BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE
Sponsored by Clear Vision Financial Services

RESULTS - 11TH MAY 2022





















PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts





















Shakespeare A (Div One) 0 v 5 Shakespeare B (Prem)
1 Shakespeare B 3 15 0 280 15
16 12 9 9 13


16 20 15 24 22
2 Launton Arms A 3 10 5 206 10
Bell A (Div One) 2 v 3 Tiddington CC (Prem)
3 Crown CoO A 3 7 8 216 7
13 11 14 11 13


8 13 14 22 14
4 Tiddington CC 3 6 9 223 6
Rose & Crown (Div One) 0 v 5 Launton Arms A (Prem)







13 13 13 11 14


14 17 15 12 18
1 Shakespeare A 3 9 6 213 9
Crown (CoO A (Prem) 3 v 2 Pheasant Inn (Div One)
2 Pheasant Inn 3 7 8 195 7
16 17 14 14 21


10 13 14 18 9
3 Bell A 3 6 9 190 6














4 Rose & Crown 3 0 15 173 0










































DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts





















White Horse 1 v 4 Barley Mow
1 Red Cow 3 11 4 173 11
10 9 12 7 9


12 8 13 7 12
2 Nut Tree 3 11 4 165 11
Red Cow 5 v 0 The Lion
3 Ashton Club 3 10 5 95 10
15 14 10 12 12


6 11 9 8 10
4 White Horse 3 9 6 157 9
Nut Tree 5 v 0 Brill S&SC B
5 Barley Mow 3 6 9 133 6
11 9 13 10 12


5 7 7 7 10
6 Bull Inn A 3 6 9 84 6
Ashton Club 5 v 0 Bull Inn A
7 The Lion 3 4 11 94 4
13 11 12 11 12


3 10 10 9 11
8 Brill S&SC B 3 3 12 91 3










































DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts





















Highfield SC 4 v 1 Fox Souldern
1 Launton S&S 3 12 3 158 12
12 12 11 13 13


4 7 13 8 8
2 Crown CoO B 3 9 6 159 9
Butchers Arms 2 v 3 Crown CoO B
3 Fox Souldern 3 9 6 145 9
7 7 4 12 14


8 5 10 14 10
4 Highfield SC 3 7 8 149 7
Brill S&SC A 2 v 3 Chandos Arms
5 Brill S&SC A 3 7 8 137 7
8 14 15 8 8


12 8 6 10 10
6 Chandos Arms 3 7 8 122 7
Launton S&S 5 v 0 Crown Twyford
7 Butchers Arms 3 6 9 133 6
11 14 11 11 11


7 7 10 10 11
8 Crown Twyford 3 3 12 141 3










































DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts





















Bull Inn B 4 v 1 Blacks Head
1 Ex Services 3 12 3 118 12
9 8 7 6 4


3 4 6 5 6
2 Bull Inn B 3 10 5 91 10
Marsh Gibbon VH Two 2 v 3 Bell B
3 Bell B 3 9 6 80 9
7 5 7 5 6


2 6 3 6 8
4 Chearsley Cricketers 2 7 3 103 7
Long Crendon VC 2 v 3 Chearsley Cricketers
5 Blacks Head 3 7 8 53 7
8 9 9 7 8


5 11 8 10 11
6 Long Crendon VC 3 6 9 98 6
White Hart 4 v 1 Marsh Gibbon VH One
7 Marsh Gibbon VH Two 3 6 9 96 6
6 7 7 8 8


3 4 7 6 9
8 White Hart 2 6 4 77 6
Ex Services 5 v 0 Launton S&S Divas
9 Marsh Gibbon VH One 3 5 10 87 5
10 10 8 8 7


1 3 3 2 2
10 Launton S&S Divas 3 2 13 37 2


























BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE
KNOCKOUT CUP RESULTS - 4TH MAY 2022
LEAGUE CUP
Shakespeare B 3 v 0 Rose & Crown Crown CoO A 3 v 1 White Horse
(12   11   20)       (2   10   7) (13   12   13   14)       (8   10   15   11)
The Lion 3 v 0 Tiddington CC Barley Mow 2 v 3 Nut Tree
                   
Red Cow 3 v 0 Bull Inn A Brill S&SC B 1 v 3 Bell A
(13   11   17)       (11   9   9) (11   16   12   5)       (14   13   12   19)
Pheasant Inn 0 v 3 Shakespeare A Launton Arms A 5 v 0 Ashton Club
(12   11   8)       (17   15   9) (15   14   18   16   13)       (12   10   12   5   10)
INTERMEDIATE CUP
Fox Souldern 2 v 3 Brill S&SC A Launton S&S 3 v 1 Marsh Gibbon VH One
(12   8   7   10   9)       (13   11   7   10   10) (9   5   11   7)       (9   8   7   4)
Bell B 0 v 3 Crown CoO B Ex Services   v   Blacks Head
(7   6   3)       (7   7   4)          
White Hart 3 v 1 Long Crendon VC Marsh Gibbon VH Two 2 v 3 Butchers Arms
(12   6   6   9)       (8   9   5   5) (5   7   7   10   7)       (9   7   6   11   5)
Crown Twyford 1 v 4 Highfield SC Bull Inn B 3 v 1 Chandos Arms
(1   7   6   7   9)       (9   6   10   11   11) (9   8   4   8)       (4   6   8   8)




BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE
Sponsored by Clear Vision Financial Services





















RESULTS - 27TH APRIL 2022








































PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE












Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts





















Shakespeare B (Prem)



5 v 0 Tiddington CC (Prem)




1 Shakespeare B 2 10 0 183 10
15 18 19 21 21


13 12 13 16 18
2 Launton Arms A 2 5 5 130 5
Rose & Crown (Div One)



0 v 5 Shakespeare A (Div One)




3 Crown CoO A 2 4 6 134 4
12 10 12 12 14


12 15 15 12 17
4 Tiddington CC 2 3 7 152 3
Pheasant Inn (Div One)



3 v 2 Bell A (Div One)











8 13 13 7 18


13 10 11 11 9
1 Shakespeare A 2 9 1 154 9
Crown (CoO A (Prem)



3 v 2 Launton Arms A (Prem)




2 Pheasant Inn 2 5 5 131 5
14 11 12 11 14


14 13 11 9 13
3 Bell A 2 4 6 128 4














4 Rose & Crown 2 0 10 109 0










































DIVISION TWO












Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts





















Barley Mow



1 v 4 The Lion




1 White Horse 2 8 2 110 8
10 9 6 12 7


7 11 9 14 9
2 Nut Tree 2 6 4 110 6
Nut Tree



2 v 3 White Horse




3 Red Cow 2 6 4 110 6
9 15 14 11 9


13 8 8 16 15
4 Bull Inn A 2 6 4 41 6
Bull Inn A



1 v 4 Red Cow




5 Ashton Club 2 5 5 36 5
9 8 9 9 6


20 13 9 7 8
6 The Lion 2 4 6 50 4
Ashton Club



5 v 0 Brill S&SC B




7 Brill S&SC B 2 3 7 55 3
(Brill S&SC B conceded the game)












8 Barley Mow 2 2 8 81 2










































DIVISION THREE












Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts





















Fox Souldern



4 v 1 Crown CoO B




1 Fox Souldern 2 8 2 105 8
10 12 17 8 14


6 8 16 10 11
2 Launton S&S 2 7 3 100 7
Brill S&SC A



4 v 1 Highfield SC




3 Crown CoO B 2 6 4 112 6
5 8 16 15 12


8 6 7 6 9
4 Brill S&SC A 2 5 5 84 5
Crown Twyford



3 v 2 Butchers Arms




5 Butchers Arms 2 4 6 89 4
8 8 13 14 12


13 10 8 9 11
6 Chandos Arms 2 4 6 76 4
Launton S&S



4 v 1 Chandos Arms




7 Crown Twyford 2 3 7 96 3
6 11 9 15 9


6 7 8 9 7
8 Highfield SC 2 3 7 88 3










































DIVISION FOUR












Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts





















Blacks Head



5 v 0 Launton S&S Divas




1 Ex Services 2 7 3 75 7
(Launton S&S Divas unable to raise a side)












2 Bull Inn B 2 6 4 57 6
Long Crendon VC



3 v 2 Marsh Gibbon VH Two




3 Bell B 2 6 4 55 6
7 2 8 7 8


7 8 5 7 8
4 Blacks Head 2 6 4 29 6
Bell B



3 v 2 Bull Inn B




5 Marsh Gibbon VH Two 2 4 6 66 4
4 4 4 6 8


3 6 7 3 5
6 Marsh Gibbon VH One 2 4 6 58 4
Marsh Gibbon VH One



1 v 4 Chearsley Cricketers




7 Chearsley Cricketers 1 4 1 58 4
4 3 6 13 3


15 13 9 12 9
8 Long Crendon VC 2 4 6 57 4
White Hart



2 v 3 Ex Services




9 White Hart 1 2 3 39 2
6 11 6 8 8


7 10 7 8 8
10 Launton S&S Divas 2 2 8 26 2

BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE Sponsored by Clear Vision Financial Services





















RESULTS - 20TH APRIL 2022





















PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE












Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts





















Rose & Crown (Div One)



0 v 5 Shakespeare B (Prem)




1 Shakespeare B 1 5 0 89 5
11 12 11 8 7


14 19 13 24 19
2 Tiddington CC 1 3 2 80 3
Tiddington CC (Prem)



3 v 2 Pheasant Inn (Div One)




3 Launton Arms A 1 3 2 70 3
12 14 19 18 19


11 15 18 19 9
4 Crown CoO A 1 1 4 72 1
Shakespeare A (Div One)



4 v 1 Crown CoO A (Prem)











16 15 23 14 15


14 14 16 11 17
1 Shakespeare A 1 4 1 83 4
Bell A (Div One)



2 v 3 Launton Arms A (Prem)




2 Pheasant Inn 1 2 3 72 2
12 11 11 15 15


18 12 16 11 13
3 Bell A 1 2 3 64 2














4 Rose & Crown 1 0 5 49 0










































DIVISION TWO












Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts





















Nut Tree



4 v 1 Barley Mow




1 White Horse 1 5 0 50 5
12 9 8 11 12


9 10 5 6 7
2 Bull Inn A 1 5 0 0 5
The Lion



0 v 5 Bull Inn A




3 Nut Tree 1 4 1 52 4
(Electrical fault - The Lion have forfeited the game)












4 Brill S&SC B 1 3 2 55 3
White Horse



5 v 0 Ashton Club




5 Red Cow 1 2 3 53 2
6 10 11 12 11


3 9 11 5 8
6 Barley Mow 1 1 4 37 1
Red Cow



2 v 3 Brill S&SC B




7 Ashton Club 1 0 5 36 0
7 16 12 10 8


14 9 7 12 13
8 The Lion 2 0 5 0 0










































DIVISION THREE












Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts





















Brill SSC A



1 v 4 Fox Souldern




1 Crown CoO B 1 5 0 61 5
6 6 5 9 2


8 7 10 4 5
2 Fox Souldern 1 4 1 34 4
Crown CoO B



5 v 0 Crown Twyford




3 Launton S&S 1 3 2 50 3
15 14 11 15 6


8 7 9 11 6
4 Chandos Arms 1 3 2 39 3
Highfield SC



2 v 3 Launton S&S




5 Highfield SC 1 2 3 52 2
8 11 14 9 10


11 13 8 8 10
6 Butchers Arms 1 2 3 38 2
Butchers Arms



2 v 3 Chandos Arms




7 Brill S&SC A 1 1 4 28 1
9 8 8 9 4


4 10 11 8 6
8 Crown Twyford 1 0 5 41 0










































DIVISION FOUR












Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts





















Ex Services



4 v 1 Blacks Head




1 Ex Services 1 4 1 35 4
8 8 4 4 11


7 6 4 7 5
2 Bull Inn B 1 4 1 33 4
Launton S&S Divas



2 v 3 Bell B




3 Bell B 1 3 2 29 3
4 6 4 5 7


5 4 6 7 7
4 Marsh Gibbon VH One 1 3 2 29 3
Bull Inn B



4 v 1 Long Crendon VC




5 Marsh Gibbon VH Two 1 2 3 31 2
6 7 9 7 4


6 5 4 5 5
6 Launton S&S Divas 1 2 3 26 2
Marsh Gibbon VH Two



2 v 3 Marsh Gibbon VH One




7 Blacks Head 1 1 4 29 1
2 6 9 8 6


7 8 5 2 7
8 Long Crendon VC 1 1 4 25 1
Chearsley Cricketers




v
White Hart




9 Chearsley Cricketers



0
(White Hart unable to raise a side due to Covid - being rearranged)












10 White Hart



0