BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE
Sponsored by Lodge Garage Mazda

RESULTS - 14TH AUGUST 2019

















PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















White Lion 2 v 1 Pheasant Inn
1 Black Bull A 11 28 5 651 28
27 24 20

11 18 22
2 White Lion A 11 25 8 722 25
Ex Services
v
Black Bull B
3 Crown CoO A 12 22 14 730 22










4 Pheasant Inn 11 12 21 568 12
Crown CoO A 2 v 1 Nut Tree






15 23 24


19 14 14
1 Highfield SC 12 17 19 637 17
Black Bull A 1 v 2 Highfield SC
2 Nut Tree 11 12 21 526 12
17 18 23


18 26 16
3 Black Bull B 11 7 26 529 7










4 Ex Services 7 6 15 326 6


































DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Brill S&SC B 3 v 0 Red Cow
1 Bull Inn A 12 25 11 552 25
13 11 13


6 9 9
2 Bell Bicester 12 24 12 575 24
Bell Bicester 3 v 0 Bull Inn A
3 Muddy Duck 12 19 17 490 19
19 20 16


12 17 16
4 Brill S&SC B 12 19 17 489 19
The Lion 2 v 1 White Horse
5 White Horse 12 18 18 485 18
19 15 12


17 12 15
6 Red Cow 12 17 19 477 17
Muddy Duck 2 v 1 Prince of Wales
7 The Lion 12 15 21 472 15
14 12 12


11 11 15
8 Prince of Wales 12 7 29 429 7


































DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Butchers Arms
v
Bull & Butcher B
1 Ashton Club 12 25 11 485 25
(Postponed. To be played on 21 Aug)
2 Shakespeare 12 23 13 576 23
Barley Mow 3 v 0 Chearsley Cricketers
3 Chandos Arms 12 22 14 492 22
14 10 11


10 5 8
4 Barley Mow 12 21 15 521 21
Ashton Club 3 v 0 Chandos Arms
5 Brill S&SC A 12 16 20 464 16
12 18 15


10 14 14
6 Butchers Arms 11 14 19 402 14
Shakespeare 3 v 0 Brill S&SC A
7 Bull & Butcher B 11 11 22 379 11
19 22 20


12 12 8
8 Chearsley Cricketers 12 9 25 373 9


































DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Red Lion Finmere 2 v 1 White Hart
1 Fox Souldern 12 24 12 388 24
8 13 8


13 7 6
2 Crown Twyford 12 23 13 292 23
Hundred Acres 0 v 3 The Harrison
3 White Hart 12 22 14 377 22
(Hundred acres played ineligible player. Points to opponents)
4 The Harrison 12 18 18 390 18
Fox Souldern 3 v 0 Crown Twyford
5 Bull Inn B 12 18 18 325 18
12 13 13


6 9 9
6 Plough MG A 12 15 21 346 15
Bull Inn B 3 v 0 Plough MG A
7 Red Lion Finmere 12 14 22 327 14
9 10 6


6 8 6
8 Hundred Acres 12 10 26 215 10


































DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Plough MG Casuals 0 v 3 Crown CoO B
1 Crown CoO B 12 33 3 423 33
8 8 9


13 14 15
2 Bull & Butcher A 12 26 10 389 26
Black Bull Divas 3 v 0 Blacks Head
3 Fountain 12 19 17 319 19
(Blacks Head could not raise a team - point to the opponents)
4 Blacks Head 12 17 19 278 17
Bull & Butcher A 2 v 1 Safari Garden
5 Plough MG Casuals 12 16 20 286 16
9 6 14


4 8 5
6 Safari Garden 12 11 25 242 11
Eight Bells 1 v 2 Fountain
7 Eight Bells 12 11 25 198 11
13 6 7


10 10 7
8 Black Bull Divas 12 11 25 140 11
BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE
Sponsored by Lodge Garage Mazda

RESULTS - 7TH AUGUST 2019

















PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Ex Services
v
Pheasant Inn
1 Black Bull A 10 27 3 593 27









2 White Lion A 10 23 7 651 23
Crown CoO A 1 v 2 White Lion
3 Crown CoO A 11 20 13 666 20
21 19 23


18 20 23
4 Pheasant Inn 10 11 19 517 11
Black Bull B 0 v 3 Black Bull A






18 15 18


20 26 19
1 Highfield SC 11 15 18 577 15
Highfield SC 2 v 1 Nut Tree
2 Nut Tree 10 11 19 479 11
17 12 22


9 19 10
3 Black Bull B 11 7 26 529 7










4 Ex Services 7 6 15 326 6


































DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Bell Bicester 3 v 0 Red Cow
1 Bull Inn A 11 25 8 507 25
18 15 14


12 15 10
2 Bell Bicester 11 21 12 520 21
The Lion 1 v 2 Brill S&SC B
3 Red Cow 11 17 16 453 17
16 17 11


17 6 12
4 Muddy Duck 11 17 16 452 17
Bull Inn A 2 v 1 Muddy Duck
5 White Horse 11 17 16 441 17
12 13 13


12 11 11
6 Brill S&SC B 11 16 17 452 16
Prince of Wales 1 v 2 White Horse
7 The Lion 11 13 20 426 13
13 12 9


13 12 19
8 Prince of Wales 11 6 27 392 6


































DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Barley Mow 2 v 1 Bull & Butcher B
1 Chandos Arms 11 22 11 454 22
20 9 17


13 12 11
2 Ashton Club 11 22 11 440 22
Ashton Club 2 v 1 Butchers Arms
3 Shakespeare 11 20 13 515 20
11 15 12


15 13 12
4 Barley Mow 11 18 15 486 18
Chearsley Cricketers 0 v 3 Shakespeare
5 Brill S&SC A 11 16 17 432 16
7 11 10


15 18 15
6 Butchers Arms 11 14 19 402 14
Brill S&SC A 1 v 2 Chandos Arms
7 Bull & Butcher B 11 11 22 379 11
15 15 12


14 18 14
8 Chearsley Cricketers 11 9 22 349 9


































DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Hundred Acres 3 v 0 White Hart
1 Crown Twyford 11 23 10 268 23
12 12 14


12 10 13
2 White Hart 11 21 12 351 21
Fox Souldern 3 v 0 Red Lion Finmere
3 Fox Souldern 11 21 12 350 21
14 15 13


7 8 6
4 The Harrison 11 15 18 390 15
The Harrison 1 v 2 Bull Inn B
5 Plough MG A 11 15 18 326 15
10 11 14


13 12 11
6 Bull Inn B 11 15 18 300 15
Plough MG A 2 v 1 Crown Twyford
7 Red Lion Finmere 11 12 21 298 12
10 13 12


11 11 11
8 Hundred Acres 11 10 23 215 10


































DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Black Bull Divas 0 v 3 Crown CoO B
1 Crown CoO B 11 30 3 381 30
2 3 3


13 10 13
2 Bull & Butcher A 11 24 9 360 24
Bull & Butcher A 2 v 1 Plough MG Casuals
3 Fountain 11 17 16 292 17
4 13 15


10 8 6
4 Blacks Head 11 17 16 278 17
Blacks Head 1 v 2 Eight Bells
5 Plough MG Casuals 11 16 17 261 16
7 8 5


8 4 6
6 Safari Garden 11 10 23 225 10
Fountain 1 v 2 Safari Garden
7 Eight Bells 11 10 23 172 10
2 7 7


3 4 8
8 Black Bull Divas 11 8 25 140 8


































Destination Mazda - For all your Mazda main dealer sales, & service requirements.

















All brands used car sales - Service & repairs - Bodyshop - MOT's - Tyres - Aircon & more …

















www.lodgegarage-mazda.co.uk 01296 770245, A41 Bicester Road, Kingswood, HP18 0QJ
BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE
Sponsored by Lodge Garage Mazda

RESULTS - 24TH JULY 2019

















PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Pheasant Inn 2 v 1 Crown CoO A
1 Black Bull A 9 24 3 528 24
18 15 20

15 20 11
2 White Lion A 9 21 6 590 21
Black Bull A
v
Ex Services
3 Crown CoO A 10 19 11 603 19










4 Pheasant Inn 10 11 19 517 11
Highfield SC 0 v 3 White Lion






14 15 16


16 22 24
1 Highfield SC 10 13 17 526 13
Nut Tree 2 v 1 Black Bull B
2 Nut Tree 9 10 17 441 10
19 23 16


11 12 17
3 Black Bull B 10 7 23 478 7










4 Ex Services 9 6 21 326 6


































DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Red Cow 2 v 1 The Lion
1 Bull Inn A 10 23 7 469 23
14 12 15


16 11 8
2 Bell Bicester 10 18 12 473 18
Muddy Duck 1 v 2 Bell Bicester
3 Red Cow 10 17 13 416 17
15 19 18


16 15 20
4 Muddy Duck 10 16 14 418 16
Prince of Wales 0 v 3 Brill S&SC B
5 White Horse 10 15 15 397 15
14 14 15


14 15 16
6 Brill S&SC B 10 14 16 417 14
White Horse 2 v 1 Bull Inn A
7 The Lion 10 12 18 382 12
16 15 16


14 15 16
8 Prince of Wales 10 5 25 358 5


































DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Bull & Butcher B 1 v 2 Ashton Club
1 Chandos Arms 10 20 10 408 20
11 11 12


10 13 15
2 Ashton Club 10 20 10 402 20
Shakespeare 1 v 2 Barley Mow
3 Shakespeare 10 17 13 467 17
23 16 12


14 20 18
4 Barley Mow 10 16 14 440 16
Brill S&SC A 3 v 0 Butchers Arms
5 Butchers Arms 10 13 17 362 13
15 15 14


10 12 14
6 Brill S&SC A 10 15 15 390 15
Chandos Arms 0 v 3 Chearsley Cricketers
7 Bull & Butcher B 10 10 20 343 10
12 9 11


15 13 14
8 Chearsley Cricketers 10 9 19 321 9


































DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















White Hart 1 v 2 Fox Souldern
1 Crown Twyford 10 22 8 235 22
12 14 17


13 15 10
2 White Hart 10 21 9 316 21
Bull Inn B 1 v 2 Hundred Acres
3 Fox Souldern 10 18 12 308 18
7 6 5


9 7 4
4 The Harrison 10 14 16 355 14
Plough MG A 2 v 1 Red Lion Finmere
5 Plough MG A 10 13 17 291 13
8 12 10


10 12 7
6 Bull Inn B 10 13 17 264 13
Crown Twyford 1 v 2 The Harrison
7 Red Lion Finmere 10 12 18 277 12
10 9 6


16 8 14
8 Hundred Acres 10 7 23 177 7


































DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Crown CoO B 2 v 1 Bull & Butcher A
1 Crown CoO B 10 27 3 345 27
18 11 7


11 9 14
2 Bull & Butcher A 10 22 8 328 22
Eight Bells 2 v 1 Black Bull Divas
3 Fountain 10 16 14 276 16
7 6 6


4 8 6
4 Blacks Head 10 16 14 258 16
Fountain 2 v 1 Plough MG Casuals
5 Plough MG Casuals 10 15 15 237 15
4 9 9


8 6 7
6 Safari Garden 10 8 22 210 8
Safari Garden 1 v 2 Blacks Head
7 Eight Bells 10 8 22 154 8
4 4 8


11 7 7
8 Black Bull Divas 10 8 22 132 8


































Destination Mazda - For all your Mazda main dealer sales, & service requirements.

















All brands used car sales - Service & repairs - Bodyshop - MOT's - Tyres - Aircon & more …

















www.lodgegarage-mazda.co.uk 01296 770245, A41 Bicester Road, Kingswood, HP18 0QJ
BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE
Sponsored by Lodge Garage Mazda

RESULTS - 17TH JULY 2019

















PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Black Bull A 3 v 0 Pheasant Inn
1 Black Bull A 9 24 3 528 24
22 21 18

14 16 17
2 Crown CoO A 9 18 9 557 18
Crown CoO A 3 v 0 Highfield SC
3 White Lion A 8 18 6 528 18
18 18 20


17 16 16
4 Pheasant Inn 9 9 18 464 9
Ex Services v Nut Tree
















1 Highfield SC 9 13 14 481 13
White Lion 3 v 0 Black Bull B
2 Nut Tree 8 8 16 383 8
22 21 22


12 19 16
3 Black Bull B 9 6 21 438 6










4 Ex Services 9 6 21 326 6


































DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Muddy Duck 3 v 0 Red Cow
1 Bull Inn A 9 22 5 424 22
15 19 19


15 12 18
2 Bell Bicester 9 16 11 422 16
The Lion 2 v 1 Prince of Wales
3 Red Cow 9 15 12 375 15
12 18 11


10 14 13
4 Muddy Duck 9 15 12 366 15
Bell Bicester 1 v 2 White Horse
5 White Horse 9 13 14 350 13
21 13 10


17 15 12
6 Brill S&SC B 9 11 16 372 11
Brill S&SC B 1 v 2 Bull Inn A
7 The Lion 9 11 16 347 11
13 13 14


12 19 15
8 Prince of Wales 9 5 22 315 5


































DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Shakespeare 3 v 0 Bull & Butcher B
1 Chandos Arms 9 20 7 376 20
21 16 19


14 8 11
2 Ashton Club 9 18 9 364 18
Ashton Club 2 v 1 Brill S&SC A
3 Shakespeare 9 16 11 416 16
12 9 18


12 15 16
4 Barley Mow 9 14 13 388 14
Barley Mow 1 v 2 Chandos Arms
5 Butchers Arms 9 13 14 326 13
13 20 17


14 10 19
6 Brill S&SC A 9 12 15 346 12
Butchers Arms 2 v 1 Chearsley Cricketers
7 Bull & Butcher B 9 9 18 309 9
15 15 13


11 16 10
8 Chearsley Cricketers 9 6 19 279 6


































DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Bull Inn B 0 v 3 White Hart
1 Crown Twyford 9 21 6 210 21
11 7 7


14 9 13
2 White Hart 9 20 7 273 20
Fox Souldern 2 v 1 Plough MG A
3 Fox Souldern 9 16 11 270 16
14 12 14


7 13 10
4 The Harrison 9 12 15 317 12
Hundred Acres 0 v 3 Crown Twyford
5 Bull Inn B 9 12 15 246 12
6 4 5


9 10 16
6 Plough MG A 9 11 16 261 11
Red Lion Finmere 2 v 1 The Harrison
7 Red Lion Finmere 9 11 16 248 11
12 10 10


12 15 9
8 Hundred Acres 9 5 22 157 5


































DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Eight Bells 0 v 3 Crown CoO B
1 Crown CoO B 9 25 2 309 25
4 7 7


11 15 10
2 Bull & Butcher A 9 21 6 294 21
Bull & Butcher A 3 v 0 Fountain
3 Fountain 9 14 13 254 14
15 16 8


12 8 5
4 Blacks Head 9 14 13 233 14
Black Bull Divas 1 v 2 Safari Garden
5 Plough MG Casuals 9 14 13 216 14
5 3 4


2 9 6
6 Safari Garden 9 7 20 194 7
Plough MG Casuals 2 v 1 Blacks Head
7 Black Bull Divas 9 7 20 114 7
9 16 12


15 6 7
8 Eight Bells 9 6 21 135 6


































Destination Mazda - For all your Mazda main dealer sales, & service requirements.

















All brands used car sales - Service & repairs - Bodyshop - MOT's - Tyres - Aircon & more …

















www.lodgegarage-mazda.co.uk 01296 770245, A41 Bicester Road, Kingswood, HP18 0QJ
BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE
Sponsored by Lodge Garage Mazda

RESULTS - 3RD JULY 2019

















PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Pheasant Inn 0 v 3 Highfield SC
1 Black Bull A 8 21 3 467 21
14 17 12

22 20 18
2 Crown CoO A 8 15 9 501 15
Nut Tree 1 v 2 Black Bull A
3 White Lion A 7 15 5 463 15
13 15 19


16 26 15
4 Pheasant Inn 8 9 15 417 9
Black Bull B 1 v 2 Crown CoO A






18 19 17


24 20 17
1 Highfield SC 8 13 11 432 13
White Lion
v
Ex Services
2 Nut Tree 8 8 16 383 8










3 Black Bull B 8 6 18 391 6










4 Ex Services 7 6 15 326 6


































DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Red Cow 3 v 0 Prince of Wales
1 Bull Inn A 8 20 4 378 20
17 13 19


14 13 19
2 Bell Bicester 8 15 9 378 15
White Horse 2 v 1 Muddy Duck
3 Red Cow 8 15 9 330 15
13 13 12


17 11 9
4 Muddy Duck 8 12 12 313 12
The Lion 0 v 3 Bull Inn A
5 White Horse 8 11 13 306 11
13 15 11


19 18 20
6 Brill S&SC B 8 10 14 332 10
Brill S&SC B 1 v 2 Bell Bicester
7 The Lion 8 9 15 306 9
12 9 12


17 20 11
8 Prince of Wales 8 4 20 278 4


































DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Bull & Butcher B 1 v 2 Brill S&SC A
1 Chandos Arms 8 18 6 333 18
11 13 14


13 10 15
2 Ashton Club 8 16 8 325 16
Chandos Arms 3 v 0 Shakespeare
3 Shakespeare 8 13 11 360 13
17 13 14


16 13 12
4 Barley Mow 8 13 11 338 13
Chearsley Cricketers 1 v 2 Ashton Club
5 Brill S&SC A 8 11 13 303 11
13 15 10


13 13 14
6 Butchers Arms 8 11 13 283 11
Butchers Arms 1 v 2 Barley Mow
7 Bull & Butcher B 8 9 15 276 9
6 11 16


20 13 14
8 Chearsley Cricketers 8 5 19 242 5


































DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















White Hart 2 v 1 Plough MG A
1 Crown Twyford 8 18 6 175 18
10 13 10


9 6 13
2 White Hart 8 17 7 237 17
Crown Twyford 3 v 0 Bull Inn B
3 Fox Souldern 8 14 10 230 14
10 12 10


6 7 7
4 Bull Inn B 8 12 12 221 12
The Harrison 2 v 1 Fox Souldern
5 The Harrison 8 11 13 281 11
14 17 11


11 11 15
6 Plough MG A 8 10 14 231 10
Red Lion Finmere 2 v 1 Hundred Acres
7 Red Lion Finmere 8 9 15 216 9
10 8 6


6 4 6
8 Hundred Acres 8 5 19 142 5


































DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Crown CoO B 3 v 0 Fountain
1 Crown CoO B 8 22 2 273 22
12 11 15


8 11 11
2 Bull & Butcher A 8 18 6 255 18
Safari Garden 1 v 2 Eight Bells
3 Fountain 8 14 10 229 14
6 9 7


8 5 9
4 Blacks Head 8 13 11 205 13
Blacks Head 1 v 2 Bull & Butcher A
5 Plough MG Casuals 8 12 12 179 12
10 10 7


9 15 13
6 Eight Bells 8 6 18 117 6
Plough MG Casuals 3 v 0 Black Bull Divas
7 Black Bull Divas 8 6 18 102 6
5 10 11


2 8 2
8 Safari Garden 8 5 19 177 5


































Destination Mazda - For all your Mazda main dealer sales, & service requirements.

















All brands used car sales - Service & repairs - Bodyshop - MOT's - Tyres - Aircon & more …

















www.lodgegarage-mazda.co.uk 01296 770245, A41 Bicester Road, Kingswood, HP18 0QJ
BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE
Sponsored by Lodge Garage Mazda

RESULTS - 26TH JUNE 2019

















PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Pheasant Inn 1 v 2 Nut Tree
1 Black Bull A 7 19 2 410 19
14 15 14


14 12 21
2 White Lion A 7 15 5 463 15
Highfield SC 3 v 0 Black Bull B
3 Crown CoO A 7 13 8 440 13
18 15 22


16 11 18
4 Pheasant Inn 7 9 12 374 9
Ex Services 0 v 3 Crown A







11 7 7


28 21 28
1 Highfield SC 7 10 11 372 10
Black Bull A 2 v 1 White Lion
2 Nut Tree 7 7 14 336 7
15 21 23


26 21 22
3 Ex Services 7 6 15 326 6










4 Black Bull B 7 5 16 337 5


































DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Red Cow 2 v 1 White Horse
1 Bull Inn A 7 17 4 321 17
11 17 9


10 13 16
2 Bell Bicester 7 13 8 330 13
Prince of Wales 0 v 3 Bull Inn A
3 Red Cow 7 12 9 291 12
10 6 11


17 12 17
4 Muddy Duck 7 11 10 276 11
Bell Bicester 2 v 1 The Lion
5 White Horse 7 9 12 268 9
16 25 15


10 11 22
6 Brill S&SC B 7 9 12 299 9
Muddy Duck 3 v 0 Brill S&SC B
7 The Lion 7 9 12 267 9
17 16 13


16 6 10
8 Prince of Wales 7 4 17 232 4


































DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Bull & Butcher B 1 v 2 Chandos Arms
1 Chandos Arms 7 15 6 289 15
10 11 10


12 11 8
2 Ashton Club 7 14 7 285 14
Brill S&SC A 3 v 0 Chearsley Cricketers
3 Shakespeare 7 13 8 319 13
12 9 13


9 6 7
4 Barley Mow 7 11 10 291 11
Barley Mow 0 v 3 Ashton Club
5 Butchers Arms 7 10 11 250 10
15 10 11


17 15 13
6 Brill S&SC A 7 9 12 265 9
Shakespeare 1 v 2 Butchers Arms
7 Bull & Butcher B 7 8 13 238 8
12 19 12


14 9 16
8 Chearsley Cricketers 7 4 17 204 4


































DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















White Hart 3 v 0 Crown Twyford
1 White Hart 7 15 6 204 15
6 13 9


6 13 8
2 Crown Twyford 7 15 6 143 15
Plough MG A 2 v 1 The Harrison
3 Fox Souldern 7 13 8 193 13
12 16 9


12 11 11
4 Bull Inn B 7 12 9 201 12
Hundred Acres 1 v 2 Fox Souldern
5 The Harrison 7 9 12 239 9
10 12 8


10 9 9
6 Plough MG A 7 9 12 201 9
Bull Inn B 2 v 1 Red Lion Finmere
7 Red Lion Finmere 7 7 14 192 7
9 19 6


3 7 9
8 Hundred Acres 7 4 17 126 4


































DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Crown CoO B 3 v 0 Safari Garden
1 Crown CoO B 7 19 2 235 19
9 11 14


5 2 7
2 Bull & Butcher A 7 16 5 218 16
Fountain 0 v 3 Blacks Head
3 Fountain 7 14 7 199 14
7 8 8


11 8 11
4 Blacks Head 7 12 9 178 12
Black Bull Divas 0 v 3 Bull & Butcher A
5 Plough MG Casuals 7 9 12 153 9
4 6 4


11 8 16
6 Black Bull Divas 7 6 15 90 6
Eight Bells 0 v 3 Plough MG Casuals
7 Safari Garden 7 4 17 155 4
4 4 2


7 9 11
8 Eight Bells 7 4 17 95 4


































Destination Mazda - For all your Mazda main dealer sales, & service requirements.

















All brands used car sales - Service & repairs - Bodyshop - MOT's - Tyres - Aircon & more …

















www.lodgegarage-mazda.co.uk 01296 770245, A41 Bicester Road, Kingswood, HP18 0QJ
BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE
Sponsored by Lodge Garage Mazda

RESULTS - 12TH JUNE 2019

















PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Black Bull B 0 v 3 Pheasant Inn
1 Black Bull A 6 17 1 351 17
19 12 12
22 13 16
2 White Lion A 6 14 4 394 14
White Lion 2 v 1 Nut Tree
3 Crown CoO A 6 10 8 361 10
17 21 22


17 9 15
4 Pheasant Inn 6 8 10 331 8
Ex Services 1 v 2 Highfield SC






14 17 7


18 15 20
1 Highfield SC 6 7 11 317 7
Crown CoO A 0 v 3 Black Bull A
2 Ex Services 6 6 12 301 6
18 19 21


21 20 24
3 Black Bull B 6 5 13 292 5










4 Nut Tree 6 5 13 289 5


































DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Bull Inn A 2 v 1 Red Cow
1 Bull Inn A 6 14 4 275 14
12 16 17


14 8 17
2 Bell Bicester 6 11 7 274 11
Brill S&SC B 3 v 0 White Horse
3 Red Cow 6 10 8 254 10
15 16 11


12 7 9
4 Brill S&SC B 6 9 9 267 9
Bell Bicester 3 v 0 Prince of Wales
5 Muddy Duck 6 8 10 230 8
13 13 16


5 10 11
6 White Horse 6 8 11 229 8
The Lion 2 v 1 Muddy Duck
7 The Lion 6 8 8 224 8
9 5 15


6 18 13
8 Prince of Wales 6 4 14 205 4


































DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Chearsley Cricketers 3 v 0 Bull & Butcher B
1 Chandos Arms 6 13 5 258 13
9 9 12


8 8 7
2 Shakespeare 6 12 6 276 12
Butchers Arms 1 v 2 Chandos Arms
3 Barley Mow 6 11 7 255 11
15 13 10


18 9 12
4 Ashton Club 6 11 7 240 11
Barley Mow 2 v 1 Brill S&SC A
5 Butchers Arms 6 8 10 211 8
15 16 9


13 13 9
6 Bull & Butcher B 6 7 11 207 7
Ashton Club 1 v 2 Shakespeare
7 Brill S&SC A 6 6 12 231 6
18 13 11


10 14 12
8 Chearsley Cricketers 6 4 14 182 4


































DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















The Harrison 2 v 1 White Hart
1 Crown Twyford 6 15 3 116 15
9 13 10


7 10 13
2 White Hart 6 12 6 176 12
Red Lion Finmere 0 v 3 Crown Twyford
3 Fox Souldern 6 11 7 165 11
7 6 10


8 8 10
4 Bull Inn B 6 10 8 167 10
Hundred Acres 0 v 3 Plough MG A
5 The Harrison 6 8 10 205 8
8 9 6


10 9 11
6 Plough MG A 6 7 11 164 7
Fox Souldern 3 v 0 Bull Inn B
7 Red Lion Finmere 6 6 12 173 6
13 12 8


10 8 7
8 Hundred Acres 6 3 15 96 3


































DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Blacks Head 0 v 3 Crown CoO B
1 Crown CoO B 6 16 2 201 16
9 8 10


11 10 11
2 Fountain 6 14 4 176 14
Plough MG Casuals 2 v 1 Safari Garden
3 Bull & Butcher A 6 13 5 183 13
7 10 5


6 7 8
4 Blacks Head 6 9 9 148 9
Black Bull Divas 0 v 3 Fountain
5 Plough MG Casuals 6 6 12 126 6
3 3 4


10 13 5
6 Black Bull Divas 6 6 12 76 6
Bull & Butcher A 3 v 0 Eight Bells
7 Safari Garden 6 4 14 141 4
13 10 10


3 1 1
8 Eight Bells 6 4 14 87 4


































Destination Mazda - For all your Mazda main dealer sales, & service requirements.

















All brands used car sales - Service & repairs - Bodyshop - MOT's - Tyres - Aircon & more …

















www.lodgegarage-mazda.co.uk 01296 770245, A41 Bicester Road, Kingswood, HP18 0QJ
BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE
Sponsored by Lodge Garage Mazda

RESULTS - 5TH JUNE 2019

















PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Pheasant Inn 2 v 1 White Lion
1 Black Bull A 5 14 1 286 14
22 23 28


18 23 22
2 White Lion A 5 12 3 334 12
Black Bull B 3 v 0 Ex Services
3 Crown CoO A 5 10 5 303 10
19 16 18


16 14 13
4 Pheasant Inn 5 5 10 280 3
Nut Tree 1 v 2 Crown CoO A






20 19 15


14 19 24
1 Highfield SC 5 5 10 264 5
Highfield SC 0 v 3 Black Bull A
2 Ex Services 5 5 10 253 5
14 15 18


17 19 21
3 Black Bull B 5 5 10 249 5










4 Nut Tree 5 4 11 248 4


































DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Red Cow 3 v 0 Brill S&SC B
1 Bull Inn A 5 12 3 230 12
19 16 22


13 15 7
2 Red Cow 5 9 6 215 9
Bull Inn A 2 v 1 Bell Bicester
3 Bell Bicester 5 8 7 232 8
21 16 15


15 16 16
4 White Horse 5 8 7 201 8
White Horse 1 v 2 The Lion
5 Muddy Duck 5 7 8 193 7
7 14 14


11 13 18
6 Brill S&SC B 5 6 9 225 6
Prince of Wales 2 v 1 Muddy Duck
7 The Lion 5 6 9 195 6
18 15 12


7 9 15
8 Prince of Wales 5 4 11 179 4


































DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Bull & Butcher B 2 v 1 Butchers Arms
1 Chandos Arms 5 11 4 219 11
11 8 12


10 12 12
2 Shakespeare 5 10 5 240 10
Chearsley Cricketers 0 v 3 Barley Mow
3 Ashton Club 5 10 5 198 10
16 7 9


18 14 17
4 Barley Mow 5 9 6 215 9
Chandos Arms 2 v 1 Ashton Club
5 Bull & Butcher B 5 7 8 184 7
16 18 15


18 15 13
6 Butchers Arms 5 7 8 173 7
Brill S&SC A 3 v 0 Shakespeare
7 Brill S&SC A 5 5 10 196 5
19 13 19


17 12 12
8 Chearsley Cricketers 5 1 14 152 1


































DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















White Hart 2 v 1 Red Lion Finmere
1 Crown Twyford 5 12 3 90 12
12 16 10


11 9 13
2 White Hart 5 11 4 146 11
The Harrison 2 v 1 Hundred Acres
3 Bull Inn B 5 10 5 142 10
13 9 18


17 9 10
4 Fox Souldern 5 8 7 132 8
Crown Twyford 3 v 0 Fox Souldern
5 The Harrison 5 6 9 173 6
(Fox unable to raise a team. Points awarded to oponents)
6 Red Lion Finmere 5 6 9 150 6
Plough MG A 0 v 3 Bull Inn B
7 Plough MG A 5 4 11 134 4
9 10 5

12 11 10
8 Hundred Acres 5 3 12 73 3


































DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Crown CoO B 3 v 0 Plough MG Casuals
1 Crown CoO B 5 13 2 169 13
10 12 17


10 8 8
2 Fountain 5 11 4 148 11
Blacks Head 3 v 0 Black Bull Divas
3 Bull & Butcher A 5 10 5 150 10
6 12 10


5 4 4
4 Blacks Head 5 9 6 121 9
Safari Garden 0 v 3 Bull & Butcher A
5 Black Bull Divas 5 6 9 66 6
8 6 11


11 13 14
6 Plough MG Casuals 5 4 11 104 4
Fountain 3 v 0 Eight Bells
7 Eight Bells 5 4 11 82 4
7 14 13


3 4 3
8 Safari Garden 5 3 12 120 3


































Destination Mazda - For all your Mazda main dealer sales, & service requirements.

















All brands used car sales - Service & repairs - Bodyshop - MOT's - Tyres - Aircon & more …

















www.lodgegarage-mazda.co.uk 01296 770245, A41 Bicester Road, Kingswood, HP18 0QJ
BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE

Sponsored by Lodge Garage Mazda











CUP RESULTS - 29TH MAY 2019











LEAGUE CUP
LEAGUE PLATE
(DIVISIONS ONE AND TWO)
(DIVISIONS ONE AND TWO)
ROUND TWO
ROUND ONE











The Lion 2 v 0 Red Cow
Prince of Wales 2 v 1 Bell Bicester






(12 17 12)


(13 16 10)
Black Bull A 2 v 0 Brill S&SC B
Bull Inn A 2 v 1 Black Bull B






(16 15 11)


(17 12 9)
Ex Services 0 v 2 Crown CoO A
White Lion 2 v 0 Nut Tree
(9 16)


(17 17)
(13 20)


(12 18)
Pheasant Inn 2 v 0 Muddy Duck
White Horse 1 v 2 Highfield SC
(12 17)


(10 10)
(18 10 17)


(12 15 19)











INTERMEDIATE CUP
INTERMEDIATE PLATE
(DIVISIONS THREE AND FOUR)
(DIVISIONS THREE AND FOUR)
ROUND TWO
ROUND ONE











Plough MG A 2 v 0 Bull & Butcher B
Hundred Acres 0 v 2 Barley Mow
(15 6)


(8 5)
(8 7)


(12 17)
Shakespeare 2 v 0 Harrison
Butchers Arms 0 v 2 Chearsley Cricketers
(19 12)


(8 9)
(7 11)


(8 11)
Brill S&SC A 2 v 0 Chandos Arms
Fox Souldern 1 v 2 Bull Inn B
(13 11)


(9 10)
(6 11 11)


(10 11 12)
Red Lion Finmere 0 v 2 Ashton Club
Crown Twyford 2 v 0 White Hart
(9 5)


(10 13)
(13 10)


(13 9)











SUPPLEMENTARY CUP
SUPPLEMENTARY PLATE
(DIVISIONS FIVE AND SIX)
(DIVISIONS FIVE AND SIX)
SEMI FINALS
SEMI FINAL











Crown CoO B 2 v 0 Plough MG Casuals
Black Bull Divas 2 v 1 Eight Bells
(13 10)


(8 8)





Bull & Butcher A 2 v 0 Fountain
Blacks Head 0 v 2 Safari Garden
(10 9)


(6 7)
(7 7)


(10 9)











Crown CoO B will play the Bull & Butcher A in the final
Black Bull Divas will play Safari Garden in the final
on Friday 20th September. Venue yet to be decided.
on Friday 13th September. Venue yet to be decided.











Destination Mazda - For all your Mazda main dealer sales, & service requirements.











All brands used car sales - Service & repairs - Bodyshop - MOT's - Tyres - Aircon & more …











www.lodgegarage-mazda.co.uk 01296 770245, A41 Bicester Road, Kingswood, HP18 0QJ
BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE
Sponsored by Lodge Garage Mazda

RESULTS - 22ND MAY 2019

















PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Pheasant Inn 1 v 2 Ex Services
1 White Lion A 4 11 1 271 11
15 20 14


16 19 28
2 Black Bull A 4 11 1 229 11
White Lion 2 v 1 Crown CoO A
3 Crown CoO A 4 8 4 246 8
22 27 21


15 19 24
4 Pheasant Inn 4 3 9 207 3
Black Bull A 3 v 0 Black Bull B






26 23 20