PREMIER DIVISION WINNERS
 2015  Launton S&SC A
2014 White Lion, Fewcott
2013 White Lion Fewcott

 

DIVISION 1 WINNERS   DIVISION 2 WINNERS
2015
2014
Shakespeare
Nut Tree
  2015
2014
Black Bull B
Highfield SC (A) Bicester
2013 Plough B, Bicester   2013 Black Bull B
2012 Launton S & SC A   2012 Prince of Wales Steeple Claydon
2011 Bicester Town Football Club   2011 Star A Bicester
2010 Bicester Town Football Club   2010 Highfield SC Bicester
2009 Bicester Town Football Club   2009 Star A Bicester
2008 Bicester Town Football Club   2008 Red Lion Finmere
2007 Launton Sports Renegades   2007 Black Bull B Launton
2006 Launton Sports Renegades   2006 Bicester Town Football Club
2005 Launton Sports Renegades   2005 Black Bull A Launton
         
DIVISION 3 WINNERS   DIVISION 4 WINNERS
2015
2014
Bell Bicester
White Horse (B)Bicester
  2015
2014
Swan Islip
Fountain (A)
2013 Nut Tree   2013 Crown, Twyford
2012 Bell Bicester   2012 White Horse A Bicester
2011 Shakespear B Bicester   2011 Chearsley Cricketers
2010 Hundred Acres Bicester   2010 Angel Bicester
2009 White Horse Bicester   2009 Red Cow Chesterton
2008 White Hart Bicester      
2007 Crown B Twyford      
2006 NOT HELD      
2005 NOT HELD      
         
DIVISION 5 WINNERS   TOP DOLL SCORER
2015
2014
Red Lion Stratton Audley
Kings Head (B)
  2015
2014
John Weller - 148 dolls.
John Weller - 140
2013 Chearsley Cricketers 2013 Phil Allen - 138
2012 White Horse B Bicester   2012 Kevin Powney - 140
         
         
LEAGUE CUP WINNERS   LEAGUE PLATE WINNERS
2015
2014
The Launton S&SC A
The Launton S&SC A
  2015
2014
Crown A
White Lion Fewcott
2013 The Launton S&SC A 2013 Black Bull B
         
SUPPLEMENTARY CUP WINNERS   SUPPLEMENTARY PLATE WINNERS
2015
2014
Bell Bicester
Barley Mow
  2015
2014
Highfield SC B
The Launton S&SC (B)
2013 Bull and Butcher B 2013 Nut Tree Murcott
         
The Phil Allen Four a Side Cup winners WINNERS   The Terry Hawkins Pairs Cup WINNERS

2015
2014

White Lion A
White Lion A
 
2015
2014

Brian Gough and Doug Revitt

Graham Baldwin and John Weller
2013 White Lion A 2013 Eddie Gordon and Phil Allen
         
The Steve Huntley Memorial Singles Shield    
2015
2014
Brian Gough
Kevin Powney
     
2013 Phil Allen    

Division Two Singles winner


Division Three Singles winner

2015

Andy Cox.


2015

Roger Herbert

 

DIVISION 1 & 2 CUP WINNERS   DIVISION 1 & 2 PLATE WINNERS





2012 White Lion A
2012 Prince of Wales Steeple Claydon
2011 Bicester Town Football Club
2011 Prince of Wales Steeple Claydon
2010 Shakespear Bicester
2010 Bull Launton
2009 Bicester Town Football Club
2009 Star A Bicester
2008 Bicester Town Football Club
2008 Prince of Wales Steeple Claydon
2007 Launton Sports Renegades
2007 Bull & Butcher B Ludgershall
2006 Six Bells Bicester
2006 Bicester Town Football Club
2005 Launton Sports Renegades
2005 Black Bull Launton
         
         
DIVISION 3 & 4 CUP WINNERS   DIVISION 3 & 4 PLATE WINNERS





2012 White Horse A, Bicester
2012 Crown B
2011 Shakespear B, Bicester
2011 White Lion, Steeple Aston
2010 Hundred Acres, Bicester
2010 Red Cow B, Chesterton
2009 Reindeer, Westbury


         
SINGLES COMPETITION   PAIRS COMPETITION





2012 Bobby Allen
2012 Malcom Butler & Norman Brock
2011 Phil Allen
2011 Bobby Allen & Keith Skinner
2010 Phil Allen
2010 Eddie Gordon & Phil Allen
2009 Phil Allen
2009 Rob Owens & Kevin Powney
2008 Kevin Powney
2008 Graham Mile & Derek Rose
2007 Steve Huntley
2007 Eddie Gordon & Phil Allen
2006 Phil Allen
2006 Eddie Gordon & Phil Allen
2005 Martin Rose
2005 Jason Ayres & Michael Cooke
         
FOUR A SIDE COMPETITION   GOLDEN STICK





2012 Launton S&SC A
2012 Kevin Powney
2011 Bicester Town Football Club A 2011 John Webber
2010 Bicester Town Football Club A 2010 Eddie Gordon
2009 Bicester Town Football Club A 2009 Phil Allen
2008 NOT HELD
2008 Kevin Powney
2007 NOT HELD
2007 Kevin Powney
2006 NOT HELD
2006 Kevin Powney & Ken Jones (TIED)
2005 NOT HELD
2005 Dave Brock

 

HOSPITALITY CUP - DIVISION ONE   HOSPITALITY CUP - DIVISION TWO   HOSPITALITY CUP - DIVISION THREE








2005 Crown A Twyford
2005 Bull & Butcher B, Ludgershall
2005 NOT HELD
2006 Crown A Twyford
2006 Sow & Pigs, Poundon
2006 NOT HELD
2007 Red Lion, Finmere
2007 Crown A, Twyford
2007 RAF Croughton
2008 Black Bull, Launton
2008

2008