BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE




















1st Edition






















Division One Division Two Division Three Division Four Division Five Division Six
Black Bull A Bell Bicester Barley Mow The Harrison Safari Garden Crown Gawcott
Bull Inn A Brill S&SC B Bull & Butcher B Bye White Lion B Royal Oak
Nut Tree White Horse B Bye Chandos Arms Red Lion SA Butchers Arms
Crown A Red Lion Islip Red Lion Finmere Fountain A KEA Club Black Bull Divas
White Lion A Bull Inn B Brill S&SC A White Hart Bull & Butcher A Nightingale
Black Bull B The Pheasant Prince of Wales Ex Services Bye Bull Inn C
Muddy Duck Highfield SC White Horse A Red Cow Plough MG Bye
The Lion Ashton Club Chearsley Cricketers Crown B Fountain B Eight Bells











League League Cup Comp League League Cup Comp League League Pairs KO League League
26-Apr 03-May 10-May 17-May 24-May 31-May 07-Jun 14-Jun 21-Jun 28-Jun 05-Jul
8 v 1 1 v 7
6 v 1 1 v 5
1 v 4 3 v 1
1 v 2 1 v 8
7 v 2 8 v 6
5 v 7 4 v 6
3 v 5 4 v 2
8 v 3 2 v 7
6 v 3 2 v 5
4 v 8 7 v 3
2 v 6 5 v 8
5 v 6 3 v 6
5 v 4 3 v 4
3 v 2 2 v 8
8 v 7 6 v 7
7 v 4 4 v 5












Singles League League Fours League League Cup Semis League League

12-Jul 19-Jul 26-Jul 02-Aug 09-Aug 16-Aug 23-Aug 30-Aug 06-Sep


7 v 1 1 v 6
5 v 1 4 v 1
1 v 3 2 v 1


6 v 8 7 v 5
6 v 4 5 v 3
2 v 4 3 v 8


5 v 2 8 v 4
3 v 7 6 v 2
8 v 5 6 v 5


4 v 3 2 v 3
8 v 2 7 v 8
7 v 6 4 v 7













Semi Finals Finals Finals



13-Sep 15-Sep 22-Sep



Singles League Plate Venue



Pairs Intermediate Plate to be



Four a sides Supplementary Plate decided







































Muddy Duck, Main Street, Hethe





Nightingale, Langford Village, Bicester





Nut Tree, Main Street, Murcott





Plough, Church Street, Marsh Gibbon





Prince of Wales, Addison Road, Steeple Claydon





Red Cow, Alchester Road, Chesterton





Red Lion, Tingewick Road, Finmere





Red Lion, High Street, Islip





Red Lion, Church Street, Stratton Audley





Royal Oak, Main Street, Tingewick, Buckingham





Safari Garden (The Plough), Arncott





The Harrison, Bicester Road, Launton





The Lion, Wendlebury





The Pheasant, 39 Windmill Street, Brill





White Hart, Sheep Street, Bicester





White Horse A and B, Churchill Road, Bicester





White Lion A and B, Fritwell Road, Fewcott