2017

BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE













RESULTS - 5TH JULY 2017













PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Black Bull A 3 v 0 The Lion
1 White Lion A 8 21 3 522 21
(21 16 21)


(13 16 8)
2 Black Bull A 8 14 10 453 14
Bull Inn A 0 v 3 Muddy Duck
3 Crown A 8 12 12 422 12
(14 15 24)


(18 23 24)
4 Bull Inn A 8 8 16 385 8
Nut Tree 1 v 2 Black Bull B







(12 13 12)


(14 13 10)
1 Black Bull B 8 13 11 426 13
Crown A 0 v 3 White Lion
2 Muddy Duck 8 12 12 381 12
(15 19 18)


(22 23 22)
3 Nut Tree 8 10 14 368 10






4 The Lion 8 5 19 330 5


























DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Bell Bicester 2 v 1 Ashton Club
1 The Pheasant 8 17 7 379 17
(14 20 16)


(16 18 11)
2 Brill S&SC B 8 17 7 367 17
Brill S&SC B 3 v 0 Highfield SC
3 Highfield SC 8 12 12 382 12
(17 22 17)


(15 10 13)
4 Ashton Club 8 12 12 332 12
White Horse B 0 v 3 The Pheasant
5 Bull Inn B 8 11 13 351 11
(15 12 14)


(19 16 19)
6 Bell Bicester 7 10 11 317 10
Red Lion Islip 1 v 2 Bull Inn B
7 Red Lion Islip 7 8 13 301 8
(15 13 12)


(12 15 13)
8 White Horse B 8 6 18 287 6


























DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Barley Mow 3 v 0 Chearsley Cricketers
1 Prince of Wales 8 18 6 250 18
(Scores not known - result card not yet received)
2 Barley Mow 8 17 7 230 17
Bull & Butcher B 2 v 1 White Horse A
3 Brill S&SC A 8 16 8 260 16
(10 13 10)


(11 7 8)
4 Bull & Butcher B 8 14 10 236 14
Bye 0 v 3 Prince of Wales
5 Chearsley Cricketers 8 12 12 216 12






6 Red Lion Finmere 8 10 14 208 10
Red Lion Finmere 1 v 2 Brill S&SC A
7 White Horse A 8 9 15 203 9
(13 11 8)


(9 14 10)
8 Bye 8 0 24 0 0


























DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













The Harrison 3 v 0 Crown B
1 Red Cow 8 19 5 248 19
(Crown B have withdrawn from the league - at the halfway stage)
2 Ex Services 8 16 8 287 16
Bye 0 v 3 Red Cow
3 Chandos Arms 8 14 10 232 14






4 Fountain A 8 14 10 219 14
Chandos Arms 0 v 3 Ex Services
5 White Hart 8 12 12 244 12
(11 13 11)


(18 15 17)
6 The Harrison 8 12 12 176 12
Fountain A 3 v 0 White Hart
7 Crown B 8 9 15 135 9
(9 11 13)


(8 10 11)
8 Bye 8 0 24 0 0


























DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Safari Garden
v
Fountain B
1 Red Lion SA 8 19 5 174 19






2 KEA Club 8 17 7 179 17
White Lion B 1 v 2 Plough MG
3 Plough MG 8 16 8 203 16
(7 8 12)


(12 9 11)
4 White Lion B 8 14 10 222 14
Red Lion Stratton Audley 3 v 0 Bye
5 Fountain B 6 9 9 132 9






6 Bull & Butcher A 7 8 13 129 8
KEA Club 3 v 0 Bull & Butcher A
7 Safari Garden 5 4 11 58 4
(12 9 8)


(9 9 5)
8 Bye 8 0 24 0 0


























DIVISION SIX
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Butchers Arms 3 v 0 Crown Gawcott
1 Butchers Arms 8 18 6 278 18
(15 18 19)


(7 9 1)
2 Royal Oak 7 17 4 207 17
Bull Inn C 2 v 1 Black Bull Divas
3 Bull Inn C 7 15 6 170 15
(7 5 7)


(7 12 6)
4 Eight Bells 8 10 14 171 10
Eight Bells 1 v 2 Royal Oak
5 Crown Gawcott 8 7 17 151 7
(6 8 13)


(12 9 10)
6 Black Bull Divas 8 2 22 108 2














































OUTSTANDING RESULT FROM 28TH JUNE








PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE







Black Bull A 2 v 1 Bull Inn A







(15 16 21)


(15 20 14)







BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE













RESULTS - 28TH JUNE 2017













PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Black Bull A
v
Bull Inn A
1 White Lion A 7 18 3 455 18
(Match postponed - being played on Tuesday 4th July)
2 Crown A 7 12 9 370 12
The Lion 2 v 1 Nut Tree
3 Black Bull A 6 10 8 343 10
(9 14 18)


(21 12 12)
4 Bull Inn A 6 7 11 283 7
White Lion A 2 v 1 Black Bull B







(18 24 18)


(18 15 19)
1 Black Bull B 7 11 10 389 11
Muddy Duck 1 v 2 Crown A
2 Nut Tree 7 9 12 331 9
(14 15 23)


(20 22 14)
3 Muddy Duck 7 9 12 316 9






4 The Lion 7 5 16 293 5


























DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Bell Bicester 1 v 2 Brill S&SC B
1 The Pheasant 7 14 7 325 14
(9 18 19)


(17 19 10)
2 Brill S&SC B 7 14 7 311 14
Ashton Club 3 v 0 White Horse B
3 Highfield SC 7 12 9 344 12
(16 18 13)


(3 13 9)
4 Ashton Club 7 11 10 287 11
Bull Inn B 0 v 3 The Pheasant
5 Bull Inn B 7 9 12 311 9
(13 13 20)


(18 24 22)
6 Bell Bicester 6 8 10 267 8
Highfield SC 3 v 0 Red Lion Islip
7 Red Lion Islip 6 7 11 261 7
(16 22 18)


(13 13 17)
8 White Horse B 7 6 15 246 6


























DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Barley Mow 2 v 1 Bull & Butcher B
1 Prince of Wales 7 15 6 250 15
(11 12 16)


(12 11 11)
2 Barley Mow 7 14 7 230 14
Chearsley Cricketers 3 v 0 Bye
3 Brill S&SC A 7 14 7 227 14






4 Chearsley Cricketers 7 12 9 216 12
Brill S&SC A 1 v 2 Prince of Wales
5 Bull & Butcher B 7 12 9 203 12
(11 9 13)


(11 18 14)
6 Red Lion Finmere 7 9 12 176 9
White Horse A 0 v 3 Red Lion Finmere
7 White Horse A 7 8 13 177 8
(11 9 8)


(12 13 13)
8 Bye 7 0 21 0 0


























DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













The Harrison 3 v 0 Bye
1 Red Cow 7 16 5 248 16






2 Chandos Arms 7 14 7 197 14
Crown B 2 v 1 Chandos Arms
3 Ex Services 7 13 8 237 13
(12 9 7)


(11 8 9)
4 White Hart 7 12 9 215 12
White Hart 0 v 3 Ex Services
5 Fountain A 7 11 10 186 11
(14 12 9)


(17 18 18)
6 The Harrison 7 9 12 176 9
Red Cow 3 v 0 Fountain A
7 Crown B 7 9 12 135 9
(22 14 15)


(7 14 13)
8 Bye 7 0 21 0 0


























DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Safari Garden 0 v 3 White Lion B
1 Red Lion SA 7 16 5 174 16
(6 8 7)


(14 13 16)
2 Plough MG 7 14 7 171 14
Fountain B 0 v 3 Red Lion Stratton Audley
3 KEA Club 7 14 7 150 14
(11 10 9)


(13 10 14)
4 White Lion B 7 13 8 195 13
Bull & Butcher A 3 v 0 Bye
5 Fountain B 6 9 9 132 9






6 Bull & Butcher A 6 8 10 106 8
Plough Marsh Gibbon 2 v 1 KEA Club
7 Safari Garden 5 4 11 58 4
(11 9 8)


(12 8 7)
8 Bye 7 0 21 0 0


























DIVISION SIX
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Crown Gawcott 0 v 3 Bull Inn C
1 Butchers Arms 7 15 6 226 15
(4 5 6)


(10 6 12)
2 Royal Oak 6 15 3 176 15
Eight Bells 2 v 1 Black Bull Divas
3 Bull Inn C 6 13 5 151 13
(8 6 8)


(8 7 7)
4 Eight Bells 7 9 12 144 9
Royal Oak 2 v 1 Butchers Arms
5 Crown Gawcott 7 7 14 134 7
(9 14 7)


(8 13 12)
6 Black Bull Divas 7 1 20 93 1
BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE













RESULTS - 14TH JUNE 2017













PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Nut Tree 2 v 1 Black Bull A
1 White Lion A 6 16 2 395 16
(21 19 23)


(17 21 17)
2 Black Bull A 6 10 8 343 10
Crown A 2 v 1 Bull Inn A
3 Crown A 6 10 8 314 10
(21 17 24)


(18 22 18)
4 Bull Inn A 6 7 11 383 7
White Lion A 3 v 0 Lion







(24 27 24)


(19 13 10)
1 Black Bull B 6 10 8 327 10
Black Bull B 3 v 0 Muddy Duck
2 Nut Tree 6 8 10 286 8
(16 19 20)


(16 10 18)
3 Muddy Duck 6 8 10 264 8






4 The Lion 6 3 15 252 3


























DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













White Horse B 3 v 0 Bell Bicester
1 Brill S&SC B 6 12 6 265 12
(15 13 17)


(11 12 14)
2 The Pheasant 6 11 7 261 11
Red Lion Islip 1 v 2 Brill S&SC B
3 Highfield SC 6 9 9 288 9
(13 11 16)


(19 12 11)
4 Bull Inn B 6 9 9 265 9
Bull Inn B 3 v 0 Ashton Club
5 Ashton Club 6 8 10 240 8
(19 22 12)


(13 18 10)
6 Bell Bicester 5 7 8 221 7
The Pheasant 3 v 0 Highfield SC
7 Red Lion Islip 5 7 8 218 7
(11 18 16)


(9 16 13)
8 White Horse B 6 6 12 221 6


























DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Bye 0 v 3 Barley Mow
1 Prince of Wales 6 13 5 207 13






2 Brill S&SC A 6 13 5 194 13
Red Lion Finmere 1 v 2 Bull & Butcher B
3 Barley Mow 6 12 6 191 12
(11 11 9)


(15 10 9)
4 Bull & Butcher B 6 11 7 169 11
Brill S&SC A 1 v 2 Chearsley Cricketers
5 Chearsley Cricketers 6 9 9 216 9
(13 11 16)


(14 13 13)
6 White Horse A 6 8 10 149 8
Prince of Wales 3 v 0 White Horse A
7 Red Lion Finmere 6 6 12 138 6
(14 13 15)


(8 9 9)
8 Bye 6 0 18 0 0


























DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Chandos Arms 3 v 0 The Harrison
1 Red Cow 6 13 5 207 13
(10 13 14)


(8 11 7)
2 Chandos Arms 6 13 5 169 13
Fountain A 3 v 0 Bye
3 Fountain A 6 11 7 152 11






4 Ex Services 6 10 8 184 10
White Hart
v
Crown B
5 White Hart 5 9 6 180 9
(Crown B failed to show - trying to rearrange)
6 Crown B 5 7 8 107 7
Ex Services 1 v 2 Red Cow
7 The Harrison 6 6 12 176 6
(13 13 15)


(8 14 15)
8 Bye 6 0 18 0 0


























DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Red Lion Stratton Audley 3 v 0 Safari Garden
1 Red Lion SA 6 13 5 137 13
(12 13 16)


(5 8 2)
2 KEA Club 6 13 5 123 13
KEA Club 3 v 0 White Lion B
3 Plough MG 6 12 6 143 12
(13 16 15)


(12 9 12)
4 White Lion B 6 10 8 152 10
Bull & Butcher A 2 v 1 Fountain B
5 Fountain B 5 9 6 102 9
(6 13 8)


(5 8 6)
6 Bull & Butcher A 5 5 10 106 5
Bye 0 v 3 Plough MG
7 Safari Garden 4 4 8 37 4






8 Bye 6 0 18 0 0


























DIVISION SIX
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Royal Oak 3 v 0 Crown Gawcott
1 Butchers Arms 6 14 4 193 14
(Scores not known - result card not yet received)
2 Royal Oak 5 13 2 114 13
Bull Inn C 3 v 0 Eight Bells
3 Bull Inn C 5 10 5 123 10
(10 6 7)


(9 3 5)
4 Crown Gawcott 6 7 11 98 7
Black Bull Divas 0 v 3 Butchers Arms
5 Eight Bells 6 7 11 122 7
(4 5 3)


(11 15 5)
6 Black Bull Divas 6 0 18 71 0
BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE













RESULTS - 7TH JUNE 2017













PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Black Bull A 1 v 2 Crown A
1 White Lion A 5 13 2 320 13
(20 16 15)


(17 19 16)
2 Black Bull A 5 9 6 288 9
Nut Tree 0 v 3 White Lion A
3 Crown A 5 8 7 252 8
(13 9 13)


(16 20 22)
4 Bull Inn A 5 6 9 225 6
Bull Inn A 2 v 1 Black Bull B







(14 12 19)


(11 20 18)
1 Muddy Duck 5 8 7 220 8
The Lion 1 v 2 Muddy Duck
2 Black Bull B 5 7 8 272 7
(12 16 12)


(16 14 15)
3 Nut Tree 5 6 9 223 6






4 The Lion 5 3 12 210 3


























DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Bell Bicester
v
Red Lion Islip
1 Brill S&SC B 5 10 5 223 10
(Postponed - rearranged for 16th August)
2 Highfield SC 5 9 6 250 9
White Horse B 0 v 3 Bull Inn B
3 The Pheasant 5 8 7 216 8
(11 14 10)


(16 17 19)
4 Ashton Club 5 8 7 199 8
Brill S&SC B 1 v 2 The Pheasant
5 Bell Bicester 4 7 5 184 7
(14 10 17)


(15 10 16)
6 Bull Inn B 5 6 9 212 6
Ashton Club 2 v 1 Highfield SC
7 Red Lion Islip 4 6 6 178 6
(14 15 14)


(13 14 19)
8 White Horse B 5 3 12 176 3


























DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Barley Mow 3 v 0 Red Lion Finmere
1 Brill S&SC A 5 12 3 154 12
(8 7 17)


(8 6 5)
2 Prince of Wales 5 10 5 165 10
Bye 0 v 3 Brill S&SC A
3 Barley Mow 5 9 6 191 9






4 Bull & Butcher B 5 9 6 135 9
Bull & Butcher B 2 v 1 Prince of Wales
5 White Horse A 5 8 7 123 8
(14 13 12)


(12 9 19)
6 Chearsley Cricketers 5 7 8 176 7
Chearsley Cricketers 1 v 2 White Horse A
7 Red Lion Finmere 5 5 10 107 5
(11 16 11)


(13 9 12)
8 Bye 5 0 15 0 0


























DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













The Harrison 2 v 1 Fountain A
1 Red Cow 5 11 4 170 11
(8 11 8)


(13 9 8)
2 Chandos Arms 5 10 5 132 10
Chandos Arms 2 v 1 White Hart
3 White Hart 5 9 6 180 9
(16 17 11)


(21 15 10)
4 Ex Services 5 9 6 143 9
Bye 0 v 3 Ex Services
5 Fountain A 5 8 7 152 8






6 Crown B 5 7 8 107 7
Crown B 0 v 3 Red Cow
7 The Harrison 5 6 9 150 6
(6 13 10)


(15 15 24)
8 Bye 5 0 15 0 0


























DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Safari Garden 0 v 3 KEA Club
1 White Lion B 5 10 5 119 10
(Scores not known - result card not received)
2 Red Lion SA 5 10 5 96 10
Red Lion Stratton Audley 3 v 0 Bull & Butcher A
3 KEA Club 5 10 5 79 10
(7 5 6)


(6 3 5)
4 Plough MG 5 9 6 143 9
White Lion B 3 v 0 Bye
5 Fountain B 4 8 4 83 8






6 Safari Garden 3 4 5 22 4
Fountain B 2 v 1 Plough MG
7 Bull & Butcher A 4 3 9 79 3
(12 7 12)


(10 9 11)
8 Bye 5 0 15 0 0


























DIVISION SIX
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Crown Gawcott 3 v 0 Eight Bells
1 Butchers Arms 5 11 4 162 11
(5 8 9)


(4 6 6)
2 Royal Oak 4 10 2 114 10
Butchers Arms 2 v 1 Bull Inn C
3 Eight Bells 5 7 8 105 7
(11 21 7)


(4 5 8)
4 Bull Inn C 4 7 5 100 7
Royal Oak 3 v 0 Black Bull Divas
5 Crown Gawcott 5 7 8 98 7
(7 10 9)


(6 5 4)
6 Black Bull Divas 5 0 15 59 0
BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE
(sponsored by Hook Norton Brewery)











CUP RESULTS - 31ST MAY 2017











LEAGUE CUP
LEAGUE PLATE
(DIVISIONS ONE AND TWO)
(DIVISIONS ONE AND TWO)
ROUND TWO
ROUND ONE











White Lion A 2 v 0 Brill S&SC B
Highfield SC 2 v 0 Ashton Club
(21 24)


(19 6)
(11 13)


(9 12)
Crown A 2 v 0 Bull Inn A
Red Lion Islip 0 v 2 The Lion
(20 18)


(18 16)
(Scores not known - card not received)
The Pheasant 0 v 2 Bell Bicester
Nut Tree 0 v 2 Black Bull A
(Scores not known - card not received)
(Scores not known - card not received)
Black Bull B 0 v 2 Muddy Duck
Bull Inn B 2 v 0 White Horse B
(Scores not known - card not received)
(15 13)


(12 12)











INTERMEDIATE CUP
INTERMEDIATE PLATE
(DIVISIONS THREE AND FOUR)
(DIVISIONS THREE AND FOUR)
ROUND TWO
ROUND ONE











Chearsley Cricketers 1 v 2 Ex Services
Barley Mow 2 v 0 Bye
(Scores not known - card not received)





Bull & Butcher B 2 v 1 Fountain A
Brill S&SC A 2 v 0 Crown B
(18 8 14)


(19 6 12)
(15 18)


(8 12)
White Horse A 0 v 2 Prince of Wales
Red Lion Finmere 2 v 1 White Hart
(11 9)


(13 16)
(13 9 8)


(11 15 7)
The Harrison 0 v 2 Red Cow
Chandos Arms 2 v 0 Bye
(7 8)


(18 17)
















SUPPLEMENTARY CUP
SUPPLEMENTARY PLATE
(DIVISIONS FIVE AND SIX)
(DIVISIONS FIVE AND SIX)
ROUND TWO
ROUND ONE











Royal Oak 0 v 2 White Lion B
KEA Club 2 v 1 Bull & Butcher A
(9 9)


(17 12)
(Scores not known - card not received)
Eight Bells 0 v 2 Bull Inn C
Black Bull Divas 2 v 0 Bye
(5 10)


(8 13)





Plough Marsh Gibbon 2 v 0 Red Lion Stratton Audley
Safari Garden 2 v 0 Bye
(9 14)


(5 9)





Fountain B 0 v 2 Butchers Arms
Crown Gawcott 2 v 0 Bye
(9 7)


(10 15)



























OUTSTANDING LEAGUE RESULTS





17TH MAY
















The Pheasant 1 v 2 Bell Bicester





(15 11 17)


(19 17 12)
















Bull Inn B 0 v 3 Highfield SC





(19 16 14)


(19 17 14)



























BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE













RESULTS - 24TH MAY 2017













PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Black Bull A 2 v 1 White Lion A
1 White Lion A 4 10 2 262 10
(28 23 18)


(22 17 28)
2 Black Bull A 4 8 4 237 8
Crown A 3 v 0 Black Bull B
3 Crown A 4 6 6 200 6
(19 17 14)


(18 17 13)
4 Bull Inn A 4 4 8 180 4
Muddy Duck 2 v 1 Nut Tree







(12 16 16)


(15 13 16)
1 Black Bull B 4 6 6 223 6
Bull Inn A 3 v 0 The Lion
2 Nut Tree 4 6 6 188 6
(15 20 19)


(12 13 9)
3 Muddy Duck 4 6 6 175 6






4 The Lion 4 2 10 170 2


























DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Bell Bicester 3 v 0 Bull Inn B
1 Brill S&SC B 4 9 3 182 9
(16 18 17)


(13 13 11)
2 Red Lion Islip 4 6 6 178 6
Red Lion Islip 1 v 2 The Pheasant
3 Ashton Club 4 6 6 156 6
(14 13 21)


(18 18 14)
4 Highfield SC 3 5 4 154 5
Highfield SC 2 v 1 White Horse B
5 Bell Bicester 3 5 4 136 5
(11 19 20)


(11 14 15)
6 The Pheasant 3 5 4 132 5
Brill S&SC B 2 v 1 Ashton Club
7 White Horse B 4 3 9 141 3
(7 15 16)


(10 11 11)
8 Bull Inn B 3 3 6 111 3


























DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Barley Mow 2 v 1 Brill S&SC A
1 Brill S&SC A 4 9 3 154 9
(16 16 8)


(10 13 9)
2 Prince of Wales 4 9 3 125 9
Red Lion Finmere 0 v 3 Prince of Wales
3 Bull & Butcher B 4 7 5 96 7
(9 11 12)


(15 15 14)
4 Barley Mow 4 6 6 159 6
White Horse A 3 v 0 Bye
5 Chearsley Cricketers 4 6 6 138 6






6 White Horse A 4 6 6 89 6
Bull & Butcher B 3 v 0 Chearsley Cricketers
7 Red Lion Finmere 4 5 7 88 5
(9 14 9)


(9 9 7)
8 Bye 4 0 12 0 0


























DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













The Harrison 1 v 2 White Hart
1 White Hart 4 8 4 134 8
(11 5 12)


(9 15 19)
2 Red Cow 4 8 4 116 8
Fountain A 2 v 1 Ex Services
3 Chandos Arms 4 8 4 88 8
(13 12 10)


(11 10 15)
4 Fountain A 4 7 5 122 7
Red Cow 2 v 1 Chandos Arms
5 Crown B 4 7 5 78 7
(12 12 10)


(8 11 12)
6 Ex Services 4 6 6 143 6
Bye 0 v 3 Crown B
7 The Harrison 4 4 8 123 4






8 Bye 4 0 12 0 0


























DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Safari Garden
v
Bull & Butcher A
1 Plough MG 4 8 4 113 8
(Result not known - no card received)
2 White Lion B 4 7 5 119 7
KEA Club 3 v 0 Bye
3 KEA Club 4 7 5 79 7






4 Red Lion SA 4 7 5 78 7
Plough MG 2 v 1 Red Lion Stratton Audley
5 Fountain B 3 6 3 52 6
(5 16 8)


(7 9 8)
6 Safari Garden 2 4 2 22 4
White Lion B 2 v 1 Fountain B
7 Bull & Butcher A 3 3 6 65 3
(11 10 3)


(7 6 7)
8 Bye 4 0 12 0 0


























DIVISION SIX
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Crown Gawcott 3 v 0 Black Bull Divas
1 Butchers Arms 4 9 3 122 9
(4 9 8)


(3 4 4)
2 Eight Bells 4 7 5 89 7
Royal Oak
v
Bull Inn C
3 Royal Oak 3 7 2 88 7
(Postponed - Bull Inn C unable to raise a team)
4 Bull Inn C 3 6 3 83 6
Eight Bells 0 v 3 Butchers Arms
5 Crown Gawcott 4 4 8 76 4
(7 3 5)


(16 11 12)
6 Black Bull Divas 4 0 12 44 0







































RESULT OF REARRANGED FIXTURE




















PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE




















Muddy Duck 3 v 0 Bull Inn A







(18 18 17)


(18 12 11)




















RESULT OF OUTSTANDING FIXTURE - 17 MAY




















DIVISION SIX




















Royal Oak
v
Eight Bells







(Postponed - Eight Bells unable to raise a team)







BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE











KNOCKOUT CUP RESULTS - 10TH MAY 2017











LEAGUE CUP











White Lion A 2 v 0 Highfield SC
Crown A 2 v 0 Bull Inn B
(14 19)


(12 17)
(18 19)


(10 16)
Black Bull B 2 v 0 White Horse B
The Pheasant 2 v 0 The Lion
(19 22)


(7 12)
(Scores not known - card not received)
Ashton Club 0 v 2 Bell Bicester
Brill S&SC B 2 v 0 Black Bull A
(14 7)


(14 12)
(17 19)


(16 19)
Bull Inn A 2 v 0 Red Lion Islip
Muddy Duck 2 v 0 Nut Tree
(17 17)


(11 12)
(Scores not known - card not received)






















INTERMEDIATE CUP











The Harrison 2 v 1 Brill S&SC A
Prince of Wales 2 v 1 Barley Mow
(15 19 14)


(18 13 13)
(Scores not known - card not received)
White Horse A 2 v 0 Bye
Fountain A 2 v 0 Bye











Red Lion Finmere 1 v 2 Bull & Butcher B
Chandos Arms 1 v 2 Red Cow
(16 12 9)


(15 17 15)
(Scores not known - card not received)
Chearsley Cricketers 2 v 0 White Hart
Ex Services 2 v 0 Crown B
White Hart unable to raise a side - w/o to Cricketers)
(Scores not known - card not received)






















SUPPLEMENTARY CUP











Bull Inn C 2 v 0 Safari Garden
Crown Gawcott 1 v 2 White Lion B
(Scores not known - card not received)
(8 5 5)


(8 9 13)
Bye 0 v 2 Eight Bells
Black Bull Divas 0 v 2 Red Lion SA






(3 5)


(14 12)
Butchers Arms 2 v 0 KEA Club
Bye 0 v 2 Fountain B
(Scores not known - card not received)





Bull & Butcher A 0 v 2 Plough MG
Bye 0 v 2 Royal Oak
(8 7)


(9 7)






BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE













RESULTS - 3RD MAY 2017













PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Black Bull A 2 v 1 Muddy Duck
1 White Lion A 2 6 0 130 6
(18 23 10)


(14 8 12)
2 Black Bull A 2 4 2 109 4
The Lion 1 v 2 Black Bull B
3 Crown A 2 0 6 89 0
(13 13 18)


(19 24 14)
4 Bull Inn A 1 0 3 37 0
Bull Inn A 0 v 3 White Lion A







(13 12 12)


(22 21 13)
1 Black Bull B 2 5 1 119 5
Nut Tree 3 v 0 Crown A
2 Nut Tree 2 3 3 94 3
(18 17 16)


(16 15 12)
3 The Lion 2 2 4 96 2






4 Muddy Duck 1 1 2 34 1


























DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Bell Bicester 2 v 1 Highfield SC
1 Brill S&SC B 2 4 2 93 4
(10 17 21)


(12 16 20)
2 Ashton Club 2 4 2 86 4
Ashton Club 1 v 2 The Pheasant
3 Highfield SC 2 3 3 104 3
(13 15 10)


(8 16 15)
4 The Pheasant 2 3 3 82 3
Brill S&SC B 3 v 0 Bull Inn B
5 Red Lion Islip 2 3 3 81 3
(11 13 15)


(7 12 8)
6 Bull Inn B 2 3 3 74 3
White Horse B 0 v 3 Red Lion Islip
7 Bell Bicester 2 2 4 85 2
(10 10 9)


(19 16 15)
8 White Horse B 2 2 4 75 2


























DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Barley Mow 3 v 0 White Horse A
1 Brill S&SC A 2 6 0 76 6
(13 14 13)


(6 11 6)
2 Chearsley Cricketers 2 5 1 83 5
Chearsley Cricketers 2 v 1 Prince of Wales
3 Prince of Wales 2 4 2 36 4
(12 9 18)


(7 15 14)
4 Barley Mow 2 3 3 73 3
Bull & Butcher B 0 v 3 Brill S&SC A
5 Red Lion Finmere 2 3 3 23 3
(11 12 10)


(13 12 18)
6 White Horse A 2 2 4 60 2
Bye 0 v 3 Red Lion Finmere
7 Bull & Butcher B 2 1 5 64 1






8 Bye 2 0 6 0 0


























DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













The Harrison 2 v 1 Red Cow
1 White Hart 2 5 1 50 5
(11 13 15)


(9 13 8)
2 Crown B 2 4 2 69 4
Crown B 1 v 2 Ex Services
3 Chandos Arms 2 4 2 57 4
(10 11 14)


(11 13 13)
4 Red Cow 2 4 2 30 4
Bye 0 v 3 White Hart
5 Ex Services 2 3 3 65 3






6 Fountain A 2 2 4 61 2
Chandos Arms 2 v 1 Fountain A
7 The Harrison 2 2 4 60 2
(11 8 10)


(4 8 7)
8 Bye 2 0 6 0 0


























DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Safari Garden 1 v 2 Plough Marsh Gibbon
1 White Lion B 2 4 2 58 4
(8 6 8)


(4 6 13)
2 Red Lion SA 2 4 2 19 4
Fountain B 3 v 0 Bye
3 Plough MG 2 3 3 57 3






4 KEA Club 2 3 3 47 3
White Lion B 2 v 1 Bull & Butcher A
5 Bull & Butcher A 2 3 3 45 3
(8 6 8)


(6 13 7)
6 Fountain B 1 3 0 0 3
Red Lion Stratton Audley 1 v 2 KEA Club
7 Safari Garden 1 1 2 22 1
(6 8 5)


(6 7 12)
8 Bye 2 0 6 0 0


























DIVISION SIX
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Bull Inn C 3 v 0 Crown Gawcott
1 Royal Oak 3 7 2 88 7
(10 13 9)


(7 5 4)
2 Eight Bells 3 7 2 74 7
Black Bull Divas 0 v 3 Eight Bells
3 Bull Inn C 3 6 3 83 6
(2 2 6)


(7 7 9)
4 Butchers Arms 3 6 3 83 6
Butchers Arms 2 v 1 Royal Oak
5 Crown Gawcott 3 1 8 55 1
(18 12 4)


(8 8 14)
6 Black Bull Divas 3 0 9 33 0







































RESULT FROM 26TH APRIL




















DIVISION SIX







Crown Gawcott 0 v 3 Royal Oak







(8 3 9)


(9 12 11)




















BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE













RESULTS - 26TH APRIL 2017













PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













The Lion 1 v 2 Black Bull A
1 White Lion A 1 3 0 74 3
(15 20 17)


(20 19 19)
2 Black Bull A 1 2 1 58 2
Muddy Duck
v
Bull Inn A
3 Crown A 1 0 3 46 0
(Postponed - Bull Inn A unable to raise a team - to be rearranged)
4 Bull Inn A 0 0 0 0 0
Black Bull B 3 v 0 Nut Tree







(21 19 22)


(8 18 17)
1 Black Bull B 1 3 0 62 3
White Lion A 3 v 0 Crown A
2 The Lion 1 1 2 52 1
(24 27 23)


(15 14 17)
3 Nut Tree 1 0 3 43 0






4 Muddy Duck 0 0 0 0 0


























DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Ashton Club 3 v 0 Bell Bicester
1 Ashton Club 1 3 0 48 3
(18 18 12)


(12 15 10)
2 Bull Inn B 1 3 0 47 3
Highfield SC 2 v 1 Brill S&SC B
3 Highfield SC 1 2 1 56 2
(22 13 21)


(18 19 17)
4 White Horse B 1 2 1 46 2
The Pheasant 1 v 2 White Horse B
5 Brill S&SC B 1 1 2 54 1
(16 13 14)


(12 16 18)
6 The Pheasant 1 1 2 43 1
Bull Inn B 3 v 0 Red Lion Islip
7 Bell Bicester 1 0 3 37 0
(14 18 15)


(6 12 13)
8 Red Lion Islip 1 0 3 31 0


























DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Chearsley Cricketers 3 v 0 Barley Mow
1 Chearsley Cricketers 1 3 0 44 3
(12 14 18)


(8 13 12)
2 Brill S&SC A 1 3 0 33 3
White Horse A 2 v 1 Bull & Butcher B
3 Prince of Wales 1 3 0 0 3
(16 8 13)


(8 13 10)
4 White Horse A 1 2 1 37 2
Prince of Wales 3 v 0 Bye
5 Bull & Butcher B 1 1 2 31 1






6 Barley Mow 1 0 3 33 0
Brill S&SC A 3 v 0 Red Lion Finmere
7 Red Lion Finmere 1 0 3 23 0
(10 11 12)


(9 7 7)
8 Bye 1 0 0 0 0


























DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Crown B 3 v 0 The Harrison
1 Crown B 1 3 0 34 3
(15 12 7)


(6 9 6)
2 Red Cow 1 3 0 0 3
Red Cow 3 v 0 Bye
3 White Hart 1 2 1 50 2






4 Chandos Arms 1 2 1 28 2
Ex Services 1 v 2 Chandos Arms
5 Fountain A 1 1 2 42 1
(14 5 9)


(10 7 11)
6 Ex Services 1 1 2 28 1
White Hart 2 v 1 Fountain A
7 The Harrison 1 0 3 21 0
(14 19 17)


(15 15 12)
8 Bye 1 0 0 0 0


























DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Fountain B
v
Safari Garden
1 Red Lion SA 1 3 0 0 3
(Match postponed - to be rearranged)
2 White Lion B 1 2 1 36 2
Plough Marsh Gibbon 1 v 2 White Lion B
3 Bull & Butcher A 1 2 1 19 2
(13 11 10)


(8 13 15)
4 Plough MG 1 1 2 34 1
Bye 0 v 3 Red Lion Stratton Audley
5 KEA Club 1 1 2 22 1






6 Bye 1 0 0 0 0
Bull & Butcher A 2 v 1 KEA Club
7 Fountain B




(2 10 7)


(8 7 7)
8 Safari Garden






























DIVISION SIX
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Crown Gawcott
v
Royal Oak
1 Eight Bells 2 4 2 51 4
(Result not known - card not yet received)
2 Butchers Arms 2 4 2 49 4
Eight Bells 2 v 1 Bull Inn C
3 Bull Inn C 2 3 3 51 3
(11 9 9)


(7 7 12)
4 Royal Oak 1 3 0 26 3
Butchers Arms 3 v 0 Black Bull Divas
5 Crown Gawcott 1 1 2 19 1
(10 12 6)


(3 7 3)
6 Black Bull Divas 2 0 6 23 0




















































RESULTS FROM 19TH APRIL







DIVISION SIX







Eight Bells 2 v 1 Crown Gawcott







(7 9 6)


(8 6 5)







Bull Inn C 2 v 1 Butchers Arms







(9 7 9)


(6 9 6)







Black Bull Divas 0 v 3 Royal Oak







(2 6 2)


(10 9 7)