WEDNESDAY NIGHT LEAGUE FIXTURES AND RESULTS ARE BELOW TUESDAYS FIXTURES AND RESULTS


BICESTER AND DISTRICT INDOOR AUNT SALLY LEAGUE








TUESDAY LEAGUE FIXTURES 2019









A Barley Mow
E Butchers Arms

B Bull Inn C
F Bull Inn B

C Red Cow
G Ex Services

D Bull Inn A
H Mr & Mrs Fits










15-Oct 22-Oct 29-Oct 05-Nov
Setting up F and E B and G H and B C and G

Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2
7.45 F v E D v G B v G A v F H v B A v C C v G H v F
8.20 C v H B v A C v D H v E G v F E v D D v A B v E
8.55 F v D E v G B v F G v A (KO CUP) (KO CUP) C v F G v H
9.30 C v B H v A C v E D v H (KO CUP) (KO CUP) A v E B v D










12-Nov 19-Nov 26-Nov 03-Dec
Setting up D and F H and D B and F E and A

Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2
7.45 D v F G v E H v D E v C Pairs Competition E v A D v B
8.20 A v H B v C A v G F v B H v G F v C
8.55 G v D E v F E v H D v C E v B A v D
9.30 A v B H v C F v A G v B F v H G v C










10-Dec 17-Dec 07-Jan 14-Jan
Setting up C and A F and E H and A C and D

Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2
7.45 C v A B v H F v E D v G Triples Competition C v D H v E
8.20 D v E F v G C v H B v A B v G A v F
8.55 (KO CUP SEMIS) F v D E v G C v E D v H
9.30 C v B H v A B v F G v A










21-Jan 28-Jan 04-Feb 11-Feb
Setting up C and G H and A C and G B and D

Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2
7.45 C v G H v F H v A C v B Singles Competition B v D A v E
8.20 D v A B v E E v G F v D G v H C v F
8.55 C v F G v H C v A B v H B v E D v A
9.30 A v E B v D D v E F v G H v F C v G










18-Feb 25-Feb 03-Mar 10-Mar
Setting up H and B D and E G and A


Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2
7.45 H v B A v C The 2.5 Pairs G v A B v F Singles, Pairs,
8.20 G v F E v D D v H C v E Triples & KO Cup Finals
8.55 B v A C v H Knockout A v F B v G Presentation &
9.30 D v G F v E H v E C v D Buffet

LEAGUE TABLES - 3 DEC









PLAYED WON DRAWN LOST DOLLS POINTS AVE
Red Cow 13 30 5 4 431 65 11.05
Bull Inn A 13 28 5 6 415 61 10.64
Mr&Mrs Fits 13 21 3 15 354 45 9.08
Butchers Arms 13 20 1 18 305 41 7.82
Barley Mow 13 17 1 21 265 35 6.79
Bull Inn B 13 13 3 23 300 29 7.69
Ex Services 13 10 2 27 224 22 5.89
Bull Inn C 13 6 2 31 204 14 5.51

BICESTER INDOOR AUNT SALLY LEAGUE








INDIVIDUAL SCORES - TUESDAYS
(as at 3 Dec)









Name Team Games Legs Dolls Ave Sixes
1 Karl Budd Mr&Mrs Fits 13 39 128 9.85 3
2 Nigel King Bull Inn A 13 39 105 8.08 1
3 Ian Cantwell Red Cow 13 39 101 7.77
4 Roger Herbert Red Cow 13 39 100 7.69
5 Dave Gardner Bull Inn A 13 39 99 7.62 1
6 Billy Atwell Mr&Mrs Fits 13 39 98 7.54
7 Steve Golder Red Cow 12 36 94 7.83
8 James Bateman Bull Inn A 12 36 86 7.17
9 John Plested Butchers Arms 13 39 76 5.85
10 Nick Cherry Red Cow 13 39 72 5.54
11 Phil Allen Bull Inn B 10 30 68 6.80
12 Shaun Wickens Butchers Arms 12 36 66 5.50
13 John Rayner Bull Inn B 12 36 61 5.08
14 James Kirkland Barley Mow 8 24 55 6.88
15 Derek Richards Bull Inn B 10 30 52 5.20
16 Clive Sewart Butchers Arms 13 39 52 4.00
17 Dave Medhurst Barley Mow 11 33 51 4.64
18 Kevin Gardner Bull Inn A 11 33 49 4.45
19 Clare Walker Mr&Mrs Fits 11 33 49 4.45
20 John Clutterbuck Red Cow 11 33 49 4.45
21 Rick Gumbert Ex Services 10 30 48 4.80
22 Sophie Thomson Bull Inn C 10 30 47 4.70
23 Colin Baldwin Bull Inn A 11 33 44 4.00
24 Brian Loverock Ex Services 11 33 42 3.82
25 Chris Ashton Bull Inn C 11 33 41 3.73
26 Steve Webb Barley Mow 11 33 40 3.64
27 Dave Jeacock Bull Inn C 9 27 38 4.22
28 Terry Gooch Butchers Arms 11 33 38 3.45
29 Nick Whitburn Bull Inn C 7 21 37 5.29
30 Ky Maciejewski Butchers Arms 7 21 37 5.29
31 Bill Foley Ex Services 6 18 36 6.00
32 Tony Sullivan Ex Services 10 30 35 3.50
33 Terry Smith Bull Inn B 6 18 32 5.33
34 Andy Thomas Butchers Arms 5 15 29 5.80
35 Keith Lennard Ex Services 6 18 28 4.67
36 Simon Cooper Barley Mow 7 21 28 4.00
37 Cindy Reynolds Mr&Mrs Fits 11 33 25 2.27
38 Eric Prior Ex Services 8 24 23 2.88
39 Dave Behan Bull Inn A 3 9 22 7.33
40 Mark Hiles Barley Mow 5 15 21 4.20
41 Emma Johnson Bull Inn C 11 33 21 1.91
42 John Smith Bull Inn B 6 18 20 3.33
43 Terry Hawkins Barley Mow 2 6 19 9.50
44 Andy Poppitt Mr&Mrs Fits 3 9 18 6.00
45 Liam Fisher Red Cow 2 6 17 8.50
46 Andy Draper Barley Mow 8 24 17 2.13
47 Chris Mack Bull Inn B 3 9 16 5.33
48 Tom Bates Ex Services 8 24 15 1.88
49 Wayne Walker Mr&Mrs Fits 4 12 14 3.50
50 Richard Slatter Barley Mow 5 15 14 2.80
51 Andy Massey Bull Inn B 6 18 14 2.33
52 Marina Atwell Mr&Mrs Fits 7 21 13 1.86
53 Jeff Ball Bull Inn C 2 6 12 6.00
54 Michael Chapman Bull Inn B 3 9 11 3.67
55 Paul Sawyer Barley Mow 2 6 10 5.00
56 Dave Leopold Bull Inn A 2 6 10 5.00
57 Daniel Morris Barley Mow 3 9 10 3.33
58 Claire Reynolds Mr&Mrs Fits 2 6 8 4.00
59 Jim Harris Bull Inn C 2 6 8 4.00
60 Mike Hopkins Butchers Arms 4 12 7 1.75
61 Tyler Andrews Bull Inn B 1 3 5 5.00
62 Trish Jones Bull Inn C 2 6 0 0.00
63 Ken Siret Ex Services 4 12 0 0.00
64 Alvin Knowles Barley Mow
0


65 Josh Hiles Barley Mow
0


66 Michael Coyle Barley Mow
0


67 Mike Batts Barley Mow
0


68 Scott Millington Barley Mow
0


69 Paul Grant Bull Inn A
0



BICESTER INDOOR AUNT SALLY LEAGUE













3rd December 2019













Butchers Arms v Barley Mow
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
John Plested 1 2 1 4
Steve Webb 2 1 2 5
Shaun Wickens 2 2 2 6
Andy Draper 0 0 0 0
Andy Thomas 1 2 1 4
Dave Medhurst 1 2 1 4
Clive Sewart 3 3 0 6
Mark Hiles 1 1 1 3
Terry Gooch 2 1 2 5
James Kirkland 3 1 2 6
POINTS 5 9 10 6 25
POINTS 1 7 5 6 18













Bull Inn A v Bull Inn C
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Nigel King 1 4 6 11
Jeff Ball 2 3 3 8
Dave Leopold 1 1 3 5
Emma Johnson 1 0 0 1
Colin Baldwin 2 1 1 4
Sophie Thomson 1 0 3 4
James Bateman 4 1 3 8
Jim Harris 0 0 1 1
Dave Gardner 2 2 4 8
Chris Ashton 0 2 1 3
POINTS 6 10 9 17 36
POINTS 0 4 5 8 17













Mr&Mrs Fits v Ex Services
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Karl Budd 4 3 3 10
Tony Sullivan 1 2 0 3
Marina Atwell 2 2 0 4
Tom Bates 0 0 1 1
Wayne Walker 1 1 1 3
Eric Prior 1 1 1 3
Clare Walker 2 0 1 3
Brian Loverock 1 0 1 2
Billy Atwell 2 2 4 8
Rick Gumbert 1 0 0 1
POINTS 6 11 8 9 28
POINTS 0 4 3 3 10













Bull Inn B v Red Cow
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
John Rayner 1 2 1 4
Ian Cantwell 2 2 3 7
Andy Massey 0 0 0 0
Liam Fisher 2 2 3 7
Chris Mack 2 1 1 4
Nick Cherry 0 1 3 4
Derek Richards 3 1 2 6
Roger Herbert 1 2 2 5
Phil Allen 1 1 1 3
Steve Golder 4 1 3 8
POINTS 0 7 5 5 17
POINTS 6 9 8 14 31













Barley Mow
Bull Inn A
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Steve Webb 2 2 0 4
Nigel King 2 2 3 7
Andy Draper 1 0 0 1
Dave Leopold 2 2 1 5
Dave Medhurst 3 2 3 8
Colin Baldwin 0 2 2 4
Mark Hiles 4 1 0 5
James Bateman 2 4 0 6
James Kirkland 3 3 2 8
Dave Gardner 3 4 2 9
POINTS 2 13 8 5 26
POINTS 4 9 14 8 31













Butchers Arms
Bull Inn C
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Terry Gooch 1 1 1 3
Jeff Ball 1 3 0 4
Clive Sewart 1 0 0 1
Emma Johnson 0 1 0 1
Andy Thomas 3 1 4 8
Sophie Thomson 2 2 2 6
Shaun Wickens 2 1 0 3
Jim Harris 1 2 4 7
John Plested 3 3 2 8
Chris Ashton 2 0 3 5
POINTS 2 10 6 7 23
POINTS 4 6 8 9 23













Bull Inn B
Mr&Mrs Fits
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
John Rayner 1 1 2 4
Karl Budd 4 5 1 10
Terry Smith 0 1 3 4
Marina Atwell 0 2 1 3
Tyler Andrews 2 2 1 5
Wayne Walker 4 1 2 7
Chris Mack 1 3 1 5
Clare Walker 2 1 1 4
Derek Richards 2 2 2 6
Billy Atwell 3 3 4 10
POINTS 1 6 9 9 24
POINTS 5 13 12 9 34













Ex Services
Red Cow
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Tony Sullivan 2 0 0 2
Ian Cantwell 2 2 3 7
Tom Bates 0 2 2 4
John Clutterbuck 1 0 2 3
Eric Prior 0 1 3 4
Nick Cherry 2 3 2 7
Brian Loverock 0 2 1 3
Roger Herbert 3 2 4 9
Rick Gumbert 0 0 3 3
Steve Golder 1 2 1 4
POINTS 0 2 5 9 16
POINTS 6 9 9 12 30


BICESTER INDOOR AUNT SALLY LEAGUE













19th November 2019













Mr&Mrs Fits v Bull Inn A
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Karl Budd 1 4 6 11
Nigel King 2 3 3 8
Andy Poppitt 1 4 0 5
Kev Gardner 0 1 3 4
Cindy Reynolds 0 1 2 3
Dave Behan 2 4 3 9
Claire Reynolds 1 1 0 2
James Bateman 5 2 5 12
Billy Atwell 3 2 1 6
Dave Gardner 5 6 2 13
POINTS 0 6 12 9 27
POINTS 6 14 16 16 46













Butchers Arms v Red Cow
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Terry Gooch 0 0 1 1
Ian Cantwell 3 5 4 12
Clive Sewart 1 1 4 6
John Clutterbuck 1 1 0 2
Shaun Wickens 1 1 2 4
Steve Golder 2 4 5 11
Ky Maciejewski 2 2 1 5
Roger Herbert 3 5 3 11
John Plested 1 1 4 6
Nick Cherry 2 4 4 10
POINTS 0 5 5 12 22
POINTS 6 11 19 16 46













Barley Mow v Ex Services
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Steve Webb 0 3 1 4
Tony Sullivan 1 2 1 4
Andy Draper 0 1 0 1
Ken Siret 0 0 0 0
Dave Medhurst 2 3 2 7
Eric Prior 0 2 2 4
Simon Cooper 1 1 2 4
Brian Loverock 1 3 3 7
James Kirkland 3 2 2 7
Rick Gumbert 3 1 2 6
POINTS 4 6 10 7 23
POINTS 2 5 8 8 21













Bull Inn B v Bull Inn C
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Terry Smith 0 2 1 3




0
Andy Massey 1 0 0 1
Couldn't raise


0
John Rayner 2 4 2 8
a team


0
John Smith 3 1 2 6




0
Derek Richards 1 3 0 4




0
POINTS 6 7 10 5 22
POINTS 0 0 0 0 0













Butchers Arms
Mr&Mrs Fits
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Terry Gooch 3 2 3 8
Karl Budd 4 2 2 8
Clive Sewart 1 3 3 7
Andy Poppitt 2 0 3 5
Shaun Wickens 1 2 2 5
Cindy Reynolds 1 0 1 2
Ky Maciejewski 1 1 2 4
Claire Reynolds 2 2 2 6
John Plested 4 2 2 8
Billy Atwell 2 2 2 6
POINTS 4 10 10 12 32
POINTS 2 11 6 10 27













Bull Inn A
Red Cow
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Nigel King 2 1 2 5
Ian Cantwell 3 2 4 9
Kev Gardner 0 2 2 4
John Clutterbuck 2 0 2 4
Dave Behan 1 1 1 3
Nick Cherry 1 1 1 3
James Bateman 1 2 3 6
Roger Herbert 3 3 0 6
Dave Gardner 1 4 0 5
Steve Golder 5 1 4 10
POINTS 2 5 10 8 23
POINTS 4 14 7 11 32













Bull Inn B
Barley Mow
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Terry Smith 1 1 2 4
Steve Webb 1 3 0 4
Andy Massey 1 0 2 3
Andy Draper 0 1 0 1
John Rayner 1 3 1 5
Dave Medhurst 1 1 0 2
John Smith 2 1 2 5
Simon Cooper 2 3 2 7
Derek Richards 1 2 0 3
James Kirkland 3 2 1 6
POINTS 2 6 7 7 20
POINTS 4 7 10 3 20













Ex Services
Bull Inn C
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Tony Sullivan


0




0
Ken Siret


0
Couldn't raise


0
Eric Prior


0
a team


0
Brian Loverock


0




0
Rick Gumbert


0




0
POINTS 6 0 0 0 0
POINTS 0 0 0 0 0

BICESTER INDOOR AUNT SALLY LEAGUE













12th November 2019













Bull Inn A v Bull Inn B
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Nigel King 3 3 5 11
John Smith 1 1 2 4
Kev Gardner 2 1 2 5
John Rayner 2 2 2 6
Colin Baldwin 2 1 2 5
Andy Massey 0 0 2 2
James Bateman 2 3 3 8
Derek Richards 2 2 2 6
Dave Gardner 3 0 3 6
Phil Allen 2 3 4 9
POINTS 5 12 8 15 35
POINTS 1 7 8 12 27













Ex Services v Butchers Arms
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Eric Prior 2 0 0 2
Terry Gooch 0 1 1 2
Tom Bates 0 1 2 3
Clive Sewart 1 2 1 4
Brian Loverock 2 2 0 4
Shaun Wickens 3 1 4 8
Rick Gumbert 4 3 3 10
Ky Maciejewski 5 1 1 7
Tony Sullivan 0 2 2 4
John Plested 0 1 4 5
POINTS 2 8 8 7 23
POINTS 4 9 6 11 26













Barley Mow v Mr&Mrs Fits
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Steve Webb 1 1 0 2
Karl Budd 5 5 6 16
Dave Medhurst 3 1 2 6
Andy Poppitt 1 2 2 5
James Kirkland 3 3 2 8
Cindy Reynolds 2 1 3 6
Mark Hiles 3 1 2 6
Clare Walker 1 1 1 3

0 0 0 0
Billy Atwell 2 4 2 8
POINTS 0 10 6 6 22
POINTS 6 11 13 14 38













Bull Inn C v Red Cow
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Dave Jeacock 2 2 3 7
Ian Cantwell 1 1 2 4
Emma Johnson 0 2 0 2
John Clutterbuck 3 1 2 6
Sophie Thomson 3 3 2 8
Steve Golder 2 5 2 9
Chris Ashton 2 0 2 4
Roger Herbert 2 2 2 6
Nick Whitburn 2 2 2 6
Nick Cherry 3 2 1 6
POINTS 1 9 9 9 27
POINTS 5 11 11 9 31













Ex Services
Bull Inn A
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Eric Prior 1 1 1 3
Nigel King 1 4 3 8
Tom Bates 1 1 2 4
Kev Gardner 1 2 1 4
Brian Loverock 1 1 2 4
Colin Baldwin 1 2 1 4
Rick Gumbert 3 4 1 8
James Bateman 2 2 3 7
Tony Sullivan 1 2 2 5
Dave Gardner 2 5 2 9
POINTS 1 7 9 8 24
POINTS 5 7 15 10 32













Butchers Arms
Bull Inn B
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Terry Gooch 1 0 2 3
Terry Smith 2 1 2 5
Clive Sewart 1 1 2 4
John Rayner 2 2 0 4
Shaun Wickens 4 3 2 9
Chris Mack 2 3 2 7
Ky Maciejewski 1 1 1 3
Derek Richards 0 2 1 3
John Plested 1 1 3 5
Phil Allen 1 4 1 6
POINTS 4 8 6 10 24
POINTS 2 7 12 6 25













Barley Mow
Bull Inn C
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Steve Webb 1 0 2 3
Dave Jeacock 1 2 0 3
Dave Medhurst 0 1 0 1
Emma Johnson 0 0 2 2
James Kirkland 2 1 3 6
Sophie Thomson 2 1 2 5
Mark Hiles 1 0 2 3
Chris Ashton 1 1 1 3

0 0 0 0
Nick Whitburn 3 1 0 4
POINTS 2 4 2 7 13
POINTS 4 7 5 5 17













Mr&Mrs Fits
Red Cow
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Karl Budd 2 2 4 8
Ian Cantwell 1 1 2 4
Andy Poppitt 2 0 1 3
John Clutterbuck 3 2 0 3
Cindy Reynolds 0 2 3 5
Steve Golder 0 4 1 5
Clare Walker 2 1 2 5
Roger Herbert 4 3 3 10
Billy Atwell 3 4 1 8
Nick Cherry 3 2 2 7
POINTS 1 9 9 11 29
POINTS 5 11 12 8 29


BICESTER INDOOR AUNT SALLY LEAGUE













5th November 2019













Red Cow v Ex Services
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Ian Cantwell 3 4 3 10
Keith Lennard 3 1 0 4
John Clutterbuck 3 2 2 7
Tom Bates 1 0 0 1
Steve Golder 2 2 2 6
Bill Foley 2 3 4 9
Roger Herbert 1 2 1 4
Brian Loverock 3 3 0 6
Nick Cherry 2 2 0 4
Tony Sullivan 2 0 2 4
POINTS 5 11 12 8 31
POINTS 1 11 7 6 24













Mr&Mrs Fits v Bull Inn B
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Karl Budd 3 5 2 10
John Smith 1 2 0 3
Wayne Walker 0 1 2 3
Andy Massey 0 2 0 2
Cindy Reynolds 1 0 0 1
Derek Richards 5 2 3 10
Clare Walker 4 0 2 6
Phil Allen 2 3 2 7
Billy Atwell 0 3 2 5
John Rayner 1 1 2 4
POINTS 2 8 9 8 25
POINTS 4 9 10 7 26













Bull Inn A v Barley Mow
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Nigel King 4 2 3 9
Steve Webb 1 0 0 1
Kev Gardner 2 1 2 5
Andy Draper 1 1 1 3
Colin Baldwin 2 1 1 4
Daniel Morris 0 2 2 4
James Bateman 1 2 4 7
Simon Cooper 3 1 0 4
Dave Gardner 5 2 4 11
Paul Sawyer 2 0 1 3
POINTS 6 14 8 14 36
POINTS 0 7 4 4 15













Bull Inn C v Butchers Arms
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Dave Jeacock 0 1 2 3
Terry Gooch 1 0 2 3
Emma Johnson 0 1 0 1
Clive Stewart 0 2 2 4
Sophie Thomson 0 3 1 4
Shaun Wickens 2 2 2 6
Chris Ashton 2 1 1 4
Ky Maciejewski 2 1 2 5
Nick Whitburn 0 1 3 4
John Plested 2 3 1 6
POINTS 0 2 7 7 16
POINTS 6 7 8 9 24













Red Cow
Bull Inn B
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Ian Cantwell 5 5 1 11
Terry Smith 0 1 2 3
John Clutterbuck 3 0 1 4
John Rayner 2 1 3 6
Steve Golder 2 3 2 7
Andy Massey 1 2 2 5
Roger Herbert 5 2 3 10
Derek Richards 2 2 1 5
Nick Cherry 0 1 2 3
Phil Allen 3 2 3 8
POINTS 4 15 11 9 35
POINTS 2 8 8 11 27













Ex Services
Mr&Mrs Fits
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Keith Lennard 1 3 3 7
Karl Budd 3 2 2 7
Ken Siret 0 0 0 0
Cindy Reynolds 0 1 0 1
Bill Foley 2 3 1 6
Wayne Walker 1 0 0 1
Brian Loverock 0 1 0 1
Clare Walker 0 2 1 3
Rick Gumbert 1 0 1 2
Billy Atwell 1 4 3 8
POINTS 0 4 7 5 16
POINTS 6 5 9 6 20













Barley Mow
Butchers Arms
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Steve Webb 1 3 1 5
Terry Gooch 0 1 2 3
Andy Draper 0 0 0 0
Clive Stewart 5 1 2 8
Daniel Morris 1 1 0 2
Shaun Wickens 3 0 1 4
Simon Cooper 1 2 2 5
Ky Maciejewski 3 3 1 7
Paul Sawyer 3 2 2 7
John Plested 1 2 2 5
POINTS 2 6 8 5 19
POINTS 4 12 7 8 27













Bull Inn C
Bull Inn A
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Dave Jeacock 3 0 0 3
Nigel King 3 2 3 8
Emma Johnson 2 1 2 5
Kev Gardner 2 1 3 6
Chris Ashton 1 0 2 3
Colin Baldwin 1 0 0 1
Sophie Thomson 1 1 4 6
James Bateman 2 1 2 5
Nick Whitburn 3 2 0 5
Dave Gardner 2 2 2 6
POINTS 1 10 4 8 22
POINTS 5 10 6 10 26


BICESTER INDOOR AUNT SALLY LEAGUE













29th October 2019













Mr&Mrs Fits v Bull Inn C
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Karl Budd 4 2 5 11
Dave Jeacock 1 2 1 4
Cindy Reynolds 0 1 0 1
Nick Whitburn 3 2 3 8
Marina Atwell 0 1 1 2
Emma Johnson 0 1 1 2
Clare Walker 4 2 4 10
Chris Ashton 0 1 2 3
Billy Atwell 1 4 5 10




0
POINTS 6 9 10 15 34
POINTS 0 4 6 7 17













Barley Mow v Red Cow
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Steve Webb 3 1 1 5
Ian Cantwell 3 2 0 5
Dave Medhurst 2 1 0 3
John Clutterbuck 4 1 3 8
Simon Cooper 2 3 1 6
Steve Golder 3 2 3 8
Daniel Morris 1 3 0 4
Roger Herbert 4 2 0 6
Richard Slatter 3 1 1 5
Nick Cherry 0 3 1 4
POINTS 0 11 9 3 23
POINTS 6 14 10 7 31













Ex Services v Bull Inn B
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Keith Lennard 0 3 2 5
John Rayner 1 3 1 5
Tom Bates 0 0 0 0
Andy Massey 0 3 1 4
Eric Prior 2 1 1 4
Derek Richards 1 1 1 3
Brian Loverock 0 0 1 1
Michael Chapman 2 2 1 5
Tony Sullivan 0 1 0 1
Phil Allen 3 3 4 10
POINTS 0 2 5 4 11
POINTS 6 7 12 8 27













Butchers Arms v Bull Inn A
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Terry Gooch 0 1 1 2
Nigel King 2 1 1 4
Clive Stewart 0 1 0 1
Kev Gardner 3 0 2 5
Andy Thomas 1 1 0 2
Colin Baldwin 1 1 0 2
Ky Maciejewski 1 3 2 6
Dave Behan 3 4 3 10
John Plested 2 1 1 4
Dave Gardner 2 4 1 7
POINTS 0 4 7 4 15
POINTS 6 11 10 7 28





























KNOCKOUT CUP RESULTS



















Butchers Arms bt Barley Mow






Bull Inn A bt Mr&Mrs Fits






Red Cow bt Ex Services






Bull Inn B bt Bull Inn C




BICESTER INDOOR AUNT SALLY LEAGUE













22nd October 2019













Bull Inn C v Ex Services
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Dave Jeacock 2 2 1 5
Keith Lennard 1 2 2 5
Emma Johnson 0 0 0 0
Bill Foley 4 1 4 9
Chris Ashton 0 1 1 2
Brian Loverock 1 2 1 4
Sophie Thomson 2 1 1 4
Rick Gumbert 1 3 1 5
Nick Whitburn 2 2 1 5
Tony Sullivan 3 1 1 5
POINTS 0 6 6 4 16
POINTS 6 10 9 9 28













Barley Mow v Bull Inn B
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Simon Cooper 0 0 1 1
John Rayner 0 0 3 3
Andy Draper 2 3 1 6
John Smith 0 1 0 1
Dave Medhurst 2 2 1 5
Derek Richards 0 3 3 6
Richard Slatter 0 0 1 1
Michael Chapman 1 1 2 4
Terry Hawkins 5 2 5 12
Phil Allen 3 1 0 4
POINTS 6 9 7 9 25
POINTS 0 4 6 8 18













Red Cow v Bull Inn A
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Liam Fisher 2 5 3 10
Nigel King 2 4 2 8
Ian Cantwell 3 2 4 9
Kev Gardner 1 1 2 4
Steve Golder 3 3 4 10
Colin Baldwin 3 1 3 7
Roger Herbert 5 4 1 10
James Bateman 3 1 1 5
Nick Cherry 0 5 3 8
Dave Gardner 4 0 2 6
POINTS 5 13 19 15 47
POINTS 1 13 7 10 30













Mr&Mrs Fits v Butchers Arms
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Karl Budd 2 5 6 13
Mike Hopkins 0 0 0 0
Cindy Reynolds 3 0 0 3
Terry Gooch 1 1 1 3
Marina Atwell 1 0 0 1
Clive Stewart 1 0 0 1
Clare Walker 2 2 1 5
Shaun Wickens 1 1 0 2
Billy Atwell 2 3 3 8
John Plested 2 2 3 7
POINTS 6 10 10 10 30
POINTS 0 5 4 4 13













Bull Inn C v Bull Inn B
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Dave Jeacock 3 2 1 6
Terry Smith 1 2 5 8
Emma Johnson 1 0 0 1
Michael Chapman 1 0 1 2
Sophie Thomson 1 1 0 2
Derek Richards 2 3 2 7
Chris Ashton 0 3 2 5
John Rayner 2 0 2 4
Nick Whitburn 1 3 1 5
Phil Allen 1 2 3 6
POINTS 2 6 9 4 19
POINTS 4 7 7 13 27













Ex Services v Barley Mow
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Tom Bates 0 1 0 1
Simon Cooper 0 1 0 1
Bill Foley 0 4 0 4
Andy Draper 2 1 0 3
Ken Siret 0 0 0 0
Dave Medhurst 0 2 1 3
Rick Gumbert 1 1 1 3
Richard Slatter 1 0 1 2
Tony Sullivan 2 2 0 4
Terry Hawkins 4 2 1 7
POINTS 2 3 8 1 12
POINTS 4 7 6 3 16













Red Cow v Butchers Arms
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Ian Cantwell 2 2 4 8
Terry Gooch 2 1 2 5
John Clutterbuck 1 2 2 5
Mike Hopkins 0 1 0 1
Steve Golder 5 4 4 13
Clive Stewart 0 2 0 2
Roger Herbert 2 2 4 8
Shaun Wickens 4 0 2 6
Nick Cherry 1 2 1 4
John Plested 2 1 3 6
POINTS 6 11 12 15 38
POINTS 0 8 5 7 20













Bull Inn A v Mr&Mrs Fits
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Nigel King 2 3 3 8
Karl Budd 3 3 3 9
Kev Gardner 0 1 2 3
Cindy Reynolds 0 1 0 1
Colin Baldwin 1 1 2 4
Marina Atwell 0 0 0 0
James Bateman 3 3 2 8
Clare Walker 1 1 3 5
Dave Gardner 2 2 2 6
Billy Atwell 2 3 3 8
POINTS 6 8 10 11 29
POINTS 0 6 8 9 23


BICESTER INDOOR AUNT SALLY LEAGUE













15th October 2019













Bull Inn B v Butchers Arms
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
John Smith 0 1 1 2
Clive Walker 2 3 1 6
John Raynor 3 1 2 6
Mike 1 0 0 1
Phil Allen 3 2 1 6
Andy Thomas 2 3 3 8




0
Shaun Wickens 1 1 4 6




0
John Plested 2 2 2 6
POINTS 0 6 4 4 14
POINTS 6 8 9 10 27













Bull Inn A v Ex Services
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Nigel King 2 1 2 5
Keith Lennard 2 2 3 7
Kevin Gardner 1 2 1 4
Bill Foley 2 1 0 3
Colin Baldwin 1 2 2 5
Brian Loverock 2 2 2 6
James Bateman 2 1 4 7
Rick Gumbert 2 1 2 5
Dave Gardner 1 2 3 6
Tony Sullivan 1 1 1 3
POINTS 4 7 8 12 27
POINTS 2 9 7 8 24













Red Cow v Mr&Mrs Fits
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
John Clutterbuck 1 1 1 3
Karl Budd 4 2 2 8
Ian Cantwell 1 4 2 7
Cindy Reynolds 0 0 0 0
Roger Herbert 1 4 1 6
Marina Atwell 2 0 0 2
Nick Cherry 3 3 1 7
Clare Walker 2 1 0 3




0
Billy Atwell 4 1 3 8
POINTS 3 6 12 5 23
POINTS 3 12 4 5 21













Bull Inn C v Barley Mow
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Trish Jones 0 0 0 0
Steve Webb 2 1 0 3
Chris Ashton 1 1 0 2
Andy Draper 0 1 1 2
Sophie Thomson 0 2 0 2
Richard Slatter 1 1 2 4
Emma Johnson 0 0 1 1
Dave Medhurst 4 1 1 6
Dave Jeacock 1 2 0 3
James Kirkland 3 2 1 6
POINTS 0 2 5 1 8
POINTS 6 10 6 5 21













Bull Inn B v Bull Inn A
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Terry Smith 2 1 4 7
Nigel King 4 4 5 13
John Raynor 2 3 2 7
Kevin Gardner 2 0 3 5
John Smith 1 2 1 4
Colin Baldwin 1 1 2 4
Eric Prior 2 1 0 3
James Bateman 2 3 2 7
Phil Allen 3 4 2 9
Dave Gardner 1 5 1 7
POINTS 1 10 11 9 30
POINTS 5 10 13 13 36













Butchers Arms v Ex Services
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Clive Walker 1 1 0 2
Ken Siret 0 0 0 0
Mike 3 1 1 5
Tom Bates 0 1 0 1
Andy Thomas 2 2 3 7
Bill Foley 2 1 2 5
Shaun Wickens 2 1 4 7
Brian Loverock 1 2 1 4
John Plested 1 4 1 6
Rick Gumbert 1 2 2 5
POINTS 6 9 9 9 27
POINTS 0 4 6 5 15













Red Cow v Bull Inn C
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
John Clutterbuck 0 1 1 2
Trish Jones 0 0 0 0
Ian Cantwell 3 3 2 8
Emma Johnson 0 4 1 5
Steve Golder 0 1 2 3
Chris Ashton 0 4 3 7
Roger Herbert 3 2 4 9
Sophie Thomson 3 2 1 6
Nick Cherry
1 2 2 5
Dave Jeacock 2 1 1 4
POINTS 4 7 9 11 27
POINTS 2 5 11 6 22













Mr&Mrs Fits v Barley Mow
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Karl Budd 2 2 3 7
Steve Webb 2 1 1 4
Cindy Reynolds 0 2 0 2
Dave Medhurst 2 3 1 6
Marina Atwell 0 0 1 1
Richard Slatter 0 2 0 2
Clare Walker 0 0 2 2
Mark Hiles 1 1 2 4
Billy Atwell 1 2 2 5
James Kirkland 4 1 3 8
POINTS 2 3 6 8 17
POINTS 4 9 8 7 24














BICESTER AND DISTRICT INDOOR AUNT SALLY LEAGUE








WEDNESDAY LEAGUE FIXTURES 2019









A Shakespeare
E The Bell

B Crown
F Unwanted

C Ashton Club
G White Horse

D Misfits
H Ex Services










16-Oct 23-Oct 30-Oct 06-Nov

Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2
7.45 F v E D v G C v D H v E H v B A v C C v G H v F
8.20 C v H B v A B v G A v F G v F E v D D v A B v E
8.55 F v D E v G C v E D v H (KO CUP) (KO CUP) C v F G v H
9.30 C v B H v A B v F G v A (KO CUP) (KO CUP) A v E B v D










13-Nov 20-Nov 27-Nov 04-Dec

Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2
7.45 D v F G v E H v D E v C Pairs Competition E v A D v B
8.20 A v H B v C A v G F v B H v G F v C
8.55 G v D E v F E v H D v C E v B A v D
9.30 A v B H v C F v A G v B F v H G v C










11-Dec 18-Dec 08-Jan 15-Jan

Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2
7.45 C v A B v H F v E D v G Triples Competition C v D H v E
8.20 D v E F v G C v H B v A B v G A v F
8.55 (KO CUP SEMIS) F v D E v G C v E D v H
9.30 C v B H v A B v F G v A










22-Jan 29-Jan 05-Feb 12-Feb

Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2
7.45 C v G H v F H v A