INDOOR LEAGUE 2018



Wednesday Fixtures & Results are below the Tuesday League


BICESTER AND DISTRICT INDOOR AUNT SALLY LEAGUE









TUESDAY LEAGUE FIXTURES & RESULTS 2018












TEAMS



A Butchers Arms



B Bull Inn A



C Red Cow



D Bull Inn B



E Ex Services



F Bull Inn C











16-Oct 23-Oct 30-Oct 06-Nov

Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2
7.45 A v B C v E D v F C v B D v A F v E Team
8.30 C v D F v A B v F E v A B v E D v C Knockout
9.15 E v F D v B A v C E v D F v C B v A Competition










13-Nov 20-Nov 27-Nov 04-Dec

Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2
7.45 B v D C v A A v E C v F A v B C v E Pairs Competition
8.30 E v C F v B D v F E v B C v D F v A
9.15 A v F E v D B v C A v D E v F D v B










11-Dec 08-Jan 15-Jan 22-Jan

Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2
7.45 D v E C v B D v A F v E Triples Competition B v D C v A
8.30 B v F E v A B v E D v C E v C F v B
9.15 A v C F v D F v C B v A A v F E v D










29-Jan 05-Feb 12-Feb


Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2

7.45 D v F B v C Singles Competition KO Cup, Singles,

8.30 A v E C v F Pairs and Triples

9.15 E v B A v D Finals

 


LEAGUE TABLES - 15 JAN









PLAYED WON DRAWN LOST DOLLS POINTS AVE
Bull Inn A 18 42 1 11 584 85 10.81
Red Cow 18 37 7 10 544 81 10.07
Bull Inn B 18 21 7 24 434 49 8.04
Ex Services 18 20 7 27 377 47 6.98
Butchers Arms 18 18 5 31 386 41 7.15
Bull Inn C 18 9 3 42 264 21 4.89


BICESTER INDOOR AUNT SALLY LEAGUE













15th January 2019













Bull Inn A v Bull Inn B
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Karl Budd 4 2 3 9
John Smith 2 3 1 6
James Bateman 1 3 3 7
Rick Gumbert 2 4 3 9
Kevin Gardner 0 0 3 3
Chris Mack 2 2 3 7
Dave Gardner 0 2 3 5
Michael Chapman 0 0 0 0
Nigel King 4 4 5 13
Phil Allen 2 3 2 7
POINTS 4 9 11 17 37
POINTS 2 8 12 9 29













Red Cow v Butchers Arms
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Liam Fisher 3 3 2 8
Terry Gooch 1 0 0 1
John Clutterbuck 2 3 2 7
Clive Stewart 2 3 0 5
Steve Golder 3 1 2 6
Andy Thomas 1 1 1 3
Ian Cantwell 2 2 1 5
Alex Plested 2 1 1 4
Roger Herbert 3 2 4 9
John Plested 2 3 3 8
POINTS 6 13 11 11 35
POINTS 0 8 8 5 21













Ex Services v Red Cow
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Eric Prior 1 0 1 2
Liam Fisher 1 3 2 6
Bill Foley 0 1 1 2
John Clutterbuck 1 0 3 4
Brian Loverock 1 1 3 5
Steve Golder 1 4 4 9
Keith Lennard 2 1 0 3
Ian Cantwell 3 5 2 10
Billy Atwell 1 4 3 8
Roger Herbert 5 2 2 9
POINTS 0 5 7 8 20
POINTS 6 11 14 13 38













Bull Inn C v Bull Inn A
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Clare Walker 1 1 2 4
Karl Budd 2 4 3 9
Nick Cherry 0 0 3 3
James Bateman 4 2 4 10
Chris Ashton 1 0 0 1
Kevin Gardner 1 4 1 6
Sophie Thomson 2 1 1 4
Dave Gardner 2 3 2 7
Trish Jones 0 1 0 1
Nigel King 3 3 1 7
POINTS 0 4 3 6 13
POINTS 6 12 16 11 39













Butchers Arms v Bull Inn C
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Terry Gooch 0 0 3 3
Sophie Thomson 2 1 0 3
Clive Stewart 3 1 1 5
Emma Johnson 0 1 2 3
Alex Plested 1 1 2 4
Clare Walker 0 1 0 1
Andy Thomas 4 1 2 7
Dave Jeacock 2 3 0 5
John Plested 2 3 3 8
Nick Cherry 3 3 1 7
POINTS 4 10 6 11 27
POINTS 2 7 9 3 19













Ex Services v Bull Inn B
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Eric Prior 1 0 1 2
Terry Smith 1 1 1 3
Bill Foley 0 1 0 1
Michael Chapman 1 1 1 3
Brian Loverock 2 1 2 5
Rick Gumbert 1 1 0 2
Keith Lennard 1 1 2 4
Chris Mack 2 2 0 4
Billy Atwell 1 5 2 8
Phil Allen 3 0 1 4
POINTS 4 5 8 7 20
POINTS 2 8 5 3 16
 


BICESTER INDOOR AUNT SALLY LEAGUE








INDIVIDUAL SCORES - TUESDAYS
(as at 15 Jan)









Name Team Games Legs Dolls Ave Sixes
1 Roger Herbert Red Cow 18 54 147 8.17
2 Nigel King Bull Inn A 17 51 143 8.41 1
3 Karl Budd Bull Inn A 15 45 142 9.47 1
4 Billy Atwell Ex Services 18 54 142 7.89
5 Phil Allen Bull Inn B 15 45 130 8.67
6 Liam Merchant Red Cow 16 48 114 7.13
7 Ian Cantwell Red Cow 18 54 112 6.22 1
8 Keith Lennard Ex Services 18 54 105 5.83
9 Nick Cherry Bull Inn C 18 54 99 5.50
10 Steve Golder Red Cow 14 42 89 6.36 1
11 John Plested Butchers Arms 13 39 84 6.46
12 Dave Gardner Bull Inn A 11 33 80 7.27
13 Kevin Gardner Bull Inn A 16 48 80 5.00
14 Rick Gumbert Bull Inn B 14 42 79 5.64
15 James Bateman Bull Inn A 13 39 77 5.92
16 John Clutterbuck Red Cow 18 54 69 3.83
17 Terry Gooch Butchers Arms 18 54 67 3.72
18 Sophie Thomson Bull Inn C 16 48 64 4.00
19 John Rayner Bull Inn A 12 36 60 5.00
20 Brian Loverock Ex Services 14 42 57 4.07
21 Andy Thomas Butchers Arms 16 48 56 3.50
22 John Smith Bull Inn B 12 36 53 4.42
23 Chris Mack Bull Inn B 13 39 51 3.92
24 Ky Maciejewski Butchers Arms 10 30 50 5.00
25 Clive Stewart Butchers Arms 15 45 49 3.27
26 Colin Baldwin Bull Inn A 11 33 48 4.36
27 Shaun Wickens Butchers Arms 11 33 44 4.00
28 Wayne Walker Bull Inn B 8 24 41 5.13
29 Alex Plested Butchers Arms 7 21 36 5.14
30 Eric Prior Ex Services 13 39 32 2.46
31 Chris Ashton Bull Inn C 11 33 31 2.82
32 Terry Smith Bull Inn B 7 21 25 3.57
33 Bill Foley Ex Services 12 36 25 2.08
34 Clare Walker Bull Inn C 12 36 21 1.75
35 Dave Jeacock Bull Inn C 5 15 18 3.60
36 Ken Siret Ex Services 11 33 16 1.45
37 Liam Fisher Red Cow 2 6 14 7.00
38 Trish Jones Bull Inn C 12 36 11 0.92
39 Emma Johnson Bull Inn C 13 39 11 0.85
40 Michael Chapman Bull Inn B 7 21 6 0.86
41 Cliff Jeacock Bull Inn C 1 3 5 5.00
42 Katie Martinez Bull Inn C 2 6 4 2.00
43 Karen Blaine Bull Inn B 4 12 2 0.50
44 Pat Allsthorpe
2 6 1 0.50


BICESTER AND DISTRICT INDOOR AUNT SALLY LEAGUE








WEDNESDAY FIXTURES 2018









A Crown
E Ex Services

B Misfits
F Unwanted

C Ashton Club
G The Bell

D White Horse
H Black Bull










17-Oct 24-Oct 31-Oct 07-Nov

Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2
7.45 F v E D v G C v D H v E C v A F v G C v G H v F
8.20 C v H B v A B v G A v F D v E B v H D v A B v E
8.55 F v D E v G C v E D v H (KO CUP) (KO CUP) C v F G v H
9.30 C v B H v A B v F G v A (KO CUP) (KO CUP) A v E B v D










14-Nov 21-Nov 28-Nov 05-Dec

Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2
7.45 G v E D v F H v D E v C Pairs Competition D v B E v A
8.20 A v H B v C A v G F v B H v G F v C
8.55 G v D E v F E v H D v C E v B A v D
9.30 A v B H v C F v A G v B F v H G v C










12-Dec 09-Jan 16-Jan 23-Jan

Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2
7.45 H v B E v D C v H B v A Triples Competition B v G A v F
8.20 G v F A v C F v E D v G C v D H v E
8.55 (KO CUP SEMIS) C v B H v A B v F G v A
9.30 F v D E v G C v E D v H










30-Jan 06-Feb 13-Feb 20-Feb

Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2
7.45 C v G H v F H v A C v B Singles Competition B v D A v E
8.20 D v A B v E E v G F v D G v H C v F
8.55 C v F G v H C v A B v H B v E D v A
9.30 A v E B v D D v E F v G H v F C v G










27-Feb 06-Mar 13-Mar 20-Mar

Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2
7.45 H v B A v C The 2.5 Pairs G v A B v F Singles, Pairs,
8.20 G v F E v D D v H C v E Triples & KO Cup Finals
8.55 B v A C v H Knockout A v F B v G Presentation &
9.30 D v G F v E H v E C v D Buffet









The teams starting at 9.30 each evening are asked to put the
equipment away once the matches have finished.


LEAGUE TABLES - 9 JAN









PLAYED WON DRAWN LOST DOLLS POINTS AVE
Crown 16 35 3 10 633 73 13.19
Misfits 16 33 5 10 629 71 13.10
Unwanted 16 28 4 16 553 60 11.52
Ex Services 16 23 4 21 517 50 10.77
Ashton Club 16 19 5 24 467 43 9.73
Black Bull 16 13 6 29 453 32 9.44
The Bell 16 13 5 30 441 31 9.19
White Horse 16 10 4 34 439 24 9.15


BICESTER INDOOR AUNT SALLY LEAGUE













9th January 2019













Ashton Club v Black Bull
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
John Cottingham 0 2 3 5
Andy Poppitt 2 2 2 6
Rick Gumbert 0 2 3 5
Erik Poslusny 0 0 2 2
Brian Loverock 0 0 1 1
Andy Grose 0 1 2 3
Dave Smith 1 2 1 4
Paula Grose 1 0 1 2
Dave Wheeler 5 1 3 9
Tony Nichols 1 3 3 7
POINTS 6 6 7 11 24
POINTS 0 4 6 10 20













Misfits v Crown
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Dave Reast 4 1 2 7
Karl Budd 3 4 5 12
Robbie Bryant 5 2 3 10
Jeremy Launchbury 3 4 3 10
Billy Atwell 3 2 1 6
Tony Launchbury 3 4 2 9
Eddie Gordon 1 4 2 7
John Lehane 2 1 0 3
Brian Gough 3 2 2 7
Terry Bagnall 2 3 3 8
POINTS 2 16 11 10 37
POINTS 4 13 16 13 42













Unwanted v Ex Services
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Trevor Wood 1 0 3 4
Bill Mellis 1 2 1 4
Steve Golder 1 1 2 4
Terry Hawkins 1 2 0 3
Norman Brock 2 3 3 8
Tony Sullivan 2 3 1 6
Phil Allen 3 1 1 5
John Weller 3 2 3 8
Kevin Powney 4 1 3 8
Eddie Jones 3 4 3 10
POINTS 4 11 6 12 29
POINTS 2 10 13 8 31













White Horse v The Bell
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Dave Futter 4 3 4 11
Darren Moore 3 2 1 6
Ruby Giles 3 1 2 6
Chris Hulme 1 0 0 1
Baz Bazile 3 3 3 9
Billy Craig 3 3 2 8
Pete Bunce 3 2 2 7
Dan Jobling 3 3 0 6
Tony Owen 2 3 1 6
James Harkness 2 4 1 7
POINTS 5 15 12 12 39
POINTS 1 12 12 4 28













Ashton Club v Misfits
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
John Cottingham 0 1 2 3
Dave Reast 4 3 4 11
Rick Gumbert 1 1 2 4
Robbie Bryant 3 2 2 7
Brian Loverock 3 1 2 6
Billy Atwell 2 3 2 7
Dave Smith 1 0 1 2
Eddie Gordon 0 3 2 5
Dave Wheeler 3 1 1 5
Brian Gough 4 5 2 11
POINTS 0 8 4 8 20
POINTS 6 13 16 12 41













Black Bull v Crown
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Andy Poppitt 0 2 1 3
Karl Budd 4 2 1 7
Erik Poslusny 2 2 2 6
Jeremy Launchbury 1 2 1 4
Andy Grose 2 3 2 7
Tony Launchbury 4 3 4 11
Paula Grose 0 0 1 1
John Lehane 5 2 3 10
Tony Nichols 3 4 2 9
Terry Bagnall 3 2 1 6
POINTS 1 7 11 8 26
POINTS 5 17 11 10 38













Unwanted v White Horse
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Trevor Wood 1 1 1 3
Dave Futter 4 3 1 8
Steve Golder 2 1 3 6
Ruby Giles 0 2 3 5
Norman Brock 3 2 0 5
Baz Bazile 2 2 1 5
Phil Allen 2 3 5 10
Pete Bunce 2 1 0 3
Kevin Powney 4 5 4 13
Tony Owen 3 3 2 8
POINTS 6 12 12 13 37
POINTS 0 11 11 7 29













Ex Services v The Bell
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
PLAYER'S NAME LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 TOTAL
Bill Mellis 1 2 0 3
Chris Hulme 3 2 1 6
Wayne Moyes 1 3 2 6
Dan Jobling 0 2 0 2
Tony Sullivan 3 2 1 6
James Harkness 3 2 2 7
John Weller 5 5 3 13
Billy Craig 1 3 1 5
Eddie Jones 3 3 4 10
Darren Moore 3 2 1 6
POINTS 6 13 15 10 38
POINTS 0 10 11 5 26


BICESTER INDOOR AUNT SALLY LEAGUE








INDIVIDUAL SCORES - WEDNESDAYS
(as at 9 Jan)









Name Team Games Legs Dolls Ave Sixes
1 Karl Budd Crown 16 48 143 8.94
2 Brian Gough Misfits 16 48 138 8.63 1
3 Tony Nichols Black Bull 16 48 136 8.50
4 Bill Mellis Ex Services 16 48 131 8.19
5 Kevin Powney Unwanted 16 48 130 8.13
6 Phil Allen Unwanted 16 48 121 7.56 1
7 Robbie Bryant Misfits 16 48 118 7.38
8 Tony Launchbury Crown 14 42 116 8.29
9 Billy Atwell Misfits 16 48 115 7.19 1
10 Eddie Gordon Misfits 16 48 115 7.19
11 Dave Futter White Horse 15 45 113 7.53 1
12 John Cottingham Ashton Club 16 48 109 6.81
13 Terry Bagnall Crown 13 39 108 8.31
14 Darren Moore The Bell 16 48 108 6.75
15 Dave Reast Misfits 14 42 107 7.64
16 Dave Wheeler Ashton Club 15 45 106 7.07 1
17 Billy Craig The Bell 16 48 98 6.13
18 John Lehane Crown 14 42 96 6.86
19 Trevor Wood Unwanted 13 39 94 7.23
20 Erik Poslusny Black Bull 15 45 86 5.73
21 Tony Owen White Horse 14 42 84 6.00
22 Rick Gumbert Ashton Club 16 48 83 5.19
23 Dave Smith Ashton Club 15 45 82 5.47
24 Norman Brock Unwanted 11 33 77 7.00
25 Eddie Jones Ex Services 9 27 74 8.22
26 Wayne Moyes Ex Services 13 39 74 5.69
27 Steve Golder Unwanted 14 42 74 5.29
28 Pete Bunce White Horse 16 48 74 4.63
29 Jeremy Launchbury Crown 9 27 71 7.89
30 John Hudson Crown 10 30 67 6.70 1
31 Terry Hawkins Ex Services 13 39 67 5.15
32 Martin Wanless Black Bull 10 30 64 6.40 1
33 Darren Lodge The Bell 12 36 64 5.33
34 Baz Bazile White Horse 10 30 62 6.20
35 Chris Hulme The Bell 11 33 62 5.64
36 James Harkness The Bell 11 33 58 5.27
37 Phil Evans Ex Services 12 36 56 4.67
38 Brian Loverock Ashton Club 13 39 56 4.31
39 Pete Dempsey Unwanted 7 21 54 7.71
40 Ruby Giles White Horse 14 42 53 3.79
41 Andy Grose Black Bull 11 33 52 4.73
42 John Weller Ex Services 5 15 49 9.80
43 Keith Lennard Ex Services 5 15 35 7.00
44 Mick Lee Ashton Club 5 15 31 6.20
45 Andy Poppitt Black Bull 7 21 31 4.43
46 Tony Sullivan Ex Services 7 21 31 4.43
47 Paula Grose Black Bull 10 30 30 3.00
48 Danny Dyer White Horse 5 15 28 5.60
49 Terry Clack Crown 4 12 23 5.75
50 Dan Jobling The Bell 7 21 23 3.29
51 Andy Lincoln Black Bull 5 15 21 4.20
52 Doug Revitt Misfits 2 6 20 10.00
53 Mav Giles Black Bull 3 9 20 6.67
54 Dave Dale White Horse 4 12 15 3.75
55 James Smith The Bell 2 6 14 7.00
56 Ian Lee Black Bull 2 6 13 6.50
57 Steve Sibun White Horse 2 6 10 5.00
58 Ray Rowe The Bell 3 9 8 2.67
59 Sophie Thomson Unwanted 2 6 7 3.50
60 Nick Cherry Unwanted 1 3 6 6.00
61 Aimee Sheehan The Bell 2 6 6 3.00