SUMMER LEAGUE RESULTS & TABLES


2018

BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE

















RESULTS - 8TH AUGUST 2018

















PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Brill S&SC B 1 v 2 The Pheasant
1 White Lion A 11 26 7 692 26
17 11 11


16 21 18
2 Crown A 11 23 10 619 23
White Lion 3 v 0 Black Bull B
3 Black Bull A 11 18 15 629 18
20 22 19


16 21 13
4 Black Bull B 11 15 18 528 15
Highfield SC 1 v 2 Crown







20 20 20


20 25 14
1 The Pheasant 11 16 17 553 16
Black Bull A 3 v 0 Muddy Duck
2 Muddy Duck 11 14 19 502 14
21 23 19


12 14 14
3 Highfield SC 11 14 19 500 14










4 Brill S&SC B 11 6 27 363 6


































DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Ashton Club 1 v 2 Bell Bicester
1 Ex Services 11 25 8 519 25
13 14 13


14 15 12
2 Bull Inn A 11 25 8 492 25
The Lion 0 v 3 Ex Services
3 Nut Tree 11 21 12 481 21
8 14 9


18 17 13
4 Bell Bicester 11 15 18 464 15
Bull Inn A 2 v 1 Nut Tree
5 The Lion 11 14 19 426 14
13 18 15


15 13 11
6 Brill S&SC A 11 11 22 420 11
Prince of Wales 3 v 0 Brill S&SC A
7 Prince of Wales 11 11 22 418 11
16 11 15


14 5 15
8 Ashton Club 11 10 23 390 10


































DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Barley Mow 0 v 3 White Horse B
1 Red Cow 11 29 4 449 29
11 10 12


19 12 15
2 Shakespeare 11 25 8 377 25
Chearsley Cricketers 0 v 3 Red Lion Islip
3 White Horse B 11 23 10 404 23
9 12 15


12 12 16
4 Red Lion Islip 11 16 17 357 16
Bye 0 v 3 Shakespeare
5 Chearsley Cricketers 11 14 19 302 14










6 Barley Mow 11 13 20 335 13
Red Cow 3 v 0 Bull & Butcher B
7 Bull & Butcher B 11 12 21 266 12
21 11 11


8 8 8
8 Bye 11 0 33 0 0


































DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Bye 0 v 3 Butchers Arms
1 Butchers Arms 11 26 7 335 26










2 Chandos Arms 11 23 10 393 23
White Horse A 3 v 0 Chandos Arms
3 White Horse A 11 21 12 363 21
11 11 16


9 9 15
4 The Harrison 11 20 13 302 20
Red Lion Finmere 1 v 2 Fountain A
5 White Hart 11 19 14 343 19
10 11 9


12 11 12
6 Fountain A 11 12 21 245 12
White Hart 3 v 0 The Harrison
7 Red Lion Finmere 11 11 22 286 11
9 12 14


8 6 13
8 Bye 11 0 33 0 0


































DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Plough MG A 2 v 1 Crown Twyford
1 Bull Inn B 11 23 10 219 23
9 15 11


4 8 11
2 Fox Souldern 11 22 11 277 22
Royal Oak 1 v 2 Fox Souldern
3 Crown Twyford 11 21 12 221 21
9 10 15


10 11 9
4 Fountain B 11 19 14 238 19
Fountain B 1 v 2 Bull Inn B
5 Plough MG A 11 18 15 270 18
8 8 7


5 12 8
6 Royal Oak 11 14 19 227 14
Bye 0 v 3 KEA Club
7 KEA Club 11 12 21 125 12










8 Bye 11 0 33 0 0


































DIVISION SIX
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Eight Bells 2 v 1 Plough MG Casuals
1 Bull & Butcher A 11 25 8 252 25










2 Safari Garden 11 21 12 156 21
Safari Garden 2 v 1 Black Bull Divas
3 Eight Bells 11 18 15 214 18
6 8 8


6 5 10
4 Plough MG Casuals 11 18 15 184 18
Bull & Butcher A 3 v 0 Bye
5 Black Bull Divas 11 17 16 150 17










6 Bye 11 0 33 0 0


BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE

















RESULTS - 25TH JULY 2018

















PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















The Pheasant 1 v 2 White Lion
1 White Lion A 10 23 7 631 23
23 17 19


20 18 21
2 Crown A 10 21 9 560 21
Crown 3 v 0 Brill S&SC B
3 Black Bull A 10 15 15 566 15
28 21 21


15 12 17
4 Black Bull B 10 15 15 478 15
Black Bull A 2 v 1 Black Bull B







14 24 25


20 14 21
1 The Pheasant 10 14 16 498 14
Muddy Duck 2 v 1 Highfield SC
2 Muddy Duck 10 14 16 462 14
15 17 23


19 12 19
3 Highfield SC 10 13 17 440 13










4 Brill S&SC B 10 5 25 324 5


































DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Ashton Club 1 v 2 The Lion
1 Bull Inn A 10 23 7 446 23
11 16 15


14 19 13
2 Ex Services 10 22 8 471 22
Nut Tree 3 v 0 Bell Bicester
3 Nut Tree 10 20 10 442 20
20 17 17


16 12 15
4 The Lion 10 14 16 395 14
Prince of Wales 0 v 3 Ex Services
5 Bell Bicester 10 13 17 423 13
13 12 12


25 16 14
6 Brill S&SC A 10 11 19 386 11
Brill S&SC A 0 v 3 Bull Inn A
7 Ashton Club 10 9 21 350 9
9 10 10


15 11 11
8 Prince of Wales 10 8 22 376 8


































DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















White Horse B 3 v 0 Chearsley Cricketers
1 Red Cow 10 26 4 406 26
13 8 22


5 6 8
2 Shakespeare 10 22 8 377 22
Barley Mow 0 v 3 Shakespeare
3 White Horse B 10 20 10 358 20
10 14 9


14 19 13
4 Chearsley Cricketers 10 14 16 266 14
Red Cow 3 v 0 Red Lion Islip
5 Red Lion Islip 10 13 17 317 13
17 17 23


15 16 14
6 Barley Mow 10 13 17 302 13
Bye 0 v 3 Bull & Butcher B
7 Bull & Butcher B 10 12 18 242 12










8 Bye 10 0 30 0 0


































DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Butchers Arms 2 v 1 White Horse A
1 Chandos Arms 10 23 7 360 23
11 17 7


7 7 10
2 Butchers Arms 10 23 7 335 23
Fountain A 3 v 0 Bye
3 The Harrison 10 20 10 275 20










4 White Horse A 10 18 12 325 18
White Hart 0 v 3 Chandos Arms
5 White Hart 10 16 14 308 16
11 10 8


16 16 19
6 Red Lion Finmere 10 10 20 256 10
The Harrison 3 v 0 Red Lion Finmere
7 Fountain A 10 10 20 210 10
11 10 11


8 9 11
8 Bye 10 0 30 0 0


































DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Crown Twyford 2 v 1 Royal Oak
1 Bull Inn B 10 21 9 194 21
8 9 11


8 9 7
2 Fox Souldern 10 20 10 247 20
Bull Inn B 2 v 1 Plough MG A
3 Crown Twyford 10 20 10 198 20
12 9 12


10 12 10
4 Fountain B 10 18 12 215 18
Bye 0 v 3 Fox Souldern
5 Plough MG A 10 16 14 235 16










6 Royal Oak 10 13 17 193 13
KEA Club 0 v 3 Fountain B
7 KEA Club 10 12 18 125 12










8 Bye 10 0 30 0 0


































DIVISION SIX
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Eight Bells 2 v 1 Bull & Butcher A
1 Bull & Butcher A 10 22 8 252 22
11 10 12


9 11 10
2 Safari Garden 10 19 11 134 19
Plough MG Casuals 2 v 1 Black Bull Divas
3 Plough MG Casuals 10 17 13 171 17
10 5 9


9 6 7
4 Eight Bells 10 16 14 197 16
Safari Garden 3 v 0 Bye
5 Black Bull Divas 10 16 14 129 16










6 Bye 10 0 30 0 0

*****************************************************************************
BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE

















RESULTS - 18TH JULY 2018

















PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Crown 3 v 0 The Pheasant
1 White Lion A 9 21 6 572 21
20 21 20


15 12 14
2 Crown A 9 18 9 490 18
White Lion 3 v 0 Black Bull A
3 Black Bull A 9 13 14 503 13
21 21 25


17 19 17
4 Black Bull B 9 14 13 423 14
Brill S&SC B 0 v 3 Muddy Duck







10 14 16


12 14 17
1 The Pheasant 9 13 14 439 13
Black Bull B 2 v 1 Highfield SC
2 Muddy Duck 9 12 15 407 12
14 23 20


14 23 16
3 Highfield SC 9 12 15 390 12










4 Brill S&SC B 9 5 22 280 5


































DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Nut Tree 2 v 1 Ashton Club
1 Bull Inn A 9 20 7 409 20
17 14 11


20 11 10
2 Ex Services 9 19 8 416 19
The Lion 3 v 0 Prince of Wales
3 Nut Tree 9 17 10 388 17
15 12 16


13 10 9
4 Bell Bicester 9 13 14 380 13
Bell Bicester 3 v 0 Brill S&SC A
5 The Lion 9 12 15 349 12
14 15 17


11 11 14
6 Brill S&SC A 9 11 16 357 11
Ex Services 1 v 2 Bull Inn A
7 Prince of Wales 9 8 19 339 8
14 15 16


16 11 17
8 Ashton Club 9 8 19 308 8


































DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Shakespeare 2 v 1 White Horse B
1 Red Cow 9 23 4 349 23
15 21 17


16 13 15
2 Shakespeare 9 19 8 331 19
Chearsley Cricketers 1 v 2 Red Cow
3 White Horse B 9 17 10 315 17
18 12 8


15 17 13
4 Chearsley Cricketers 9 14 13 247 14
Barley Mow 3 v 0 Bull & Butcher B
5 Red Lion Islip 9 13 14 272 13
13 17 11


9 16 11
6 Barley Mow 9 13 14 269 13
Red Lion Islip 3 v 0 Bye
7 Bull & Butcher B 9 9 18 242 9










8 Bye 9 0 27 0 0


































DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Fountain A 0 v 3 Butchers Arms
1 Butchers Arms 9 21 6 300 21
9 8 5


16 14 14
2 Chandos Arms 9 20 7 309 20
White Horse A 1 v 2 White Hart
3 White Horse A 9 17 10 301 17
10 12 12


15 14 11
4 The Harrison 9 17 10 243 17
Bye 0 v 3 The Harrison
5 White Hart 9 16 11 279 16










6 Red Lion Finmere 9 10 17 228 10
Chandos Arms 3 v 0 Red Lion Finmere
7 Fountain A 9 7 20 210 7
25 18 14


12 6 5
8 Bye 9 0 27 0 0


































DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Bull Inn B 1 v 2 Crown Twyford
1 Bull Inn B 9 19 8 161 19
6 8 7


8 13 7
2 Crown Twyford 9 18 9 170 18
Royal Oak 3 v 0 Bye
3 Fox Souldern 9 17 10 247 17










4 Fountain B 9 15 12 215 15
Plough MG A 3 v 0 KEA Club
5 Plough MG A 9 15 12 203 15
(KEA Club unable to raise a team - points to the opponents)
6 Royal Oak 9 12 15 169 12
Fox Souldern 3 v 0 Fountain B
7 KEA Club 9 12 15 125 12
21 12 14


13 11 12
8 Bye 9 0 27 0 0


































DIVISION SIX
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Eight Bells 2 v 1 Safari Garden
1 Bull & Butcher A 9 21 6 222 21
6 9 6


7 3 5
2 Safari Garden 9 16 11 134 16
Black Bull Divas 3 v 0 Bye
3 Plough MG Casuals 9 15 12 147 15










4 Black Bull Divas 9 15 12 107 15
Bull & Butcher A 3 v 0 Plough MG Casuals
5 Eight Bells 9 14 13 164 14
20 10 16


6 9 5
6 Bye 9 0 27 0 0
BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE

















RESULTS - 4TH JULY 2018

















PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















The Pheasant 2 v 1 Black Bull A
1 White Lion A 8 18 6 505 18
16 13 18


15 13 16
2 Black Bull A 8 13 11 450 13
Muddy Duck 0 v 3 Crown
3 Crown A 8 15 9 429 15
17 17 17


17 18 23
4 Black Bull B 8 12 12 366 12
Highfield SC 1 v 2 White Lion







23 13 16


15 21 20
1 The Pheasant 8 13 11 398 13
Black Bull B 3 v 0 Brill S&SC B
2 Highfield SC 8 11 13 337 11
(Brill S&SC B unable to raise a team)
3 Muddy Duck 8 9 15 354 9










4 Brill S&SC B 8 5 19 240 5


































DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Ashton Club 1 v 2 Prince of Wales
1 Ex Services 8 18 6 371 18
15 12 12


12 13 13
2 Bull Inn A 8 18 6 365 18
Brill S&SC A 1 v 2 Nut Tree
3 Nut Tree 8 15 9 346 15
11 12 14


17 15 14
4 Brill S&SC A 8 11 13 321 11
The Lion 0 v 3 Bull Inn A
5 Bell Bicester 8 10 14 334 10
11 13 15


14 15 15
6 The Lion 8 9 15 306 9
Ex Services 2 v 1 Bell Bicester
7 Prince of Wales 8 8 16 307 8
16 21 6


15 11 16
8 Ashton Club 8 7 17 267 7


































DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















White Horse B 1 v 2 Red Cow
1 Red Cow 8 21 3 304 21
12 15 15


18 19 10
2 Shakespeare 8 17 7 278 17
Bull & Butcher B 0 v 3 Shakespeare
3 White Horse B 8 16 8 271 16
10 7 11


19 8 17
4 Chearsley Cricketers 8 13 11 209 13
Bye 0 v 3 Chearsley Cricketers
5 Red Lion Islip 8 10 14 239 10










6 Barley Mow 8 10 14 190 10
Red Lion Islip 1 v 2 Barley Mow
7 Bull & Butcher B 8 9 15 206 9
(Scores not known; card not yet received)
8 Bye 8 0 24 0 0


































DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Butchers Arms 2 v 1 White Hart
1 Butchers Arms 8 18 6 256 18
10 13 15


12 13 8
2 Chandos Arms 8 17 7 252 17
The Harrison 3 v 0 Fountain A
3 White Horse A 8 16 8 239 16
14 15 12


14 9 7
4 The Harrison 8 14 10 243 14
Red Lion Finmere 2 v 1 White Horse A
5 White Hart 8 14 10 239 14
(Scores not known; card not yet received)
6 Red Lion Finmere 8 10 14 176 10
Chandos Arms 3 v 0 Bye
7 Fountain A 8 7 17 188 7










8 Bye 8 0 24 0 0


































DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Crown Twyford 3 v 0 Bye
1 Bull Inn B 8 18 6 140 18










2 Crown Twyford 8 16 8 142 16
KEA Club 0 v 3 Bull Inn B
3 Fountain B 8 15 9 147 15
(KEA failed to turn up)
4 Fox Souldern 8 14 10 200 14
Fountain B 2 v 1 Royal Oak
5 Plough MG A 8 12 12 203 12
(Scores not known; card not yet received)
6 KEA Club 8 12 12 125 12
Fox Souldern 2 v 1 Plough MG A
7 Royal Oak 8 9 15 141 9
12 15 15


13 12 9
8 Bye 8 0 24 0 0


































DIVISION SIX
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Eight Bells 3 v 0 Black Bull Divas
1 Bull & Butcher A 8 18 6 186 18
13 9 8


3 6 7
2 Plough MG Casuals 8 15 9 127 15
Safari Garden 2 v 1 Bull & Butcher A
3 Safari Garden 8 15 9 119 15
7 7 10


8 6 9
4 Eight Bells 8 12 12 143 12
Plough MG Casuals 3 v 0 Bye
5 Black Bull Divas 8 12 12 107 12










6 Bye 8 0 24 0 0
BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE

















RESULTS - 27TH JUNE 2018

















PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















The Pheasant 1 v 2 Muddy Duck
1 White Lion A 7 16 5 449 16
11 12 18


12 19 13
2 Black Bull A 7 12 9 406 12
Black Bull A 2 v 1 Highfield SC
3 Crown A 7 12 9 371 12
17 24 21


19 17 16
4 Black Bull B 7 9 12 366 9
Brill S&SC B 0 v 3 White Lion







14 14 9


18 21 16
1 The Pheasant 7 11 10 351 11
Crown 2 v 1 Black Bull B
2 Highfield SC 7 10 11 285 10
19 12 21


19 18 15
3 Muddy Duck 7 9 12 303 9










4 Brill S&SC B 7 5 16 240 5


































DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Ashton Club 2 v 1 Brill S&SC A
1 Ex Services 7 16 5 328 16
9 10 9


8 13 8
2 Bull Inn A 7 15 6 321 15
Prince of Wales 0 v 3 Bull Inn A
3 Nut Tree 7 13 8 300 13
13 13 14


14 16 18
4 Brill S&SC A 7 10 11 284 10
Bell Bicester 2 v 1 The Lion
5 Bell Bicester 7 9 12 292 9
18 13 18


11 14 12
6 The Lion 7 9 12 267 9
Nut Tree 2 v 1 Ex Services
7 Prince of Wales 7 6 15 269 6
17 12 13


17 13 9
8 Ashton Club 7 6 15 228 6


































DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















White Horse B 3 v 0 Bull & Butcher B
1 Red Cow 7 19 2 257 19
11 11 17


10 10 15
2 White Horse B 7 15 6 229 15
Red Cow 3 v 0 Bye
3 Shakespeare 7 14 7 234 14










4 Chearsley Cricketers 7 10 11 209 10
Barley Mow 1 v 2 Chearsley Cricketers
5 Red Lion Islip 7 9 12 239 9
12 8 10


8 9 10
6 Bull & Butcher B 7 9 12 178 9
Shakespeare 3 v 0 Red Lion Islip
7 Barley Mow 7 8 13 190 8
17 18 15


16 7 11
8 Bye 7 0 21 0 0


































DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Butchers Arms 2 v 1 The Harrison
1 Butchers Arms 7 16 5 218 16
9 14 11


12 8 9
2 White Horse A 7 15 6 239 15
White Hart 2 v 1 Red Lion Finmere
3 Chandos Arms 7 14 7 252 14
13 14 7


12 7 14
4 White Hart 7 13 8 206 13
Bye 0 v 3 White Horse A
5 The Harrison 7 11 10 202 11










6 Red Lion Finmere 7 8 13 176 8
Fountain A 0 v 3 Chandos Arms
7 Fountain A 7 7 14 158 7
13 7 5


13 19 14
8 Bye 7 0 21 0 0


































DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Crown Twyford 3 v 0 KEA Club
1 Bull Inn B 7 15 6 140 15
(KEA unable to raise a team)
2 Fountain B 7 13 8 147 13
Bye 0 v 3 Fountain B
3 Crown Twyford 7 13 8 142 13










4 Fox Souldern 7 12 9 158 12
Plough MG A 2 v 1 Royal Oak
5 KEA Club 7 12 9 125 12
17 9 12


8 7 14
6 Plough MG A 7 11 10 169 11
Bull Inn B 3 v 0 Fox Souldern
7 Royal Oak 7 8 13 141 8
13 9 9


5 5 5
8 Bye 7 0 21 0 0


































DIVISION SIX
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Eight Bells 1 v 2 Plough MG Casuals
1 Bull & Butcher A 7 17 4 163 17
4 2 8


7 8 7
2 Safari Garden 7 13 8 95 13
Black Bull Divas 3 v 0 Safari Garden
3 Plough MG Casuals 7 12 9 127 12
4 8 4


3 7 3
4 Black Bull Divas 7 12 9 91 12
Bull & Butcher A 3 v 0 Bye
5 Eight Bells 7 9 12 113 9










6 Bye 7 0 21 0 0
***************************************************************************************
BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE

















RESULTS - 13TH JUNE 2018

















PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Highfield SC 2 v 1 The Pheasant
1 White Lion A 6 13 5 394 13
11 16 22


17 14 21
2 Black Bull A 6 10 8 344 10
Black Bull B 2 v 1 Muddy Duck
3 Crown A 6 10 8 319 10
11 26 20


15 14 15
4 Black Bull B 6 8 10 314 8
Brill S&SC B 1 v 2 Black Bull A







14 11 19


16 15 15
1 The Pheasant 6 10 8 310 10
White Lion 2 v 1 Crown
2 Highfield SC 6 9 9 233 9
28 25 18


19 19 19
3 Muddy Duck 6 7 11 259 7










4 Brill S&SC B 6 5 13 203 5


































DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Bull Inn A 3 v 0 Ashton Club
1 Ex Services 6 15 3 289 15
20 16 20


10 9 10
2 Bull Inn A 6 12 6 273 12
Ex Services 3 v 0 Brill S&SC A
3 Nut Tree 6 11 7 258 11
17 13 17


11 13 16
4 Brill S&SC A 6 9 9 255 9
Bell Bicester 0 v 3 Prince of Wales
5 The Lion 6 8 10 230 8
11 9 13


11 11 15
6 Bell Bicester 6 7 11 243 7
The Lion 1 v 2 Nut Tree
7 Prince of Wales 6 6 12 229 6
12 14 10


18 11 19
8 Ashton Club 6 4 14 200 4


































DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Bye 0 v 3 White Horse B
1 Red Cow 6 16 2 257 16










2 White Horse B 6 12 6 190 12
Red Lion Islip 2 v 1 Bull & Butcher B
3 Shakespeare 6 11 7 184 11
17 18 13


12 13 8
4 Red Lion Islip 6 9 9 205 9
Barley Mow 1 v 2 Red Cow
5 Bull & Butcher B 6 9 9 143 9
12 7 10


9 12 15
6 Chearsley Cricketers 6 8 10 182 8
Chearsley Cricketers 0 v 3 Shakespeare
7 Barley Mow 6 7 11 160 7
10 13 9


18 16 12
8 Bye 6 0 18 0 0


































DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Red Lion Finmere 0 v 3 Butchers Arms
1 Butchers Arms 6 14 4 184 14
6 8 12


15 9 12
2 White Horse A 6 12 6 239 12
Chandos Arms 0 v 3 The Harrison
3 Chandos Arms 6 11 7 206 11
11 6 16


11 14 18
4 White Hart 6 11 7 172 11
Bye 0 v 3 White Hart
5 The Harrison 6 10 8 173 10










6 Red Lion Finmere 6 7 11 143 7
White Horse A 3 v 0 Fountain A
7 Fountain A 6 7 11 133 7
11 13 12


4 8 10
8 Bye 6 0 18 0 0


































DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Fountain B 3 v 0 Crown Twyford
1 Fox Souldern 6 12 6 143 12
10 10 10


9 9 9
2 KEA Club 6 12 6 125 12
Fox Souldern 3 v 0 KEA Club
3 Bull Inn B 6 12 6 109 12
13 14 9


10 8 8
4 Fountain B 6 10 8 147 10
Plough MG A 3 v 0 Bye
5 Crown Twyford 6 10 8 142 10










6 Plough MG A 6 9 9 131 9
Bull Inn B 3 v 0 Royal Oak
7 Royal Oak 6 7 11 112 7
7 8 10


7 5 6
8 Bye 6 0 18 0 0


































DIVISION SIX
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Bull & Butcher A 2 v 1 Eight Bells
1 Bull & Butcher A 6 14 4 163 14
10 10 9


6 9 9
2 Safari Garden 6 13 5 82 13
Black Bull Divas 2 v 1 Plough MG Casuals
3 Plough MG Casuals 6 10 8 105 10
0 5 8


13 4 4
4 Black Bull Divas 6 9 9 75 9
Bye 0 v 3 Safari Garden
5 Eight Bells 6 8 10 99 8










6 Bye 6 0 18 0 0
*************************************************

BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE

















RESULTS - 6TH JUNE 2018

















PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















The Pheasant 2 v 1 Black Bull B
1 White Lion A 5 11 4 323 11
17 18 13


14 15 18
2 Crown A 5 9 6 262 9
Highfield SC 3 v 0 Brill S&SC B
3 Black Bull A 5 8 7 298 8
(Brill S&SC B unable to raise a team - points awarded to opponents)
4 Black Bull B 5 6 9 257 6
Muddy Duck 0 v 3 White Lion







13 14 8


16 22 22
1 The Pheasant 5 9 6 258 9
Black Bull A 1 v 2 Crown
2 Highfield SC 5 7 8 184 7
20 20 21


22 19 26
3 Muddy Duck 5 6 9 215 6










4 Brill S&SC B 5 4 11 159 4


































DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Ashton Club 1 v 2 Ex Services
1 Ex Services 5 12 3 242 12
10 12 16


21 11 17
2 Bull Inn A 5 9 6 217 9
Bull Inn A 3 v 0 Bell Bicester
3 Brill S&SC A 5 9 6 215 9
17 19 18


9 14 15
4 Nut Tree 5 9 6 210 9
Brill S&SC A 2 v 1 The Lion
5 Bell Bicester 5 7 8 210 7
18 17 13


13 10 14
6 The Lion 5 7 8 194 7
Prince of Wales 0 v 3 Nut Tree
7 Ashton Club 5 4 11 171 4
14 10 16


21 13 15
8 Prince of Wales 5 3 12 192 3


































DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















White Horse B 1 v 2 Red Lion Islip
1 Red Cow 5 14 1 221 14
10 12 16


17 19 14
2 White Horse B 5 9 6 190 9
Bye 0 v 3 Barley Mow
3 Chearsley Cricketers 5 8 7 150 8










4 Shakespeare 5 8 7 138 8
Bull & Butcher B 1 v 2 Chearsley Cricketers
5 Bull & Butcher B 5 8 7 110 8
6 5 9


12 16 7
6 Red Lion Islip 5 7 8 157 7
Red Cow 3 v 0 Shakespeare
7 Barley Mow 5 6 9 131 6
15 22 16


8 9 12
8 Bye 5 0 15 0 0


































DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Butchers Arms 2 v 1 Chandos Arms
1 Chandos Arms 5 11 4 173 11
16 12 14


16 11 13
2 Butchers Arms 5 11 4 148 11
Red Lion Finmere 3 v 0 Bye
3 White Horse A 5 9 6 203 9










4 White Hart 5 8 7 172 8
The Harrison 0 v 3 White Horse A
5 The Harrison 5 7 8 130 7
10 13 15


12 16 18
6 Red Lion Finmere 5 7 8 117 7
White Hart 2 v 1 Fountain A
7 Fountain A 5 7 8 111 7
14 9 12


5 13 10
8 Bye 4 0 12 0 0


































DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Crown Twyford 2 v 1 Fox Souldern
1 KEA Club 5 12 3 99 12
11 16 10


7 6 12
2 Crown Twyford 5 10 5 115 10
Fountain B 3 v 0 Plough MG
3 Fox Souldern 5 9 6 107 9
9 15 10


6 7 9
4 Bull Inn B 5 9 6 84 9
KEA Club 3 v 0 Royal Oak
5 Fountain B 5 7 8 117 7
10 11 6


3 7 5
6 Royal Oak 5 7 8 94 7
Bye 0 v 3 Bull Inn B
7 Plough MG A 5 6 9 131 6










8 Bye 5 0 15 0 0


































DIVISION SIX
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















SafariGarden 3 v 0 Eight Bells
1 Bull & Butcher A 5 12 3 134 12
7 10 9


6 6 8
2 Safari Garden 5 10 5 82 10
Bye 0 v 3 Black Bull Divas
3 Plough MG Casuals 5 9 6 84 9










4 Eight Bells 5 7 8 75 7
Plough MG Casuals 1 v 2 Bull & Butcher A
5 Black Bull Divas 5 7 8 62 4
6 7 14


9 13 11
6 Bye 5 0 15 0 0

***************************************************************************
BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE

















RESULTS - 23RD MAY 2018

















PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















The Pheasant 3 v 0 Brill S&SC B
1 White Lion A 4 8 4 263 8
19 21 22


10 12 13
2 Black Bull A 4 7 5 237 7
Black Bull B 0 v 3 White Lion
3 Crown A 4 7 5 195 7
21 18 16


25 20 25
4 Black Bull B 4 5 7 210 5
Crown 3 v 0 Highfield SC







19 16 20


7 12 14
1 The Pheasant 4 7 5 210 7
Muddy Duck 1 v 2 Black Bull A
2 Muddy Duck 4 6 6 180 6
12 8 13


19 25 12
3 Highfield SC 4 4 8 184 4










4 Brill S&SC B 4 4 8 159 4


































DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Bell Bicester 2 v 1 Ashton Club
1 Ex Services 4 10 2 193 10
12 22 13


13 11 9
2 Bell Bicester 4 7 5 172 7
Ex Services 3 v 0 The Lion
3 Brill S&SC A 4 7 5 167 7
14 15 24


9 12 16
4 Bull Inn A 4 6 6 163 6
Nut Tree 1 v 2 Bull Inn A
5 Nut Tree 4 6 6 161 6
16 11 13


18 19 13
6 The Lion 4 6 6 157 6
Brill S&SC A 3 v 0 Prince of Wales
7 Prince of Wales 4 3 9 152 3
15 10 14


14 10 12
8 Ashton Club 4 3 9 133 3


































DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















White Horse B 3 v 0 Barley Mow
1 Red Cow 4 11 1 168 11
11 18 15


10 11 10
2 White Horse B 4 8 4 152 8
Red Lion Islip 0 v 3 Chearsley Cricketers
3 Shakespeare 4 8 4 109 8
7 10 11


14 16 14
4 Bull & Butcher B 4 7 5 90 7
Shakespeare 3 v 0 Bye
5 Chearsley Cricketers 4 6 6 115 6










6 Red Lion Islip 4 5 7 107 5
Bull & Butcher B 1 v 2 Red Cow
7 Barley Mow 4 3 9 131 3
8 9 11


7 12 15
8 Bye 4 0 12 0 0


































DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts

















Butchers Arms 3 v 0 Bye
1 Chandos Arms 4 10 2 133 10