SUMMER LEAGUE RESULTS & TABLES


2018

BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE

















RESULTS - 13TH JUNE 2018

















PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Highfield SC 2 v 1 The Pheasant
1 White Lion A 6 13 5 394 13
11 16 22


17 14 21
2 Black Bull A 6 10 8 344 10
Black Bull B 2 v 1 Muddy Duck
3 Crown A 6 10 8 319 10
11 26 20


15 14 15
4 Black Bull B 6 8 10 314 8
Brill S&SC B 1 v 2 Black Bull A







14 11 19


16 15 15
1 The Pheasant 6 10 8 310 10
White Lion 2 v 1 Crown
2 Highfield SC 6 9 9 233 9
28 25 18


19 19 19
3 Muddy Duck 6 7 11 259 7










4 Brill S&SC B 6 5 13 203 5


































DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Bull Inn A 3 v 0 Ashton Club
1 Ex Services 6 15 3 289 15
20 16 20


10 9 10
2 Bull Inn A 6 12 6 273 12
Ex Services 3 v 0 Brill S&SC A
3 Nut Tree 6 11 7 258 11
17 13 17


11 13 16
4 Brill S&SC A 6 9 9 255 9
Bell Bicester 0 v 3 Prince of Wales
5 The Lion 6 8 10 230 8
11 9 13


11 11 15
6 Bell Bicester 6 7 11 243 7
The Lion 1 v 2 Nut Tree
7 Prince of Wales 6 6 12 229 6
12 14 10


18 11 19
8 Ashton Club 6 4 14 200 4


































DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Bye 0 v 3 White Horse B
1 Red Cow 6 16 2 257 16










2 White Horse B 6 12 6 190 12
Red Lion Islip 2 v 1 Bull & Butcher B
3 Shakespeare 6 11 7 184 11
17 18 13


12 13 8
4 Red Lion Islip 6 9 9 205 9
Barley Mow 1 v 2 Red Cow
5 Bull & Butcher B 6 9 9 143 9
12 7 10


9 12 15
6 Chearsley Cricketers 6 8 10 182 8
Chearsley Cricketers 0 v 3 Shakespeare
7 Barley Mow 6 7 11 160 7
10 13 9


18 16 12
8 Bye 6 0 18 0 0


































DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Red Lion Finmere 0 v 3 Butchers Arms
1 Butchers Arms 6 14 4 184 14
6 8 12


15 9 12
2 White Horse A 6 12 6 239 12
Chandos Arms 0 v 3 The Harrison
3 Chandos Arms 6 11 7 206 11
11 6 16


11 14 18
4 White Hart 6 11 7 172 11
Bye 0 v 3 White Hart
5 The Harrison 6 10 8 173 10










6 Red Lion Finmere 6 7 11 143 7
White Horse A 3 v 0 Fountain A
7 Fountain A 6 7 11 133 7
11 13 12


4 8 10
8 Bye 6 0 18 0 0


































DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Fountain B 3 v 0 Crown Twyford
1 Fox Souldern 6 12 6 143 12
10 10 10


9 9 9
2 KEA Club 6 12 6 125 12
Fox Souldern 3 v 0 KEA Club
3 Bull Inn B 6 12 6 109 12
13 14 9


10 8 8
4 Fountain B 6 10 8 147 10
Plough MG A 3 v 0 Bye
5 Crown Twyford 6 10 8 142 10










6 Plough MG A 6 9 9 131 9
Bull Inn B 3 v 0 Royal Oak
7 Royal Oak 6 7 11 112 7
7 8 10


7 5 6
8 Bye 6 0 18 0 0


































DIVISION SIX
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Bull & Butcher A 2 v 1 Eight Bells
1 Bull & Butcher A 6 14 4 163 14
10 10 9


6 9 9
2 Safari Garden 6 13 5 82 13
Black Bull Divas 2 v 1 Plough MG Casuals
3 Plough MG Casuals 6 10 8 105 10
0 5 8


13 4 4
4 Black Bull Divas 6 9 9 75 9
Bye 0 v 3 Safari Garden
5 Eight Bells 6 8 10 99 8










6 Bye 6 0 18 0 0
*************************************************

BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE

















RESULTS - 6TH JUNE 2018

















PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















The Pheasant 2 v 1 Black Bull B
1 White Lion A 5 11 4 323 11
17 18 13


14 15 18
2 Crown A 5 9 6 262 9
Highfield SC 3 v 0 Brill S&SC B
3 Black Bull A 5 8 7 298 8
(Brill S&SC B unable to raise a team - points awarded to opponents)
4 Black Bull B 5 6 9 257 6
Muddy Duck 0 v 3 White Lion







13 14 8


16 22 22
1 The Pheasant 5 9 6 258 9
Black Bull A 1 v 2 Crown
2 Highfield SC 5 7 8 184 7
20 20 21


22 19 26
3 Muddy Duck 5 6 9 215 6










4 Brill S&SC B 5 4 11 159 4


































DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Ashton Club 1 v 2 Ex Services
1 Ex Services 5 12 3 242 12
10 12 16


21 11 17
2 Bull Inn A 5 9 6 217 9
Bull Inn A 3 v 0 Bell Bicester
3 Brill S&SC A 5 9 6 215 9
17 19 18


9 14 15
4 Nut Tree 5 9 6 210 9
Brill S&SC A 2 v 1 The Lion
5 Bell Bicester 5 7 8 210 7
18 17 13


13 10 14
6 The Lion 5 7 8 194 7
Prince of Wales 0 v 3 Nut Tree
7 Ashton Club 5 4 11 171 4
14 10 16


21 13 15
8 Prince of Wales 5 3 12 192 3


































DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















White Horse B 1 v 2 Red Lion Islip
1 Red Cow 5 14 1 221 14
10 12 16


17 19 14
2 White Horse B 5 9 6 190 9
Bye 0 v 3 Barley Mow
3 Chearsley Cricketers 5 8 7 150 8










4 Shakespeare 5 8 7 138 8
Bull & Butcher B 1 v 2 Chearsley Cricketers
5 Bull & Butcher B 5 8 7 110 8
6 5 9


12 16 7
6 Red Lion Islip 5 7 8 157 7
Red Cow 3 v 0 Shakespeare
7 Barley Mow 5 6 9 131 6
15 22 16


8 9 12
8 Bye 5 0 15 0 0


































DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Butchers Arms 2 v 1 Chandos Arms
1 Chandos Arms 5 11 4 173 11
16 12 14


16 11 13
2 Butchers Arms 5 11 4 148 11
Red Lion Finmere 3 v 0 Bye
3 White Horse A 5 9 6 203 9










4 White Hart 5 8 7 172 8
The Harrison 0 v 3 White Horse A
5 The Harrison 5 7 8 130 7
10 13 15


12 16 18
6 Red Lion Finmere 5 7 8 117 7
White Hart 2 v 1 Fountain A
7 Fountain A 5 7 8 111 7
14 9 12


5 13 10
8 Bye 4 0 12 0 0


































DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Crown Twyford 2 v 1 Fox Souldern
1 KEA Club 5 12 3 99 12
11 16 10


7 6 12
2 Crown Twyford 5 10 5 115 10
Fountain B 3 v 0 Plough MG
3 Fox Souldern 5 9 6 107 9
9 15 10


6 7 9
4 Bull Inn B 5 9 6 84 9
KEA Club 3 v 0 Royal Oak
5 Fountain B 5 7 8 117 7
10 11 6


3 7 5
6 Royal Oak 5 7 8 94 7
Bye 0 v 3 Bull Inn B
7 Plough MG A 5 6 9 131 6










8 Bye 5 0 15 0 0


































DIVISION SIX
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















SafariGarden 3 v 0 Eight Bells
1 Bull & Butcher A 5 12 3 134 12
7 10 9


6 6 8
2 Safari Garden 5 10 5 82 10
Bye 0 v 3 Black Bull Divas
3 Plough MG Casuals 5 9 6 84 9










4 Eight Bells 5 7 8 75 7
Plough MG Casuals 1 v 2 Bull & Butcher A
5 Black Bull Divas 5 7 8 62 4
6 7 14


9 13 11
6 Bye 5 0 15 0 0

***************************************************************************
BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE

















RESULTS - 23RD MAY 2018

















PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















The Pheasant 3 v 0 Brill S&SC B
1 White Lion A 4 8 4 263 8
19 21 22


10 12 13
2 Black Bull A 4 7 5 237 7
Black Bull B 0 v 3 White Lion
3 Crown A 4 7 5 195 7
21 18 16


25 20 25
4 Black Bull B 4 5 7 210 5
Crown 3 v 0 Highfield SC







19 16 20


7 12 14
1 The Pheasant 4 7 5 210 7
Muddy Duck 1 v 2 Black Bull A
2 Muddy Duck 4 6 6 180 6
12 8 13


19 25 12
3 Highfield SC 4 4 8 184 4










4 Brill S&SC B 4 4 8 159 4


































DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Bell Bicester 2 v 1 Ashton Club
1 Ex Services 4 10 2 193 10
12 22 13


13 11 9
2 Bell Bicester 4 7 5 172 7
Ex Services 3 v 0 The Lion
3 Brill S&SC A 4 7 5 167 7
14 15 24


9 12 16
4 Bull Inn A 4 6 6 163 6
Nut Tree 1 v 2 Bull Inn A
5 Nut Tree 4 6 6 161 6
16 11 13


18 19 13
6 The Lion 4 6 6 157 6
Brill S&SC A 3 v 0 Prince of Wales
7 Prince of Wales 4 3 9 152 3
15 10 14


14 10 12
8 Ashton Club 4 3 9 133 3


































DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















White Horse B 3 v 0 Barley Mow
1 Red Cow 4 11 1 168 11
11 18 15


10 11 10
2 White Horse B 4 8 4 152 8
Red Lion Islip 0 v 3 Chearsley Cricketers
3 Shakespeare 4 8 4 109 8
7 10 11


14 16 14
4 Bull & Butcher B 4 7 5 90 7
Shakespeare 3 v 0 Bye
5 Chearsley Cricketers 4 6 6 115 6










6 Red Lion Islip 4 5 7 107 5
Bull & Butcher B 1 v 2 Red Cow
7 Barley Mow 4 3 9 131 3
8 9 11


7 12 15
8 Bye 4 0 12 0 0


































DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Butchers Arms 3 v 0 Bye
1 Chandos Arms 4 10 2 133 10










2 Butchers Arms 4 9 3 106 9
Chandos Arms 2 v 1 White Horse A
3 The Harrison 4 7 5 92 7
22 16 13


7 12 17
4 White Horse A 4 6 6 157 6
Fountain A 2 v 1 Red Lion Finmere
5 White Hart 4 6 6 137 6
13 11 11


9 12 9
6 Fountain A 4 6 6 83 6
The Harrison 1 v 2 White Hart
7 Red Lion Finmere 4 4 8 117 4
8 8 13


12 12 10
8 Bye 4 0 12 0 0


































DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Crown Twyford 2 v 1 Plough MG A
1 KEA Club 4 9 3 72 9
6 6 9


5 6 10
2 Fox Souldern 4 8 4 82 8
Fox Souldern 2 v 1 Royal Oak
3 Crown Twyford 4 8 4 78 8
9 10 9


13 7 5
4 Royal Oak 4 7 5 79 7
Bull Inn B 3 v 0 Fountain B
5 Plough MG A 4 6 6 109 6
9 5 14


4 4 8
6 Bull Inn B 4 6 6 84 6
KEA Club 3 v 0 Bye
7 Fountain B 4 4 8 83 4










8 Bye 4 0 12 0 0


































DIVISION SIX
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Eight Bells 3 v 0 Bye
1 Bull & Butcher A 4 10 2 101 10










2 Plough MG Casuals 4 8 4 57 8
Black Bull Divas 0 v 3 Bull & Butcher A
3 Safari Garden 4 7 5 56 7
6 4 5


14 12 9
4 Eight Bells 4 7 5 55 4
Plough MG Casuals 2 v 1 Safari Garden
5 Black Bull Divas 4 4 8 62 4
6 9 5


6 7 8
6 Bye 4 0 12 0 0
****************************************************************************

BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE

















RESULTS - 16TH MAY 2018

















PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















White Lion 1 v 2 The Pheasant
1 White Lion A 3 5 4 193 5
16 29 15


17 12 20
2 Black Bull A 3 5 4 181 5
Brill S&SC B 3 v 0 Crown
3 Black Bull B 3 5 4 155 5
13 12 14


12 9 12
4 Crown A 3 4 5 140 4
Black Bull B 2 v 1 Black Bull A







23 18 20


16 16 21
1 Muddy Duck 3 5 4 147 5
Highfield SC 1 v 2 Muddy Duck
2 The Pheasant 3 4 5 148 4
12 16 12


17 13 18
3 Brill S&SC B 3 4 5 124 4










4 Highfield SC 3 4 5 151 4


































DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















The Lion 3 v 0 Ashton Club
1 Ex Services 3 7 2 140 7
15 9 16


9 9 10
2 The Lion 3 6 3 120 6
Bell Bicester 3 v 0 Nut Tree
3 Bell Bicester 3 5 4 125 5
16 18 12


13 11 9
4 Nut Tree 3 5 4 121 5
Ex Services 3 v 0 Prince of Wales
5 Brill S&SC A 3 4 5 128 4
18 17 24


16 14 8
6 Bull Inn A 3 4 5 113 4
Bull Inn A 2 v 1 Brill S&SC A
7 Prince of Wales 3 3 6 116 3
16 11 12


14 18 11
8 Ashton Club 3 2 7 100 2


































DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Chearsley Cricketers 0 v 3 White Horse B
1 Red Cow 3 9 0 134 9
10 16 13


13 20 15
2 Bull & Butcher B 3 6 3 62 6
Shakespeare 2 v 1 Barley Mow
3 Shakespeare 3 5 4 109 5
14 12 13


10 18 12
4 White Horse B 3 5 4 108 5
Red Lion Islip 0 v 3 Red Cow
5 Red Lion Islip 3 5 4 79 5
10 13 14


14 17 15
6 Barley Mow 3 3 6 100 3
Bye 0 v 3 Bull & Butcher B
7 Chearsley Cricketers 3 3 6 71 3










8 Bye 3 0 9 0 0


































DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















White Horse A 2 v 1 Butchers Arms
1 Chandos Arms 3 8 1 82 8
12 18 12


10 15 13
2 Butchers Arms 3 6 3 106 6
Bye 0 v 3 Fountain A
3 The Harrison 3 6 3 63 6










4 White Horse A 3 5 4 121 5
Chandos Arms 3 v 0 White Hart
5 White Hart 3 4 5 103 4
14 13 16


12 11 9
6 Fountain A 3 4 5 48 4
Red Lion Finmere 2 v 1 The Harrison
7 Red Lion Finmere 3 3 6 87 3
10 10 12


8 5 15
8 Bye 3 0 9 0 0


































DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Royal Oak 1 v 2 Crown Twyford
1 KEA Club 3 6 3 72 6
11 8 12


14 12 10
2 Crown Twyford 3 6 3 57 6
Plough MG A 2 v 1 Bull Inn B
3 Fox Souldern 3 6 3 54 6
10 17 8


7 6 10
4 Royal Oak 3 6 3 54 6
Fox Souldern 3 v 0 Bye
5 Plough MG A 3 5 4 88 5










6 Fountain B 3 4 5 67 4
Fountain B 2 v 1 KEA Club
7 Bull Inn B 3 3 6 56 3
9 11 4


6 9 4
8 Bye 3 0 9 0 0


































DIVISION SIX
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Black Bull Divas 1 v 2 Eight Bells
1 Bull & Butcher A 3 7 2 56 7
3 4 7


3 3 8
2 Plough MG Casuals 3 6 3 37 6
Bull & Butcher A 2 v 1 Safari Garden
3 Safari Garden 3 6 3 35 6
14 5 11


3 6 4
4 Eight Bells 3 4 5 55 4
Bye 0 v 3 Plough MG Casuals
5 Black Bull Divas 3 4 5 47 4










6 Bye 3 0 9 0 0

*******************************************************************************************

BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE











KNOCKOUT CUP RESULTS - 9TH MAY 2018











LEAGUE CUP











Brill S&SC B 1 v 2 The Pheasant
Crown 2 v 0 Brill S&SC A
(12 17 15)


(17 16 15)





Nut Tree 2 v 0 Highfield SC
Prince of Wales 1 v 2 Ex Services
(14 17)


(14 14)
(13 17 14)


(22 16 16)
White Lion 2 v 0 Black Bull B
Bull Inn A 2 v 0 The Lion
(19 23)


(17 19)
(8 16)


(7 14)
Black Bull A 2 v 0 Ashton Club
Bell Bicester 1 v 2 Muddy Duck
(26 24)


(12 14)



























INTERMEDIATE CUP











Barley Mow 0 v 2 Butchers Arms
Bull & Butcher B 2 v 0 Fountain A
(10 11)


(13 13)
(7 10)


(5 9)
Shakespeare 2 v 1 Chearsley Cricketers
Chandos Arms 2 v 1 The Harrison
(10 7 14)


(9 8 7)
(8 13 15)


(13 9 11)
White Horse B 2 v 0 Bye
White Hart 0 v 2 White Horse A






(7 9)


(10 10)
Red Lion Finmere 0 v 2 Red Cow
Bye 0 v 3 Red Lion Islip
(7 11)


(14 13)



























SUPPLEMENTARY CUP











Plough MG Casuals 2 v 1 Royal Oak
Fox Souldern 2 v 0 Bye
(14 15 12)


(7 16 9)





Fountain B 2 v 0 Safari Garden
Bye 0 v 2 Plough MG A











Bye 0 v 2 KEA Club
Black Bull Divas 2 v 0 Bull Inn B











Crown Twyford 0 v 2 Bull & Butcher A
Eight Bells 2 v 0 Bye
(9 8)


(12 13)






**********************************************************************

BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE

















RESULTS - 2ND MAY 2018

















PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Pheasant 1 v 2 Crown
1 White Lion A 2 4 2 133 4
12 15 22


19 16 18
2 Black Bull A 2 4 2 128 4
Black Bull A 2 v 1 White Lion
3 Crown A 2 4 2 107 4
20 24 24


18 26 24
4 Black Bull B 2 3 3 94 3
Muddy Duck 2 v 1 Brill S&SC B







19 8 20


18 15 16
1 Highfield SC 2 3 3 111 3
Highfield SC 3 v 0 Black Bull B
2 Muddy Duck 2 3 3 99 3
23 15 19


17 14 18
3 The Pheasant 2 2 4 99 2










4 Brill S&SC B 2 1 5 85 1


































DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Ashton Club 0 v 3 Nut Tree
1 Nut Tree 2 5 1 88 5
12 8 10


13 22 18
2 Ex Services 2 4 2 81 4
Prince of Wales 2 v 1 The Lion
3 Brill S&SC A 2 3 3 85 3
(Scores not known - result card not yet received)
4 The Lion 2 3 3 43 3
Brill S&SC A 2 v 1 Bell Bicester
5 Prince of Wales 2 3 3 39 3
19 15 14


11 12 17
6 Bell Bicester 2 2 4 79 2
Bull Inn A 1 v 2 Ex Services
7 Bull Inn A 2 2 4 74 2
14 10 16


16 16 15
8 Ashton Club 2 2 4 72 2


































DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















White Horse B 2 v 1 Shakespeare
1 Red Cow 2 6 0 88 6
11 15 8


8 17 6
2 Red Lion Islip 2 5 1 42 5
Red Cow 3 v 0 Charley Cricketers
3 Shakespeare 2 3 3 70 3
15 17 12


11 9 12
4 Bull & Butcher B 2 3 3 62 3
Bull & Butcher B 2 v 1 Barley Mow
5 Chearsley Cricketers 2 3 3 32 3
8 15 10


13 7 8
6 Barley Mow 2 2 4 60 2
Bye

0 v 3 Red Lion Islip
7 White Horse B 2 2 4 60 2










8 Bye 2 0 6 0 0


































DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Butchers Arms 3 v 0 Fountain A
1 Butchers Arms 2 5 1 68 5
12 13 13


6 9 10
2 Chandos Arms 2 5 1 39 5
White Hart 3 v 0 White Horse A
3 The Harrison 2 5 1 35 5
10 17 14


10 6 14
4 White Hart 2 4 2 71 4
The Harrison 3 v 0 Bye


5 White Horse A 2 3 3 79 3










6 Red Lion Finmere 2 1 5 55 1
Red Lion Finmere 1 v 2 Chandos Arms
7 Fountain A 2 1 5 48 1
8 9 13


15 13 11
8 Bye 2 0 6 0 0


































DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Crown Twyford 1 v 2 Bull Inn B
1 KEA Club 2 5 1 53 5
6 8 7


6 4 7
2 Royal Oak 2 5 1 23 5
Bye 0 v 3 Royal Oak
3 Crown Twyford 2 4 2 21 4










4 Fox Souldern 2 3 3 54 3
KEA Club 2 v 1 Plough MG A
5 Plough MG A 2 3 3 53 3
10 7 5


10 7 9
6 Fountain B 2 2 4 43 2
Fountain B 1 v 2 Fox Souldern
7 Bull Inn B 2 2 4 33 2
4 7 8


9 11 7
8 Bye 2 0 6 0 0


































DIVISION SIX
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Plough MG Casuals 2 v 1 Eight Bells
1 Bull & Butcher A 2 5 1 26 5
7 6 8


4 10 6
2 Safari Garden 2 5 1 22 5
Safari Garden 2 v 1 Black Bull Divas
3 Plough MG Casuals 2 3 3 37 3
4 6 12


6 5 6
4 Black Bull Divas 2 3 3 33 3
Bye 0 v 3 Bull & Butcher A
5 Eight Bells 2 2 5 41 2










6 Bye 2 0 6 0 0


















**********************************************************************************************

PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts



















Black Bull A 2 v 1 The Pheasant
1 White Lion A 1 3 0 65 3

19 19 22



20 16 14
2 Black Bull B 1 3 0 45 3
Crown 2 v 1 Muddy Duck
3 Black Bull A 1 2 1 60 2

17 21 16



16 20 16
4 Crown A 1 2 1 54 2
White Lion 3 v 0 Highfield SC








23 21 21



22 17 15
1 Muddy Duck 1 1 2 52 1
Brill S&SC B 0 v 3 Black Bull B
2 The Pheasant 1 1 2 50 1

10 16 10



15 18 12
3 Highfield SC 1 0 3 54 0












4 Brill S&SC B 1 0 3 36 0






































DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts



















Prince of Wales 1 v 2 Ashton Club
1 The Lion 1 2 1 43 2

14 12 13



17 13 12
2 Ashton Club 1 2 1 42 2
Nut Tree 2 v 1 Brill S&SC A
3 Nut Tree 1 2 1 35 2

10 9 16



10 14 13
4 Ex Services 1 2 1 34 2
The Lion 2 v 1 Bull Inn A
5 Bell Bicester 1 1 2 39 1

12 14 17



12 8 14
6 Prince of Wales 1 1 2 39 1
Bell Bicester 1 v 2 Ex Services
7 Brill S&SC A 1 1 2 37 1

11 11 17



16 11 7
8 Bull Inn A 1 1 2 34 1






































DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts



















Red Cow 3 v 0 White Horse B
1 Red Cow 1 3 0 44 3

12 17 15



6 10 10
2 Chearsley Cricketers 1 3 0 0 3
Shakespeare 2 v 1 Bull & Butcher B
3 Red Lion Islip 1 2 1 42 2

12 17 10



4 12 13
4 Shakespeare 1 2 1 39 2
Chearsley Cricketers 3 v 0 Bye
5 Barley Mow 1 1 2 32 1












6 Bull & Butcher B 1 1 2 29 1
Barley Mow 1 v 2 Red Lion Islip
7 White Horse B 1 0 3 26 0

8 14 10



15 13 14
8 Bye 1 0 3 0 0






































DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts



















White Hart 1 v 2 Butchers Arms
1 White Horse A 1 3 0 49 3

9 10 11



12 11 7
2 Chandos Arms 1 3 0 0 3
Fountain A 1 v 2 The Harrison
3 The Harrison 1 2 1 35 2

7 9 7



13 8 14
4 Butchers Arms 1 2 1 30 2
White Horse A 3 v 0 Red Lion Finmere
5 White Hart 1 1 2 30 1

16 17 16



6 11 8
6 Fountain A 1 1 2 23 1
Bye 0 v 3 Chandos Arms
7 Red Lion Finmere 1 0 3 25 0












8 Bye 1 0 3 0 0






































DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts



















Bye 0 v 3 Crown Twyford
1 KEA Club 1 3 0 31 3












2 Crown Twyford 1 3 0 0 3
Bull Inn B 0 v 3 KEA Club
3 Plough MG A 1 2 1 27 2

7 5 4



11 11 9
4 Royal Oak 1 2 1 23 2
Royal Oak 2 v 1 Fountain B
5 Fox Souldern 1 1 2 27 1

9 6 8



8 9 7
6 Fountain B 1 1 2 24 1
Plough MG A 2 v 1 Fox Souldern
7 Bull Inn B 1 0 3 16 0

9 8 10



9 8 10
8 Bye 1 0 3 0 0






































DIVISION SIX
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts



















Bull & Butcher A 2 v 1 Eight Bells
1 Safari Garden 1 3 0 0 3

10 10 6



5 9 7
2 Bull & Butcher A 1 2 1 26 2
Black Bull Divas 2 v 1 Plough MG Casuals
3 Black Bull Divas 1 2 1 16 2

6 5 5



10 3 3
4 Eight Bells 1 1 2 21 1
Safari Garden 3 v 0 Bye
5 Plough MG Casuals 1 1 2 16 1












6 Bye 1 0 3 0 0