2017

BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE











KNOCKOUT CUP RESULTS - 10TH MAY 2017











LEAGUE CUP











White Lion A 2 v 0 Highfield SC
Crown A 2 v 0 Bull Inn B
(14 19)


(12 17)
(18 19)


(10 16)
Black Bull B 2 v 0 White Horse B
The Pheasant 2 v 0 The Lion
(19 22)


(7 12)
(Scores not known - card not received)
Ashton Club 0 v 2 Bell Bicester
Brill S&SC B 2 v 0 Black Bull A
(14 7)


(14 12)
(17 19)


(16 19)
Bull Inn A 2 v 0 Red Lion Islip
Muddy Duck 2 v 0 Nut Tree
(17 17)


(11 12)
(Scores not known - card not received)






















INTERMEDIATE CUP











The Harrison 2 v 1 Brill S&SC A
Prince of Wales 2 v 1 Barley Mow
(15 19 14)


(18 13 13)
(Scores not known - card not received)
White Horse A 2 v 0 Bye
Fountain A 2 v 0 Bye











Red Lion Finmere 1 v 2 Bull & Butcher B
Chandos Arms 1 v 2 Red Cow
(16 12 9)


(15 17 15)
(Scores not known - card not received)
Chearsley Cricketers 2 v 0 White Hart
Ex Services 2 v 0 Crown B
White Hart unable to raise a side - w/o to Cricketers)
(Scores not known - card not received)






















SUPPLEMENTARY CUP











Bull Inn C 2 v 0 Safari Garden
Crown Gawcott 1 v 2 White Lion B
(Scores not known - card not received)
(8 5 5)


(8 9 13)
Bye 0 v 2 Eight Bells
Black Bull Divas 0 v 2 Red Lion SA






(3 5)


(14 12)
Butchers Arms 2 v 0 KEA Club
Bye 0 v 2 Fountain B
(Scores not known - card not received)





Bull & Butcher A 0 v 2 Plough MG
Bye 0 v 2 Royal Oak
(8 7)


(9 7)






BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE













RESULTS - 3RD MAY 2017













PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Black Bull A 2 v 1 Muddy Duck
1 White Lion A 2 6 0 130 6
(18 23 10)


(14 8 12)
2 Black Bull A 2 4 2 109 4
The Lion 1 v 2 Black Bull B
3 Crown A 2 0 6 89 0
(13 13 18)


(19 24 14)
4 Bull Inn A 1 0 3 37 0
Bull Inn A 0 v 3 White Lion A







(13 12 12)


(22 21 13)
1 Black Bull B 2 5 1 119 5
Nut Tree 3 v 0 Crown A
2 Nut Tree 2 3 3 94 3
(18 17 16)


(16 15 12)
3 The Lion 2 2 4 96 2






4 Muddy Duck 1 1 2 34 1


























DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Bell Bicester 2 v 1 Highfield SC
1 Brill S&SC B 2 4 2 93 4
(10 17 21)


(12 16 20)
2 Ashton Club 2 4 2 86 4
Ashton Club 1 v 2 The Pheasant
3 Highfield SC 2 3 3 104 3
(13 15 10)


(8 16 15)
4 The Pheasant 2 3 3 82 3
Brill S&SC B 3 v 0 Bull Inn B
5 Red Lion Islip 2 3 3 81 3
(11 13 15)


(7 12 8)
6 Bull Inn B 2 3 3 74 3
White Horse B 0 v 3 Red Lion Islip
7 Bell Bicester 2 2 4 85 2
(10 10 9)


(19 16 15)
8 White Horse B 2 2 4 75 2


























DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Barley Mow 3 v 0 White Horse A
1 Brill S&SC A 2 6 0 76 6
(13 14 13)


(6 11 6)
2 Chearsley Cricketers 2 5 1 83 5
Chearsley Cricketers 2 v 1 Prince of Wales
3 Prince of Wales 2 4 2 36 4
(12 9 18)


(7 15 14)
4 Barley Mow 2 3 3 73 3
Bull & Butcher B 0 v 3 Brill S&SC A
5 Red Lion Finmere 2 3 3 23 3
(11 12 10)


(13 12 18)
6 White Horse A 2 2 4 60 2
Bye 0 v 3 Red Lion Finmere
7 Bull & Butcher B 2 1 5 64 1






8 Bye 2 0 6 0 0


























DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













The Harrison 2 v 1 Red Cow
1 White Hart 2 5 1 50 5
(11 13 15)


(9 13 8)
2 Crown B 2 4 2 69 4
Crown B 1 v 2 Ex Services
3 Chandos Arms 2 4 2 57 4
(10 11 14)


(11 13 13)
4 Red Cow 2 4 2 30 4
Bye 0 v 3 White Hart
5 Ex Services 2 3 3 65 3






6 Fountain A 2 2 4 61 2
Chandos Arms 2 v 1 Fountain A
7 The Harrison 2 2 4 60 2
(11 8 10)


(4 8 7)
8 Bye 2 0 6 0 0


























DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Safari Garden 1 v 2 Plough Marsh Gibbon
1 White Lion B 2 4 2 58 4
(8 6 8)


(4 6 13)
2 Red Lion SA 2 4 2 19 4
Fountain B 3 v 0 Bye
3 Plough MG 2 3 3 57 3






4 KEA Club 2 3 3 47 3
White Lion B 2 v 1 Bull & Butcher A
5 Bull & Butcher A 2 3 3 45 3
(8 6 8)


(6 13 7)
6 Fountain B 1 3 0 0 3
Red Lion Stratton Audley 1 v 2 KEA Club
7 Safari Garden 1 1 2 22 1
(6 8 5)


(6 7 12)
8 Bye 2 0 6 0 0


























DIVISION SIX
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Bull Inn C 3 v 0 Crown Gawcott
1 Royal Oak 3 7 2 88 7
(10 13 9)


(7 5 4)
2 Eight Bells 3 7 2 74 7
Black Bull Divas 0 v 3 Eight Bells
3 Bull Inn C 3 6 3 83 6
(2 2 6)


(7 7 9)
4 Butchers Arms 3 6 3 83 6
Butchers Arms 2 v 1 Royal Oak
5 Crown Gawcott 3 1 8 55 1
(18 12 4)


(8 8 14)
6 Black Bull Divas 3 0 9 33 0







































RESULT FROM 26TH APRIL




















DIVISION SIX







Crown Gawcott 0 v 3 Royal Oak







(8 3 9)


(9 12 11)




















BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE













RESULTS - 26TH APRIL 2017













PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













The Lion 1 v 2 Black Bull A
1 White Lion A 1 3 0 74 3
(15 20 17)


(20 19 19)
2 Black Bull A 1 2 1 58 2
Muddy Duck
v
Bull Inn A
3 Crown A 1 0 3 46 0
(Postponed - Bull Inn A unable to raise a team - to be rearranged)
4 Bull Inn A 0 0 0 0 0
Black Bull B 3 v 0 Nut Tree







(21 19 22)


(8 18 17)
1 Black Bull B 1 3 0 62 3
White Lion A 3 v 0 Crown A
2 The Lion 1 1 2 52 1
(24 27 23)


(15 14 17)
3 Nut Tree 1 0 3 43 0






4 Muddy Duck 0 0 0 0 0


























DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Ashton Club 3 v 0 Bell Bicester
1 Ashton Club 1 3 0 48 3
(18 18 12)


(12 15 10)
2 Bull Inn B 1 3 0 47 3
Highfield SC 2 v 1 Brill S&SC B
3 Highfield SC 1 2 1 56 2
(22 13 21)


(18 19 17)
4 White Horse B 1 2 1 46 2
The Pheasant 1 v 2 White Horse B
5 Brill S&SC B 1 1 2 54 1
(16 13 14)


(12 16 18)
6 The Pheasant 1 1 2 43 1
Bull Inn B 3 v 0 Red Lion Islip
7 Bell Bicester 1 0 3 37 0
(14 18 15)


(6 12 13)
8 Red Lion Islip 1 0 3 31 0


























DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Chearsley Cricketers 3 v 0 Barley Mow
1 Chearsley Cricketers 1 3 0 44 3
(12 14 18)


(8 13 12)
2 Brill S&SC A 1 3 0 33 3
White Horse A 2 v 1 Bull & Butcher B
3 Prince of Wales 1 3 0 0 3
(16 8 13)


(8 13 10)
4 White Horse A 1 2 1 37 2
Prince of Wales 3 v 0 Bye
5 Bull & Butcher B 1 1 2 31 1






6 Barley Mow 1 0 3 33 0
Brill S&SC A 3 v 0 Red Lion Finmere
7 Red Lion Finmere 1 0 3 23 0
(10 11 12)


(9 7 7)
8 Bye 1 0 0 0 0


























DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Crown B 3 v 0 The Harrison
1 Crown B 1 3 0 34 3
(15 12 7)


(6 9 6)
2 Red Cow 1 3 0 0 3
Red Cow 3 v 0 Bye
3 White Hart 1 2 1 50 2






4 Chandos Arms 1 2 1 28 2
Ex Services 1 v 2 Chandos Arms
5 Fountain A 1 1 2 42 1
(14 5 9)


(10 7 11)
6 Ex Services 1 1 2 28 1
White Hart 2 v 1 Fountain A
7 The Harrison 1 0 3 21 0
(14 19 17)


(15 15 12)
8 Bye 1 0 0 0 0


























DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Fountain B
v
Safari Garden
1 Red Lion SA 1 3 0 0 3
(Match postponed - to be rearranged)
2 White Lion B 1 2 1 36 2
Plough Marsh Gibbon 1 v 2 White Lion B
3 Bull & Butcher A 1 2 1 19 2
(13 11 10)


(8 13 15)
4 Plough MG 1 1 2 34 1
Bye 0 v 3 Red Lion Stratton Audley
5 KEA Club 1 1 2 22 1






6 Bye 1 0 0 0 0
Bull & Butcher A 2 v 1 KEA Club
7 Fountain B




(2 10 7)


(8 7 7)
8 Safari Garden






























DIVISION SIX
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Crown Gawcott
v
Royal Oak
1 Eight Bells 2 4 2 51 4
(Result not known - card not yet received)
2 Butchers Arms 2 4 2 49 4
Eight Bells 2 v 1 Bull Inn C
3 Bull Inn C 2 3 3 51 3
(11 9 9)


(7 7 12)
4 Royal Oak 1 3 0 26 3
Butchers Arms 3 v 0 Black Bull Divas
5 Crown Gawcott 1 1 2 19 1
(10 12 6)


(3 7 3)
6 Black Bull Divas 2 0 6 23 0




















































RESULTS FROM 19TH APRIL







DIVISION SIX







Eight Bells 2 v 1 Crown Gawcott







(7 9 6)


(8 6 5)







Bull Inn C 2 v 1 Butchers Arms







(9 7 9)


(6 9 6)







Black Bull Divas 0 v 3 Royal Oak







(2 6 2)


(10 9 7)