2015 RESULTS
2015 DIVISIONAL HONOURS

 

Premier Division champions


Launton S&SC A


Runners up


White Lion A

Division One Champions


Shakespeare


Runners up


Crown A

Division Two Champions


Black Bull B


Runners up


Muddy Duck

Division Three Champions


Bell Bicester


Runners up


Barley Mow

Division Four Champions


Swan Islip


Runners up


Highfield SC B

Division Five Champions


Red Lion Stratton Audley


Runners up


Launton S&SC B

 Top doll scorer 

John Weller (Launton S&SC A) with 148 dolls

 

League Cup winners

The Launton S&SC A who beat the Black Bull A team..

League Plate winners

Crown A who beat the Muddy Duck..

Supplementary Cup winners

Bell Bicester who got the better of the Swan Islip.

Supplementary Plate winners

Highfield SC B who were too good for the White Lion B.







The Phil Allen Four a Side Cup winners

WHITE LION A

Defeated

BLACK BULL A

Brian Gough, Ian Lee, Robert Girling and Doug Revitt


Karl Budd, Terry Clack, Steve Golder and Kevin Powney).




The Terry Hawkins Pairs Cup Winners

Brian Gough and Doug Revitt

Defeated

Karl Budd and Kevin Powney (Black Bull A).







Division Two Pairs Cup winners

Malcolm Skuce and Dave Reast.




Division Three Pairs Cup winners

Roger Herbert and Ian Cantwell.




The Steve Huntley Memorial Singles Shield

Brian Gough




Division Two Singles winner

Andy Cox.




Division Three Singles winner

Roger Herbert




  ****************************************************************************************

BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS - 9TH SEPTEMBER 2015

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE

 

Pos

TEAM

P

F

A

Dolls

Pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Launton S&SC A

14

36

6

981

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

White Lion A

14

33

9

963

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Black Bull A

14

25

17

767

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Nut Tree

14

14

28

635

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Shakespeare

14

22

20

651

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Crown A

14

18

24

681

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Highfield SC A

14

15

27

697

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Red Lion Wendlebury

14

5

37

545

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION TWO

 

Pos

TEAM

P

F

A

Dolls

Pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Black Bull B

14

29

13

632

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Muddy Duck

14

26

16

588

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

White Horse B

14

23

19

494

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Red Lion Finmere

14

22

20

547

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Bull Launton

14

19

23

557

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Ashton Club

14

19

23

524

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Prince of Wales

14

17

25

484

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Bull & Butcher B

14

13

29

532

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION THREE

 

Pos

TEAM

P

F

A

Dolls

Pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OUTSTANDING RESULT FROM 15TH JULY

 

1

Bell Bicester

14

28

14

588

28

Barley Mow

3

v

0

Bull & Butcher A

 

2

Barley Mow

14

28

14

476

28

Bull & Butcher A were unable to raise a team and it's not been possible to

 

3

Ex Services

14

26

16

497

26

come up with a mutually convenient date, so the points go to the Barley Mow.

 

4

White Horse A

14

25

17

495

25

 

 

5

White Hart Originals

14

18

24

422

18

OUTSTANDING RESULT FROM 2ND SEPTEMBER

 

6

Red Cow

14

19

23

423

19

Fountain A

1

v

2

Red Cow

 

7

Fountain A

14

13

29

364

13

(8   6   6)

 

 

 

(7   8   7)

 

8

Bull & Butcher A

14

11

31

384

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION FOUR

 

Pos

TEAM

P

F

A

Dolls

Pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hundred Acres

1

v

2

Highfield SC B

 

1

Swan Islip

18

42

12

741

42

(14   10   8)

 

 

 

(15   9   16)

 

2

Highfield SC B

18

37

17

729

37

Safari Garden

2

v

1

Swan Islip

 

3

Chearsley Cricketers

18

32

22

601

32

(10   12   12)

 

 

 

(14   12   6)

 

4

White Hart Wanderers

18

31

23

640

31

White Hart Wanderers

3

v

0

Plough Marsh Gibbon

 

5

Crown B

18

28

26

582

28

(18   10   12)

 

 

 

(4   6   7)

 

6

Safari Garden

18

26

28

569

26

Crown B

3

v

0

White Lion B

 

7

White Lion B

18

20

34

554

20

(14   12   11)

 

 

 

(11   9   6)

 

8

Hundred Acres

18

20

34

504

20

Fountain B

2

v

1

Chearsley Cricketers

 

9

Fountain B

18

17

37

484

17

(16   9   19)

 

 

 

(6   15   13)

 

10

Plough Marsh Gibbon

18

17

37

457

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION FIVE

 

Pos

TEAM

P

F

A

Dolls

Pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nightingale

3

v

0

Royal Oak

 

1

Red Lion SA

18

47

7

572

47

(9   9   8)

 

 

 

(3   7   4)

 

2

Launton S&SC B

18

44

10

547

44

Black Boy

0

v

3

Eight Bells

 

3

Royal Oak

17

30

21

339

30

(Black Boy unable to raise a team - points awarded to opponents)

 

4

Eight Bells

15

22

23

241

22

Black Bull Divas

3

v

0

Crown Gawcott

 

5

Poachers Pocket

14

21

21

336

21

(Crown Gawcott failed to turn up; points awarded to opponents)

 

6

Crown Gawcott

15

17

28

266

17

Poachers Pocket

 

v

 

Phoenix

 

7

Nightingale

15

17

28

245

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Black Bull Divas

17

15

36

282

15

Launton S&SC B

2

v

1

Red Lion Stratton Audley

 

9

Phoenix

14

15

27

212

15

(9   17   13)

 

 

 

(14   10   8)

 

10

Black Boy

14

12

30

122

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OUTSTANDING RESULTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION FIVE - FROM 15TH JULY (Played 7 Sep)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red Lion Stratton Audley

3

v

0

Poachers Pocket

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(12   12   14)

 

 

 

(11   6   3)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION FIVE - FROM 12TH AUGUST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Royal Oak

2

v

1

Crown Gawcott

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(Result card not received - scores not known)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION FIVE - FROM 26TH AUGUST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Royal Oak

3

v

0

Phoenix

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(Phoenix unable to raise a team - points awarded to opponents)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION FIVE - FROM 2ND SEPTEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Poachers Pocket

3

v

0

Royal Oak

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(11   10   9)

 

 

 

(8   7   6)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THE PHIL ALLEN FOUR A SIDE COMPETITION

 

 

 

 

 

White Lion A bt Shakespeare

 

 

 

 

 

Black Bull A bt Launton S&SC A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THE TERRY HAWKINS PAIRS COMPETITION

 

 

 

 

 

Prem & Division One

 

Division Two

 

Division Three

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brian Gough & Doug Revitt

 

Malcolm Skuce & Dave Reast

 

Chris Holmes & Olly Carvell

 

 

 

 

 

bt

 

bt

 

bt

 

 

 

 

 

Eddie Gordon & Phil Allen

 

Graham Milne & Derek Rose

 

Colin Grant & Dave Greenough

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Karl Budd & Kevin Powney

 

Matt Reed & Colin Baldwin

 

Roger Herbert & Ian Cantwell

 

 

 

 

 

bt

 

bt

 

bt

 

 

 

 

 

Lee Wanless & Erik Polusney

 

Robbie Bryant & Steve Cullen

 

Billy Craig & Darren Lodge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THE STEVE HUNTLEY MEMORIAL SHIELD

 

 

 

 

 

SINGLES COMPETITION

 

 

 

 

 

Prem & Division One

 

Division Two

 

Division Three

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brian Gough

 

Andy Cox

 

Roger Herbert

 

 

 

 

 

bt

 

bt

 

bt

 

 

 

 

 

Norman Brock

 

Robbie Bryant

 

Chris Holmes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Karl Budd

 

Dave Reast

 

Colin Grant

 

 

 

 

 

bt

 

bt

 

bt

 

 

 

 

 

Ian Lee

 

Bob Watmough

 

Keith Lennard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS - 2ND SEPTEMBER 2015

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE

 

Pos

TEAM

P

F

A

Dolls

Pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nut Tree

2

v

1

Black Bull A

 

1

Launton S&SC A

14

36

6

981

36

(20   12   15)

 

 

 

(9   13   15)

 

2

White Lion A

14

33

9

963

33

Launton S&SC A

3

v

0

Shakespeare

 

3

Black Bull A

14

25

17

767

25

(26   25   28)

 

 

 

(14   15   11)

 

4

Nut Tree

14

14

28

635

14

Highfield SC A

1

v

2

Crown A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(22   17   18)

 

 

 

(22   18   22)

 

1

Shakespeare

14

22

20

651

22

Red Lion Wendlebury

0

v

3

White Lion A

 

2

Crown A

14

18

24

681

18

(8   11   12)

 

 

 

(16   22   22)

 

3

Highfield SC A

14

15

27

697

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Red Lion Wendlebury

14

5

37

545

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION TWO

 

Pos

TEAM

P

F

A

Dolls

Pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bull Launton

1

v

2

Muddy Duck

 

1

Black Bull B

14

29

13

632

29

(12   17   18)

 

 

 

(14   17   15)

 

2

Muddy Duck

14

26

16

588

26

Red Lion Finmere

3

v

0

White Horse B

 

3

White Horse B

14

23

19

494

23

(15   15   16)

 

 

 

(10   15   12)

 

4

Red Lion Finmere

14

22

20

547

22

Black Bull B

2

v

1

Bull & Butcher B

 

5

Bull Launton

14

19

23

557

19

(20   10   18)

 

 

 

(10   12   16)

 

6

Ashton Club

14

19

23

524

19

Ashton Club

2

v

1

Prince of Wales

 

7

Prince of Wales

14

17

25

484

17

(13   13   12)

 

 

 

(11   11   15)

 

8

Bull & Butcher B

14

13

29

532

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION THREE

 

Pos

TEAM

P

F

A

Dolls

Pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bull & Butcher A

1

v

2

White Hart Originals

 

1

Bell Bicester

14

28

14

588

28

(3   9   8)

 

 

 

(11   12   7)

 

2

Ex Services

14

26

16

497

26

Fountain A

 

v

 

Red Cow

 

3

White Horse A

14

25

17

495

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Barley Mow

13

25

14

476

25

Ex Services

2

v

1

Barley Mow

 

5

White Hart Originals

14

18

24

422

18

(14   10   14)

 

 

 

(9   14   9)

 

6

Red Cow

13

17

22

401

17

White Horse A

1

v

2

Bell Bicester

 

7

Fountain A

13

12

27

344

12

(11   13  17)

 

 

 

(13   20   14)

 

8

Bull & Butcher A

13

11

28

384

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION FOUR

 

Pos

TEAM

P

F

A

Dolls

Pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Crown B

 

v

 

Highfield SC B

 

1

Swan Islip

17

41

10

709

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Highfield SC B

16

34

14

666

34

White Lion B

0

v

3

Fountain B

 

3

Chearsley Cricketers

17

31

20

567

31

(9   11   11)

 

 

 

(11   12   12)

 

4

White Hart Wanderers

17

28

23

600

28

White Hart Wanderers

1

v

2

Swan Islip

 

5

Safari Garden

17

24

27

535

24

(17   18   13)

 

 

 

(15   21   14)

 

6

Crown B

16

23

25

510

23

Hundred Acres

1

v

2

Plough Marsh Gibbon

 

7

White Lion B

17

20

31

528

20

(10   17   11)

 

 

 

(15   5   12)

 

8

Hundred Acres

17

19

32

472

19

Chearsley Cricketers

3

v

0

Safari Garden

 

9

Plough Marsh Gibbon

17

17

34

440

17

(11   12   12)

 

 

 

(6   10   8)

 

10

Fountain B

17

15

36

440

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION FIVE

 

Pos

TEAM

P

F

A

Dolls

Pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Poachers Pocket

 

v

 

Royal Oak

 

1

Launton S&SC B

17

42

9

508

42

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Red Lion SA

15

40

5

463

40

Phoenix

0

v

3

Launton S&SC B

 

3

Royal Oak

15

30

15

304

30

(Phoenix unable to raise a team - points awarded to opponents)

 

4

Eight Bells

14

19

23

241

19

Crown Gawcott

3

v

0

Eight Bells

 

5

Poachers Pocket

12

18

18

286

18

(7   13   8)

 

 

 

(7   4   5)

 

6

Crown Gawcott

14

17

25

266

17

Nightingale

3

v

0

Black Bull Divas

 

7

Phoenix

14

15

27

212

15

(9   9   8)

 

 

 

(5   5   7)

 

8

Nightingale

14

14

28

219

14

Red Lion Stratton Audley

3

v

0

Black Boy

 

9

Black Bull Divas

16

12

36

282

12

(Black Boy failed to turn up - points awarded to opponents)

 

10

Black Boy

13

12

27

122

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OUTSTANDING RESULTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION FIVE - FROM 12TH AUGUST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Royal Oak

2

v

1

Crown Gawcott

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(Result card not received - scores not known)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION FIVE - FROM 26TH AUGUST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Royal Oak

3

v

0

Phoenix

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(Phoenix unable to raise a team - points awarded to opponents)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BICESTER AND DISTRICT AUNT SALLY LEAGUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS - 26TH AUGUST 2015

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER AND DIVISION ONE

 

Pos

TEAM

P

F

A

Dolls

Pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Black Bull A

1

v

2

Launton S&SC A

 

1

Launton S&SC A

13

33

6

902

33

(25   21   15)

 

 

 

(21   24   26)

 

2

White Lion A

13

30

9

903

30

Nut Tree

3

v

0

Red Lion Wendlebury

 

3

Black Bull A

13

24

15

730

24

(21   15   15)

 

 

 

(13   14   13)

 

4

Nut Tree

13

12

27

588

12

Crown A

3

v

0

Shakespeare

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(Shakespeare unable to raise a team)

 

1

Shakespeare

13

22

17

611

22

White Lion A

2

v

1

Highfield SC A

 

2

Crown A

13

16

23

619

16

(21   23   24)

 

 

 

(22   10   24)

 

3

Highfield SC A

13

14

25

640

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Red Lion Wendlebury

13

5

34

514

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION TWO

 

Pos

TEAM

P

F

A

Dolls

Pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Muddy Duck

2

v

1

Red Lion Finmere

 

1

Black Bull B

13

27

12

584

27

(14   17   5)

 

 

 

(11   9   12)

 

2

Muddy Duck

13

24

15

542

24

Bull Launton

2

v

1

Ashton Club

 

3

White Horse B

13

23

16

457

23

(15   15   15)

 

 

 

(14   15  16)

 

4

Red Lion Finmere

13

19

20

501

19

White Horse B

3

v

0

Bull & Butcher B

 

5

Bull Launton

13

18

21

510

18

(12   8   11)

 

 

 

(6   6   10)

 

6

Ashton Club

13

17

22

486

17

Prince of Wales

1

v

2

Black Bull B

 

7

Prince of Wales

13

16

23

447

16

(9   14   17)

 

 

 

(12   21   16)

 

8

Bull & Butcher B

13

12

27

494

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION THREE

 

Pos

TEAM

P

F

A

Dolls

Pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

White Hart Originals

2

v

1

Fountain A

 

1

Bell Bicester

13

26

13

541

26

(13   7   6)

 

 

 

(6   5   11)

 

2

Ex Services

13

24

15

459

24

Bull & Butcher A

2

v

1

White Horse A

 

3

White Horse A

13

24

15

454

24

(11   11   12)

 

 

 

(7   16   11)

 

4

Barley Mow

12

24

12

444

24

Red Cow

2

v

1

Barley Mow

 

5

Red Cow

13

17

22

401

17

(12   15   14)

 

 

 

(13   7   8)

 

6

White Hart Originals

13

16