BICESTER AND DISTRICT "VIRTUAL" AUNT SALLY LEAGUE

RESULTS - 12TH AUGUST 2020

















PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















White Lion 0 v 3 Bell A
1 Launton Arms A 11 21 12 568 21
12 20 12


13 24 14
2 Crown CoO A 11 16 17 614 16
Pheasant Inn 0 v 3 Tiddington CC
3 Highfield SC A 11 16 17 527 16
16 10 15


17 17 25
4 White Lion 11 15 18 567 15
Crown CoO A 2 v 1 Bull Inn A






17 26 23


19 9 22
1 Tiddington CC 11 22 11 645 22
Launton Arms A 2 v 1 Highfield SC A
2 Bell A 11 16 17 532 16
21 20 17


22 19 15
3 Bull Inn A 11 14 19 576 14










4 Pheasant Inn 11 12 21 573 12


































DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Whitmore Exiles 3 v 0 Launton Arms B
1 Ashton Club 11 21 12 443 21
15 21 15


10 9 6
2 Red Cow 11 19 14 488 19
Shakespeare 2 v 1 Red Cow
3 Launton Arms B 11 19 14 452 19
18 17 7


20 12 9
4 Shakespeare 11 18 15 468 18
White Horse 1 v 2 Ashton Club
5 Whitmore Exiles 11 17 16 444 17
14 20 9


20 18 13
6 Nut Tree 11 14 19 434 14
Nut Tree 0 v 3 Brill S&SC B
7 White Horse 11 12 21 452 12
9 10 9


14 16 10
8 Brill S&SC B 11 12 21 408 12


































DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Barley Mow 0 v 3 Prince of Wales
1 Chandos Arms 11 20 13 459 20
14 13 8


15 17 11
2 The Lion 11 20 13 451 20
Brill S&SC A 1 v 2 Butchers Arms
3 Crown Twyford 11 19 14 441 19
15 9 17


16 12 9
4 Butchers Arms 11 19 14 401 19
Chandos Arms 2 v 1 The Lion
5 Fox Souldern 11 17 16 395 17
20 9 19


14 13 9
6 Brill S&SC A 11 13 20 417 13
Fox Souldern 2 v 1 Crown Twyford
7 Prince of Wales 11 13 20 400 13
13 19 8


11 20 7
8 Barley Mow 11 11 22 374 11


































DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Chearsley Cricketers 2 v 1 Bull & Butcher A
1 Crown CoO B 11 20 13 372 20
15 5 12


6 10 5
2 Bull Inn B 11 19 14 337 19
Launton S&S 1 v 2 Plough MG A
3 White Hart 11 18 15 337 18
5 12 9


12 13 17
4 Launton S&S 11 17 16 326 17
Bull Inn B 2 v 1 Crown CoO B
5 Plough MG A 11 16 17 373 16
11 13 6


4 12 8
6 Bull & Butcher B 11 15 18 357 15
Bull & Butcher B 2 v 1 White Hart
7 Chearsley Cricketers 11 14 19 341 14
10 14 16


14 7 4
8 Bull & Butcher A 11 12 21 312 12


































DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Plough MG Casuals 2 v 1 Red Lion Finmere
1 Eight Bells 11 19 14 289 19
1 4 11


11 2 3
2 Launton Arms Divas 11 19 14 285 19
Highfield SC B 1 v 2 Safari Garden
3 Red Lion Finmere 11 19 14 279 19
5 6 13


13 13 11
4 Bell B 11 17 16 315 17
Launton Arms Divas 3 v 0 Fountain
5 Highfield SC B 11 15 18 287 15
12 11 9


5 8 4
6 Safari Garden 11 15 18 274 15
Bell B 3 v 0 Eight Bells
7 Fountain 11 14 19 300 14
14 14 13


12 10 8
8 Plough MG Casuals 11 14 19 244 14



BICESTER AND DISTRICT "VIRTUAL" AUNT SALLY LEAGUE

RESULTS - 5TH AUGUST 2020

















PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Tiddington CC 3 v 0 White Lion
1 Launton Arms A 10 19 11 510 19
25 25 18


22 21 13
2 White Lion 10 15 15 523 15
Bell A 2 v 1 Crown CoO A
3 Highfield SC A 10 15 15 481 15
18 19 11


14 14 23
4 Crown CoO A 10 14 16 548 14
Pheasant Inn 2 v 1 Highfield SC A






23 13 26


9 15 14
1 Tiddington CC 10 19 11 586 19
Bull Inn A 1 v 2 Launton Arms A
2 Bull Inn A 10 13 17 526 13
16 15 16


25 10 20
3 Bell A 10 13 17 491 13










4 Pheasant Inn 10 12 18 532 12


































DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Red Cow 2 v 1 Whitmore Exiles
1 Launton Arms B 10 19 11 426 19
10 12 15


8 17 6
2 Ashton Club 10 19 11 392 19
Launton Arms B 2 v 1 White Horse
3 Red Cow 10 18 12 447 18
8 19 17


13 11 11
4 Shakespeare 10 16 14 426 16
Shakespeare 3 v 0 Brill S&SC B
5 Nut Tree 10 14 16 406 14
21 15 15


11 7 12
6 Whitmore Exiles 10 14 16 393 14
Ashton Club 2 v 1 Nut Tree
7 White Horse 10 11 19 409 11
11 14 9


10 8 16
8 Brill S&SC B 10 9 21 368 9


































DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Butchers Arms 2 v 1 Barley Mow
1 The Lion 10 19 11 415 19
8 10 19


17 8 7
2 Chandos Arms 10 18 12 411 18
Prince of Wales 1 v 2 Chandos Arms
3 Crown Twyford 10 18 12 403 18
14 9 17


16 16 13
4 Butchers Arms 10 17 13 364 17
Brill S&SC A 3 v 0 Crown Twyford
5 Fox Souldern 10 15 15 355 15
17 10 16


9 9 12
6 Brill S&SC A 10 12 18 376 12
The Lion 2 v 1 Fox Souldern
7 Barley Mow 10 11 19 339 11
17 16 11


9 11 14
8 Prince of Wales 10 10 20 357 10


































DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Plough MG A 2 v 1 Chearsley Cricketers
1 Crown CoO B 10 19 11 348 19
9 14 16


12 5 9
2 White Hart 10 17 13 312 17
Bull & Butcher A 1 v 2 Bull Inn B
3 Bull Inn B 10 17 13 307 17
4 9 10


14 13 6
4 Launton S&S 10 16 14 300 16
Launton S&S 1 v 2 White Hart
5 Plough MG A 10 15 15 331 15
15 6 5


14 17 13
6 Bull & Butcher B 10 13 17 316 13
Crown CoO B 2 v 1 Bull & Butcher B
7 Chearsley Cricketers 10 12 18 309 12
8 14 12


12 9 5
8 Bull & Butcher A 10 11 19 291 11


































DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Safari Garden 0 v 3 Plough MG Casuals
1 Eight Bells 10 19 11 259 19
11 5 6


12 12 8
2 Red Lion Finmere 10 18 12 263 18
Red Lion Finmere 3 v 0 Launton Arms Divas
3 Launton Arms Divas 10 16 14 253 16
6 12 15


5 4 7
4 Fountain 10 14 16 283 14
Highfield SC B 1 v 2 Eight Bells
5 Bell B 10 14 16 274 14
10 15 2


13 4 8
6 Highfield SC B 10 14 16 263 14
Fountain 1 v 2 Bell B
7 Safari Garden 10 13 17 237 13
3 4 12


13 11 6
8 Plough MG Casuals 10 12 18 228 12

BICESTER AND DISTRICT "VIRTUAL" AUNT SALLY LEAGUE

RESULTS - 29TH JULY 2020

















PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















White Lion 0 v 3 Crown CoO A
1 Launton Arms A 9 17 10 455 17
12 15 19


22 25 21
2 White Lion 9 15 12 467 15
Highfield SC 1 v 2 Tiddington CC
3 Highfield SC A 9 14 13 433 14
26 19 13


21 23 17
4 Crown CoO A 9 13 14 497 13
Launton Arms A 1 v 2 Bell A






18 9 13


24 10 11
1 Tiddington CC 9 16 11 518 16
Bull Inn A 1 v 2 Pheasant Inn
2 Bull Inn A 9 12 15 479 12
14 14 25


18 19 18
3 Bell A 9 11 16 443 11










4 Pheasant Inn 9 10 17 470 10


































DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Whitmore Exiles 1 v 2 White Horse
1 Launton Arms B 9 17 10 383 17
12 8 13


20 12 8
2 Ashton Club 9 17 10 358 17
Brill S&SC B 0 v 3 Red Cow
3 Red Cow 9 16 11 410 16
14 16 8


21 21 19
4 Shakespeare 9 13 14 375 13
Nut Tree 2 v 1 Launton Arms B
5 Whitmore Exiles 9 13 14 362 13
10 21 21


17 10 7
6 Nut Tree 9 13 14 372 13
Ashton Club 2 v 1 Shakespeare
7 White Horse 9 10 17 374 10
19 7 17


6 15 16
8 Brill S&SC B 9 9 18 338 9


































DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Barley Mow 1 v 2 Chandos Arms
1 Crown Twyford 9 18 9 373 18
5 9 20


10 10 17
2 The Lion 9 17 10 371 17
Crown Twyford 1 v 2 Butchers Arms
3 Chandos Arms 9 16 11 366 16
13 6 16


15 7 8
4 Butchers Arms 9 15 12 327 15
Fox Souldern 3 v 0 Prince of Wales
5 Fox Souldern 9 14 13 321 14
15 10 11


11 7 8
6 Barley Mow 9 10 17 307 10
The Lion 3 v 0 Brill S&SC A
7 Brill S&SC A 9 9 18 333 9
12 18 19


9 8 13
8 Prince of Wales 9 9 18 317 9


































DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Chearsley Cricketers 0 v 3 Bull Inn B
1 Crown CoO B 9 17 10 314 17
6 12 7


8 16 9
2 Bull Inn B 9 15 12 274 15
White Hart 2 v 1 Plough MG A
3 Launton S&S 9 15 12 274 15
14 6 12


16 5 6
4 White Hart 9 15 12 268 15
Bull & Butcher B 1 v 2 Bull & Butcher A
5 Plough MG A 9 12 15 292 12
14 14 11


9 17 13
6 Bull & Butcher B 9 12 15 291 12
Crown CoO B 1 v 2 Launton S&S
7 Chearsley Cricketers 9 11 16 283 11
14 7 6


13 14 8
8 Bull & Butcher A 9 10 17 268 10


































DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Plough MG Casuals 0 v 3 Launton Arms Divas
1 Eight Bells 9 17 10 234 17
13 1 2


14 5 9
2 Launton Arms Divas 9 16 11 237 16
Eight Bells 1 v 2 Safari Garden
3 Red Lion Finmere 9 15 12 230 15
3 11 5


5 7 15
4 Fountain 9 13 14 264 13
Bell B 1 v 2 Red Lion Finmere
5 Highfield SC B 9 13 14 236 13
14 8 10


12 11 11
6 Safari Garden 9 13 14 215 13
Fountain 1 v 2 Highfield SC B
7 Bell B 9 12 15 244 12
5 14 8


13 4 10
8 Plough MG Casuals 9 9 18 196 9

BICESTER AND DISTRICT "VIRTUAL" AUNT SALLY LEAGUE

RESULTS - 22ND JULY 2020

















PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Highfield SC A 1 v 2 White Lion
1 Launton Arms A 8 16 8 415 16
9 13 15


17 11 23
2 White Lion 8 15 9 421 15
Crown CoO A 1 v 2 Launton Arms A
3 Highfield SC A 8 13 11 375 13
17 15 9


9 20 17
4 Crown CoO A 8 10 14 429 10
Tiddington CC 2 v 1 Bull Inn A






22 24 14


14 16 21
1 Tiddington CC 8 14 10 457 14
Bell A 1 v 2 Pheasant Inn
2 Bull Inn A 8 11 13 426 11
15 15 23


23 17 21
3 Bell A 8 9 15 398 9










4 Pheasant Inn 8 8 16 415 8


































DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Brill S&SC B 2 v 1 Whitmore Exiles
1 Launton Arms B 8 16 8 349 16
12 17 21


15 7 20
2 Ashton Club 8 15 9 315 15
White Horse 2 v 1 Nut Tree
3 Red Cow 8 13 11 349 13
6 19 18


12 14 11
4 Shakespeare 8 12 12 338 12
Red Cow 2 v 1 Ashton Club
5 Whitmore Exiles 8 12 12 329 12
18 21 19


8 7 20
6 Nut Tree 8 11 13 320 11
Launton Arms B 2 v 1 Shakespeare
7 Brill S&SC B 8 9 15 300 9
19 18 14


12 14 16
8 White Horse 8 8 16 334 8


































DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Crown Twyford 2 v 1 Barley Mow
1 Crown Twyford 8 17 7 338 17
14 12 18


9 19 17
2 Chandos Arms 8 14 10 329 14
Chandos Arms 1 v 2 Fox Souldern
3 The Lion 8 13 11 322 13
16 15 18


17 20 8
4 Butchers Arms 8 13 11 297 13
Butchers Arms 2 v 1 The Lion
5 Fox Souldern 8 11 13 285 11
10 19 10


5 12 12
6 Prince of Wales 8 9 15 321 9
Prince of Wales 3 v 0 Brill S&SC A
7 Brill S&SC A 8 9 15 303 9
19 20 16


12 18 7
8 Barley Mow 8 9 15 273 9


































DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















White Hart 2 v 1 Chearsley Cricketers
1 Crown CoO B 8 16 8 287 16
9 6 15


8 9 9
2 White Hart 8 13 11 236 13
Bull Inn B 1 v 2 Bull & Butcher B
3 Plough MG A 8 12 12 265 12
11 7 12


16 11 11
4 Bull Inn B 8 12 12 241 12
Plough MG A 2 v 1 Crown CoO B
5 Chearsley Cricketers 8 11 13 258 11
15 9 14


6 17 10
6 Bull & Butcher B 8 11 13 252 11
Bull & Butcher A 2 v 1 Launton S&S
7 Launton S&S 8 11 13 239 11
14 4 17


9 12 13
8 Bull & Butcher A 8 8 16 229 8


































DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Eight Bells 3 v 0 Plough MG Casuals
1 Eight Bells 8 16 8 215 16
3 10 4


1 9 2
2 Launton Arms Divas 8 13 11 209 13
Launton Arms Divas 3 v 0 Bell B
3 Red Lion Finmere 8 13 11 196 13
10 8 4


8 6 2
4 Fountain 8 12 12 237 12
Safari Garden 1 v 2 Fountain
5 Bell B 8 11 13 212 11
6 10 4


16 7 11
6 Highfield SC B 8 11 13 209 11
Red Lion Finmere 2 v 1 Highfield SC B
7 Safari Garden 8 11 13 188 11
2 7 15


8 6 1
8 Plough MG Casuals 8 9 15 180 9


BICESTER AND DISTRICT "VIRTUAL" AUNT SALLY LEAGUE



RESULTS - 15TH JULY 2020



















LEAGUE CUP



















Red Cow 1 v 2 Nut Tree
Tiddington CC 0 v 2 Highfield SC A
22 14 22

20 22 26
9 14


24 23
Bull Inn A 0 v 2 Bell A
Shakespeare 0 v 2 White Horse
14 9


22 15
19 21


23 22
Ashton Club 2 v 1 Whitmore Exiles
Launton Arms B 1 v 2 White Lion
21 10 26


17 20 21
23 20 23


10 26 26
Crown CoO A 0 v 2 Launton Arms A
Pheasant Inn 2 v 1 Brill S&SC B
15 12


20 13
18 19 26


17 24 19






































INTERMEDIATE CUP



















Plough MG A 2 v 1 Bull & Butcher B
Butchers Arms 2 v 1 Crown Twyford
5 17 10

12 9 6
18 13 13


16 16 5
The Lion 2 v 1 Prince of Wales
Launton S&S 0 v 2 Bull Inn B
11 20 9


18 6 5
15 7


19 19
Crown CoO B 0 v 2 Chearsley CC
Bull & Butcher A 2 v 0 Barley Mow
14 5


19 20
19 18


5 8
Chandos Arms 1 v 2 Fox Souldern
Brill S&SC A 1 v 2 White Hart
16 5 7


5 17 15
17 11 11


9 17 12






































SUPPLEMENTARY CUP



















Fountain 1 v 2 Red Lion Finmere
Highfield SC B 2 v 0 Plough Casuals
15 5 6

11 15 10
5 14


1 11
Launton Divas 2 v 0 Bell B
Safari Garden 2 v 1 Eight Bells
12 10


6 2
11 15 6


12 8 1


BICESTER AND DISTRICT "VIRTUAL" AUNT SALLY LEAGUE

RESULTS - 8TH JULY 2020

















PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Launton Arms A 2 v 1 White Lion
1 Launton Arms A 7 14 7 369 14
13 10 25


9 25 12
2 White Lion 7 13 8 370 13
Bull Inn A 2 v 1 Highfield SC A
3 Highfield SC A 7 12 9 338 12
21 11 16


11 12 9
4 Crown CoO A 7 9 12 388 9
Tiddington CC 3 v 0 Bell A






19 22 26


13 14 19
1 Tiddington CC 7 12 9 397 12
Pheasant Inn 2 v 1 Crown CoO A
2 Bull Inn A 7 10 11 375 10
24 13 23


20 24 21
3 Bell A 7 8 13 345 8










4 Pheasant Inn 7 6 15 354 6


































DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Nut Tree 2 v 1 Whitmore Exiles
1 Launton Arms B 7 14 7 298 14
13 14 15


17 11 11
2 Ashton Club 7 14 7 280 14
Ashton Club 3 v 0 Brill S&SC B
3 Shakespeare 7 11 10 296 11
21 16 11


15 6 9
4 Red Cow 7 11 10 291 11
Red Cow 1 v 2 Launton Arms B
5 Whitmore Exiles 7 11 10 287 11
10 8 20


12 17 17
6 Nut Tree 7 10 11 283 10
Shakespeare 1 v 2 White Horse
7 Brill S&SC B 7 7 14 250 7
17 7 19


7 19 21
8 White Horse 7 6 15 291 6


































DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Fox Souldern 1 v 2 Barley Mow
1 Crown Twyford 7 15 6 294 15
11 14 11


12 19 7
2 The Lion 7 13 8 293 13
The Lion 0 v 3 Crown Twyford
3 Chandos Arms 7 13 8 280 13
9 16 9


14 17 15
4 Butchers Arms 7 11 10 258 11
Butchers Arms 3 v 0 Prince of Wales
5 Brill S&SC A 7 9 12 266 9
16 18 19


7 12 9
6 Fox Souldern 7 9 12 240 9
Brill S&SC A 2 v 1 Chandos Arms
7 Barley Mow 7 8 13 228 8
10 13 17


16 7 9
8 Prince of Wales 7 6 15 236 6


































DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Bull & Butcher B 1 v 2 Chearsley Cricketers
1 Crown CoO B 7 15 6 254 15
9 6 13


12 15 12
2 Launton S&S 7 12 9 205 12
Crown CoO B 2 v 1 White Hart
3 Bull Inn B 7 11 10 211 11
16 13 12


8 16 8
4 White Hart 7 11 10 206 11
Plough MG A 2 v 1 Bull & Butcher A
5 Chearsley Cricketers 7 10 11 232 10
12 6 14


9 8 7
6 Plough MG A 7 10 11 227 10
Launton S&S 1 v 2 Bull Inn B
7 Bull & Butcher B 7 9 12 214 9
10 4 13


17 12 6
8 Bull & Butcher A 7 6 15 194 6


































DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Bell B 2 v 1 Plough MG Casuals
1 Eight Bells 7 13 8 198 13
16 11 9


15 1 11
2 Bell B 7 11 10 196 11
Fountain 2 v 1 Eight Bells
3 Red Lion Finmere 7 11 10 172 11
8 12 14


4 13 6
4 Fountain 7 10 11 203 10
Safari Garden 1 v 2 Red Lion Finmere
5 Highfield SC B 7 10 11 194 10
2 11 2


7 4 13
6 Launton Arms Divas 7 10 11 187 10
Highfield SC B 2 v 1 Launton Arms Divas
7 Safari Garden 7 10 11 168 10
14 2 13


15 7 4
8 Plough MG Casuals 7 9 12 168 9


BICESTER AND DISTRICT "VIRTUAL" AUNT SALLY LEAGUE

RESULTS - 1ST JULY 2020

















PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















White Lion 1 v 2 Bull Inn A
1 White Lion A 6 12 6 324 12
10 15 26


25 18 19
2 Launton Arms A 6 12 6 321 12
Launton Arms A 2 v 1 Pheasant Inn
3 Highfield SC A 6 11 7 306 11
22 10 15


14 26 13
4 Crown CoO A 6 8 10 323 8
Highfield SC A 2 v 1 Bell A






14 20 17


11 12 24
1 Tiddington CC 6 9 9 330 9
Crown CoO A 2 v 1 Tiddington CC
2 Bull Inn A 6 8 10 327 8
18 22 19


26 17 15
3 Bell A 6 8 10 299 8










4 Pheasant Inn 6 4 14 294 4


































DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Whitmore Exiles 2 v 1 Ashton Club
1 Launton Arms B 6 12 6 252 12
20 9 11


8 14 10
2 Ashton Club 6 11 7 232 11
Nut Tree 2 v 1 Shakespeare
3 Red Cow 6 10 8 253 10
20 19 6


15 11 9
4 Shakespeare 6 10 8 253 10
Brill S&SC B 1 v 2 Launton Arms B
5 Whitmore Exiles 6 10 8 248 10
6 13 16


18 11 19
6 Nut Tree 6 8 10 241 8
White Horse 0 v 3 Red Cow
7 Brill S&SC B 6 7 11 220 7
6 16 15


15 17 17
8 White Horse 6 4 14 244 4


































DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Barley Mow 1 v 2 The Lion
1 The Lion 6 13 5 259 13
8 7 9


20 20 6
2 Chandos Arms 6 12 6 248 12
Fox Souldern 1 v 2 Brill S&SC A
3 Crown Twyford 6 12 6 248 12
14 8 7


7 16 16
4 Butchers Arms 6 8 10 205 8
Crown Twyford 3 v 0 Prince of Wales
5 Fox Souldern 6 8 10 204 8
20 15 7


7 10 6
6 Brill S&SC A 6 7 11 226 7
Chandos Arms 2 v 1 Butchers Arms
7 Prince of Wales 6 6 12 208 6
14 13 7


13 10 12
8 Barley Mow 6 6 10 190 6


































DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Chearsley Cricketers 2 v 1 Crown CoO B
1 Crown CoO B 6 13 5 213 13
8 12 7


15 6 4
2 Launton S&S 6 11 7 178 11
Bull & Butcher B 1 v 2 Launton S&S
3 White Hart 6 10 8 174 10
11 9 14


12 4 17
4 Bull Inn B 6 9 9 176 9
White Hart 1 v 2 Bull & Butcher A
5 Plough MG A 6 8 10 195 8
6 8 7


17 5 14
6 Chearsley Cricketers 6 8 10 193 8
Bull Inn B 2 v 1 Plough MG A
7 Bull & Butcher B 6 8 10 185 8
10 11 14


17 10 5
8 Bull & Butcher A 6 5 13 170 5


































DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Plough MG Casuals 2 v 1 Fountain
1 Eight Bells 6 12 6 175 12
16 2 8


15 5 6
2 Launton Arms Divas 6 9 9 161 9
Bell B 1 v 2 Highfield SC B
3 Bell B 6 9 9 160 9
5 12 15


11 16 3
4 Safari Garden 6 9 9 153 9
Eight Bells 2 v 1 Red Lion Finmere
5 Red Lion Finmere 6 9 9 148 9
1 15 13


4 4 12
6 Fountain 6 8 10 169 8
Launton Arms Divas 1 v 2 Safari Garden
7 Highfield SC B 6 8 10 165 8
14 7 6


11 16 7
8 Plough MG Casuals 6 8 10 141 8


BICESTER AND DISTRICT "VIRTUAL" AUNT SALLY LEAGUE

RESULTS - 24TH JUNE 2020

















PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Pheasant Inn 0 v 3 White Lion
1 White Lion A 5 11 4 273 11
13 9 19


19 22 24
2 Launton Arms A 5 10 5 274 10
Bell A 1 v 2 Bull Inn A
3 Highfield SC A 5 9 6 255 9
15 24 10


10 26 25
4 Crown CoO A 5 6 9 264 6
Tiddington CC 0 v 3 Launton Arms A






18 13 15


19 18 16
1 Tiddington CC 5 8 7 272 8
Crown CoO A 2 v 1 Highfield SC A
2 Bell A 5 6 9 262 6
24 24 12


9 19 21
3 Bull Inn A 5 4 11 265 4










4 Pheasant Inn 5 3 12 241 3


































DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Shakespeare 2 v 1 Whitmore Exiles
1 Launton Arms B 5 10 5 203 10
17 13 17


13 21 6
2 Ashton Club 5 10 5 200 10
Launton Arms B 1 v 2 Ashton Club
3 Shakespeare 5 9 6 218 9
14 6 6


6 12 12
4 Whitmore Exiles 5 8 7 208 8
Red Cow 2 v 1 Nut Tree
5 Red Cow 5 7 8 204 7
15 16 21


12 17 1