SUMMER LEAGUE FIXTURES

2018


BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE
sponsored by Lodge Garage, Kingswood











26th March 2018
FIXTURES 2018














Premier & Division Two Division Three Division Four Division Five Division Six

Division One
1 The Pheasant Ashton Club White Horse B Butchers Arms Crown Twyford Eight Bells
2 Muddy Duck Brill S&SC A Bull & Butcher B The Harrison KEA Club Plough MG Casuals
3 Highfield SC Bull Inn A Bye Red Lion Finmere Fountain B Swan GU
4 Black Bull B Ex Services Red Lion Islip Chandos Arms Fox Souldern Bull & Butcher A
5 Brill S&SC B Bell Bicester Barley Mow Bye Plough MG Bye
6 White Lion The Lion Chearsley Cricketers White Horse A Royal Oak Black Bull Divas
7 Crown Charlton Nut Tree Shakespeare Fountain A Bull Inn B Bye
8 Black Bull A Prince of Wales Red Cow White Hart Bye Safari Garden














League League Cup Comps League League Cup Comps

25-Apr 02-May 09-May 16-May 23-May 30-May

Prem & Div Six Prem & Div Six
Prem & Div Six Prem & Div Six

Divs 1-5 only Divs 1 -5 only
Divs 1-5 only Divs 1-5 only League, Intermediate,

8 v 1 4 v 1 1 v 7 2 v 1 League, Intermediate, 6 v 1 6 v 1 1 v 5 1 v 3 Supplementary Cups,

7 v 2 6 v 2 8 v 6 8 v 6 Supplementary Cups 5 v 7 4 v 8 4 v 6 6 v 4 and Plate competitions

6 v 3 8 v 3 2 v 5 3 v 4
4 v 8 3 v 2 7 v 3 2 v 8

5 v 4
3 v 4

3 v 2
2 v 8














League League Pairs League League Singles League League
06-Jun 13-Jun 20-Jun 27-Jun 04-Jul 11-Jul 18-Jul
Prem & Div Six Prem & Div Six All Divs Prem & Div Six Prem & Div Six Prem & Div Six Prem & Div Six
Divs 1-5 only Divs 1-5 only
Divs 1-5 only Divs 1-5 only Divs 1-5 only Divs 1-5 only
1 v 4 8 v 1 3 v 1 4 v 1
1 v 2 1 v 2 1 v 8 1 v 6
3 v 1 7 v 1 1 v 8
3 v 5 3 v 6 4 v 2 6 v 2
8 v 3 6 v 8 2 v 7 8 v 4
4 v 6 6 v 8 6 v 3
2 v 6 2 v 4 5 v 8 3 v 8
5 v 6 4 v 3 3 v 6 2 v 3
8 v 2 5 v 2 4 v 2
8 v 7
6 v 7

7 v 4
4 v 5


4 v 3














League Fours League League Cup Semi Finals League

25-Jul 01-Aug 08-Aug 15-Aug 22-Aug 29-Aug

Prem & Div Six All Divs Prem & Div Six Prem & Div Six
Prem & Div Six

Divs 1-5 only
Divs 1-5 only Divs 1 -5 only League, Intermediate, Divs 1-5 only

1 v 6 1 v 4
5 v 1 1 v 2 4 v 1 6 v 1 Supplementary Cups, 1 v 3 1 v 3

7 v 5 2 v 6
6 v 4 8 v 6 5 v 3 4 v 8 and Plate semi finals 2 v 4 6 v 4

8 v 4 8 v 3
3 v 7 4 v 3 6 v 2 3 v 2
8 v 5 2 v 8

2 v 3

8 v 2
7 v 8

7 v 6















League Semi-Finals Finals Finals



05-Sep 12-Sep 14-Sep 21-Sep



Prem & Div Six Singles League Plate Venue



Divs 1-5 only Pairs Intermediate Plate to be



2 v 1 8 v 1 Four a Sides Supplementary Plate decided



3 v 8 3 v 6










6 v 5 2 v 4










4 v 7






















TEAMS AND VENUES
Ashton Club, Victoria Road, Bicester
KEA Club, Leach Road, Bicester
Barley Mow, Somerton Road, Upper Heyford
Muddy Duck, Main Street, Hethe
Bell, Sheep Street, Bicester
Nut Tree, Main Street, Murcott
Black Bull A, B and Divas, West End, Launton
Plough, Church Street, Marsh Gibbon
Brill S&SC A and B, Church Street, Brill
Prince of Wales, Addison Road, Steeple Claydon
Bull Inn A and B, Bicester Road, Launton
Red Cow, Alchester Road, Chesterton
Bull and Butcher A and B, Ludgershall
Red Lion, Tingewick Road, Finmere
Butchers Arms, Main Street, Fringford
Red Lion, High Street, Islip
Chandos Arms, The Turnpike, Oakley Royal Oak, Main Street, Tingewick, Buckingham
Chearsley Cricketers, Winchendon Road, Chearsley Safari Garden (The Plough), Arncott


Shakespeare, Shakespeare Drive, Bicester
Crown, High Street, Charlton on Otmoor Swan, Main Street, Grendon Underwood
Crown, The Square, Twyford
The Harrison, Bicester Road, Launton
Eight Bells, 51 High Street, Long Crendon
The Lion, Wendlebury
Ex Services Club, Sheep Street, Bicester
The Pheasant, 39 Windmill Street, Brill
Fountain A and B, 10 West Street, Steeple Claydon White Hart, Sheep Street, Bicester
Fox Inn, Fox Lane, Souldern White Horse A and B, Churchill Road, Bicester
Highfield SC, George Street, Bicester White Lion, Fritwell Road, Fewcott

*********************************************************************************************