PLATE FINALS RESULTS








League Plate
Black Bull B beat Black Bull A 2-1

Intermediate Plate
Chearsley Cricketers beat White Horse A 2-0
Supplementary Plate
Poachers Pocket beat Hundred Acres 2-1
















SEMI FINALS RESULTS








THE PHIL ALLEN FOUR A SIDE COMPETITION
Launton S&SC A (Dave Williams, Bill Mellis, Dave Sawyer, Francis Hillier
beat
Bell Bicester (Aimee Sheehan, Darren Moore, Olly Carvell, Darren Lodge)








White Lion A (Pete Dempsey, Bobby Allen, Doug Revitt, Brian Gough)
beat
Brill S&SC A (Martin Bailey, Ian Houghton, Peter Cross, Alan Horton)
















THE TERRY HAWKINS PAIRS COMPETITION








Premier & Division One
Brian Gough & Doug Revitt bt Steve Payne & Phil Evans


Pete Dempsey & Bobby Allen bt Jordan Gough & Steve Cullen





Division Two
Dave Smith & Dave Wheeler bt Mick Lee & Andy Cox


Darren Moore & James Smith bt Dave Futter & Danny Dyer






Division Three
Martin Bailey & Ian Houghton bt Matt Huntley & Lee Conway


Eddie Jones & Colin Grant bt Roger Herbert & Ian Cantwell
















THE STEVE HUNTLEY MEMORIAL SHIELD
SINGLES COMPETITION





Premier & Division One
Bobby Allen bt Doug Revitt


Phil Allen bt Kevin Powney





Division Two
Dave Futter bt Dan Joblin


Chris Hulme bt Darrell Cross






Division Three
Martin Bailey wo Liam Merchant


Lee Conway bt Ian Houghton
BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE













RESULTS - 7TH SEPTEMBER 2016













PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts



















1 White Lion A 14 34 8 897 34






2 Launton S&SC A 14 33 9 861 33






3 Black Bull A 14 29 13 845 29






4 Shakebull 14 18 24 667 18



















1 Crown A 14 16 26 735 16






2 Nut Tree 14 16 26 628 16






3 Muddy Duck 14 13 29 650 13






4 Black Bull B 14 9 33 605 9


























DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts



















1 Highfield SC A 14 30 12 609 30






2 The Lion 14 26 16 603 26






3 Ashton Club 14 25 17 565 25






4 White Horse B 14 21 21 521 21






5 Bell Bicester 14 22 20 540 22






6 Bull Inn A 14 19 23 571 19






7 Barley Mow 14 16 26 449 16






8 Red Lion Finmere 14 9 33 425 9


























DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts



















1 Brill S&SC B 14 31 11 594 31






2 Red Lion Islip 14 26 16 548 26






3 Highfield SC B 14 23 19 530 23






4 Bull & Butcher B 14 20 22 466 20






5 White Horse A 14 20 22 435 20






6 Prince of Wales 14 18 24 467 18






7 Ex Services 14 16 26 518 16






8 Red Cow 14 14 28 462 14


























DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













OUTSTANDING RESULT FROM 10TH AUGUST
1 Brill S&SC A 14 31 11 519 31
MATCH PLAYED ON 5TH SEPTEMBER
2 Chearsley Cricketers 14 27 15 513 27
Fountain A 3 v 0 Chearsley Cricketers
3 Crown B 14 26 16 504 26
(13 7 10)


(9 6 9)
4 Chandos Arms 14 22 20 466 22






5 Fountain A 14 22 20 409 22






6 White Hart Wanderers 14 19 23 454 19






7 Safari Garden 14 15 27 398 15






8 Bull & Butcher A 14 6 36 319 6


























DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts



















1 Launton S&SC B 14 33 9 459 33






2 Red Lion SA 14 30 12 370 30






3 KEA 14 22 20 370 22






4 Hundred Acres 14 22 20 340 22






5 Eight Bells 14 18 24 263 18






6 Poachers Pocket 14 15 27 218 15






7 Black Bull Divas 14 15 27 213 15






8 Nightingale 14 13 29 240 13


























DIVISION SIX
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts



















1 White Lion B 14 37 5 491 37
AMENDMENT TO RESULT OF MATCH PLAYED ON 31ST AUGUST
2 Fountain B 14 25 17 334 25


3 Plough Marsh Gibbon 14 25 17 312 25
Plough Marsh Gibbon 1 v 2 Royal Oak
4 Butchers Arms 14 25 17 305 25
(6 8 13)


(7 12 11)
5 Royal Oak 14 24 18 288 24
(Scores were not known when results published last week)
6 Bull Inn B 14 19 23 215 19
(Now added dolls scored and final table is as shown on right)
7 Crown Gawcott 14 13 29 114 13






8 Bye 14 0 42 0 0
BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE













RESULTS - 31ST AUGUST 2016













PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













White Lion A 1 v 2 Launton S&SC A
1 White Lion A 14 34 8 897 34
(22 28 24)


(25 28 19)
2 Launton S&SC A 14 33 9 861 33
Black Bull A 3 v 0 Muddy Duck
3 Black Bull A 14 29 13 845 29
(24 20 22)


(14 16 15)
4 Shakebull 14 18 24 667 18
Nut Tree 0 v 3 Crown A







(14 15 11)


(22 20 23)
1 Crown A 14 16 26 735 16
Shakebull 2 v 1 Black Bull B
2 Nut Tree 14 16 26 628 16
(18 20 14)


(13 16 14)
3 Muddy Duck 14 13 29 650 13






4 Black Bull B 14 9 33 605 9


























DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Bell Bicester 2 v 1 Highfield SC A
1 Highfield SC A 14 30 12 609 30
(13 16 15)


(18 9 15)
2 The Lion 14 26 16 603 26
Bull Inn A 1 v 2 Barley Mow
3 Ashton Club 14 25 17 565 25
(13 13 18)


(15 15 4)
4 White Horse B 14 21 21 521 21
Ashton Club 3 v 0 Red Lion Finmere
5 Bell Bicester 14 22 20 540 22
(15 16 16)


(15 11 9)
6 Bull Inn A 14 19 23 571 19
The Lion 1 v 2 White Horse B
7 Barley Mow 14 16 26 449 16
(10 10 15)


(15 12 14)
8 Red Lion Finmere 14 9 33 425 9


























DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Red Lion Islip 1 v 2 Brill S&SC B
1 Brill S&SC B 14 31 11 594 31
(12 14 16)


(18 17 11)
2 Red Lion Islip 14 26 16 548 26
White Horse A 1 v 2 Red Cow
3 Highfield SC B 14 23 19 530 23
(10 11 11)


(9 12 13)
4 Bull & Butcher B 14 20 22 466 20
Highfield SC B 3 v 0 Ex Services
5 White Horse A 14 20 22 435 20
(18 19 19)


(11 15 8)
6 Prince of Wales 14 18 24 467 18
Bull & Butcher B 2 v 1 Prince of Wales
7 Ex Services 14 16 26 518 16
(Scores not known - result card not yet received)
8 Red Cow 14 14 28 462 14


























DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Crown B 1 v 2 Chandos Arms
1 Brill S&SC A 14 31 11 519 31
(8 9 10)


(8 6 14)
2 Chearsley Cricketers 13 27 12 489 27
Chearsley Cricketers 2 v 1 Bull & Butcher A
3 Crown B 14 26 16 504 26
(8 15 17)


(9 14 9)
4 Chandos Arms 14 22 20 466 22
Brill S&SC A 3 v 0 Fountain A
5 White Hart Wanderers 14 19 23 454 19
(13 11 17)


(11 9 7)
6 Fountain A 13 19 20 379 19
White Hart Wanderers 2 v 1 Safari Garden
7 Safari Garden 14 15 27 398 15
(13 10 9)


(8 8 11)
8 Bull & Butcher A 14 6 36 319 6


























DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Hundred Acres 1 v 2 Red Lion Strattion Audley
1 Launton S&SC B 14 33 9 459 33
(10 14 4)


(10 12 9)
2 Red Lion SA 14 30 12 370 30
Poachers Pocket 0 v 3 Black Bull Divas
3 KEA 14 22 20 370 22
(Poachers Pocket unable to raise a team - points to opponents)
4 Hundred Acres 14 22 20 340 22
Launton S&SC B 1 v 2 KEA
5 Eight Bells 14 18 24 263 18
(12 6 11)


(12 9 14)
6 Poachers Pocket 14 15 27 218 15
Eight Bells 3 v 0 Nightingale
7 Black Bull Divas 14 15 27 213 15
(Nightingale unable to raise a team - points awarded to opponents)
8 Nightingale 14 13 29 240 13


























DIVISION SIX
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Fountain B 2 v 1 Plough Marsh Gibbon
1 White Lion B 14 37 5 491 37
(8 7 9)


(5 10 6)
2 Fountain B 14 25 17 334 25
Royal Oak 3 v 0 Crown Gawcott
3 Butchers Arms 14 25 17 305 25
(Crown Gawcott unable to raise a team - points to opponents)
4 Plough Marsh Gibbon 14 25 17 285 25
Butchers Arms 1 v 2 White Lion B
5 Royal Oak 14 24 18 258 24
(11 5 10)


(17 13 5)
6 Bull Inn B 14 19 23 215 19
Bye 0 v 3 Bull Inn B
7 Crown Gawcott 14 13 29 114 13






8 Bye 14 0 42 0 0













OUTSTANDING RESULTS







DIVISION THREE







Brill S&SC A 3 v 0 White Horse A







(From 24th August)







(White Horse unable to raise a team - points to opponents)




















DIVISION SIX







Bull Inn B 3 v 0 Crown Gawcott







(Fixture 10th August )







(Crown failed to turn up - points to opponents)

































MATCHES STILL TO BE REARRANGED




















DIVISION FOUR







Fountain A
v
Chearsley Cricketers







(Fixture 10th August - being played Monday 5th September)










BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE













RESULTS - 24TH AUGUST 2016













PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Launton S&SC A 1 v 2 Black Bull A
1 White Lion A 13 33 6 823 33
(22 26 16)


(22 22 20)
2 Launton S&SC A 13 31 8 789 31
White Lion A 2 v 1 Shakebull
3 Black Bull A 13 26 13 779 26
(21 25 17)


(16 20 20)
4 Shakebull 13 16 23 615 16
Muddy Duck 1 v 2 Crown A







(20 18 17)


(21 17 17)
1 Nut Tree 13 16 23 588 16
Black Bull B 1 v 2 Nut Tree
2 Crown A 13 13 26 670 13
(13 15 18)


(16 17 13)
3 Muddy Duck 13 13 26 605 13






4 Black Bull B 13 8 31 562 8


























DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Highfield SC A 3 v 0 Bull Inn A
1 Highfield SC A 13 29 10 567 29
(20 20 19)


(14 9 13)
2 The Lion 13 25 14 568 25
Bell Bicester 2 v 1 The Lion
3 Ashton Club 13 22 17 518 22
(13 7 13)


(14 6 13)
4 Bell Bicester 13 20 19 496 20
Barley Mow 3 v 0 Red Lion Finmere
5 White Horse B 13 19 20 480 19
(13 10 13)


(7 5 8)
6 Bull Inn A 13 18 21 527 18
White Horse B 2 v 1 Ashton Club
7 Barley Mow 13 14 25 415 14
(9 14 14)


(9 9 13)
8 Red Lion Finmere 13 9 30 390 9


























DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Brill S&SC B
v
White Horse A
1 Brill S&SC B 12 26 10 548 26
(Match postponed - White Horse unable to get a team, trying to rearrange)
2 Red Lion Islip 13 25 14 506 25
Red Lion Islip 2 v 1 Bull & Butcher B
3 Highfield SC B 13 20 19 474 20
(13 16 13)


(13 8 20)
4 White Horse A 12 19 17 403 19
Red Cow 1 v 2 Ex Services
5 Bull & Butcher B 13 18 21 466 18
(14 8 13)


(9 14 18)
6 Prince of Wales 13 17 22 467 17
Prince of Wales 1 v 2 Highfield SC B
7 Ex Services 13 16 23 484 16
(12 12 9)


(14 9 15)
8 Red Cow 13 12 27 428 12


























DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Chandos Arms 0 v 3 Chearsley Cricketers
1 Brill S&SC A 13 28 11 478 28
(14 8 13)


(16 17 16)
2 Crown B 13 25 14 477 25
Crown B 2 v 1 White Hart Wanderers
3 Chearsley Cricketers 12 25 11 449 25
(13 16 13)


(11 13 14)
4 Chandos Arms 13 20 19 438 20
Bull & Butcher A 0 v 3 Fountain A
5 Fountain A 12 19 17 352 19
(6 6 7)


(12 11 9)
6 White Hart Wanderers 13 17 22 422 17
Safari Garden 1 v 2 Brill S&SC A
7 Safari Garden 13 14 25 371 14
(8 14 12)


(12 14 11)
8 Bull & Butcher A 13 5 34 287 5


























DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Red Lion Stratton Audley 3 v 0 Poachers Pocket
1 Launton S&SC B 13 32 7 430 32
(Poachers Pocket unable to raise a team - points awarded to opponents)
2 Red Lion SA 13 28 11 339 28
Hundred Acres 2 v 1 Eight Bells
3 Hundred Acres 13 21 18 312 21
(8 9 7)


(8 5 8)
4 KEA 13 20 19 335 20
Black Bull Divas 1 v 2 KEA
5 Eight Bells 13 15 24 263 15
(8 7 7)


(6 9 11)
6 Poachers Pocket 13 15 24 218 15
Nightingale 0 v 3 Launton S&SC B
7 Nightingale 13 13 26 240 13
(Nightingale unable to raise a team - points awarded to opponents)
8 Black Bull Divas 13 12 27 213 12


























DIVISION SIX
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Plough Marsh Gibbon 1 v 2 Royal Oak
1 White Lion B 13 35 4 456 35
(Scores not known - card not yet received)
2 Butchers Arms 13 24 15 279 24
Fountain B 3 v 0 Bye
3 Plough Marsh Gibbon 13 24 15 264 24






4 Fountain B 13 23 16 310 23
Crown Gawcott 0 v 3 White Lion B
5 Royal Oak 13 21 18 258 21
(10 6 8)


(10 6 15)
6 Bull Inn B 12 13 23 215 13
Bull Inn B 3 v 0 Butchers Arms
7 Crown Gawcott 12 13 23 114 13
(9 8 8)


(8 6 6)
8 Bye 13 0 39 0 0













OUTSTANDING RESULTS







DIVISION TWO







Red Lion Finmere 2 v 1 Bell Bicester







(16 13 8)


(14 10 9)




















DIVISION FIVE







Poachers Pocket 3 v 0 Nightingale







(Nightingale unable to raise team - points awarded to opponents)
















DIVISION SIX







Plough MG 3 v 0 Crown Gawcott







(Crown unable to raise team - points awarded to opponents)

































MATCHES STILL TO BE REARRANGED




















DIVISION FOUR







Fountain A
v
Chearsley Cricketers







(Fixture 10th August - to be rearranged)




















DIVISION SIX







Bull Inn B
v
Crown Gawcott







(Fixture 10th August - to be rearranged)




















BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE











CUP RESULTS - 17TH AUGUST 2016











LEAGUE CUP
LEAGUE PLATE
(DIVISIONS ONE AND TWO)
(DIVISIONS ONE AND TWO)
SEMI FINALS
SEMI FINALS











Bull Inn A 0 v 2 White Lion A
Muddy Duck 0 v 2 Black Bull B
(12 12)


(26 26)
(16 14)


(17 23)
Launton S&SC A 1 v 2 Crown A
Black Bull A 2 v 0 Ashton Club






(23 22)


(9 19)






















INTERMEDIATE CUP
INTERMEDIATE PLATE
(DIVISIONS THREE AND FOUR)
(DIVISIONS THREE AND FOUR)
SEMI FINALS
SEMI FINALS











Chandos Arms 2 v 1 Ex Services
Crown B 1 v 2 Chearsley Cricketers
(11 14 17)


(16 14 4)
(10 14 8)


(13 12 9)
Brill S&SC B 2 v 1 Red Lion, Islip
Prince of Wales 1 v 2 White Horse A
(20 14 16)


(8 17 15)



























SUPPLEMENTARY CUP
SUPPLEMENTARY PLATE
(DIVISIONS FIVE AND SIX)
(DIVISIONS FIVE AND SIX)
SEMI FINALS
SEMI FINALS











Red Lion Stratton Audley 2 v 1 Launton S&SC B
Hundred Acres 2 v 0 Royal Oak
(8 11 11)


(10 9 8)





White Lion B 2 v 0 Eight Bells
Nightingale
v
Poachers Pocket
(10 12)


(6 7)
(Walkover for Poachers Pocket - Nightingale unable to raise a team)











Congratulations to the winners and commiserations to those in second place!











The plate finals, to be played at the Bull Inn, Launton on Wednesday 7th September, will be:











LEAGUE PLATE
Black Bull A v Black Bull B



INTERMEDIATE PLATE
Chearsley Cricketers v White Horse A



SUPPLEMENTARY PLATE
Hundred Acres v Poachers Pocket

























The cup finals, to be played at the Black Bull, Launton on finals night (Friday 16th September) will be:











LEAGUE CUP
Crown A v White Lion A



INTERMEDIATE CUP
Chandos Arms v Brill S&SC B



SUPPLEMENTARY CUP
Red Lion SA v White Lion B



BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE













RESULTS - 10TH AUGUST 2016













PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Shakebull 1 v 2 Launton S&SC A
1 White Lion A 12 31 5 760 31
(18 10 26)


(26 18 24)
2 Launton S&SC A 12 30 6 725 30
Crown A 0 v 3 Black Bull A
3 Black Bull A 12 24 12 715 24
(15 22 16)


(22 26 26)
4 Shakebull 12 15 21 569 15
Nut Tree 1 v 2 White Lion A







(14 20 13)


(17 19 22)
1 Nut Tree 12 14 22 542 14
Black Bull B 3 v 0 Muddy Duck
2 Muddy Duck 12 12 24 550 12
(20 17 18)


(17 13 12)
3 Crown A 12 11 25 615 11






4 Black Bull B 12 7 29 516 7


























DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













The Lion 0 v 3 Highfield SC A
1 Highfield SC A 12 26 10 508 26
(19 14 15)


(19 18 16)
2 The Lion 12 24 12 535 24
Red Lion Finmere 2 v 1 Bull Inn A
3 Ashton Club 12 21 15 487 21
(15 15 14)


(9 11 19)
4 Bull Inn A 12 18 18 491 18
Ashton Club 1 v 2 Bell Bicester
5 White Horse B 12 17 19 443 17
(15 15 15)


(17 15 16)
6 Bell Bicester 11 17 16 430 17
White Horse B 3 v 0 Barley Mow
7 Barley Mow 12 11 25 379 11
(11 12 14)


(9 11 7)
8 Red Lion Finmere 11 7 26 333 7


























DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Bull & Butcher B 1 v 2 Brill S&SC B
1 Brill S&SC B 12 26 10 548 26
(10 12 20)


(16 17 13)
2 Red Lion Islip 12 23 13 464 23
Ex Services 3 v 0 White Horse A
3 White Horse A 12 19 17 403 19
(23 22 14)


(9 8 12)
4 Highfield SC B 12 18 18 436 18
Highfield SC B 3 v 0 Red Lion Islip
5 Bull & Butcher B 12 17 19 425 17
(12 17 10)


(9 10 8)
6 Prince of Wales 12 16 20 434 16
Prince of Wales 3 v 0 Red Cow
7 Ex Services 12 14 22 443 14
(13 16 10)


(8 9 7)
8 Red Cow 12 11 25 393 11


























DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













White Hart Wanderers 1 v 2 Chandos Arms
1 Brill S&SC A 12 26 10 441 26
(7 11 12)


(14 14 9)
2 Crown B 12 23 13 435 23
Fountain A
v
Chearsley Cricketers
3 Chearsley Cricketers 11 22 11 400 22
(No result card received - believe game was postponed but not sure)
4 Chandos Arms 12 20 16 403 20
Brill S&SC A 3 v 0 Crown B
5 White Hart Wanderers 12 16 20 384 16
(19 13 15)


(11 9 14)
6 Fountain A 11 16 17 320 16
Safari Garden 2 v 1 Bull & Butcher A
7 Safari Garden 12 13 23 337 13
(9 14 13)


(11 9 10)
8 Bull & Butcher A 12 5 31 268 5


























DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Eight Bells 1 v 2 Red Lion Stratton Audley
1 Launton S&SC B 12 29 7 430 29
(10 8 7)


(14 15 4)
2 Red Lion SA 12 25 11 339 25
KEA 0 v 3 Poachers Pocket
3 Hundred Acres 12 19 17 288 19
(Scores not known - result card not yet received)
4 KEA 12 18 18 281 18
Launton S&SC B 3 v 0 Hundred Acres
5 Eight Bells 12 14 22 242 14
(9 12 12)


(7 3 9)
6 Nightingale 11 13 20 240 13
Nightingale 0 v 3 Black Bull Divas
7 Poachers Pocket 11 12 21 186 12
(Nightingale unable to raise a team - points awarded to opponents)
8 Black Bull Divas 12 11 25 191 11


























DIVISION SIX
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Bye 0 v 3 Plough Marsh Gibbon
1 White Lion B 12 32 4 425 32






2 Butchers Arms 12 24 12 259 24
White Lion B 3 v 0 Royal Oak
3 Fountain B 12 20 16 310 20
(12 16 13)


(7 4 9)
4 Plough Marsh Gibbon 11 20 13 264 20
Butchers Arms 2 v 1 Fountain B
5 Royal Oak 12 19 17 258 19
(11 11 5)


(10 4 14)
6 Crown Gawcott 10 13 17 90 13
Bull Inn B
v
Crown Gawcott
7 Bull Inn B 11 10 23 190 10
(Postponed - match to be rearranged)
8 Bye 12 0 36 0 0













OUTSTANDING RESULT







DIVISION FIVE







Hundred Acres 3 v 0 Poachers Pocket







(Fixture 20th July - Poachers Pocket unable to raise a team)







(No details received about rearranged fixture)







(Points awarded to Hundred Acres)




















POSTPONED MATCHES STILL TO BE PLAYED




















DIVISION TWO







Red Lion Finmere
v
Bell Bicester







(Fixture 13th July - rearranged for 17th August)




















DIVISION FIVE







Poachers Pocket
v
Nightingale







(Fixture 3rd August - Result card not received)





























DIVISION SIX







Plough MG
v
Crown Gawcott







(Fixture 29th June - rearranged for 17th August)




















Bull Inn B
v
Crown Gawcott







(Fixture 10th August - to be rearranged)




















BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE













RESULTS - 3RD AUGUST 2016













PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Crown A 0 v 3 Launton S&SC A
1 White Lion A 11 29 4 702 29
(11 15 19)


(23 16 21)
2 Launton S&SC A 11 28 5 657 28
Nut Tree 1 v 2 Shakebull
3 Black Bull A 11 21 12 641 21
(12 11 12)


(12 17 15)
4 Shakebull 11 14 19 525 14
Black Bull A 3 v 0 Black Bull B







(27 19 25)


(15 12 10)
1 Nut Tree 11 13 20 495 13
Muddy Duck 1 v 2 White Lion A
2 Muddy Duck 11 12 21 508 12
(12 17 19)


(19 19 12)
3 Crown A 11 11 22 562 11






4 Black Bull B 11 4 29 461 4


























DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Red Lion Finmere 0 v 3 Highfield SC A
1 The Lion 11 24 9 487 24
(10 11 8)


(10 18 14)
2 Highfield SC A 11 23 10 455 23
Ashton Club 3 v 0 The Lion
3 Ashton Club 11 20 13 442 20
(21 13 14)


(10 10 11)
4 Bull Inn A 11 17 16 452 17
Bull Inn A 2 v 1 White Horse B
5 Bell Bicester 10 15 15 382 15
(12 17 16)


(14 15 13)
6 White Horse B 11 14 19 406 14
Barley Mow 2 v 1 Bell Bicester
7 Barley Mow 11 11 22 352 11
(10 10 7)


(6 5 11)
8 Red Lion Finmere 10 5 25 289 5


























DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Ex Services 1 v 2 Brill S&SC B
1 Brill S&SC B 11 24 9 502 24
(17 14 11)


(19 12 16)
2 Red Lion Islip 11 23 10 437 23
Highfield SC B 1 v 2 Bull & Butcher B
3 White Horse A 11 19 14 374 19
(10 11 16)


(13 11 14)
4 Highfield SC B 11 15 18 397 15
White Horse A 2 v 1 Prince of Wales
5 Bull & Butcher B 11 16 17 383 16
(7 9 11)


(7 17 8)
6 Prince of Wales 11 13 20 395 13
Red Cow 2 v 1 Red Lion Islip
7 Ex Services 11 11 22 384 11
(13 14 13)


(15 6 11)
8 Red Cow 11 11 22 369 11


























DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Fountain A 3 v 0 Chandos Arms
1 Crown B 11 23 10 401 23
(13 14 12)


(7 10 11)
2 Brill S&SC A 11 23 10 394 23
Brill S&SC A 1 v 2 White Hart Wanderers
3 Chearsley Cricketers 11 22 11 400 22
(14 17 7)


(17 16 15)
4 Chandos Arms 11 18 15 366 18
Chearsley Cricketers 3 v 0 Safari Garden
5 Fountain A 11 16 17 320 16
(14 16 13)


(10 12 11)
6 White Hart Wanderers 11 15 18 354 15
Bull & Butcher A 2 v 1 Crown B
7 Safari Garden 11 11 22 301 11
(11 13 9)


(5 9 15)
8 Bull & Butcher A 11 4 29 238 4


























DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













KEA 3 v 0 Red Lion Stratton Audley
1 Launton S&SC B 11 26 7 397 26
(9 9 14)


(8 6 2)
2 Red Lion SA 11 23 10 306 23
Launton S&SC B 3 v 0 Eight Bells
3 Hundred Acres 10 16 14 269 16
(10 16 10)


(3 5 8)
4 KEA 11 18 15 281 15
Poachers Pocket
v
Nightingale
5 Nightingale 10 13 17 240 13
(Result not known - card not yet received)
6 Eight Bells 11 13 20 217 13
Black Bull Divas 0 v 3 Hundred Acres
7 Poachers Pocket 9 9 18 186 9
(4 4 3)


(11 9 5)
8 Black Bull Divas 11 8 25 191 8


























DIVISION SIX
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













White Lion B 2 v 1 Plough Marsh Gibbon
1 White Lion B 11 29 4 284 29
(9 11 10)


(9 9 10)
2 Fountain B 11 19 14 282 19
Butchers Arms 3 v 0 Bye
3 Royal Oak 11 19 14 238 19






4 Butchers Arms 11 22 11 232 22
Royal Oak 2 v 1 Bull Inn B
5 Plough Marsh Gibbon 10 17 13 264 17
(12 6 8)


(7 5 9)
6 Crown Gawcott 10 13 17 90 13
Crown Gawcott 1 v 2 Fountain B
7 Bull Inn B 11 10 23 190 10
(4 10 8)


(11 5 9)
8 Bye 11 0 33 0 0


























RESULT FROM 13TH JULY




















DIVISION FOUR







Fountain A 2 v 1 Crown B







(10 10 11)


(8 11 11)




















DIVISION SIX







Butchers Arms 3 v 0 Crown Gawcott







(Crown Gawcott unable to raise a team. As no notification







of a rearranged date has yet been received, points have







been awarded to the Butchers Arms)




















RESULT FROM 20TH JULY




















DIVISION FOUR







Bull & Butcher A 0 v 3 White Hart Wanderers







(4 5 7)


(14 9 9)




















POSTPONED MATCHES STILL TO BE PLAYED




















DIVISION TWO







Red Lion Finmere
v
Bell Bicester







(Fixture 13th July - rearranged for 17th August)




















DIVISION FIVE







Hundred Acres
v
Poachers Pocket







(Fixture 20th July - Poachers Pocket unable to raise a team)







(To be rearranged)




















DIVISION SIX







Plough MG
v
Crown Gawcott







(Fixture 29th June - rearranged for 17th August)







BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE













RESULTS - 20TH JULY 2016













PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Launton S&SC A 3 v 0 Nut Tree
1 White Lion A 10 27 3 652 27
(17 23 18)


(13 17 17)
2 Launton S&SC A 10 25 5 597 25
Black Bull B 1 v 2 Crown A
3 Black Bull A 10 18 12 570 18
(17 20 16)


(19 19 18)
4 Shakebull 10 12 18 481 12
Muddy Duck 2 v 1 Shakebull







(11 17 16)


(16 14 14)
1 Nut Tree 10 12 18 460 12
White Lion A 2 v 1 Black Bull A
2 Crown A 10 11 19 517 11
(21 15 24)


(16 23 21)
3 Muddy Duck 10 11 19 460 11






4 Black Bull B 10 4 26 424 4


























DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Highfield SC A 2 v 1 Ashton Club
1 The Lion 10 24 6 456 24
(11 17 18)


(12 12 15)
2 Highfield SC A 10 20 10 413 20
White Horse B 2 v 1 Red Lion Finmere
3 Ashton Club 10 17 13 394 17
(10 10 15)


(4 10 6)
4 Bull Inn A 10 15 15 407 15
Barley Mow 2 v 1 The Lion
5 Bell Bicester 9 14 13 360 14
(7 17 13)


(14 12 12)
6 White Horse B 10 13 17 364 13
Bell Bicester 1 v 2 Bull Inn A
7 Barley Mow 10 9 21 325 9
(15 16 11)


(11 17 11)
8 Red Lion Finmere 9 5 22 260 5


























DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Brill S&SC B 3 v 0 Highfield SC B
1 Brill S&SC B 10 22 8 455 22
(16 17 16)


(13 11 16)
2 Red Lion Islip 10 22 8 405 22
Prince of Wales 2 v 1 Ex Services
3 White Horse A 10 17 13 347 17
(11 14 14)


(17 10 14)
4 Highfield SC B 10 14 16 360 14
Red Cow 2 v 1 Bull & Butcher B
5 Bull & Butcher B 10 14 16 345 14
(6 15 11)


(9 15 10)
6 Prince of Wales 10 12 18 363 12
Red Lion Islip 2 v 1 White Horse A
7 Ex Services 10 10 20 342 10
(12 13 13)


(9 13 12)
8 Red Cow 10 9 21 329 9


























DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Chandos Arms 0 v 3 Brill S&SC A
1 Brill S&SC A 10 22 8 356 22
(7 13 10)


(15 14 19)
2 Crown B 9 21 6 342 21
Safari Garden 3 v 0 Fountain A
3 Chearsley Cricketers 10 19 11 357 19
(9 7 11)


(5 3 4)
4 Chandos Arms 10 18 12 338 18
Bull & Butcher A
v
White Hart Wanderers
5 Safari Garden 10 11 19 278 11
(Match postponed - to be rearranged)
6 Fountain A 9 11 16 250 11
Crown B 2 v 1 Chearsley Cricketers
7 White Hart Wanderers 9 10 17 274 10
(11 14 15)


(10 15 11)
8 Bull & Butcher A 9 2 25 189 2


























DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Red Lion Stratton Audley 2 v 1 Launton S&SC B
1 Launton S&SC B 10 23 7 361 23
(9 13 11)


(9 14 10)
2 Red Lion SA 10 23 7 290 23
Nightingale 0 v 3 KEA
3 KEA 10 15 15 221 15
(Scores not known - card not yet received)
4 Hundred Acres 9 13 14 244 13
Black Bull Divas 1 v 2 Eight Bells
5 Nightingale 10 13 17 221 13
(7 4 8)


(6 4 10)
6 Eight Bells 10 13 17 201 13
Hundred Acres
v
Poachers Pocket
7 Poachers Pocket 9 9 18 186 9
(Result not known - card not yet received)
8 Black Bull Divas 10 8 22 180 8


























DIVISION SIX
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Plough MG 2 v 1 Butchers Arms
1 White Lion B 10 27 3 254 27
(7 12 20)


(17 10 8)
2 Plough Marsh Gibbon 10 19 11 236 19
Bull Inn B 0 v 3 White Lion B
3 Fountain B 10 17 13 257 17
(5 8 6)


(16 18 9)
4 Royal Oak 10 17 13 212 17
Crown Gawcott 3 v 0 Bye
5 Butchers Arms 9 16 11 232 16






6 Crown Gawcott 9 12 15 68 12
Fountain B 1 v 2 Royal Oak
7 Bull Inn B 10 9 21 169 9
(11 9 8)


(13 4 8)
8 Bye 10 0 30 0 0


























RESULT FROM 29TH JUNE




















DIVISION SIX







Plough MG 3 v 0 Crown Gawcott







(Crown unable to raise a team - points awarded to opposition)

































RESULT FROM 13TH JULY




















DIVISION FIVE







Eight Bells 0 v 3 Poachers Pocket







(6 5 10)


(6 9 11)

































POSTPONED MATCHES STILL TO BE PLAYED




















DIVISION TWO







Red Lion Finmere
v
Bell Bicester







(Fixture 13th July - rearranged for 17th August)




















DIVISION FOUR







Fountain A
v
Crown B







(Fixture 13th July - To be arranged)




















DIVISION FOUR







Bull & Butcher A
v
White Hart Wanderers







(Fixture 20th July - To be arranged)




















DIVISION SIX







Butchers Arms
v
Crown Gawcott







(Fixture 13th July - To be arranged)







BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE













RESULTS - 13TH JULY 2016













PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Black Bull B 0 v 3 Launton S&SC A
1 White Lion A 9 25 2 592 25
(16 14 11)


(22 26 20)
2 Launton S&SC A 9 22 5 570 22
Nut Tree 1 v 2 Muddy Duck
3 Black Bull A 9 17 10 510 17
(14 14 20)


(22 15 14)
4 Shakesbull 9 11 16 437 11
Crown A 0 v 3 White Lion A







(15 18 16)


(24 22 21)
1 Nut Tree 9 12 15 413 12
Shakesbull 1 v 2 Black Bull A
2 Crown A 9 9 18 461 9
(15 16 19)


(17 20 13)
3 Muddy Duck 9 9 18 416 9






4 Black Bull B 9 3 24 371 3


























DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













White Horse B 2 v 1 Highfield SC A
1 The Lion 9 23 4 418 23
(13 17 11)


(12 14 13)
2 Highfield SC A 9 18 9 367 18
Ashton Club 3 v 0 Barley Mow
3 Ashton Club 9 16 11 355 16
(16 11 15)


(8 10 9)
4 Bull Inn A 9 13 14 368 13
Red Lion Finmere
v
Bell Bicester
5 Bell Bicester 8 13 11 318 13
(Postponed - rearranged for 17th August)
6 White Horse B 9 11 16 329 11
The Lion 2 v 1 Bull Inn A
7 Barley Mow 9 7 20 288 7
(19 15 20)


(8 16 11)
8 Red Lion Finmere 8 4 20 240 4


























DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Prince of Wales 1 v 2 Brill S&SC B
1 Red Lion Islip 9 20 7 367 20
(21 14 11)


(19 23 15)
2 Brill S&SC B 9 19 8 406 19
Highfield SC B 2 v 1 Red Cow
3 White Horse A 9 16 11 313 16
(9 15 15)


(10 13 14)
4 Highfield SC B 9 14 13 320 14
Ex Services 0 v 3 Red Lion Islip
5 Bull & Butcher B 9 13 14 311 13
(11 9 15)


(15 17 16)
6 Prince of Wales 9 10 17 324 10
Bull & Butcher B 2 v 1 White Horse A
7 Ex Services 9 9 18 301 9
(14 14 17)


(9 12 18)
8 Red Cow 9 7 20 297 7


























DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Safari Garden 0 v 3 Chandos Arms
1 Brill S&SC A 9 19 8 308 19
(10 11 15)


(13 17 20)
2 Crown B 8 19 5 302 19
Brill S&SC A 3 v 0 Bull & Butcher A
3 Chearsley Cricketers 9 18 9 323 18
(11 9 12)


(8 3 9)
4 Chandos Arms 9 18 9 308 18
Fountain A
v
Crown B
5 Fountain A 8 11 13 238 11
(Match postponed - to be rearranged)
6 White Hart Wanderers 9 10 17 274 10
Chearsley Cricketers 3 v 0 White Hart Wanderers
7 Safari Garden 9 8 19 251 8
(14 16 14)


(8 4 10)
8 Bull & Butcher A 9 2 25 189 2


























DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Nightingale 1 v 2 Red Lion Stratton Audley
1 Launton S&SC B 9 22 5 328 22
(9 7 6)


(5 8 9)
2 Red Lion SA 9 21 6 257 21
Launton S&SC B 3 v 0 Black Bull Divas
3 Nightingale 9 13 14 221 13
(12 21 14)


(7 6 5)
4 Hundred Acres 9 13 14 244 13
KEA 1 v 2 Hundred Acres
5 KEA 9 12 15 221 12
(10 8 8)


(6 10 9)
6 Eight Bells 8 11 13 160 11
Eight Bells
v
Poachers Pocket
7 Black Bull Divas 9 7 20 161 7
(Result card received but it's incomplete - awaiting update)
8 Poachers Pocket 8 6 18 160 6


























DIVISION SIX
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Bull Inn B 1 v 2 Plough MG
1 White Lion B 9 24 3 211 24
(9 7 7)


(14 4 9)
2 Fountain B 9 16 11 231 16
Butchers Arms
v
Crown Gawcott
3 Butchers Arms 8 15 9 197 15
(Result not known - card not yet received)
4 Royal Oak 9 15 12 187 15
White Lion B 2 v 1 Fountain B
5 Plough Marsh Gibbon 8 14 10 197 14
(12 14 14)


(9 9 14)
6 Bull Inn B 9 9 18 150 9
Bye 0 v 3 Royal Oak
7 Crown Gawcott 7 9 12 68 9






8 Bye 9 0 27 0 0


























POSTPONED MATCHES STILL TO BE PLAYED




















DIVISION TWO







Red Lion Finmere
v
Bell Bicester







(Fixture 13th July - rearranged for 17th August)




















DIVISION FOUR







Fountain A
v
Crown B







(Fixture 13th July - To be arranged)




















DIVISION SIX







Plough MG
v
Crown Gawcott







(Fixture 29th June - To be arranged)




















BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE
(sponsored by Hook Norton Brewery)

RESULTS - 6TH JULY 2016
SINGLES COMPETITION

PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE

At the Highfield Social Club - Kevin Powney (Black Bull A)

At the White Hart - Doug Revitt (White Lion A)

At the Hundred Acres - Bobby Allen (White Lion A)

At the White Horse - Phil Allen (White Lion A)


DIVISION TWO
At the Bell Bicester - Dave Futter (White Horse B) & Dan Jobling (Bell Bicester)

At Launton Sports & Social Club - D Cross (Bull Inn A) & Chris Hulme (Bell Bicester)


DIVISION THREE
At the Black Bull (Pitch A) - Martin Bailey (Brill S&SC B) & Lee Conway (Highfield SC B)

At the Black Bull (Pitch B) - Ian Houghton (Brill S&SC B) & Liam Merchant (Highfield SC B)

Congratulations to them all !

They will now play in the semi finals on 7th September - venue yet to be decided


DIVISION FOUR

At Brill Sports & Social Club - Ben Harris (Launton S&SC B) & Lee Mason (Brill S&SC A)
DIVISION SIX
At the Plough, Marsh Gibbon - Charlie Surman (White Lion B) & Nick Line (Plough Marsh Gibbon)

Congratulations to them all !

Those in Divisions Four and Six will now go straight through to the finals to be played on 16th September
OUTSTANDING RESULTS FROM 18TH MAY





DIVISION THREE
Prince of Wales 2 v 1 White Horse A
(13 14 17)


(14 12 14)





DIVISION FOUR
Safari Garden 0 v 3 Chearsley Cricketers
(8 10 8)


(15 17 18)





OUTSTANDING RESULT FROM 29TH JUNE





DIVISION SIX
Fountain B 3 v 0 Bull Inn B
(14 13 10)


(6 9 10)





OUTSTANDING PLATE RESULT FROM 25TH MAY





INTERMEDIATE PLATE
Red Cow 1 v 2 White Horse A
(10 10 12)


(12 10 14)
BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE













RESULTS - 29TH JUNE 2016













PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Launton S&SC A 3 v 0 Muddy Duck
1 White Lion A 8 22 2 525 22
(20 29 22)


(15 17 15)
2 Launton S&SC A 8 19 5 502 19
White Lion A 2 v 1 Black Bull B
3 Black Bull A 8 15 9 460 15
(12 21 14)


(14 9 10)
4 Shakesbull 8 10 14 387 10
Black Bull A 3 v 0 Nut Tree







(18 22 20)


(11 13 15)
1 Nut Tree 8 11 13 365 11
Shakesbull 1 v 2 Crown A
2 Crown A 8 9 15 412 9
(11 23 13)


(15 15 17)
3 Muddy Duck 8 7 17 365 7






4 Black Bull B 8 3 21 330 3


























DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Highfield SC A 2 v 1 Barley Mow
1 The Lion 8 21 3 364 21
(14 10 15)


(10 13 15)
2 Highfield SC A 8 17 7 328 17
Bell 1 v 2 White Horse B
3 Bell Bicester 8 13 11 318 13
(12 21 14)


(14 12 18)
4 Ashton Club 8 13 11 313 13
Bull Inn A 2 v 1 Ashton Club
5 Bull Inn A 8 12 12 333 12
(14 15 18)


(14 11 14)
6 White Horse B 8 9 15 288 9
The Lion 3 v 0 (Red Lion Finmere)
7 Barley Mow 8 7 17 261 7
(12 16 13)


(10 4 6)
8 Red Lion Finmere 8 4 20 240 4


























DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Brill S&SC B 2 v 1 Red Cow
1 Brill S&SC B 8 17 7 349 17
(14 15 21)


(10 15 13)
2 Red Lion Islip 8 17 7 319 17
Red Lion Islip 3 v 0 Prince of Wales
3 White Horse A 7 14 7 234 14
(11 14 15)


(9 10 8)
4 Highfield SC B 8 12 12 281 12
White Horse A 2 v 1 Highfield SC B
5 Ex Services 8 9 15 266 9
(9 15 18)


(15 9 15)
6 Bull & Butcher B 8 11 13 266 11
Bull & Butcher B 3 v 0 Ex Services
7 Prince of Wales 7 7 14 234 7
(13 11 10)


(9 4 6)
8 Red Cow 8 6 18 260 6


























DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Chandos Arms 2 v 1 Bull & Butcher A
1 Crown B 8 19 5 302 19
(9 8 13)


(8 15 6)
2 Brill S&SC A 8 16 8 247 16
Crown B 3 v 0 Safari Garden
3 Chandos Arms 8 15 9 258 15
(14 12 15)


(4 10 11)
4 Chearsley Cricketers 7 12 9 204 12
Chearsley Cricketers 2 v 1 Brill S&SC A
5 Fountain A 8 11 13 213 11
(Scores not known - result card not yet received)
6 White Hart Wanderers 8 10 14 222 10
White Hart Wanderers 2 v 1 Fountain A
7 Safari Garden 7 8 13 189 8
(Scores not known - result card not yet received)
8 Bull & Butcher A 8 2 22 169 2


























DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Red Lion Stratton Audley 3 v 0 Black Bull Divas
1 Launton S&SC B 8 19 5 281 19
(10 13 9)


(6 2 5)
2 Red Lion SA 8 19 5 235 19
Hundred Acres 2 v 1 Nightingale
3 Nightingale 8 12 12 199 12
(10 11 12)


(8 9 13)
4 Hundred Acres 8 11 13 219 11
Poachers Pocket 1 v 2 Launton S&SC B
5 KEA 8 11 13 195 11
(7 9 6)


(8 7 12)
6 Eight Bells 8 11 13 160 11
KEA 1 v 2 Eight Bells
7 Black Bull Divas 8 7 17 143 7
(7 6 10)


(7 9 4)
8 Poachers Pocket 8 6 18 160 6


























DIVISION SIX
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Plough MG
v
Crown Gawcott
1 White Lion B 8 22 2 171 22
(Postponed - Crown Gawcott unable to raise a team)
2 Butchers Arms 8 15 9 197 15
Fountain B
v
Bull Inn B
3 Royal Oak 8 12 12 187 12
(Postponed - being played 6th July)
4 Plough Marsh Gibbon 7 12 9 170 12
Royal Oak 2 v 1 Butchers Arms
5 Fountain B 7 12 9 162 12
(9 8 17)


(8 10 13)
6 Crown Gawcott 7 9 12 68 9
Bye 0 v 3 White Lion B
7 Bull Inn B 7 8 13 102 8






8 Bye 8 0 24 0 0


























POSTPONED MATCHES STILL TO BE PLAYED




















DIVISION THREE







Prince of Wales
v
White Horse A







(Playing 6 July)




















DIVISION FOUR







Chearsley Cricketers
v
Safari Garden







(Playing 6 July)




















DIVISION SIX







Plough MG
v
Crown Gawcott







(To be arranged)




















DIVISION SIX







Fountain B
v
Bull Inn B







(Postponed - being played 6th July)







BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE













RESULTS - 22ND JUNE 2016













PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Launton S&SC A 1 v 2 White Lion A
1 White Lion A 7 20 1 475 20
(18 21 21)


(15 32 22)
2 Launton S&SC A 7 16 5 431 16
Muddy Duck 2 v 1 Black Bull A
3 Black Bull A 7 12 9 400 12
(20 17 21)


(15 16 22)
4 Shakespeare 7 9 12 340 9
Crown A 1 v 2 Nut Tree







(19 13 19)


(19 14 20)
1 Nut Tree 7 11 10 326 11
Black Bull B 1 v 2 Shakespeare
2 Crown A 7 7 14 365 7
(17 15 16)


(15 20 22)
3 Muddy Duck 7 7 14 318 7






4 Black Bull B 7 2 19 297 2


























DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Highfield SC A 2 v 1 Bell Bicester
1 The Lion 7 18 3 323 18
(11 12 12)


(6 9 12)
2 Highfield SC A 7 15 6 289 15
Barley Mow 1 v 2 Bull Inn A
3 Ashton Club 7 12 9 274 12
(11 17 9)


(15 13 15)
4 Bell Bicester 7 12 9 271 12
Red Lion Finmere 2 v 1 Ashton Club
5 Bull Inn A 7 10 11 286 10
(18 14 9)


(16 9 17)
6 White Horse B 7 7 14 244 7
White Horse B 0 v 3 The Lion
7 Barley Mow 7 6 15 223 6
(12 15 19)


(19 16 21)
8 Red Lion Finmere 7 4 17 220 4


























DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Brill S&SC B 3 v 0 Red Lion Islip
1 Brill S&SC B 7 15 6 299 15
(17 19 18)


(15 14 14)
2 Red Lion Islip 7 14 7 279 14
Red Cow 0 v 3 White Horse A
3 White Horse A 6 12 6 192 12
(11 5 8)


(14 10 11)
4 Highfield SC B 7 11 10 242 11
Ex Services 1 v 2 Highfield SC B
5 Ex Services 7 9 12 247 9
(14 17 9)


(14 12 10)
6 Bull & Butcher B 7 8 13 232 8
Prince of Wales 2 v 1 Bull & Butcher B
7 Prince of Wales 6 7 11 207 7
(10 19 12)


(11 11 11)
8 Red Cow 7 5 16 222 5


























DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Chandos Arms 2 v 1 Crown B
1 Crown B 7 16 5 261 16
(14 8 16)


(8 10 9)
2 Brill S&SC A 7 15 6 247 15
Bull & Butcher A 0 v 3 Chearsley Cricketers
3 Chandos Arms 7 13 8 228 13
(7 6 12)


(15 8 14)
4 Fountain A 7 10 11 213 10
Fountain A 1 v 2 Brill S&SC A
5 Chearsley Cricketers 6 10 8 204 10
(11 13 15)


(12 14 7)
6 White Hart Wanderers 7 8 13 222 8
Safari Garden 2 v 1 White Hart Wanderers
7 Safari Garden 6 8 10 164 8
(12 7 13)


(7 8 8)
8 Bull & Butcher A 7 1 20 140 1


























DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Red Lion Stratton Audley 3 v 0 Hundred Acres
1 Launton S&SC B 7 17 4 254 17
(8 13 10)


(6 8 9)
2 Red Lion SA 7 16 5 203 16
Black Bull Divas 2 v 1 Poachers Pocket
3 Nightingale 7 11 10 169 11
(8 7 9)


(3 8 8)
4 KEA 7 10 11 172 10
KEA 0 v 3 Launton S&SC B
5 Hundred Acres 7 9 12 184 9
(6 11 10)


(14 15 12)
6 Eight Bells 7 9 12 140 9
Nightingale 1 v 2 Eight Bells
7 Black Bull Divas 7 7 14 130 7
(7 9 6)


(11 8 9)
8 Poachers Pocket 7 5 16 138 5


























DIVISION SIX
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Plough MG 2 v 1 Fountain B
1 White Lion B 7 19 2 171 19
(14 3 13)


(11 10 11)
2 Butchers Arms 7 14 7 166 14
Crown Gawcott 1 v 2 Royal Oak
3 Plough Marsh Gibbon 7 12 9 170 12
(4 8 6)


(6 8 10)
4 Fountain B 7 12 9 162 12
White Lion B 2 v 1 Butchers Arms
5 Royal Oak 7 10 11 153 10
(11 11 10)


(12 9 9)
6 Crown Gawcott 7 9 12 68 9
Bull Inn B 3 v 0 Bye
7 Bull Inn B 7 8 13 102 8






8 Bye 7 0 21 0 0


























POSTPONED MATCHES




















DIVISION SIX







Crown Gawcott
v
Bull Inn B







Crown Gawcott unable to raise a team on 1st June.







No further info forthcoming so points awarded to Bull Inn B.




















DIVISION SIX







White Lion B
v
Crown Gawcott







Crown Gawcott unable to raise a team on 8th June.







No further info forthcoming so points awarded to White Lion B.

































POSTPONED MATCHES STILL TO BE PLAYED




















DIVISION THREE







Prince of Wales
v
White Horse A







(Playing 6 July)




















DIVISION FOUR







Chearsley Cricketers
v
Safari Garden







(Playing 6 July)




















BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE













RESULTS - 15TH JUNE 2016
















THE TERRY HAWKINS PAIRS COMPETITION


















PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE















At the White Lion, Fewcott
At the Muddy Duck













Pete Dempsey & Bobby Allen (White Lion A)
Jordan Gough & Steve Cullen (Muddy Duck)













At the Nut Tree, Murcott
At the Crown, Charlton on Otmoor













Brian Gough & Doug Revitt (White Lion A)
Steve Payne & Steve Rogers (Shakespeare)















DIVISION TWO















At the White Horse, Bicester
At the Bell, Bicester













Darren Moore & James Smith (Bell Bicester)
Dave Smith & Dave Wheeler (Ashton Club)
Dave Futter & Danny Dyer (White Horse B)
Mick Lee & Andy Cox (Ashton Club)




























DIVISION THREE















At Brill Sports & Social Club
At the Chandos Arms, Oakley













Roger Herbert & Ian Cantwell (Red Cow)
Colin Grant & Eddie Jones (Ex Services)
Martin Bailey & Ian Houghton (Brill S&SC B)
Lee Conway & Liam Merchant (Highfield SC B)














Congratulations to them all
















They will now play in the semi finals on 9th September - venue yet to be decided









































DIVISION FIVE















At The Hundred Acres, Bicester













Keith Perry & Trevor Wood (Launton S&SC B)
Ben Harris & Jim Harris (Launton S&SC B)




























DIVISION SIX















At the Bull Inn, Launton













Charlie Surman & Dan Kimber (White Lion B)
John Green & Dave Hazell (White Lion B)



























Congratulations also to those in Divisions Five and Six
















They will now go directly through to the finals on Friday 16th September


BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE













RESULTS - 8TH JUNE 2016













PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Black Bull A 1 v 2 Launton S&SC A
1 White Lion A 6 18 0 406 18
(21 25 22)


(23 18 23)
2 Launton S&SC A 6 15 3 371 15
Shakespeare 0 v 3 White Lion A
3 Black Bull A 6 11 7 347 11
(19 18 17)


(22 20 26)
4 Shakespeare 6 7 11 283 7
Crown A 1 v 2 Muddy Duck






(25 16 16)


(12 26 20)
1 Nut Tree 6 9 9 273 9
Nut Tree 3 v 0 Black Bull B
2 Crown A 6 6 12 314 6
(18 15 19)


(12 13 16)
3 Muddy Duck 6 5 13 260 5






4 Black Bull B 6 1 17 249 1


























DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Bull Inn A 1 v 2 Highfield SC A
1 The Lion 6 15 3 267 15
(20 14 14)


(15 21 16)
2 Highfield SC A 6 13 5 254 13
The Lion 3 v 0 Bell Bicester
3 Bell Bicester 6 11 7 244 11
(17 19 15)


(13 15 11)
4 Ashton Club 6 11 7 232 11
Red Lion Finmere 0 v 3 Barley Mow
5 Bull Inn A 6 8 10 243 8
(9 9 10)


(14 10 16)
6 White Horse B 6 7 11 198 7
Ashton Club 2 v 1 White Horse B
7 Barley Mow 6 5 13 186 5
(10 11 14)


(16 11 10)
8 Red Lion Finmere 6 2 16 179 2


























DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













White Horse A 2 v 1 Brill S&SC B
1 Red Lion Islip 6 14 4 236 14
(10 17 15)


(12 14 11)
2 Brill S&SC B 6 12 6 245 12
Bull & Butcher B 1 v 2 Red Lion Islip
3 Highfield SC B 6 9 9 206 9
(16 10 12)


(17 18 9)
4 White Horse A 5 9 6 157 9
Ex Services 2 v 1 Red Cow
5 Ex Services 6 8 10 207 8
(12 10 10)


(17 7 10)
6 Bull & Butcher B 6 7 11 199 7
Highfield SC B 2 v 1 Prince of Wales
7 Red Cow 6 5 13 198 5
(14 13 11)


(14 9 8)
8 Prince of Wales 5 5 10 166 5


























DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Chearsley Cricketers 2 v 1 Chandos Arms
1 Crown B 6 15 3 234 15
(12 11 9)


(3 12 7)
2 Brill S&SC A 6 13 5 214 13
White Hart Wanderers 0 v 3 Crown B
3 Chandos Arms 6 11 7 190 11
(11 12 7)


(17 16 11)
4 Fountain A 6 9 9 174 9
Fountain A 3 v 0 Bull & Butcher A
5 White Hart Wanderers 6 7 11 199 7
(11 9 6)


(7 4 2)
6 Chearsley Cricketers 5 7 8 167 7
Brill S&SC A 3 v 0 Safari Garden
7 Safari Garden 5 6 9 132 6
(14 21 8)


(8 5 7)
8 Bull & Butcher A 6 1 17 115 1


























DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Poachers Pocket 1 v 2 Red Lion Stratton Audley
1 Launton S&SC B 6 14 4 213 14
(Scores not known - result card not yet received)
2 Red Lion SA 6 13 5 144 13
Eight Bells 2 v 1 Hundred Acres
3 Nightingale 6 10 8 147 10
(11 6 10)


(8 9 8)
4 KEA 6 10 8 145 10
KEA 1 v 2 Black Bull Divas
5 Hundred Acres 6 9 9 161 9
(6 8 6)


(7 7 9)
6 Eight Bells 6 7 11 112 7
Launton S&SC B 3 v 0 Nightingale
7 Black Bull Divas 6 5 13 106 5
(15 11 15)


(6 8 5) 8 Poachers Pocket 6 4 14 97 4


























DIVISION SIX
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Royal Oak 0 v 3 Plough MG
1 White Lion B 5 14 1 139 14
(12 7 9)


(14 9 11)
2 Butchers Arms 6 13 5 136 13
Bye 0 v 3 Fountain B
3 Fountain B 6 11 7 130 11




4 Plough Marsh Gibbon 6 10 8 140 10
White Lion B v Crown Gawcott
5 Royal Oak 6 8 10 129 8
(Crown Gawcott unable to raise a side)
6 Crown Gawcott 4 8 4 50 8
Butchers Arms 3 v 0 Bull Inn B
7 Bull Inn B 5 2 13 102 2
(11 10 12)


(8 6 8)
8 Bye 6 0 18 0 0













POSTPONED MATCHES STILL TO BE PLAYED




















DIVISION THREE







Prince of Wales
v
White Horse A







(Playing 6 July)




















DIVISION FOUR







Chearsley Cricketers
v
Safari Garden







(Playing 6 July)




















DIVISION SIX







Crown Gawcott
v
Bull Inn B







(Date required. Please advise before 17 Jun or points go to Bull.)




















DIVISION SIX







White Lion B
v
Crown Gawcott







(Date required. Please advise before 17 Jun or points go to White Lion.)







BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE













RESULTS - 1ST JUNE 2016













PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Launton S&SC A 2 v 1 Shakespeare
1 White Lion A 5 15 0 338 15
(25 24 15)


(14 17 16)
2 Launton S&SC A 5 13 2 307 13
Black Bull A 3 v 0 Crown A
3 Black Bull A 5 10 5 279 10
(26 26 21)


(17 19 13)
4 Shakespeare 5 7 8 229 7
White Lion A 3 v 0 Nut Tree






(18 14 28)


(14 12 14)
1 Nut Tree 5 6 9 221 6
Muddy Duck 2 v 1 Black Bull B
2 Crown A 5 5 10 257 5
(14 12 12)


(13 15 9)
3 Muddy Duck 5 3 12 202 3






4 Black Bull B 5 1 14 208 1


























DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Highfield SC A 2 v 1 The Lion
1 The Lion 5 12 3 216 12
(13 18 15)


(11 13 21)
2 Bell Bicester 5 11 4 205 11
Bull Inn A 3 v 0 Red Lion Finmere
3 Highfield SC A 5 11 4 202 11
(11 15 11)


(10 11 11)
4 Ashton Club 5 9 6 197 9
Bell Bicester 1 v 2 Ashton Club
5 Bull Inn A 5 7 8 195 7
(16 15 12)


(16 12 16)
6 White Horse B 5 6 9 161 6
Barley Mow 0 v 3 White Horse B
7 Red Lion Finmere 5 2 13 151 2
(8 7 11)


(9 9 11)
8 Barley Mow 5 2 13 146 2


























DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Brill S&SC B 2 v 1 Bull & Butcher B
1 Red Lion Islip 5 12 3 192 12
(11 6 4)


(10 8 5)
2 Brill S&SC B 5 11 4 208 11
White Horse A 3 v 0 Ex Services
3 Highfield SC B 5 7 8 178 7
(10 12 17)


(9 6 9)
4 White Horse A 4 7 5 115 7
Red Lion Islip 3 v 0 Highfield SC B
5 Ex Services 5 6 9 175 6
(16 13 16)


(8 8 10)
6 Bull & Butcher B 5 6 9 161 6
Red Cow 2 v 1 Prince of Wales
7 Red Cow 5 4 11 164 4
(14 11 9)


(9 10 9)
8 Prince of Wales 4 4 8 135 4


























DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Chandos Arms 3 v 0 White Hart Wanderers
1 Crown B 5 12 3 190 12
(12 15 12)


(8 9 7)
2 Brill S&SC A 5 10 5 171 10
Chearsley Cricketers 3 v 0 Fountain A
3 Chandos Arms 5 10 5 168 10
(13 15 11)


(4 12 8)
4 White Hart Wanderers 5 7 8 169 7
Crown B 3 v 0 Brill S&SC A
5 Fountain A 5 6 9 148 6
(13 13 11)


(9 12 8)
6 Safari Garden 4 6 6 112 6
Bull & Butcher A 0 v 3 Safari Garden
7 Chearsley Cricketers 4 5 7 135 5
(3 5 3)


(9 10 16)
8 Bull & Butcher A 5 1 14 102 1


























DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Red Lion Stratton Audley 3 v 0 Eight Bells
1 Launton S&SC B 5 11 4 172 11
(5 12 6)


(4 9 5)
2 Red Lion SA 5 11 4 144 11
Poachers Pocket v KEA
3 Nightingale 5 10 5 128 10




4 Hundred Acres 5 8 7 136 8
Hundred Acres 1 v 2 Launton S&SC B
5 KEA 4 6 6 96 6
(4 14 11)


(11 11 16)
6 Eight Bells 5 5 10 85 5
Black Bull Divas 1 v 2 Nightingale
7 Black Bull Divas 5 3 12 83 3
(4 6 6)


(2 10 9) 8 Poachers Pocket 4 3 9 79 3


























DIVISION SIX
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Plough MG 3 v 0 Bye
1 White Lion B 5 14 1 139 14




2 Butchers Arms 5 10 5 103 10
Royal Oak 0 v 3 White Lion B
3 Fountain B 5 8 7 130 8
(7 9 9)


(14 20 11)
4 Royal Oak 5 8 7 101 8
Fountain B 2 v 1 Butchers Arms
5 Crown Gawcott 4 8 4 50 8
(11 13 6)


(9 8 10)
6 Plough Marsh Gibbon 5 7 8 106 7
Crown Gawcott v Bull Inn B
7 Bull Inn B 4 2 10 80 2
(Postponed - Crown unable to raise a team)
8 Bye 5 0 15 0 0













POSTPONED MATCHES STILL TO BE PLAYED




















DIVISION THREE







Prince of Wales
v
White Horse A







(Playing 6 July)




















DIVISION FOUR







Chearsley Cricketers
v
Safari Garden







(Date required, please)




















DIVISION SIX







Crown Gawcott
v
Bull Inn B







(Date required, please)








 

BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE
(sponsored by Hook Norton Brewery)











CUP RESULTS - 25TH MAY 2016











LEAGUE CUP
LEAGUE PLATE
(DIVISIONS ONE AND TWO)
(DIVISIONS ONE AND TWO)
ROUND TWO
ROUND ONE











Launton S&SC A 2 v 0 Shakespeare
Muddy Duck 2 v 0 Bell Bicester
(17 22)


(9 16)
(Scores not known - card not received)
Bull Inn A 2 v 0 Red Lion Finmere
Highfield SC A 1 v 2 Black Bull A
(13 15)


(12 13)
(15 17 13)


(23 16 21)
Crown A 2 v 1 Nut Tree
White Horse B 1 v 2 Ashton Club
(16 25 20)


(18 18 20)
(12 14 11)


(17 13 12)
White Lion A 2 v 0 The Lion
Black Bull B 2 v 0 Barley Mow
(19 24)


(16 16)
(18 13)


(14 11)











INTERMEDIATE CUP
INTERMEDIATE PLATE
(DIVISIONS THREE AND FOUR)
(DIVISIONS THREE AND FOUR)
ROUND TWO
ROUND ONE











Brill S&SC B 2 v 0 Bull & Butcher B
Chearsley Cricketers 2 v 0 Safari Garden
(14 13)


(10 9)
(Scores not known - card not received)
Chandos Arms 2 v 1 Brill S&SC A
Red Cow
v
White Horse A
(10 22 11)


(16 15 17)
(Match postponed - to be rearranged)
Ex Services 2 v 0 Highfield SC B
White Hart Wanderers 0 v 2 Crown B
(12 11)


(11 10)
(11 9)


(16 11)
Red Lion Islip 2 v 0 Fountain A
Bull & Butcher A 0 v 2 Prince of Wales
(12 9)


(6 8)
(8 9)


(13 13)











SUPPLEMENTARY CUP
SUPPLEMENTARY PLATE
(DIVISIONS FIVE AND SIX)
(DIVISIONS FIVE AND SIX)
ROUND TWO
ROUND ONE











Red Lion Stratton Audley 2 v 0 KEA
Poachers Pocket 2 v 1 Bull Inn B
(9 11)


(7 6)
(9 3 7)


(5 7 4)
Fountain B 0 v 2 White Lion B
Royal Oak
v
Bye
(8 7)


(10 12)





Plough Marsh Gibbon 0 v 2 Launton S&SC B
Black Bull Divas 0 v 2 Hundred Acres
(8 12)


(15 15)
(7 7)


(12 11)
Eight Bells 2 v 1 Butchers Arms
Crown Gawcott 1 v 2 Nightingale
(5 8 8)


(5 8 7)
(Scores not known - card not received)






















OUTSTANDING LEAGUE RESULT





18TH MAY
















Nightingale 2 v 1 Poachers Pocket





(9 8 8)


(5 5 9)



























AMENDED LEAGUE RESULT





11TH MAY
















Bull & Butcher B 2 v 1 Red Cow





(16 17 13)


(10 12 15)
















 

BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE













RESULTS - 18TH MAY 2016













PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Launton S&SC A 3 v 0 Crown A
1 White Lion A 4 12 0 278 12
(21 24 19)


(21 20 17)
2 Launton S&SC A 4 11 1 243 11
Shakespeare 1 v 2 Nut Tree
3 Black Bull A 4 7 5 206 7
(15 16 16)


(16 16 12)
4 Shakespeare 4 6 6 182 6
Black Bull B 0 v 3 Black Bull A







(13 18 10)


(23 25 23)
1 Nut Tree 4 6 6 181 6
White Lion A 3 v 0 Muddy Duck
2 Crown A 4 5 7 208 5
(18 16 25)


(18 10 14)
3 Muddy Duck 4 1 11 164 1






4 Black Bull B 4 0 12 171 0


























DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Highfield SC A 3 v 0 Red Lion Finmere
1 The Lion 4 11 1 171 11
(17 13 16)


(11 9 11)
2 Bell Bicester 4 10 2 162 10
The Lion 2 v 1 Ashton Club
3 Highfield SC A 4 9 3 156 9
(14 14 12)


(15 14 10)
4 Ashton Club 4 7 5 153 7
White Horse B 1 v 2 Bull Inn A
5 Bull Inn A 4 4 8 158 4
(14 13 12)


(10 14 15)
6 White Horse B 4 3 9 132 3
Bell Bicester 3 v 0 Barley Mow
7 Barley Mow 4 2 10 120 2
(19 18 13)


(11 10 10)
8 Red Lion Finmere 4 2 10 119 2


























DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Brill S&SC B 2 v 1 Ex Services
1 Brill S&SC B 4 9 3 187 9
(15 22 13)


(9 9 17)
2 Red Lion Islip 4 9 3 147 9
Bull & Butcher B 1 v 2 Highfield SC B
3 Highfield SC B 4 7 5 152 7
(10 9 12)


(10 16 14)
4 Ex Services 4 6 6 151 6
Prince of Wales
v
White Horse A
5 Bull & Butcher B 4 6 6 138 6
(Game postponed - rearranged for 6 July)
6 White Horse A 3 4 5 96 4
Red Lion Islip 3 v 0 Red Cow
7 Prince of Wales 3 3 6 107 3
(14 13 14)


(7 10 11)
8 Red Cow 4 1 11 130 1


























DIVISION FOUR
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Chandos Arms 2 v 1 Fountain A
1 Brill S&SC A 4 10 2 142 10
(9 12 12)


(10 7 9)
2 Crown B 4 9 3 153 9
White Hart Wanderers 1 v 2 Brill S&SC A
3 White Hart Wanderers 4 7 5 145 7
(11 16 7)


(13 14 18)
4 Chandos Arms 4 7 5 129 7
Safari Garden
v
Chearsley Cricketers
5 Fountain A 4 6 6 124 6
(Postponed - to be rearranged)
6 Safari Garden 3 3 6 77 3
Crown B 2 v 1 Bull & Butcher A
7 Chearsley Cricketers 3 2 7 96 2
(17 12 11)


(7 10 13)
8 Bull & Butcher A 4 1 11 91 1


























DIVISION FIVE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Red Lion Stratton Audley 3 v 0 KEA
1 Launton S&SC B 4 9 3 134 9
(7 9 8)


(5 7 7)
2 Nightingale 3 6 3 82 6
Eight Bells 0 v 3 Launton S&SC B
3 KEA 4 6 6 96 6
(6 3 7)


(15 13 11)
4 Red Lion SA 4 8 4 121 8
Nightingale
v
Poachers Pocket
5 Eight Bells 4 5 7 67 5
(Result not known - card not yet received)
6 Hundred Acres 4 7 5 107 7
Hundred Acres 3 v 0 Black Bull Divas
7 Poachers Pocket 3 2 7 60 2
(6 9 13)


(4 3 5)
8 Black Bull Divas 4 2 10 67 2


























DIVISION SIX
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Plough MG 0 v 3 White Lion B
1 White Lion B 4 11 1 94 11
(13 8 7)


(15 10 15)
2 Butchers Arms 4 9 3 76 9
Bye 0 v 3 Butchers Arms
3 Royal Oak 4 8 4 76 8






4 Crown Gawcott 4 8 4 50 8
Bull Inn B 0 v 3 Royal Oak
5 Fountain B 4 6 6 100 6
(2 8 10)


(7 9 10)
6 Plough Marsh Gibbon 4 4 8 106 4
Fountain B 3 v 0 Crown Gawcott
7 Bull Inn B 4 2 10 80 2
(7 8 12)


(4 2 3)
8 Bye 4 0 12 0 0

 

BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE













RESULTS - 11TH MAY 2016













PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Nut Tree 0 v 3 Launton S&SC A
1 White Lion A 3 9 0 219 9
(15 11 19)


(19 20 19)
2 Launton S&SC A 3 8 1 179 8
Crown A 3 v 0 Black Bull B
3 Shakespeare 3 5 4 135 5
(17 15 22)


(11 10 20)
4 Black Bull A 3 4 5 135 4
Shakespeare 3 v 0 Muddy Duck







(16 16 20)


(10 9 15)
1 Crown A 3 5 4 150 5
Black Bull A 0 v 3 White Lion A
2 Nut Tree 3 4 5 137 4
(17 16 15)


(24 24 26)
3 Muddy Duck 3 1 8 122 1






4 Black Bull B 3 0 9 130 0


























DIVISION TWO
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts













Ashton Club 2 v 1 Highfield SC A
1 The Lion 3 9 0 131 9
(12 12 10)


(9 9 13)
2 Bell Bicester 3 7 2 112 7
Red Lion Finmere 2 v 1 White Horse B
3 Ashton Club 3 6 3 114 6
(11 9 10)


(11 5 8)
4 Highfield SC A 3 6 3 110 6
The Lion 3 v 0 Barley Mow
5 Bull Inn A 3 2 7 119 2
(15 11 9)


(6 9 9)
6 White Horse B 3 2 7 93 2
Bull Inn A 1 v 2 Bell Bicester
7 Barley Mow 3 2 7 89 2
(18 12 7)


(14 19 10)
8 Red Lion Finmere 3 2 7 88 2


























DIVISION THREE
Pos TEAM P F A Dolls Pts