Season 2010 Statistics 


HOME                               FULL 2010 RESULTS                             2010 PLAYER STATISTICS

 

Final League Standings & Competition Winners 2010

 Division 1

PosTEAMPFADollsPts







1Football Club1433972333
2Shakespeare14321076132
3Highfield SC A14311174031
4Black Bull A14241868724
5Bull Launton14162659716
6Black Bull B14162651616
7Prince of Wales14152758115
8Crown B14141491
 

 

free glitter text and family website at FamilyLobby.com

Division 3

PosTEAMPFADollsPts







1Hundred Acres14281444528
2White Hart14271542727
3Red Cow B14261639226
4Crown A14222041722
5Sow and Pigs14202239620
6Hobgoblin14182433318
7Six Bells A14162630516
8Royal Oak14113121711


 

 Division 2

PosTEAMPFADollsPts







1Highfield SC B14291352829
2Red Cow A14251753525
3Red Lion14231951623
4Bull and Butcher B14212147121
5Fountain 14192347119
6Bull and Butcher A14182450618
7Barley Mow14172544317
8Ashton Club14162644816

 

free glitter text and family website at FamilyLobby.com

Division 4

PosTEAMPFADollsPts







1Angel1433941833
2Seven Stars14301236530
3White Horse A14261635326
4Plough MG14261630726
5KEA14241824024
6Nightingale14162620616
7Six Bells B14113120111
8White Horse B142401262


free glitter text and family website at FamilyLobby.com

2010 Singles Winner: Phil Allen

2010 Pairs Winners: Eddie Gordon & Phil Allen

2010 Four-A-Side: Football Club A

2010 Div 1 & 2 Cup Winner: The Shakespear

2010 Div 1 & 2 Plate Winner: The Bull Launton

2010 Div 3 & 4 Cup Winner: Hundred Acres

2010 Div 3 & 4 Plate Winner: The Red Cow

  free glitter text and family website at FamilyLobby.com

2010  SIXERS

Eddie Gordon (2) - Kevin Nelson (1) - Kevin Powney (1) - Phil Allen (1) - Keith Vickers (1)

James McFarlane (1) - Steve Payne (1) - Bill Mellis (1) - Karl Budd (1)

free glitter text and family website at FamilyLobby.com