RESULTS - 10TH SEPTEMBER 2014 | ||||||||||||
PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
1 | White Lion | 14 | 37 | 5 | 917 | 37 | ||||||
2 | Launton S&SC A | 14 | 35 | 7 | 911 | 35 | ||||||
3 | Black Bull A | 14 | 24 | 18 | 756 | 24 | ||||||
4 | Muddy Duck | 14 | 12 | 30 | 612 | 12 | ||||||
1 | Nut Tree | 14 | 18 | 24 | 656 | 18 | ||||||
2 | Shakespeare | 14 | 17 | 25 | 690 | 17 | ||||||
3 | Black Bull B | 14 | 16 | 26 | 616 | 16 | ||||||
4 | Prince of Wales | 14 | 9 | 33 | 561 | 9 | ||||||
DIVISION TWO | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
1 | Highfield SC A | 14 | 36 | 6 | 641 | 36 | ||||||
2 | Red Lion Wendlebury | 14 | 30 | 12 | 586 | 30 | ||||||
3 | Bull & Butcher B | 14 | 23 | 19 | 506 | 23 | ||||||
4 | Bull | 14 | 21 | 21 | 506 | 21 | ||||||
5 | Red Lion Finmere | 14 | 20 | 22 | 532 | 20 | ||||||
6 | Ashton Club | 14 | 16 | 26 | 461 | 16 | ||||||
7 | Red Cow | 14 | 13 | 29 | 455 | 13 | ||||||
8 | Bull & Butcher A | 14 | 9 | 33 | 448 | 9 | ||||||
DIVISION THREE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Crown Twyford | 3 | v | 0 | Barley Mow | 1 | White Horse B | 14 | 31 | 11 | 536 | 31 | |
(Scores not known - result card not yet received) | 2 | Highfield SC B | 14 | 25 | 17 | 499 | 25 | |||||
The result card for the above match played on 3rd September | 3 | White Hart Originals | 14 | 23 | 19 | 498 | 23 | |||||
has still not been received, and without it, I have no idea | 4 | White Horse A | 14 | 21 | 21 | 538 | 21 | |||||
how many dolls each team scored. As things stand, the | 5 | Barley Mow | 14 | 20 | 22 | 422 | 20 | |||||
Crown Twyford are in a relegation position and are due | 6 | Bell Bicester | 14 | 18 | 24 | 486 | 18 | |||||
to go down to Division Four next season. | 7 | Crown Twyford | 14 | 18 | 24 | 439 | 15 | |||||
8 | White Hart Wanderers | 14 | 12 | 30 | 438 | 12 | ||||||
DIVISION FOUR | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
1 | Fountain A | 14 | 27 | 15 | 426 | 27 | ||||||
2 | Ex Services | 14 | 24 | 18 | 453 | 24 | ||||||
3 | Chearsley Cricketers | 14 | 23 | 19 | 412 | 23 | ||||||
4 | Safari Garden | 14 | 23 | 19 | 394 | 23 | ||||||
5 | Bell Lower Heyford | 14 | 20 | 22 | 418 | 20 | ||||||
6 | Fountain B | 14 | 18 | 24 | 413 | 18 | ||||||
7 | Plough Marsh Gibbon | 14 | 18 | 24 | 399 | 18 | ||||||
8 | Launton S&SC B | 14 | 15 | 27 | 398 | 15 | ||||||
DIVISION FIVE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Royal Oak | 3 | v | 0 | Black Bull D | 1 | Kings Head B | 18 | 41 | 13 | 481 | 41 | |
(Result card not received - scores not known) | 2 | Red Lion SA | 18 | 39 | 15 | 490 | 39 | |||||
Black Bull C | 1 | v | 2 | Eight Bells | 3 | Royal Oak | 17 | 36 | 15 | 343 | 36 | |
(Result card not received - scores not known) | 4 | Black Bull C | 18 | 30 | 24 | 322 | 30 | |||||
Red Lion Stratton Audley | 2 | v | 1 | Crown Gawcott | 5 | Blacks Head | 16 | 29 | 19 | 354 | 29 | |
(7 12 6) | (8 7 5) | 6 | Eight Bells | 18 | 24 | 30 | 334 | 24 | ||||
Plough Bicester | 0 | v | 3 | Kings Head B | 7 | Crown Gawcott | 15 | 20 | 25 | 256 | 20 | |
(5 3 1) | (8 12 11) | 8 | Plough Bicester | 15 | 14 | 31 | 192 | 14 | ||||
Kings Head A | v | Blacks Head | 9 | Black Bull D | 17 | 12 | 39 | 212 | 12 | |||
(Result not known - score card not received) | 10 | Kings Head A | 14 | 4 | 38 | 130 | 4 | |||||
SEMI FINALS RESULTS | ||||||||||||
THE PHIL ALLEN FOUR A SIDE COMPETITION | ||||||||||||
White Lion A | bt | Black Bull A | ||||||||||
Nut Tree | bt | Muddy Duck | ||||||||||
THE TERRY HAWKINS PAIRS COMPETITION | ||||||||||||
Graham Baldwin & Dave Sawyer | bt | Eddie Gordon & Phil Allen | ||||||||||
Karl Budd & Kevin Powney | bt | Ian Cantwell & Roger Herbert | ||||||||||
THE STEVE HUNTLEY MEMORIAL SHIELD | ||||||||||||
SINGLES COMPETITION | ||||||||||||
Liam Merchant | bt | Bobby Allen | ||||||||||
Kevin Powney | bt | Brian Gough | ||||||||||
SUPPLEMENTARY CUP | ||||||||||||
Barley Mow | bt | Safari Garden | ||||||||||
Ex Services | bt | White Hart Originals | ||||||||||
RESULTS - 3RD SEPTEMBER 2014 | ||||||||||||
PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Muddy Duck | 0 | v | 3 | Launton S&SC A | 1 | White Lion | 14 | 37 | 5 | 917 | 37 | |
(18 20 11) | (26 24 24) | 2 | Launton S&SC A | 14 | 35 | 7 | 911 | 35 | ||||
Nut Tree | 2 | v | 1 | Black Bull A | 3 | Black Bull A | 14 | 24 | 18 | 756 | 24 | |
(19 13 18) | (19 18 17) | 4 | Muddy Duck | 14 | 12 | 30 | 612 | 12 | ||||
Prince of Wales | 1 | v | 2 | Shakespeare | ||||||||
(11 8 19) | (18 19 18) | 1 | Nut Tree | 14 | 18 | 24 | 656 | 18 | ||||
Black Bull B | 0 | v | 3 | White Lion | 2 | Shakespeare | 14 | 17 | 25 | 690 | 17 | |
(9 19 13) | (27 25 26) | 3 | Black Bull B | 14 | 16 | 26 | 616 | 16 | ||||
4 | Prince of Wales | 14 | 9 | 33 | 561 | 9 | ||||||
DIVISION TWO | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Highfield SC A | 3 | v | 0 | Bull | 1 | Highfield SC A | 14 | 36 | 6 | 641 | 36 | |
(15 15 16) | (9 12 10) | 2 | Red Lion Wendlebury | 14 | 30 | 12 | 586 | 30 | ||||
Bull & Butcher B | 1 | v | 2 | Red Lion Wendlebury | 3 | Bull & Butcher B | 14 | 23 | 19 | 506 | 23 | |
(16 13 9) | (13 17 10) | 4 | Bull | 14 | 21 | 21 | 506 | 21 | ||||
Red Cow | 3 | v | 0 | Ashton Club | 5 | Red Lion Finmere | 14 | 20 | 22 | 532 | 20 | |
(13 13 12) | (13 6 8) | 6 | Ashton Club | 14 | 16 | 26 | 461 | 16 | ||||
Red Lion Finmere | 3 | v | 0 | Bull & Butcher A | 7 | Red Cow | 14 | 13 | 29 | 455 | 13 | |
(14 18 13) | (9 11 10) | 8 | Bull & Butcher A | 14 | 9 | 33 | 448 | 9 | ||||
DIVISION THREE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Crown Twyford | 3 | v | 0 | Barley Mow | 1 | White Horse B | 14 | 31 | 11 | 536 | 31 | |
(Scores not known - result card not yet received) | 2 | Highfield SC B | 14 | 25 | 17 | 499 | 25 | |||||
White Horse A | 1 | v | 2 | White Hart Originals | 3 | White Hart Originals | 14 | 23 | 19 | 498 | 23 | |
(7 9 15) | (8 7 19) | 4 | White Horse A | 14 | 21 | 21 | 538 | 21 | ||||
Bell Bicester | 2 | v | 1 | Highfield SC B | 5 | Barley Mow | 14 | 20 | 22 | 422 | 20 | |
(15 14 19) | (15 10 15) | 6 | Bell Bicester | 14 | 18 | 24 | 486 | 18 | ||||
White Hart Wanderers | 1 | v | 2 | White Horse B | 7 | Crown Twyford | 14 | 18 | 24 | 439 | 15 | |
(14 10 14) | (11 15 17) | 8 | White Hart Wanderers | 14 | 12 | 30 | 438 | 12 | ||||
DIVISION FOUR | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Ex Services | 3 | v | 0 | Plough Marsh Gibbon | 1 | Fountain A | 14 | 27 | 15 | 426 | 27 | |
(6 14 8) | (2 9 8) | 2 | Ex Services | 14 | 24 | 18 | 453 | 24 | ||||
Safari Garden | 2 | v | 1 | Fountain A | 3 | Chearsley Cricketers | 14 | 23 | 19 | 412 | 23 | |
(9 10 13) | (6 9 13) | 4 | Safari Garden | 14 | 23 | 19 | 394 | 23 | ||||
Launton S&SC B | 0 | v | 3 | Chearsley Cricketers | 5 | Bell Lower Heyford | 14 | 20 | 22 | 418 | 20 | |
(8 9 8) | (9 10 14) | 6 | Fountain B | 14 | 18 | 24 | 413 | 18 | ||||
Fountain B | 1 | v | 2 | Bell Lower Heyford | 7 | Plough Marsh Gibbon | 14 | 18 | 24 | 399 | 18 | |
(8 18 6) | (16 13 12) | 8 | Launton S&SC B | 14 | 15 | 27 | 398 | 15 | ||||
DIVISION FIVE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Kings Head B | 2 | v | 1 | Royal Oak | 1 | Kings Head B | 17 | 38 | 13 | 450 | 38 | |
(Scores not known - result card not yet received) | 2 | Red Lion SA | 17 | 37 | 14 | 465 | 37 | |||||
Plough Bicester | 3 | v | 0 | Kings Head A | 3 | Royal Oak | 16 | 33 | 15 | 343 | 33 | |
(Kings Head A failed to turn up- points awarded to opponents) | 4 | Blacks Head | 16 | 29 | 19 | 354 | 29 | |||||
Crown Gawcott | 0 | v | 3 | Black Bull C | 5 | Black Bull C | 17 | 29 | 22 | 322 | 29 | |
(Crown Gawcott could not raise a team - points to opponents) | 6 | Eight Bells | 17 | 22 | 29 | 334 | 22 | |||||
Black Bull D | 0 | v | 3 | Red Lion Stratton Audley | 7 | Crown Gawcott | 14 | 19 | 23 | 236 | 19 | |
(4 2 7) | (11 10 8) | 8 | Plough Bicester | 14 | 14 | 28 | 183 | 14 | ||||
Eight Bells | 1 | v | 2 | Blacks Head | 9 | Black Bull D | 16 | 12 | 36 | 212 | 12 | |
(11 10 6) | (8 10 9) | 10 | Kings Head A | 14 | 4 | 38 | 130 | 4 | ||||
DIVISION FOUR | ||||||||||||
Bell Lower Heyford | 2 | v | 1 | Plough Marsh Gibbon | ||||||||
(9 10 12) | (13 5 6) | |||||||||||
(Result of game played on Wednesday 27th August) | ||||||||||||
DIVISION FIVE | ||||||||||||
Black Bull C | 3 | v | 0 | Black Bull D | ||||||||
(8 6 7) | (5 4 5) | |||||||||||
(Result of game played on Wednesday 27th August) | ||||||||||||
DIVISION FIVE | ||||||||||||
Black Bull C | 2 | v | 1 | Red Lion Stratton Audley | ||||||||
(Scores not known - result card not received) | ||||||||||||
(Result of game played on Wednesday 30th July) |
RESULTS - 27TH AUGUST 2014 | ||||||||||||
PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Black Bull A | 2 | v | 1 | Muddy Duck | 1 | White Lion | 13 | 34 | 5 | 839 | 34 | |
(9 17 15) | (18 14 14) | 2 | Launton S&SC A | 13 | 32 | 7 | 837 | 32 | ||||
White Lion | 1 | v | 2 | Launton S&SC A | 3 | Black Bull A | 13 | 23 | 16 | 702 | 23 | |
(22 23 22) | (21 27 23) | 4 | Muddy Duck | 13 | 12 | 27 | 563 | 12 | ||||
Prince of Wales | 1 | v | 2 | Nut Tree | ||||||||
(13 14 13) | (10 16 18) | 1 | Nut Tree | 13 | 16 | 23 | 606 | 16 | ||||
Shakespeare | 1 | v | 2 | Black Bull B | 2 | Black Bull B | 13 | 16 | 23 | 575 | 16 | |
(10 17 17) | (7 19 19) | 3 | Shakespeare | 13 | 15 | 24 | 635 | 15 | ||||
4 | Prince of Wales | 13 | 8 | 31 | 523 | 8 | ||||||
DIVISION TWO | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Red Lion Wendlebury | 1 | v | 2 | Highfield SC A | 1 | Highfield SC A | 13 | 33 | 6 | 595 | 33 | |
(12 7 12) | (11 12 15) | 2 | Red Lion Wendlebury | 13 | 28 | 11 | 546 | 28 | ||||
Bull & Butcher A | 1 | v | 2 | Bull | 3 | Bull & Butcher B | 13 | 22 | 17 | 468 | 22 | |
(11 16 10) | (11 10 12) | 4 | Bull | 13 | 21 | 18 | 475 | 21 | ||||
Red Cow | 2 | v | 1 | Bull & Butcher B | 5 | Red Lion Finmere | 13 | 17 | 22 | 487 | 17 | |
(11 9 8) | (5 14 7) | 6 | Ashton Club | 13 | 16 | 23 | 434 | 16 | ||||
Ashton Club | 2 | v | 1 | Red Lion Finmere | 7 | Red Cow | 13 | 10 | 29 | 417 | 10 | |
(11 11 14) | (18 9 10) | 8 | Bull & Butcher A | 13 | 9 | 30 | 418 | 9 | ||||
DIVISION THREE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
White Hart Originals | 1 | v | 2 | Crown Twyford | 1 | 13 | 29 | 10 | 493 | 29 | ||
(16 10 14) | (16 11 8) | 2 | Highfield SC B | 13 | 24 | 15 | 459 | 24 | ||||
White Horse B | 1 | v | 2 | Barley Mow | 3 | White Hart Originals | 13 | 21 | 18 | 464 | 21 | |
(7 9 7) | (10 7 17) | 4 | White Horse A | 13 | 20 | 19 | 507 | 20 | ||||
Bell Bicester | 1 | v | 2 | White Horse A | 5 | Barley Mow | 13 | 20 | 19 | 422 | 20 | |
(10 4 17) | (11 11 14) | 6 | Bell Bicester | 13 | 16 | 23 | 438 | 16 | ||||
Highfield SC B | 2 | v | 1 | White Hart Wanderers | 7 | Crown Twyford | 13 | 15 | 24 | 439 | 15 | |
(16 17 7) | (9 12 12) | 8 | White Hart Wanderers | 13 | 11 | 28 | 400 | 11 | ||||
DIVISION FOUR | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Fountain A | 3 | v | 0 | Ex Services | 1 | Fountain A | 13 | 26 | 13 | 398 | 26 | |
(13 8 12) | (6 7 11) | 2 | Ex Services | 13 | 21 | 18 | 425 | 21 | ||||
Bell Lower Heyford | v | Plough Marsh Gibbon | 3 | Safari Garden | 13 | 21 | 18 | 362 | 21 | |||
(Result not known - score card not received) | 4 | Chearsley Cricketers | 13 | 20 | 19 | 379 | 20 | |||||
Launton S&SC B | 0 | v | 3 | Safari Garden | 5 | Fountain B | 13 | 17 | 22 | 381 | 17 | |
(7 12 12) | (12 14 13) | 6 | Plough Marsh Gibbon | 12 | 17 | 19 | 356 | 17 | ||||
Chearsley Cricketers | 2 | v | 1 | Fountain B | 7 | Bell Lower Heyford | 12 | 16 | 20 | 346 | 16 | |
(14 14 10) | (8 11 11) | 8 | Launton S&SC B | 13 | 15 | 24 | 373 | 15 | ||||
DIVISION FIVE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Royal Oak | v | Plough Bicester | 1 | Kings Head B | 16 | 36 | 12 | 450 | 36 | |||
(Result not known - score card not received) | 2 | Red Lion SA | 15 | 33 | 12 | 436 | 33 | |||||
Blacks Head | v | Crown Gawcott | 3 | Royal Oak | 15 | 32 | 13 | 343 | 32 | |||
(Result not known - score card not received) | 4 | Blacks Head | 15 | 27 | 18 | 327 | 27 | |||||
Black Bull C | v | Black Bull D | 5 | Eight Bells | 16 | 21 | 27 | 307 | 21 | |||
(Result not known - score card not received) | 6 | Black Bull C | 14 | 21 | 21 | 291 | 21 | |||||
Red Lion Stratton Audley | 2 | v | 1 | Kings Head B | 7 | Crown Gawcott | 13 | 19 | 20 | 236 | 19 | |
(8 11 10) | (7 5 12) | 8 | Black Bull D | 14 | 12 | 30 | 185 | 12 | ||||
Kings Head A | 0 | v | 3 | Eight Bells | 9 | Plough Bicester | 13 | 11 | 28 | 183 | 11 | |
(Kings Head A unable to raise a team - points to Eight Bells) | 10 | Kings Head A | 13 | 4 | 35 | 130 | 4 | |||||
DIVISION TWO | ||||||||||||
Bull | 2 | v | 1 | Ashton Club | ||||||||
(10 14 13) | (11 8 11) | |||||||||||
(Result of game played on Monday 18th August) | ||||||||||||
CUP RESULTS - 20TH AUGUST 2014 | ||||||||||
LEAGUE CUP | LEAGUE PLATE | |||||||||
(DIVISIONS ONE AND TWO) | (DIVISIONS ONE AND TWO) | |||||||||
SEMI FINALS | SEMI FINALS | |||||||||
Highfield SC A | 0 | v | 2 | Black Bull A | Bull | v | Black Bull B | |||
(Scores not known - result card not received) | ||||||||||
Nut Tree | 0 | v | 2 | Launton S&SC A | White Lion | 2 | v | 1 | Muddy Duck | |
(13 10) | (27 11) | (13 26 26) | (21 8 11) | |||||||
SUPPLEMENTARY CUP | SUPPLEMENTARY PLATE | |||||||||
(DIVISIONS THREE, FOUR AND FIVE) | (DIVISIONS THREE, FOUR AND FIVE) | |||||||||
ROUND TWO | SEMI FINALS | |||||||||
Safari Garden | 2 | v | 0 | Black Bull C | Launton S&SC B | 2 | v | 0 | Highfield B | |
(14 12) | (5 6) | (15 12) | (11 10) | |||||||
Ex Services | 2 | v | 0 | Fountain A | Kings Head B | 1 | v | 2 | Red Lion Stratton Audley | |
(Scores not known - result card not received) | (8 10 13) | (11 11 12) | ||||||||
Barley Mow | 2 | v | 1 | White Horse B | ||||||
(11 10 14) | (13 9 10) | |||||||||
White Hart Originals | 2 | v | 1 | Plough Marsh Gibbon | ||||||
(12 9 18) | (8 9 4) | |||||||||
Congratulations to the winners and commiserations to those in second place! | ||||||||||
The finals, to be played on 19th September, will be: | ||||||||||
LEAGUE CUP FINAL | SUPPLEMENTARY CUP | |||||||||
Black Bull A | v | Launton S&SC A | Semi finals still to be played on 10 Sep | |||||||
Safari Garden | v | Barley Mow | ||||||||
White Hart Originals | v | Ex Services | ||||||||
LEAGUE PLATE FINAL | SUPPLEMENTARY PLATE FINAL | |||||||||
Black Bull B | v | White Lion | Launton S&SC B | v | Red Lion Stratton Audley | |||||
RESULTS - 13TH AUGUST 2014 | ||||||||||||
PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Muddy Duck | 0 | v | 3 | White Lion | 1 | White Lion | 12 | 33 | 3 | 772 | 33 | |
(15 12 17) | (18 18 18) | 2 | Launton S&SC A | 12 | 30 | 6 | 766 | 30 | ||||
Black Bull A | 2 | v | 1 | Prince of Wales | 3 | Black Bull A | 12 | 21 | 15 | 661 | 21 | |
(9 16 19) | (15 10 13) | 4 | Muddy Duck | 12 | 11 | 25 | 517 | 11 | ||||
Launton S&SC A | 2 | v | 1 | Shakespeare | ||||||||
(14 14 20) | (11 17 15) | 1 | Shakespeare | 12 | 14 | 22 | 591 | 14 | ||||
Nut Tree | 2 | v | 1 | Black Bull B | 2 | Nut Tree | 12 | 14 | 22 | 562 | 14 | |
(18 14 9) | (9 10 16) | 3 | Black Bull B | 12 | 14 | 22 | 530 | 14 | ||||
4 | Prince of Wales | 12 | 7 | 29 | 483 | 7 | ||||||
DIVISION TWO | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Highfield SC A | 3 | v | 0 | Bull & Butcher A | 1 | Highfield SC A | 12 | 31 | 5 | 557 | 31 | |
(14 20 16) | (14 10 12) | 2 | Red Lion Wendlebury | 12 | 27 | 9 | 515 | 27 | ||||
Red Lion Wendlebury | 3 | v | 0 | Red Cow | 3 | Bull & Butcher B | 12 | 21 | 15 | 442 | 21 | |
(13 15 17) | (11 10 12) | 4 | Bull Launton | 11 | 17 | 16 | 405 | 17 | ||||
Bull | v | Ashton Club | 5 | Red Lion Finmere | 12 | 16 | 20 | 450 | 16 | |||
(Postponed - being played Monday 18th August) | 6 | Ashton Club | 11 | 13 | 20 | 368 | 13 | |||||
Bull & Butcher B | 2 | v | 1 | Red Lion Finmere | 7 | Bull & Butcher A | 12 | 8 | 28 | 381 | 8 | |
(7 12 13) | (13 10 9) | 8 | Red Cow | 12 | 8 | 28 | 381 | 8 | ||||
DIVISION THREE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Crown Twyford | 0 | v | 3 | White Horse B | 1 | White Horse B | 12 | 28 | 8 | 470 | 28 | |
(13 10 10) | (15 14 13) | 2 | Highfield SC B | 12 | 22 | 14 | 419 | 22 | ||||
White Hart Originals | 2 | v | 1 | Bell Bicester | 3 | White Hart Originals | 12 | 20 | 16 | 424 | 20 | |
(9 14 8) | (7 11 9) | 4 | White Horse A | 12 | 18 | 18 | 471 | 18 | ||||
Barley Mow | 1 | v | 2 | Highfield SC B | 5 | Barley Mow | 12 | 18 | 18 | 388 | 18 | |
(10 15 9) | (14 12 15) | 6 | Bell Bicester | 12 | 15 | 21 | 407 | 15 | ||||
White Horse A | 3 | v | 0 | White Hart Wanderers | 7 | Crown Twyford | 12 | 13 | 23 | 404 | 13 | |
(17 11 18) | (5 6 14) | 8 | White Hart Wanderers | 12 | 10 | 26 | 367 | 10 | ||||
DIVISION FOUR | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Ex Services | 3 | v | 0 | Bell Lower Heyford | 1 | Fountain A | 12 | 23 | 13 | 365 | 23 | |
(10 11 16) | (9 11 14) | 2 | Ex Services | 12 | 21 | 15 | 401 | 21 | ||||
Fountain A | 3 | v | 0 | Launton S&SC B | 3 | Chearsley Cricketers | 11 | 18 | 15 | 341 | 18 | |
(8 11 9) | (2 10 8) | 4 | Plough Marsh Gibbon | 12 | 17 | 19 | 356 | 17 | ||||
Plough Marsh Gibbon | 3 | v | 0 | Chearsley Cricketers | 5 | Fountain B | 12 | 16 | 20 | 351 | 16 | |
(11 7 10) | (8 5 10) | 6 | Bell Lower Heyford | 12 | 16 | 20 | 346 | 16 | ||||
Safari Garden | 3 | v | 0 | Fountain B | 7 | Launton S&SC B | 12 | 15 | 21 | 342 | 15 | |
(10 11 8) | (9 9 7) | 8 | Safari Garden | 11 | 15 | 18 | 323 | 15 | ||||
DIVISION FIVE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Kings Head A | 0 | v | 3 | Kings Head B | 1 | Kings Head B | 15 | 35 | 10 | 426 | 35 | |
(7 7 4) | (8 8 10) | 2 | Royal Oak | 15 | 32 | 13 | 343 | 32 | ||||
Eight Bells | 1 | v | 2 | Red Lion Stratton Audley | 3 | Red Lion SA | 14 | 31 | 11 | 407 | 31 | |
(8 8 11) | (11 8 7) | 4 | Blacks Head | 15 | 27 | 18 | 327 | 27 | ||||
Blacks Head | 3 | v | 0 | Black Bull C | 5 | Black Bull C | 14 | 21 | 21 | 291 | 21 | |
(9 11 11) | (7 10 10) | 6 | Crown Gawcott | 13 | 19 | 20 | 236 | 19 | ||||
Black Bull D | 0 | v | 3 | Plough Bicester | 7 | Eight Bells | 15 | 18 | 27 | 307 | 18 | |
(2 3 3) | (6 4 5) | 8 | Black Bull D | 14 | 12 | 30 | 185 | 12 | ||||
Royal Oak | 2 | v | 1 | Crown Gawcott | 9 | Plough Bicester | 13 | 11 | 28 | 183 | 11 | |
(5 8 12) | (8 8 6) | 10 | Kings Head A | 12 | 4 | 32 | 130 | 4 | ||||
BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE | ||||||||||||
RESULTS - 6TH AUGUST 2014 | ||||||||||||
PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Muddy Duck | 2 | v | 1 | Prince of Wales | 1 | White Lion | 11 | 30 | 3 | 718 | 30 | |
(15 13 17) | (12 15 16) | 2 | Launton S&SC A | 11 | 28 | 5 | 718 | 28 | ||||
White Lion | 3 | v | 0 | Shakespeare | 3 | Black Bull A | 11 | 19 | 14 | 617 | 19 | |
(25 17 16) | (17 16 13) | 4 | Muddy Duck | 11 | 11 | 22 | 473 | 11 | ||||
Black Bull B | 1 | v | 2 | Black Bull A | ||||||||
(10 17 14) | (11 17 23) | 1 | Shakespeare | 11 | 13 | 20 | 548 | 13 | ||||
Launton S&SC A | 3 | v | 0 | Nut Tree | 2 | Black Bull B | 11 | 13 | 20 | 495 | 13 | |
(24 24 26) | (19 13 16) | 3 | Nut Tree | 11 | 12 | 21 | 521 | 12 | ||||
4 | Prince of Wales | 11 | 6 | 27 | 445 | 6 | ||||||
DIVISION TWO | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Highfield SC A | 3 | v | 0 | Red Cow | 1 | Highfield SC A | 11 | 28 | 5 | 507 | 28 | |
(19 16 13) | (6 10 7) | 2 | Red Lion Wendlebury | 11 | 24 | 9 | 470 | 24 | ||||
Bull & Butcher A | 1 | v | 2 | Ashton Club | 3 | Bull & Butcher B | 11 | 19 | 14 | 410 | 19 | |
(12 7 6) | (8 13 8) | 4 | Bull Launton | 11 | 17 | 16 | 405 | 17 | ||||
Red Lion Finmere | 2 | v | 1 | Red Lion Wendlebury | 5 | Red Lion Finmere | 11 | 15 | 18 | 418 | 15 | |
(15 12 13) | (12 12 12) | 6 | Ashton Club | 11 | 13 | 20 | 368 | 13 | ||||
Bull | 2 | v | 1 | Bull & Butcher B | 7 | Red Cow | 11 | 8 | 25 | 348 | 8 | |
(14 15 15) | (12 16 8) | 8 | Bull & Butcher A | 11 | 8 | 25 | 345 | 8 | ||||
DIVISION THREE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Crown Twyford | 0 | v | 3 | Bell Bicester | 1 | White Horse B | 11 | 25 | 8 | 428 | 25 | |
(10 8 8) | (12 13 11) | 2 | Highfield SC B | 11 | 20 | 13 | 378 | 20 | ||||
White Horse B | 3 | v | 0 | Highfield SC B | 3 | White Hart Originals | 11 | 18 | 15 | 393 | 18 | |
(14 17 15) | (12 12 9) | 4 | Barley Mow | 11 | 17 | 16 | 354 | 17 | ||||
White Hart Wanderers | 0 | v | 3 | White Hart Originals | 5 | White Horse A | 11 | 15 | 18 | 425 | 15 | |
(9 14 10) | (16 16 14) | 6 | Bell Bicester | 11 | 14 | 19 | 380 | 14 | ||||
Barley Mow | 0 | v | 3 | White Horse A | 7 | Crown Twyford | 11 | 13 | 20 | 371 | 13 | |
(2 11 5) | (10 14 12) | 8 | White Hart Wanderers | 11 | 10 | 23 | 342 | 10 | ||||
DIVISION FOUR | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Ex Services | 3 | v | 0 | Launton S&SC B | 1 | Fountain A | 11 | 20 | 13 | 337 | 20 | |
(10 13 15) | (7 11 9) | 2 | Ex Services | 11 | 18 | 15 | 364 | 18 | ||||
Bell Lower Heyford | 2 | v | 1 | Chearsley Cricketers | 3 | Chearsley Cricketers | 10 | 18 | 12 | 318 | 18 | |
(19 13 7) | (11 5 8) | 4 | Fountain B | 11 | 16 | 17 | 326 | 16 | ||||
Fountain B | 2 | v | 1 | Fountain A | 5 | Bell Lower Heyford | 11 | 16 | 17 | 312 | 16 | |
(6 11 11) | (12 10 10) | 6 | Launton S&SC B | 11 | 15 | 18 | 322 | 15 | ||||
Plough Marsh Gibbon | 3 | v | 0 | Safari Garden | 7 | Plough Marsh Gibbon | 11 | 14 | 19 | 328 | 14 | |
(10 15 12) | (7 12 7) | 8 | Safari Garden | 10 | 12 | 18 | 294 | 12 | ||||
DIVISION FIVE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Eight Bells | 0 | v | 3 | Royal Oak | 1 | Kings Head B | 14 | 32 | 10 | 400 | 32 | |
2 | Royal Oak | 14 | 30 | 12 | 272 | 30 | ||||||
Plough Bicester | v | Crown Gawcott | 3 | Red Lion SA | 13 | 29 | 10 | 381 | 29 | |||
(Postponed - match to be rearranged) | 4 | Blacks Head | 14 | 24 | 18 | 296 | 24 | |||||
Kings Head B | 3 | v | 0 | Black Bull D | 5 | Black Bull C | 13 | 21 | 18 | 264 | 21 | |
(11 11 12) | (8 8 2) | 6 | Crown Gawcott | 12 | 18 | 18 | 214 | 18 | ||||
Red Lion Stratton Audley | 3 | v | 0 | Blacks Head | 7 | Eight Bells | 14 | 17 | 25 | 263 | 17 | |
(15 11 10) | (12 6 4) | 8 | Black Bull D | 13 | 12 | 27 | 177 | 12 | ||||
Black Bull C | 3 | v | 0 | Kings Head A | 9 | Plough Bicester | 12 | 8 | 28 | 168 | 8 | |
(Kings Head A failed to turn up - points awarded to Black Bull C) | 10 | Kings Head A | 11 | 4 | 29 | 112 | 4 |
RESULTS - 30TH JULY 2014 | ||||||||||||
DIVISION FIVE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Blacks Head | 2 | v | 1 | Royal Oak | 1 | Kings Head B | 13 | 29 | 10 | 366 | 29 | |
(12 10 9) | (6 9 9) | 2 | Royal Oak | 13 | 27 | 12 | 272 | 27 | ||||
Eight Bells | 2 | v | 1 | Plough Bicester | 3 | Red Lion SA | 12 | 26 | 10 | 345 | 26 | |
(8 11 13) | (10 8 2) | 4 | Blacks Head | 13 | 24 | 15 | 274 | 24 | ||||
Crown Gawcott | 1 | v | 2 | Kings Head B | 5 | Black Bull C | 12 | 18 | 18 | 264 | 18 | |
(14 9 4) | (13 12 9) | 6 | Crown Gawcott | 12 | 18 | 18 | 214 | 18 | ||||
Black Bull C | v | Red Lion Stratton Audley | 7 | Eight Bells | 13 | 17 | 22 | 263 | 17 | |||
(Result not known - card not received) | 8 | Black Bull D | 12 | 12 | 24 | 159 | 12 | |||||
Kings Head A | v | Black Bull D | 9 | Plough Bicester | 12 | 8 | 28 | 168 | 8 | |||
(Result not known - card not received) | 10 | Kings Head A | 10 | 4 | 26 | 112 | 4 | |||||
RESULT FROM 16TH JULY - DIVISION FOUR | ||||||||||||
Fountain A | 1 | v | 2 | Bell Lower Heyford | ||||||||
(13 6 8) | (11 6 11) | |||||||||||
RESULT FROM 14TH MAY - DIVISION FIVE | ||||||||||||
Kings Head A | 0 | v | 3 | Red Lion Stratton Audley | ||||||||
(6 6 7) | (10 8 9) |
RESULTS - 30TH JULY 2014 | ||||||||||||
THE PHIL ALLEN FOUR A SIDE COMPETITION | ||||||||||||
At the White Lion Fewcott | At the Nut Tree Murcott | |||||||||||
Muddy Duck | Black Bull A A | |||||||||||
Robbie Bryant | Karl Budd | |||||||||||
Dave Reast | Billy Atwell | |||||||||||
Dave Scrivens | Pete Stammers | |||||||||||
Malcolm Skuce | Kevin Powney | |||||||||||
White Lion Fewcott | Nut Tree Murcott | |||||||||||
Bobby Allen | Michael Crook | |||||||||||
Keith Skinner | Richard Cooper | |||||||||||
Eddie Gordon | Dave Crook | |||||||||||
Phil Allen | Robert Price | |||||||||||
Congratulations to them all | ||||||||||||
They will now play in the semi finals on 10th September - venue yet to be decided |
RESULTS - 23RD JULY 2014 | ||||||||||||
PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Shakespeare | 2 | v | 1 | Muddy Duck | 1 | White Lion | 10 | 27 | 3 | 660 | 27 | |
(13 14 14) | (9 18 10) | 2 | Launton S&SC A | 10 | 25 | 5 | 644 | 25 | ||||
Prince of Wales | v | Black Bull B | 3 | Black Bull A | 10 | 17 | 13 | 566 | 17 | |||
4 | Muddy Duck | 10 | 9 | 21 | 428 | 9 | ||||||
White Lion | 3 | v | 0 | Nut Tree | ||||||||
(23 23 22) | (21 13 16) | 1 | Shakespeare | 10 | 13 | 17 | 502 | 13 | ||||
Black Bull A | 0 | v | 3 | Launton S&SC A | 2 | Nut Tree | 10 | 12 | 18 | 473 | 12 | |
(18 20 23) | (22 27 24) | 3 | Black Bull B | 9 | 10 | 17 | 413 | 10 | ||||
4 | Prince of Wales | 9 | 4 | 23 | 365 | 4 | ||||||
DIVISION TWO | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Ashton Club | 0 | v | 3 | Highfield SC A | 1 | Highfield SC A | 10 | 25 | 5 | 459 | 25 | |
(10 9 10) | (15 18 11) | 2 | Red Lion Wendlebury | 10 | 23 | 7 | 434 | 23 | ||||
Red Cow | 2 | v | 1 | Red Lion Finmere | 3 | Bull & Butcher B | 9 | 16 | 11 | 343 | 16 | |
(10 14 9) | (9 13 12) | 4 | Bull Launton | 10 | 15 | 15 | 361 | 15 | ||||
Bull & Butcher A | v | Bull & Butcher B | 5 | Red Lion Finmere | 10 | 13 | 17 | 378 | 13 | |||
6 | Ashton Club | 10 | 11 | 19 | 339 | 11 | ||||||
Red Lion Wendlebury | 3 | v | 0 | Bull | 7 | Red Cow | 10 | 8 | 22 | 325 | 8 | |
(17 15 21) | (9 12 17) | 8 | Bull & Butcher A | 9 | 6 | 21 | 293 | 6 | ||||
DIVISION THREE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Highfield SC B | 2 | v | 1 | Crown Twyford | 1 | White Horse B | 10 | 22 | 8 | 382 | 22 | |
(10 14 13) | (8 16 12) | 2 | Highfield SC B | 10 | 20 | 10 | 345 | 20 | ||||
Bell Bicester | 1 | v | 2 | White Hart Wanderers | 3 | Barley Mow | 10 | 17 | 13 | 336 | 17 | |
(9 17 8) | (10 9 15) | 4 | White Hart Originals | 10 | 15 | 15 | 347 | 15 | ||||
White Horse B | 3 | v | 0 | White Horse A | 5 | Crown Twyford | 10 | 13 | 17 | 345 | 13 | |
(14 16 15) | (13 12 12) | 6 | White Horse A | 10 | 12 | 18 | 389 | 12 | ||||
White Hart Originals | 2 | v | 1 | Barley Mow | 7 | Bell Bicester | 10 | 11 | 19 | 344 | 11 | |
(13 19 13) | (9 6 17) | 8 | White Hart Wanderers | 10 | 10 | 20 | 309 | 10 | ||||
DIVISION FOUR | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Chearsley Cricketers | 1 | v | 2 | Ex Services | 1 | Fountain A | 10 | 19 | 11 | 305 | 19 | |
(12 8 9) | (7 14 11) | 2 | Chearsley Cricketers | 9 | 17 | 10 | 294 | 17 | ||||
Launton S&SC B | 2 | v | 1 | Fountain B | 3 | Ex Services | 10 | 15 | 15 | 326 | 15 | |
(12 11 12) | (6 16 6) | 4 | Launton S&SC B | 10 | 15 | 15 | 295 | 15 | ||||
Bell Lower Heyford | 1 | v | 2 | Safari Garden | 5 | Fountain B | 10 | 14 | 16 | 298 | 14 | |
(10 11 12) | (9 12 14) | 6 | Bell Lower Heyford | 10 | 14 | 16 | 263 | 14 | ||||
Fountain A | 3 | v | 0 | Plough Marsh Gibbon | 7 | Safari Garden | 9 | 12 | 15 | 268 | 12 | |
(10 12 9) | (8 9 5) | 8 | Plough Marsh Gibbon | 10 | 11 | 19 | 291 | 11 | ||||
DIVISION FIVE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Royal Oak | 3 | v | 0 | Black Bull C | 1 | Kings Head B | 12 | 27 | 9 | 332 | 27 | |
(9 13 8) | (7 4 4) | 2 | Royal Oak | 12 | 26 | 10 | 248 | 26 | ||||
Plough Bicester | 0 | v | 3 | Blacks Head | 3 | Red Lion SA | 11 | 23 | 10 | 318 | 23 | |
(4 3 8) | (8 10 12) | 4 | Blacks Head | 12 | 22 | 14 | 243 | 22 | ||||
Kings Head B | 3 | v | 0 | Eight Bells | 5 | Black Bull C | 12 | 18 | 18 | 264 | 18 | |
(9 12 18) | (6 5 8) | 6 | Crown Gawcott | 10 | 17 | 13 | 187 | 17 | ||||
Black Bull D | v | Crown Gawcott | 7 | Eight Bells | 12 | 15 | 21 | 231 | 15 | |||
8 | Black Bull D | 11 | 9 | 24 | 159 | 9 | ||||||
Red Lion Stratton Audley | 3 | v | 0 | Kings Head A | 9 | Plough Bicester | 11 | 7 | 26 | 148 | 7 | |
(9 8 12) | (6 3 4) | 10 | Kings Head A | 9 | 4 | 23 | 93 | 4 | ||||
RESULT FROM 16TH JULY - DIVISION FOUR | ||||||||||||
Fountain A | 1 | v | 2 | Bell Lower Heyford | ||||||||
(13 6 8) | (11 6 11) | |||||||||||
RESULTS - 16TH JULY 2014 | ||||||||||||
PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Muddy Duck | 2 | v | 1 | Black Bull B | 1 | White Lion | 9 | 24 | 3 | 592 | 24 | |
(14 22 14) | (13 16 20) | 2 | Launton S&SC A | 9 | 22 | 5 | 571 | 22 | ||||
Nut Tree | 1 | v | 2 | Shakespeare | 3 | Black Bull A | 9 | 17 | 10 | 505 | 17 | |
(14 12 16) | (22 14 15) | 4 | Muddy Duck | 9 | 8 | 19 | 391 | 8 | ||||
Launton S&SC A | 3 | v | 0 | Prince of Wales | ||||||||
(23 27 20) | (12 17 14) | 1 | Nut Tree | 9 | 12 | 15 | 423 | 12 | ||||
Black Bull A | 0 | v | 3 | White Lion | 2 | Shakespeare | 9 | 11 | 16 | 461 | 11 | |
(15 24 20) | (23 25 27) | 3 | Black Bull B | 9 | 10 | 17 | 413 | 10 | ||||
4 | Prince of Wales | 9 | 4 | 23 | 365 | 4 | ||||||
DIVISION TWO | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Highfield SC A | 3 | v | 0 | Red Lion Finmere | 1 | Highfield SC A | 9 | 22 | 5 | 415 | 22 | |
(16 15 15) | (15 12 13) | 2 | Red Lion Wendlebury | 9 | 20 | 7 | 381 | 20 | ||||
Bull & Butcher B | 3 | v | 0 | Ashton Club | 3 | Bull & Butcher B | 9 | 16 | 11 | 343 | 16 | |
(10 13 13) | (9 8 12) | 4 | Bull Launton | 9 | 15 | 12 | 323 | 15 | ||||
Bull | 3 | v | 0 | Red Cow | 5 | Red Lion Finmere | 9 | 12 | 15 | 344 | 12 | |
(21 21 16) | (11 8 15) | 6 | Ashton Club | 9 | 11 | 16 | 310 | 11 | ||||
Red Lion Wendlebury | 3 | v | 0 | Bull & Butcher A | 7 | Bull & Butcher A | 9 | 6 | 21 | 293 | 6 | |
(14 16 9) | (7 8 8) | 8 | Red Cow | 9 | 6 | 21 | 292 | 6 | ||||
DIVISION THREE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Crown Twyford | 1 | v | 2 | White Hart Wanderers | 1 | White Horse B | 9 | 19 | 8 | 337 | 19 | |
(9 13 12) | (16 11 17) | 2 | Highfield SC B | 9 | 18 | 9 | 308 | 18 | ||||
White Horse A | 2 | v | 1 | Highfield SC B | 3 | Barley Mow | 9 | 16 | 11 | 304 | 13 | |
(15 16 12) | (6 11 15) | 4 | White Hart Originals | 9 | 13 | 14 | 302 | 13 | ||||
Barley Mow | 3 | v | 0 | Bell Bicester | 5 | White Horse A | 9 | 12 | 15 | 352 | 12 | |
(5 15 13) | (5 12 11) | 6 | Crown Twyford | 9 | 12 | 15 | 309 | 12 | ||||
White Hart Originals | 2 | v | 1 | White Horse B | 7 | Bell Bicester | 9 | 10 | 17 | 310 | 10 | |
(11 12 12) | (8 20 8) | 8 | White Hart Wanderers | 9 | 8 | 19 | 275 | 8 | ||||
DIVISION FOUR | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Ex Services | 3 | v | 0 | Fountain B | 1 | Chearsley Cricketers | 8 | 16 | 8 | 265 | 16 | |
(10 16 14) | (7 9 10) | 2 | Fountain A | 8 | 15 | 9 | 247 | 15 | ||||
Safari Garden | v | Chearsley Cricketers | 3 | Ex Services | 9 | 13 | 14 | 294 | 13 | |||
(Match postponed - being played 30th July) | 4 | Fountain B | 9 | 13 | 14 | 271 | 13 | |||||
Plough Marsh Gibbon | 2 | v | 1 | Launton S&SC B | 5 | Launton S&SC B | 9 | 13 | 14 | 260 | 13 | |
(5 13 10) | (5 11 8) | 6 | Plough Marsh Gibbon | 9 | 11 | 16 | 269 | 11 | ||||
Fountain A | v | Bell Lower Heyford | 7 | Bell Lower Heyford | 8 | 11 | 13 | 202 | 11 | |||
(Result not known - score card not received) | 8 | Safari Garden | 8 | 10 | 14 | 233 | 10 | |||||
DIVISION FIVE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Red Lion Stratton Audley | 2 | v | 1 | Royal Oak | 1 | Kings Head B | 11 | 24 | 9 | 293 | 24 | |
(12 11 10) | (9 8 12) | 2 | Royal Oak | 11 | 23 | 10 | 218 | 23 | ||||
Blacks Head | 3 | v | 0 | Kings Head B | 3 | Red Lion SA | 10 | 20 | 10 | 289 | 20 | |
(13 11 13) | (12 10 11) | 4 | Blacks Head | 11 | 19 | 14 | 213 | 19 | ||||
Black Bull C | 1 | v | 2 | Plough Bicester | 5 | Black Bull C | 11 | 18 | 15 | 249 | 18 | |
(9 7 9) | (4 12 10) | 6 | Crown Gawcott | 10 | 17 | 13 | 187 | 17 | ||||
Eight Bells | 2 | v | 1 | Black Bull D | 7 | Eight Bells | 11 | 15 | 18 | 212 | 15 | |
(4 7 8) | (6 4 2) | 8 | Black Bull D | 11 | 9 | 24 | 159 | 9 | ||||
Kings Head A | v | Crown Gawcott | 9 | Plough Bicester | 10 | 7 | 23 | 133 | 7 | |||
(Result not known - score card not received) | 10 | Kings Head A | 8 | 4 | 20 | 80 | 4 |
RESULT FROM 2ND JULY - DIVISION FIVE | RESULT FROM 9TH JULY - DIVISION FIVE | |||||||||
Blacks Head | 3 | v | 0 | Kings Head A | Plough Bicester | 0 | v | 3 | Red Lion Stratton Audley | |
(Kings Head A team failed to turn up) | (6 7 8) | (10 8 11) | ||||||||
(Points awarded to Blacks Head and included in table above) |
RESULTS - 9TH JULY 2014 | ||||||||||||
SINGLES COMPETITION - QUARTER FINAL QUALIFIERS | ||||||||||||
At the Highfield SC - Brian Gough (White Lion) & Liam Merchant (Shakespeare) | ||||||||||||
At the White Hart - Kevin Powney (Black Bull A) & Bobby Allen (White Lion) | ||||||||||||
Congratulations to them all ! | ||||||||||||
They will now play in the semi finals on 10th September - venue yet to be decided | ||||||||||||
DIVISION FIVE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Royal Oak | 3 | v | 0 | Kings Head | 1 | Kings Head B | 10 | 24 | 6 | 260 | 24 | |
(Kings Head A failed to turn up - points awarded to Royal Oak) | 2 | Royal Oak | 10 | 22 | 8 | 189 | 22 | |||||
Plough Bicester | v | Red Lion Stratton Audley | 3 | Black Bull C | 10 | 17 | 13 | 224 | 17 | |||
4 | Crown Gawcott | 10 | 17 | 13 | 187 | 17 | ||||||
Kings Head B | 2 | v | 1 | Black Bull C | 5 | Red Lion SA | 8 | 15 | 9 | 227 | 15 | |
(12 9 18) | (5 11 9) | 6 | Blacks Head | 9 | 13 | 14 | 176 | 13 | ||||
Black Bull D | 1 | v | 2 | Blacks Head | 7 | Eight Bells | 10 | 13 | 17 | 193 | 13 | |
(12 6 5) | (7 8 9) | 8 | Black Bull D | 10 | 8 | 22 | 147 | 8 | ||||
Crown Gawcott | 2 | v | 1 | Eight Bells | 9 | Plough Bicester | 8 | 5 | 19 | 96 | 5 | |
(6 5 8) | (5 8 7) | 10 | Kings Head A | 7 | 4 | 17 | 80 | 4 | ||||
RESULT CARDS STILL NOT RECEIVED | ||||||||||||
14-May | Kings Head A | v | Red Lion Stratton Audley | |||||||||
11-Jun | Kings Head B | v | Kings Head A | |||||||||
(Result known (3-0) but not the actual scores) | ||||||||||||
25-Jun | Kings Head A | v | Plough Bicester | |||||||||
02-Jul | Blacks Head | v | Kings Head A | |||||||||
09-Jul | Plough Bicester | v | Red Lion Stratton Audley | |||||||||
RESULTS - 2ND JULY 2014 | ||||||||||||
PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Nut Tree | 2 | v | 1 | Muddy Duck | 1 | White Lion | 8 | 21 | 3 | 517 | 21 | |
(16 18 11) | (14 16 17) | 2 | Launton S&SC A | 8 | 19 | 5 | 501 | 19 | ||||
Black Bull B | 1 | v | 2 | Launton S&SC A | 3 | Black Bull A | 8 | 17 | 7 | 446 | 17 | |
(17 15 20) | (18 24 19) | 4 | Muddy Duck | 8 | 6 | 18 | 341 | 6 | ||||
Shakespeare | 2 | v | 1 | Black Bull A | ||||||||
(16 17 15) | (13 14 26) | 1 | Nut Tree | 8 | 11 | 13 | 381 | 11 | ||||
Prince of Wales | 0 | v | 3 | White Lion | 2 | Shakespeare | 8 | 9 | 15 | 412 | 9 | |
(17 7 20) | (22 21 24) | 3 | Black Bull B | 8 | 9 | 15 | 364 | 9 | ||||
4 | Prince of Wales | 8 | 4 | 20 | 322 | 4 | ||||||
DIVISION TWO | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Bull & Butcher B | 1 | v | 2 | Highfield SC A | 1 | Highfield SC A | 8 | 19 | 5 | 369 | 19 | |
(13 15 14) | (18 9 16) | 2 | Red Lion Wendlebury | 8 | 17 | 7 | 342 | 17 | ||||
Red Lion Finmere | 1 | v | 2 | Bull | 3 | Bull & Butcher B | 8 | 13 | 11 | 307 | 13 | |
(4 11 18) | (11 12 13) | 4 | Red Lion Finmere | 8 | 12 | 12 | 304 | 12 | ||||
Ashton Club | 1 | v | 2 | Red Lion Wendlebury | 5 | Bull Launton | 8 | 12 | 12 | 265 | 12 | |
(8 10 11) | (12 13 9) | 6 | Ashton Club | 8 | 11 | 13 | 281 | 11 | ||||
Red Cow | 0 | v | 3 | Bull & Butcher A | 7 | Bull & Butcher A | 8 | 6 | 18 | 270 | 6 | |
(9 8 8) | (13 14 13) | 8 | Red Cow | 8 | 6 | 18 | 258 | 6 | ||||
DIVISION THREE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
White Horse A | 2 | v | 1 | Crown Twyford | 1 | White Horse B | 8 | 18 | 6 | 301 | 18 | |
(18 14 12) | (12 9 12) | 2 | Highfield SC B | 8 | 17 | 7 | 276 | 17 | ||||
White Hart Wanderers | 1 | v | 2 | Barley Mow | 3 | Barley Mow | 8 | 13 | 11 | 271 | 13 | |
(11 16 18) | (15 16 12) | 4 | Crown Twyford | 8 | 11 | 13 | 275 | 11 | ||||
Highfield SC B | 3 | v | 0 | White Hart Originals | 5 | White Hart Originals | 8 | 11 | 13 | 267 | 11 | |
(13 9 16) | (13 7 13) | 6 | White Horse A | 8 | 10 | 14 | 299 | 10 | ||||
Bell Bicester | 0 | v | 3 | White Horse B | 7 | Bell Bicester | 8 | 10 | 14 | 282 | 10 | |
(12 13 12) | (15 14 13) | 8 | White Hart Wanderers | 8 | 6 | 18 | 231 | 6 | ||||
DIVISION FOUR | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Safari Garden | 2 | v | 1 | Ex Services | 1 | Chearsley Cricketers | 8 | 16 | 8 | 265 | 16 | |
(11 11 12) | (8 12 7) | 2 | Fountain A | 8 | 15 | 9 | 247 | 15 | ||||
Fountain B | 3 | v | 0 | Plough Marsh Gibbon | 3 | Fountain B | 8 | 13 | 11 | 245 | 13 | |
(12 14 9) | (10 9 9) | 4 | Launton S&SC B | 8 | 12 | 12 | 236 | 12 | ||||
Chearsley Cricketers | 2 | v | 1 | Fountain A | 5 | Bell Lower Heyford | 8 | 11 | 13 | 202 | 11 | |
(7 7 12) | (6 12 8) | 6 | Ex Services | 8 | 10 | 14 | 254 | 10 | ||||
Launton S&SC B | 2 | v | 1 | Bell Lower Heyford | 7 | Safari Garden | 8 | 10 | 14 | 233 | 10 | |
(13 12 8) | (10 11 15) | 8 | Plough Marsh Gibbon | 8 | 9 | 15 | 241 | 9 | ||||
DIVISION FIVE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Black Bull D | 1 | v | 2 | Royal Oak | 1 | Kings Head B | 9 | 22 | 5 | 221 | 22 | |
(5 8 7) | (9 7 13) | 2 | Royal Oak | 9 | 19 | 8 | 189 | 19 | ||||
Eight Bells | 1 | v | 2 | Black Bull C | 3 | Black Bull C | 9 | 16 | 11 | 199 | 16 | |
(7 8 7) | (3 11 9) | 4 | Red Lion SA | 8 | 15 | 9 | 227 | 15 | ||||
Crown Gawcott | 2 | v | 1 | Red Lion Stratton Audley | 5 | Crown Gawcott | 9 | 15 | 12 | 168 | 15 | |
(5 8 12) | (8 6 10) | 6 | Blacks Head | 8 | 11 | 13 | 152 | 11 | ||||
Kings Head B | 2 | v | 1 | Plough Bicester | 7 | Eight Bells | 8 | 9 | 15 | 146 | 9 | |
(9 11 11) | (10 5 4) | 8 | Black Bull D | 9 | 7 | 20 | 124 | 7 | ||||
Blacks Head | v | Kings Head A | 9 | Plough Bicester | 8 | 5 | 19 | 96 | 5 | |||
10 | Kings Head A | 5 | 4 | 11 | 60 | 4 |
RESULTS - 25TH JUNE 2014 | ||||||||||||
PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Launton S&SC A | 3 | v | 0 | Muddy Duck | 1 | White Lion | 7 | 18 | 3 | 450 | 18 | |
(29 24 22) | (17 13 13) | 2 | Launton S&SC A | 7 | 17 | 4 | 440 | 17 | ||||
Black Bull A | 3 | v | 0 | Nut Tree | 3 | Black Bull A | 7 | 16 | 5 | 393 | 16 | |
(20 17 19) | (18 6 11) | 4 | Muddy Duck | 7 | 5 | 16 | 304 | 5 | ||||
Shakespeare | 1 | v | 2 | Prince of Wales | ||||||||
(16 19 14) | (20 17 16) | 1 | Nut Tree | 7 | 9 | 12 | 336 | 9 | ||||
White Lion | 3 | v | 0 | Black Bull B | 2 | Black Bull B | 7 | 8 | 13 | 312 | 8 | |
(24 21 23) | (14 15 20) | 3 | Shakespeare | 7 | 7 | 14 | 364 | 7 | ||||
4 | Prince of Wales | 7 | 4 | 17 | 278 | 4 | ||||||
DIVISION TWO | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Bull | 0 | v | 3 | Highfield SC A | 1 | Highfield SC A | 7 | 17 | 4 | 326 | 17 | |
(12 17 11) | (16 18 16) | 2 | Red Lion Wendlebury | 7 | 15 | 6 | 308 | 15 | ||||
Red Lion Wendlebury | 2 | v | 1 | Bull & Butcher B | 3 | Bull & Butcher B | 7 | 12 | 9 | 265 | 12 | |
(18 15 15) | (9 10 16) | 4 | Red Lion Finmere | 7 | 11 | 10 | 271 | 11 | ||||
Ashton Club | 1 | v | 2 | Red Cow | 5 | Ashton Club | 7 | 10 | 11 | 252 | 10 | |
(9 13 10) | (12 10 13) | 6 | Bull Launton | 7 | 10 | 11 | 229 | 10 | ||||
Bull & Butcher A | 0 | v | 3 | Red Lion Finmere | 7 | Red Cow | 7 | 6 | 15 | 233 | 6 | |
(14 13 7) | (17 16 12) | 8 | Bull & Butcher A | 7 | 3 | 18 | 230 | 3 | ||||
DIVISION THREE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Barley Mow | 2 | v | 1 | Crown Twyford | 1 | White Horse B | 7 | 15 | 6 | 259 | 15 | |
(15 9 12) | (10 17 10) | 2 | Highfield SC B | 7 | 14 | 7 | 238 | 14 | ||||
White Hart Originals | 3 | v | 0 | White Horse A | 3 | White Hart Originals | 7 | 11 | 10 | 234 | 11 | |
(16 13 16) | (11 11 9) | 4 | Barley Mow | 7 | 11 | 10 | 228 | 11 | ||||
Highfield SC B | 0 | v | 3 | Bell Bicester | 5 | Bell Bicester | 7 | 10 | 11 | 245 | 10 | |
(7 10 10) | (13 10 17) | 6 | Crown Twyford | 7 | 10 | 11 | 242 | 10 | ||||
White Horse B | 3 | v | 0 | White Hart Wanderers | 7 | White Horse A | 7 | 8 | 13 | 255 | 8 | |
(10 10 15) | (8 8 9) | 8 | White Hart Wanderers | 7 | 5 | 16 | 186 | 5 | ||||
DIVISION FOUR | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Plough Marsh Gibbon | 1 | v | 2 | Ex Services | 1 | Chearsley Cricketers | 7 | 14 | 7 | 239 | 14 | |
(16 11 12) | (10 19 16) | 2 | Fountain A | 7 | 14 | 7 | 221 | 14 | ||||
Fountain A | 3 | v | 0 | Safari Garden | 3 | Fountain B | 7 | 10 | 11 | 210 | 10 | |
(12 15 18) | (10 12 4) | 4 | Launton S&SC B | 7 | 10 | 11 | 203 | 10 | ||||
Chearsley Cricketers | 3 | v | 0 | Launton S&SC B | 5 | Bell Lower Heyford | 7 | 10 | 11 | 166 | 10 | |
(10 11 11) | (6 8 3) | 6 | Plough Marsh Gibbon | 7 | 9 | 12 | 213 | 9 | ||||
Bell Lower Heyford | 2 | v | 1 | Fountain B | 7 | Safari Garden | 7 | 8 | 13 | 199 | 8 | |
(9 9 11) | (6 12 7) | 8 | Ex Services | 7 | 9 | 12 | 227 | 7 | ||||
DIVISION FIVE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Royal Oak | v | Kings Head B | 1 | Kings Head B | 7 | 17 | 4 | 153 | 17 | |||
(Result card not received) | 2 | Royal Oak | 7 | 17 | 4 | 142 | 17 | |||||
Kings Head | v | Plough Bicester | 3 | Red Lion SA | 6 | 14 | 7 | 193 | 14 | |||
(Result card not received) | 4 | Black Bull C | 8 | 14 | 10 | 176 | 14 | |||||
Black Bull C | 3 | v | 0 | Crown Gawcott | 5 | Crown Gawcott | 8 | 13 | 11 | 143 | 13 | |
(9 12 13) | (6 12 5) | 6 | Blacks Head | 8 | 11 | 13 | 152 | 11 | ||||
Red Lion Stratton Audley | 3 | v | 0 | Black Bull D | 7 | Eight Bells | 7 | 8 | 13 | 124 | 8 | |
(7 5 10) | (6 2 8) | 8 | Black Bull D | 8 | 6 | 18 | 104 | 6 | ||||
Blacks Head | 2 | v | 1 | Eight Bells | 9 | Plough Bicester | 7 | 4 | 17 | 77 | 4 | |
(10 7 11) | (5 8 7) | 10 | Kings Head A | 5 | 4 | 11 | 60 | 4 | ||||
PAIRS COMPETITION - WINNERS | ||||||
At the Highfield SC | At the White Hart | |||||
Karl Budd & Kevin Powney | Graham Baldwin & Dave Sawyer | |||||
(Black Bull A) | (Launton S&SC A) | |||||
At the Shakespeare | At the White Horse | |||||
Roger Herbert & Ian Cantwell | Eddie Gordon & Phil Allen | |||||
(Red Cow) | (White Lion Fewcott) |
LEAGUE DIVISION FIVE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Plough Bicester | 1 | v | 2 | Royal Oak | 1 | Kings Head B | 7 | 17 | 4 | 153 | 17 | |
(5 7 6) | (7 7 6) | 2 | Royal Oak | 7 | 17 | 4 | 142 | 17 | ||||
Crown Gawcott | 3 | v | 0 | Blacks Head | 3 | Red Lion SA | 5 | 11 | 7 | 171 | 11 | |
(7 8 6) | (6 7 6) | 4 | Black Bull C | 7 | 11 | 10 | 142 | 11 | ||||
Black Bull D | 0 | v | 3 | Black Bull C | 5 | Crown Gawcott | 6 | 11 | 7 | 95 | 11 | |
(4 4 8) | (10 8 8) | 6 | Blacks Head | 7 | 9 | 12 | 124 | 9 | ||||
Kings Head B | 2 | v | 1 | Red Lion Stratton Audley | 7 | Eight Bells | 6 | 7 | 11 | 104 | 7 | |
(12 6 13) | (6 9 9) | 8 | Black Bull D | 7 | 6 | 15 | 88 | 6 | ||||
Eight Bells | 3 | v | 0 | Kings Head A | 9 | Kings Head A | 5 | 4 | 11 | 60 | 4 | |
(10 10 7) | (7 7 6) | 10 | Plough Bicester | 6 | 3 | 15 | 61 | 3 |
RESULTS - 11TH JUNE 2014 | ||||||||||||
PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Muddy Duck | 1 | v | 2 | Black Bull A | 1 | White Lion | 6 | 15 | 3 | 382 | 15 | |
(12 13 14) | (23 23 12) | 2 | Launton S&SC A | 6 | 14 | 4 | 365 | 14 | ||||
Launton S&SC A | 2 | v | 1 | White Lion | 3 | Black Bull A | 6 | 13 | 5 | 337 | 13 | |
(23 32 19) | (18 25 26) | 4 | Muddy Duck | 6 | 5 | 13 | 261 | 5 | ||||
Nut Tree | 3 | v | 0 | Prince of Wales | ||||||||
(16 12 17) | (15 10 10) | 1 | Nut Tree | 6 | 9 | 9 | 301 | 9 | ||||
Black Bull B | 0 | v | 3 | Shakespeare | 2 | Black Bull B | 6 | 8 | 10 | 263 | 8 | |
(14 14 9) | (22 17 24) | 3 | Shakespeare | 6 | 6 | 12 | 315 | 6 | ||||
4 | Prince of Wales | 6 | 2 | 16 | 225 | 2 | ||||||
DIVISION TWO | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Highfield SC A | 1 | v | 2 | Red Lion Wendlebury | 1 | Highfield SC A | 6 | 14 | 4 | 276 | 14 | |
(12 13 14) | (17 16 11) | 2 | Red Lion Wendlebury | 6 | 13 | 5 | 260 | 13 | ||||
Bull | 3 | v | 0 | Bull & Butcher A | 3 | Bull & Butcher B | 6 | 11 | 7 | 230 | 11 | |
(12 13 12) | (10 10 12) | 4 | Bull Launton | 6 | 10 | 8 | 189 | 10 | ||||
Bull & Butcher B | 3 | v | 0 | Red Cow | 5 | Ashton Club | 6 | 9 | 9 | 220 | 9 | |
(13 14 16) | (11 10 12) | 6 | Red Lion Finmere | 6 | 8 | 10 | 226 | 8 | ||||
Red Lion Finmere | 2 | v | 1 | Ashton Club | 7 | Red Cow | 6 | 4 | 14 | 198 | 4 | |
(9 12 20) | (8 15 15) | 8 | Bull & Butcher A | 6 | 3 | 15 | 196 | 3 | ||||
DIVISION THREE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Crown Twyford | 2 | v | 1 | White Hart Originals | 1 | Highfield SC B | 6 | 14 | 4 | 211 | 14 | |
(10 7 11) | (9 9 7) | 2 | White Horse B | 6 | 12 | 6 | 224 | 12 | ||||
Barley Mow | 0 | v | 3 | White Horse B | 3 | Crown Twyford | 6 | 9 | 9 | 205 | 9 | |
(7 7 9) | (13 10 18) | 4 | Barley Mow | 6 | 9 | 9 | 192 | 9 | ||||
White Horse A | 1 | v | 2 | Bell Bicester | 5 | White Horse A | 6 | 8 | 10 | 224 | 8 | |
(10 9 15) | (12 8 16) | 6 | White Hart Originals | 6 | 8 | 10 | 189 | 8 | ||||
White Hart Wanderers | 1 | v | 2 | Highfield SC B | 7 | Bell Bicester | 6 | 7 | 11 | 205 | 7 | |
(6 8 11) | (15 13 10) | 8 | White Hart Wanderers | 6 | 5 | 13 | 161 | 5 | ||||
DIVISION FOUR | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Ex Services | 0 | v | 3 | Fountain A | 1 | Chearsley Cricketers | 6 | 11 | 7 | 207 | 11 | |
(10 7 9) | (15 10 15) | 2 | Fountain A | 6 | 11 | 7 | 174 | 11 | ||||
Plough Marsh Gibbon | 1 | v | 2 | Bell Lower Heyford | 3 | Launton S&SC B | 6 | 10 | 8 | 186 | 10 | |
(Scores not known - result card not received) | 4 | Fountain B | 6 | 9 | 9 | 185 | 9 | |||||
Safari Garden | 1 | v | 2 | Launton S&SC B | 5 | Safari Garden | 6 | 8 | 10 | 173 | 8 | |
(9 11 9) | (12 9 13) | 6 | Plough Marsh Gibbon | 6 | 8 | 10 | 143 | 8 | ||||
Fountain B | 2 | v | 1 | Chearsley Cricketers | 7 | Bell Lower Heyford | 6 | 8 | 10 | 109 | 8 | |
(11 15 12) | (18 10 11) | 8 | Ex Services | 6 | 7 | 11 | 182 | 7 | ||||
DIVISION FIVE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Kings Head B | 3 | v | 0 | Kings Head A | 1 | Royal Oak | 6 | 15 | 3 | 122 | 15 | |
(Scores not known - result card not received) | 2 | Kings Head B | 6 | 15 | 3 | 122 | 15 | |||||
Red Lion Stratton Audley | 2 | v | 1 | Eight Bells | 3 | Red Lion SA | 5 | 10 | 5 | 147 | 10 | |
(9 5 13) | (8 8 6) | 4 | Blacks Head | 6 | 9 | 9 | 105 | 9 | ||||
Black Bull C | 1 | v | 2 | Blacks Head | 5 | Black Bull C | 6 | 8 | 10 | 116 | 8 | |
(4 6 6) | (10 15 5) | 6 | Crown Gawcott | 5 | 8 | 7 | 74 | 8 | ||||
Plough Bicester | 1 | v | 2 | Blacks Bull D | 7 | Eight Bells | 6 | 7 | 11 | 104 | 7 | |
(3 6 0) | (4 5 1) | 8 | Black Bull D | 6 | 6 | 12 | 72 | 6 | ||||
Crown Gawcott | 1 | v | 2 | Royal Oak | 9 | Kings Head A | 5 | 4 | 11 | 60 | 4 | |
(5 4 12) | (8 5 6) | 10 | Plough Bicester | 5 | 2 | 13 | 43 | 2 | ||||
RESULTS - 4TH JUNE 2014 | ||||||||||||
PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
White Lion | 3 | v | 0 | Muddy Duck | 1 | White Lion | 5 | 14 | 1 | 313 | 14 | |
(23 29 17) | (11 11 15) | 2 | Launton S&SC A | 5 | 12 | 3 | 291 | 12 | ||||
Prince of Wales | 0 | v | 3 | Black Bull A | 3 | Black Bull A | 5 | 11 | 4 | 279 | 11 | |
(8 10 14) | (19 17 14) | 4 | Muddy Duck | 5 | 4 | 11 | 222 | 4 | ||||
Shakespeare | 0 | v | 3 | Launton S&SC A | ||||||||
(17 15 19) | (22 25 21) | 1 | Black Bull B | 5 | 8 | 7 | 187 | 8 | ||||
Nut Tree | 1 | v | 2 | Black Bull B | 2 | Nut Tree | 5 | 6 | 9 | 216 | 6 | |
(Scores not known - result card not yet received) | 3 | Shakespeare | 5 | 3 | 12 | 252 | 3 | |||||
4 | Prince of Wales | 5 | 2 | 13 | 190 | 2 | ||||||
DIVISION TWO | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Bull & Butcher A | 0 | v | 3 | Highfield SC A | 1 | Highfield SC A | 5 | 13 | 2 | 237 | 13 | |
(12 14 10) | (13 16 19) | 2 | Red Lion Wendlebury | 5 | 11 | 4 | 216 | 11 | ||||
Red Cow | 1 | v | 2 | Red Lion Wendlebury | 3 | Bull & Butcher B | 5 | 8 | 7 | 187 | 8 | |
(10 11 8) | (16 6 11) | 4 | Ashton Club | 5 | 8 | 7 | 182 | 8 | ||||
Ashton Club | 2 | v | 1 | Bull Launton | 5 | Bull Launton | 5 | 7 | 8 | 152 | 7 | |
(14 8 13) | (11 14 10) | 6 | Red Lion Finmere | 5 | 6 | 9 | 185 | 6 | ||||
Red Lion Finmere | 2 | v | 1 | Bull & Butcher B | 7 | Red Cow | 5 | 4 | 11 | 165 | 4 | |
(9 13 16) | (10 12 6) | 8 | Bull & Butcher A | 5 | 3 | 12 | 164 | 3 | ||||
DIVISION THREE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
White Horse B | 3 | v | 0 | Crown Twyford | 1 | Highfield SC B | 4 | 11 | 1 | 147 | 11 | |
(15 12 12) | (12 11 5) | 2 | White Horse B | 5 | 9 | 6 | 183 | 9 | ||||
Bell Bicester | 1 | v | 2 | White Hart Originals | 3 | White Horse A | 5 | 7 | 8 | 190 | 7 | |
(10 11 11) | (17 16 9) | 4 | Crown Twyford | 5 | 7 | 8 | 177 | 7 | ||||
Highfield SC B | v | Barley Mow | 5 | White Hart Originals | 5 | 7 | 8 | 164 | 7 | |||
6 | Barley Mow | 4 | 7 | 5 | 132 | 7 | ||||||
White Hart Wanderers | 2 | v | 1 | White Horse A | 7 | Bell Bicester | 5 | 5 | 10 | 169 | 5 | |
(10 11 7) | (9 9 20) | 8 | White Hart Wanderers | 5 | 4 | 11 | 136 | 4 | ||||
DIVISION FOUR | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Bell Lower Heyford | 2 | v | 1 | Ex Services | 1 | Chearsley Cricketers | 5 | 10 | 5 | 168 | 10 | |
(11 11 10) | (8 4 12) | 2 | Launton S&SC B | 5 | 8 | 7 | 152 | 8 | ||||
Launton S&SC B | 1 | v | 2 | Fountain A | 3 | Fountain A | 5 | 8 | 7 | 134 | 8 | |
(13 8 9) | (15 9 4) | 4 | Ex Services | 5 | 7 | 8 | 156 | 7 | ||||
Chearsley Cricketers | 2 | v | 1 | Plough Marsh Gibbon | 5 | Fountain B | 5 | 7 | 8 | 147 | 7 | |
(10 13 12) | (12 12 5) | 6 | Safari Garden | 5 | 7 | 8 | 144 | 7 | ||||
Fountain B | 2 | v | 1 | Safari Garden | 7 | Plough Marsh Gibbon | 5 | 7 | 8 | 143 | 7 | |
(8 11 14) | (15 6 12) | 8 | Bell Lower Heyford | 5 | 6 | 9 | 109 | 6 | ||||
DIVISION FIVE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Royal Oak | 3 | v | 0 | Eight Bells | 1 | Royal Oak | 5 | 13 | 2 | 103 | 13 | |
(8 10 12) | (4 1 7) | 2 | Kings Head B | 4 | 10 | 2 | 105 | 10 | ||||
Crown Gawcott | v | Plough Bicester | 3 | Red Lion SA | 4 | 8 | 4 | 120 | 8 | |||
(Result not known - score card not received) | 4 | Black Bull C | 5 | 7 | 8 | 100 | 7 | |||||
Black Bull D | v | Kings Head B | 5 | Blacks Head | 5 | 7 | 8 | 75 | 7 | |||
(Result not known - score card not received) | 6 | Crown Gawcott | 4 | 7 | 5 | 53 | 7 | |||||
Blacks Head | 1 | v | 2 | Red Lion Stratton Audley | 7 | Eight Bells | 5 | 6 | 9 | 82 | 6 | |
(9 6 10) | (10 15 3) | 8 | Kings Head A | 4 | 4 | 8 | 60 | 4 | ||||
Kings Head A | 2 | v | 1 | Black Bull C | 9 | Black Bull D | 4 | 3 | 9 | 52 | 3 | |
(3 11 10) | (8 8 10) | 10 | Plough Bicester | 4 | 1 | 11 | 34 | 1 | ||||
LEAGUE CUP | SUPPLEMENTARY CUP | |||||||||
(DIVISIONS ONE AND TWO) | (DIVISIONS THREE, FOUR AND FIVE) | |||||||||
ROUND TWO | ROUND ONE | |||||||||
Shakespeare | 0 | v | 2 | Launton S&SC A | Chearsley Cricketers | 1 | v | 2 | Barley Mow | |
(13 19) | (14 21) | (13 12 7) | (14 9 8) | |||||||
Red Cow | 0 | v | 2 | Nut Tree | Bell Bicester | v | White Hart Originals | |||
(10 10) | (14 10) | (Scores not known but White Hart Originals won) | ||||||||
Bull & Butcher A | 0 | v | 2 | Highfield SC A | White Horse B | 2 | v | 0 | Crown Twyford | |
(11 11) | (15 13) | (17 10) | (9 9) | |||||||
Red Lion Wendlebury | 0 | v | 2 | Black Bull A | Black Bull C | 2 | v | 1 | Eight Bells | |
(13 17) | (14 17) | (6 10 8) | (8 8 8) | |||||||
Fountain A | 2 | v | 0 | Royal Oak | ||||||
LEAGUE PLATE | (6 10) | (6 5) | ||||||||
(DIVISIONS ONE AND TWO) | Safari Garden | 2 | v | 0 | Blacks Head | |||||
ROUND ONE | (11 10) | (9 5) | ||||||||
Plough Marsh Gibbon | 2 | v | 1 | Bell Lower Heyford | ||||||
Ashton Club | 0 | v | 2 | White Lion | (7 5 10) | (12 3 8) | ||||
(7 11) | (15 14) | White Hart Wanderers | 0 | v | 2 | Ex Services | ||||
Muddy Duck | 2 | v | 0 | Bull & Butcher B | (10 6) | (12 10) | ||||
(Scores not known - card not received) | ||||||||||
Bull, Launton | v | Prince of Wales | SUPPLEMENTARY PLATE | |||||||
(Postponed - being rearranged) | (DIVISIONS THREE, FOUR AND FIVE) | |||||||||
Red Lion Finmere | 0 | v | 2 | Black Bull B | ROUND ONE | |||||
(11 11) | (21 15) | |||||||||
Highfield SC B | 2 | v | 1 | White Horse A | ||||||
(14 8 13) | (10 15 8) | |||||||||
Black Bull D | 0 | v | 2 | Kings Head B | ||||||
(7 8) | (10 10) | |||||||||
Launton S&SC B | 2 | v | 0 | Fountain B | ||||||
(8 11) | (7 5) | |||||||||
Red Lion SA | 2 | v | 1 | Crown Gawcott | ||||||
(Scores not known - card not received) | ||||||||||
RESULTS - 21ST MAY 2014 | ||||||||||||
PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Prince of Wales | 0 | v | 3 | Muddy Duck | 1 | White Lion | 4 | 11 | 1 | 244 | 11 | |
(17 15 10) | (20 15 21) | 2 | Launton S&SC A | 4 | 9 | 3 | 223 | 9 | ||||
Shakespeare | 0 | v | 3 | White Lion | 3 | Black Bull A | 4 | 8 | 4 | 229 | 8 | |
(13 17 17) | (26 17 24) | 4 | Muddy Duck | 4 | 4 | 8 | 185 | 4 | ||||
Black Bull A | 3 | v | 0 | Black Bull B | ||||||||
(20 20 26) | (12 17 14) | 1 | Black Bull B | 4 | 6 | 6 | 187 | 6 | ||||
Nut Tree | 0 | v | 3 | Launton S&SC A | 2 | Nut Tree | 4 | 5 | 7 | 216 | 5 | |
(19 16 13) | (20 20 15) | 3 | Shakespeare | 4 | 3 | 9 | 201 | 3 | ||||
4 | Prince of Wales | 4 | 2 | 10 | 158 | 2 | ||||||
DIVISION TWO | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Red Cow | 0 | v | 3 | Highfield SC A | 1 | Highfield SC A | 4 | 10 | 2 | 189 | 10 | |
(9 11 10) | (18 14 14) | 2 | Red Lion Wendlebury | 4 | 9 | 3 | 183 | 9 | ||||
Ashton Club | 2 | v | 1 | Bull & Butcher A | 3 | Bull & Butcher B | 4 | 7 | 5 | 159 | 7 | |
(11 10 15) | (8 11 8) | 4 | Ashton Club | 4 | 6 | 6 | 147 | 6 | ||||
Red Lion Wendlebury | 2 | v | 1 | Red Lion Finmere | 5 | Bull Launton | 4 | 6 | 6 | 117 | 6 | |
(17 14 10) | (9 13 12) | 6 | Red Lion Finmere | 4 | 4 | 8 | 147 | 4 | ||||
Bull & Butcher B | 2 | v | 1 | Bull Launton | 7 | Red Cow | 4 | 3 | 9 | 136 | 3 | |
(18 13 14) | (11 13 8) | 8 | Bull & Butcher A | 4 | 3 | 9 | 128 | 3 | ||||
DIVISION THREE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Bell Bicester | 1 | v | 2 | Crown Twyford | 1 | Highfield SC B | 4 | 11 | 1 | 147 | 11 | |
(10 17 9) | (10 13 13) | 2 | Crown Twyford | 4 | 7 | 5 | 149 | 7 | ||||
Highfield SC B | 3 | v | 0 | White Horse B | 3 | Barley Mow | 4 | 7 | 5 | 132 | 7 | |
(16 12 15) | (12 11 11) | 4 | White Horse A | 4 | 6 | 6 | 152 | 6 | ||||
White Hart Originals | 3 | v | 0 | White Hart Wanderers | 5 | White Horse B | 4 | 6 | 6 | 144 | 6 | |
(12 11 7) | (10 10 5) | 6 | White Hart Originals | 4 | 5 | 7 | 122 | 5 | ||||
White Horse A | 3 | v | 0 | Barley Mow | 7 | Bell Bicester | 4 | 4 | 8 | 137 | 4 | |
(17 10 13) | (8 8 10) | 8 | White Hart Wanderers | 4 | 2 | 10 | 108 | 2 | ||||
DIVISION FOUR | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Launton S&SC B | 2 | v | 1 | Ex Services | 1 | Chearsley Cricketers | 4 | 8 | 4 | 133 | 8 | |
(9 11 14) | (8 14 10) | 2 | Launton S&SC B | 4 | 7 | 5 | 122 | 7 | ||||
Chearsley Cricketers | 3 | v | 0 | Bell Lower Heyford | 3 | Ex Services | 4 | 6 | 6 | 132 | 6 | |
(6 12 8) | (5 4 2) | 4 | Plough Marsh Gibbon | 4 | 6 | 6 | 114 | 6 | ||||
Fountain A | 2 | v | 1 | Fountain B | 5 | Safari Garden | 4 | 6 | 6 | 111 | 6 | |
(5 12 14) | (8 8 10) | 6 | Fountain A | 4 | 6 | 6 | 106 | 6 | ||||
Safari Garden | 2 | v | 1 | Plough Marsh Gibbon | 7 | Fountain B | 4 | 5 | 7 | 114 | 5 | |
(10 11 5) | (7 8 13) | 8 | Bell Lower Heyford | 4 | 4 | 8 | 77 | 4 | ||||
DIVISION FIVE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Royal Oak | 3 | v | 0 | Blacks Head | 1 | Royal Oak | 4 | 10 | 2 | 73 | 10 | |
(Blacks Head unable to raise a team) | 2 | Kings Head B | 3 | 7 | 2 | 76 | 7 | |||||
Plough Bicester | 1 | v | 2 | Eight Bells | 3 | Crown Gawcott | 3 | 7 | 2 | 37 | 7 | |
(6 3 5) | (5 5 6) | 4 | Red Lion SA | 3 | 6 | 3 | 92 | 6 | ||||
Kings Head B | v | Crown Gawcott | 5 | Black Bull C | 4 | 6 | 6 | 74 | 6 | |||
6 | Eight Bells | 4 | 6 | 6 | 70 | 6 | ||||||
Red Lion Stratton Audley | 2 | v | 1 | Black Bull C | 7 | Blacks Head | 3 | 6 | 3 | 50 | 6 | |
(13 9 6) | (9 5 9) | 8 | Black Bull D | 3 | 2 | 7 | 34 | 2 | ||||
Black Bull D | v | Kings Head A | 9 | Plough Bicester | 4 | 1 | 11 | 34 | 1 | |||
10 | Kings Head A | 2 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 0 |
RESULTS - 14TH MAY 2014 | ||||||||||||
PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Muddy Duck | 1 | v | 2 | Shakespeare | 1 | White Lion | 3 | 8 | 1 | 177 | 8 | |
(16 13 14) | (12 20 19) | 2 | Launton S&SC A | 3 | 6 | 3 | 168 | 6 | ||||
Black Bull B | 2 | v | 1 | Prince of Wales | 3 | Black Bull A | 3 | 5 | 4 | 163 | 5 | |
(Scores not known - result card not yet received) | 4 | Muddy Duck | 3 | 1 | 8 | 129 | 1 | |||||
Nut Tree | 0 | v | 3 | White Lion | ||||||||
(15 13 19) | (17 24 24) | 1 | Nut Tree | 3 | 5 | 4 | 168 | 5 | ||||
Launton S&SC A | 2 | v | 1 | Black Bull A | 2 | Black Bull B | 3 | 6 | 3 | 96 | 6 | |
(17 20 20) | (18 13 18) | 3 | Shakespeare | 3 | 3 | 6 | 154 | 3 | ||||
4 | Prince of Wales | 3 | 2 | 7 | 76 | 2 | ||||||
DIVISION TWO | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Highfield SC A | 2 | v | 1 | Ashton Club | 1 | Highfield SC A | 3 | 7 | 2 | 143 | 7 | |
(7 17 17) | (14 13 8) | 2 | Red Lion Wendlebury | 3 | 7 | 2 | 142 | 7 | ||||
Red Lion Finmere | 3 | v | 0 | Red Cow | 3 | Bull & Butcher B | 3 | 5 | 4 | 114 | 5 | |
(15 16 11) | (8 14 7) | 4 | Bull Launton | 3 | 5 | 4 | 85 | 5 | ||||
Bull & Butcher B | 3 | v | 0 | Bull & Butcher A | 5 | Ashton Club | 3 | 4 | 5 | 111 | 4 | |
(22 12 12) | (10 8 8) | 6 | Red Lion Finmere | 3 | 3 | 6 | 113 | 3 | ||||
Bull Launton | 0 | v | 3 | Red Lion Wendlebury | 7 | Red Cow | 3 | 3 | 6 | 106 | 3 | |
(11 11 11) | (19 16 14) | 8 | Bull & Butcher A | 3 | 2 | 7 | 91 | 2 | ||||
DIVISION THREE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Crown Twyford | 0 | v | 3 | Highfield SC B | 1 | Highfield SC B | 3 | 8 | 1 | 104 | 8 | |
(12 9 11) | (14 10 12) | 2 | Barley Mow | 3 | 7 | 2 | 106 | 7 | ||||
White Hart Wanderers | 2 | v | 1 | Bell Bicester | 3 | White Horse B | 4 | 6 | 3 | 110 | 6 | |
(9 13 7) | (6 13 15) | 4 | Crown Twyford | 3 | 5 | 4 | 113 | 5 | ||||
White Horse A | 1 | v | 2 | White Horse B | 5 | White Horse A | 3 | 3 | 6 | 112 | 3 | |
(7 16 12) | (11 9 18) | 6 | Bell Bicester | 3 | 3 | 6 | 101 | 3 | ||||
Barley Mow | 2 | v | 1 | White Hart Originals | 7 | White Hart Originals | 3 | 2 | 7 | 92 | 2 | |
(13 10 15) | (10 12 11) | 8 | White Hart Wanderers | 3 | 2 | 7 | 83 | 2 | ||||
DIVISION FOUR | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Ex Services | 2 | v | 1 | Chearsley Cricketers | 1 | Chearsley Cricketers | 3 | 5 | 4 | 107 | 5 | |
(13 16 13) | (16 9 8) | 2 | Ex Services | 3 | 5 | 4 | 100 | 5 | ||||
Fountain B | 1 | v | 2 | Launton S&SC B | 3 | Launton S&SC B | 3 | 5 | 4 | 88 | 5 | |
(7 9 12) | (12 10 9) | 4 | Plough Marsh Gibbon | 3 | 5 | 4 | 86 | 5 | ||||
Safari Garden | 3 | v | 0 | Bell Lower Heyford | 5 | Fountain B | 3 | 4 | 5 | 88 | 4 | |
(11 13 12) | (7 5 7) | 6 | Safari Garden | 3 | 4 | 5 | 85 | 4 | ||||
Plough Marsh Gibbon | 3 | v | 0 | Fountain A | 7 | Fountain A | 3 | 4 | 5 | 75 | 4 | |
(13 13 11) | (8 7 3) | 8 | Bell Lower Heyford | 3 | 4 | 5 | 66 | 4 | ||||
DIVISION FIVE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Black Bull C | v | Royal Oak | 1 | Royal Oak | 2 | 5 | 1 | 52 | 5 | |||
(Result not known - card not yet received) | 2 | Red Lion SA | 2 | 4 | 2 | 64 | 4 | |||||
Blacks Head | 3 | v | 0 | Plough Bicester | 3 | Kings Head B | 3 | 7 | 2 | 76 | 7 | |
(Plough Bicester unable to raise a team) | 4 | Eight Bells | 3 | 4 | 5 | 54 | 4 | |||||
Eight Bells | 0 | v | 3 | Kings Head B | 5 | Black Bull C | 2 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 4 | |
(9 5 4) | (10 10 7) | 6 | Crown Gawcott | 3 | 7 | 2 | 37 | 7 | ||||
Crown Gawcott | 3 | v | 0 | Black Bull D | 7 | Blacks Head | 3 | 6 | 3 | 50 | 6 | |
(7 2 6) | (4 1 4) | 8 | Black Bull D | 3 | 2 | 7 | 34 | 2 | ||||
Kings Head A | v | Red Lion Stratton Audley | 9 | Plough Bicester | 3 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 0 | |||
(Result not known - card not yet received) | 10 | Kings Head A | 2 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 0 |
CUP RESULTS - 7TH MAY 2014 | ||||||||||
LEAGUE CUP | SUPPLEMENTARY CUP | |||||||||
(DIVISIONS ONE AND TWO) | (DIVISIONS THREE, FOUR AND FIVE) | |||||||||
ROUND ONE | PRELIMINARY ROUND | |||||||||
Red Cow | 2 | v | 1 | Red Lion Finmere | Ex Services | 2 | v | 0 | Black Bull D | |
(6 6 10) | (6 7 8) | (8 10) | (1 3) | |||||||
Muddy Duck | 0 | v | 2 | Black Bull A | White Hart Wanderers | 2 | v | 0 | Highfield SC B | |
(10 12) | (14 17) | (12 5) | (9 4) | |||||||
Ashton Club | 0 | v | 2 | Bull & Butcher A | Barley Mow | 2 | v | 0 | Red Lion Stratton Audley | |
(6 10) | (8 11) | (6 6) | (5 4) | |||||||
Black Bull B | 1 | v | 2 | Red Lion Wendlebury | Bell Lower Heyford | 2 | v | 0 | Fountain B | |
(12 8 7) | (11 11 10) | (7 9) | (7 6) | |||||||
Highfield SC A | 2 | v | 1 | Bull | Chearsley Cricketers | 2 | v | 0 | Kings Head B | |
(11 22 18) | (13 14 15) | (6 10) | (5 10) | |||||||
Shakespeare | 2 | v | 1 | Prince of Wales | Black Bull C | 2 | v | 0 | Plough Bicester | |
(15 13 16) | (8 15 11) | (5 11) | (3 4) | |||||||
Bull & Butcher B | 0 | v | 2 | Nut Tree | White Horse A | 1 | v | 2 | White Hart Originals | |
(Scores not known - result card not received) | (15 8 8) | (8 11 10) | ||||||||
White Lion | 1 | v | 2 | Launton S&SC A | Launton S&SC B | 1 | v | 2 | White Horse B | |
(24 18 21) | (21 19 22) | (Scores not known - result card not received) | ||||||||
Crown, Gawcott | 0 | v | 2 | Safari Garden | ||||||
(5 2) | (8 8) | |||||||||
Kings Head A | 0 | v | 2 | Royal Oak | ||||||
(4 8) | (15 8) |
RESULTS - 30TH APRIL 2014 | ||||||||||||
PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Black Bull B | 3 | v | 0 | Muddy Duck | 1 | White Lion | 2 | 5 | 1 | 112 | 5 | |
(15 18 16) | (10 12 16) | 2 | Black Bull A | 2 | 4 | 2 | 114 | 4 | ||||
Shakespeare | 1 | v | 2 | Nut Tree | 3 | Launton S&SC A | 2 | 4 | 2 | 111 | 4 | |
(19 17 18) | (20 18 17) | 4 | Muddy Duck | 2 | 0 | 6 | 86 | 0 | ||||
Prince of Wales | 1 | v | 2 | Launton S&SC A | ||||||||
(12 15 13) | (23 15 18) | 1 | Nut Tree | 2 | 5 | 1 | 121 | 5 | ||||
White Lion | 2 | v | 1 | Black Bull A | 2 | Black Bull B | 2 | 4 | 2 | 96 | 4 | |
(26 22 15) | (17 15 22) | 3 | Shakespeare | 2 | 1 | 5 | 103 | 1 | ||||
4 | Prince of Wales | 2 | 1 | 5 | 76 | 1 | ||||||
DIVISION TWO | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Red Lion Finmere | 0 | v | 3 | Highfield SC A | 1 | Highfield SC A | 2 | 5 | 1 | 102 | 5 | |
(15 10 14) | (17 17 19) | 2 | Bull Launton | 2 | 5 | 1 | 85 | 5 | ||||
Ashton Club | 2 | v | 1 | Bull & Butcher B | 3 | Red Lion Wendlebury | 2 | 4 | 2 | 93 | 4 | |
(13 14 13) | (10 14 13) | 4 | Red Cow | 2 | 3 | 3 | 77 | 3 | ||||
Red Cow | 1 | v | 2 | Bull Launton | 5 | Ashton Club | 2 | 3 | 3 | 76 | 3 | |
(16 16 11) | (15 17 15) | 6 | Bull & Butcher B | 2 | 2 | 4 | 68 | 2 | ||||
Bull & Butcher A | 1 | v | 2 | Red Lion Wendlebury | 7 | Bull & Butcher A | 2 | 2 | 4 | 65 | 2 | |
(8 9 17) | (16 15 15) | 8 | Red Lion Finmere | 2 | 0 | 6 | 71 | 0 | ||||
DIVISION THREE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
White Hart Wanderers | 0 | v | 3 | Crown Twyford | 1 | Crown Twyford | 2 | 5 | 1 | 81 | 5 | |
(8 11 12) | (12 13 13) | 2 | Barley Mow | 2 | 5 | 1 | 68 | 5 | ||||
Highfield SC B | 2 | v | 1 | White Horse A | 3 | Highfield SC B | 2 | 5 | 1 | 68 | 5 | |
(16 11 8) | (9 11 15) | 4 | White Horse B | 2 | 4 | 2 | 72 | 4 | ||||
Bell Bicester | 1 | v | 2 | Barley Mow | 5 | White Horse A | 2 | 2 | 4 | 77 | 2 | |
(9 17 8) | (16 10 11) | 6 | Bell Bicester | 2 | 2 | 4 | 67 | 2 | ||||
White Horse B | 2 | v | 1 | White Hart Originals | 7 | White Hart Originals | 2 | 1 | 5 | 59 | 1 | |
(12 11 15) | (10 12 7) | 8 | White Hart Wanderers | 2 | 0 | 6 | 54 | 0 | ||||
DIVISION FOUR | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Fountain B | 2 | v | 1 | Ex Services | 1 | Chearsley Cricketers | 2 | 4 | 2 | 74 | 4 | |
(10 14 12) | (12 7 10) | 2 | Fountain A | 2 | 4 | 2 | 57 | 4 | ||||
Chearsley Cricketers | 3 | v | 0 | Safari Garden | 3 | Bell Lower Heyford | 2 | 4 | 2 | 47 | 4 | |
(15 15 13) | (9 10 8) | 4 | Fountain B | 2 | 3 | 3 | 60 | 3 | ||||
Launton S&SC B | 3 | v | 0 | Plough Marsh Gibbon | 5 | Ex Services | 2 | 3 | 3 | 58 | 3 | |
(12 12 13) | (10 7 6) | 6 | Launton S&SC B | 2 | 3 | 3 | 57 | 3 | ||||
Bell Lower Heyford | 1 | v | 2 | Fountain A | 7 | Plough Marsh Gibbon | 2 | 2 | 4 | 49 | 2 | |
(7 7 6) | (8 6 12) | 8 | Safari Garden | 2 | 1 | 5 | 49 | 1 | ||||
DIVISION FIVE | Pos | TEAM | P | F | A | Dolls | Pts | |||||
Royal Oak | 2 | v | 1 | Red Lion Stratton Audley | 1 | Royal Oak | 2 | 5 | 1 | 52 | 5 | |
(8 7 9) | (10 7 7) | 2 | Red Lion SA | 2 | 4 | 2 | 64 | 4 | ||||
Kings Head B | 2 | v | 1 | Blacks Head | 3 | Kings Head B | 2 | 4 | 2 | 49 | 4 | |
(7 13 6) | (6 10 15) | 4 | Eight Bells | 2 | 4 | 2 | 36 | 4 | ||||
Plough Bicester | 0 | v | 3 | Black Bull C | 5 | Black Bull C | 2 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 4 | |
(2 5 4) | (8 7 4) | 6 | Crown Gawcott | 2 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 4 | ||||
Black Bull D | 1 | v | 2 | Eight Bells | 7 | Blacks Head | 2 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 3 | |
(4 6 4) | (5 6 4) | 8 | Black Bull D | 2 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 2 | ||||
Crown Gawcott | 3 | v | 0 | Kings Head A | 9 | Plough Bicester | 2 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 0 | |
(Kings Head unable to raise a team) | 10 | Kings Head A | 2 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 0 | |||||